Results: 2019 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Huatulco, Mexico • 09 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 1 00:55:04 00:08:47 00:00:45 00:30:02 00:00:21 00:15:08
2 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 8 00:55:11 00:09:02 00:00:49 00:29:45 00:00:30 00:15:03
3 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 4 00:55:19 00:09:06 00:00:46 00:29:41 00:00:22 00:15:21
4 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 57 00:55:25 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:29:38 00:00:24 00:15:22
5 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 30 00:55:28 00:09:11 00:00:45 00:29:42 00:00:27 00:15:20
6 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 6 00:55:31 00:08:49 00:00:48 00:29:57 00:00:23 00:15:32
7 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 2 00:55:32 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:29:39 00:00:23 00:15:30
8 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 35 00:55:34 00:09:11 00:00:48 00:29:38 00:00:28 00:15:27
9 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 29 00:55:35 00:08:49 00:00:47 00:29:59 00:00:22 00:15:37
10 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 9 00:55:36 00:09:01 00:00:48 00:29:46 00:00:27 00:15:32
11 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 17 00:55:38 00:08:52 00:00:47 00:29:56 00:00:24 00:15:38
12 Felix Duchampt 1989 ITU 14 00:55:40 00:09:08 00:00:46 00:29:43 00:00:24 00:15:37
13 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 11 00:55:44 00:09:14 00:00:46 00:29:35 00:00:24 00:15:43
14 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 7 00:55:46 00:08:51 00:00:46 00:29:58 00:00:26 00:15:43
15 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 41 00:55:47 00:09:10 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:45:51
16 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 20 00:55:51 00:08:55 00:00:44 00:29:59 00:00:26 00:15:44
17 William Huffman 1993 USA 16 00:55:52 00:08:43 00:00:51 00:30:02 00:00:25 00:15:50
18 Darr Smith 1998 USA 51 00:55:55 00:08:53 00:00:48 00:29:55 00:00:26 00:15:50
19 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 3 00:56:00 00:08:55 00:00:46 00:29:56 00:00:28 00:15:53
20 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 28 00:56:03 00:08:57 00:00:45 00:29:55 00:00:34 00:15:49
21 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 48 00:56:05 00:09:09 00:00:49 00:29:38 00:00:24 00:16:03
22 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 31 00:56:07 00:09:08 00:00:44 00:29:43 00:00:22 00:16:08
23 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 10 00:56:09 00:09:10 00:00:45 00:29:39 00:00:24 00:16:08
24 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 39 00:56:09 00:09:04 00:00:47 00:29:44 00:00:25 00:16:06
25 Ryotaro Otani 1990 JPN 44 00:56:11 00:09:13 00:00:49 00:29:38 00:00:30 00:15:58
26 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 32 00:56:22 00:09:10 00:00:46 00:29:41 00:00:24 00:16:19
27 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 18 00:56:28 00:08:56 00:00:50 00:29:50 00:00:25 00:16:26
28 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 56 00:56:31 00:08:57 00:00:48 00:29:50 00:00:25 00:16:28
29 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 25 00:56:33 00:09:12 00:00:45 00:29:39 00:00:26 00:16:28
30 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 19 00:56:38 00:08:56 00:00:48 00:29:52 00:00:28 00:16:32
31 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 42 00:56:41 00:09:07 00:00:47 00:29:46 00:00:30 00:16:28
32 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 34 00:56:48 00:08:56 00:00:48 00:29:50 00:00:24 00:16:48
33 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 36 00:56:53 00:09:06 00:00:44 00:29:48 00:00:26 00:16:47
34 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 43 00:57:03 00:08:56 00:00:49 00:29:52 00:00:28 00:16:57
35 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 22 00:57:07 00:08:46 00:00:49 00:30:04 00:00:29 00:16:57
36 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 54 00:57:18 00:08:54 00:00:48 00:29:55 00:00:23 00:17:15
37 Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 65 00:57:22 00:09:09 00:00:48 00:29:41 00:00:26 00:17:15
38 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 53 00:57:31 00:09:13 00:00:47 00:29:36 00:00:24 00:17:30
39 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 55 00:57:41 00:08:42 00:00:52 00:30:05 00:00:28 00:17:32
40 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 26 00:57:44 00:08:54 00:00:45 00:29:56 00:00:32 00:17:35
41 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 27 00:57:47 00:09:00 00:00:47 00:29:53 00:00:24 00:17:41
42 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 15 00:57:52 00:08:57 00:00:50 00:29:50 00:00:28 00:17:44
43 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 52 00:58:01 00:09:22 00:00:49 00:31:07 00:00:25 00:16:16
44 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 45 00:58:15 00:09:19 00:00:42 00:29:35 00:00:27 00:18:10
45 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 40 00:58:21 00:08:56 00:00:49 00:29:57 00:00:26 00:18:12
46 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 24 00:58:38 00:08:50 00:00:47 00:31:39 00:00:21 00:16:59
47 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 12 00:58:45 00:09:05 00:00:48 00:31:17 00:00:26 00:17:08
48 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 38 00:58:51 00:09:18 00:00:46 00:31:14 00:00:26 00:17:06
49 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 37 00:58:55 00:09:00 00:00:50 00:29:48 00:00:27 00:18:49
50 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 33 00:59:37 00:08:59 00:00:50 00:29:45 00:00:28 00:19:32
51 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 62 01:00:17 00:09:14 00:00:56 00:31:06 00:00:29 00:18:29
52 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 63 01:00:33 00:09:20 00:00:48 00:31:09 00:00:28 00:18:46
53 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 59 01:01:29 00:09:08 00:00:48 00:31:23 00:00:26 00:19:43
54 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 47 01:01:32 00:09:16 00:00:48 00:33:46 00:00:26 00:17:14
55 Cassidy Shaw 1998 AUS 64 01:03:56 00:09:40 00:00:53 00:33:19 00:00:32 00:19:29
DSQ Bob Haller 1993 LUX 21 DSQ 00:08:52 00:00:45 00:29:59 00:00:25 00:17:04
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 5 DNF 00:08:48 00:00:45 00:29:58 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 23 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Arishita 1994 USA 46 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 49 DNF 00:09:17 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 50 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 61 DNF 00:09:00 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stevee Espling/USA. Head Referee: Jessica Galindo/MEX. Competition Jury: Stevee Espling/USA, Barry Siff/USa, Ricardo Gonzalez/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap). Bike 20.980 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 29.5ºC, Air Temperature: 29.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #21 Haller/LUX was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.