Results: 2019 Daman World Triathlon Abu Dhabi | Elite Men
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 08 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 00:52:00 00:08:50 00:00:53 00:27:48 00:00:29 00:14:00
2 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 55 00:52:03 00:09:05 00:00:50 00:27:38 00:00:22 00:14:07
3 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 6 00:52:12 00:08:58 00:00:52 00:27:41 00:00:23 00:14:18
4 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 20 00:52:14 00:08:47 00:00:54 00:27:45 00:00:22 00:14:27
5 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 2 00:52:15 00:08:39 00:00:51 00:28:00 00:00:22 00:14:23
6 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 11 00:52:16 00:08:45 00:00:53 00:27:46 00:00:21 00:14:31
7 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 7 00:52:17 00:08:38 00:00:52 00:27:56 00:00:22 00:14:29
8 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 3 00:52:21 00:09:01 00:00:52 00:27:36 00:00:23 00:14:29
9 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 19 00:52:23 00:08:43 00:00:55 00:27:54 00:00:23 00:14:27
10 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 50 00:52:25 00:09:11 00:00:50 00:27:23 00:00:18 00:14:43
11 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 9 00:52:27 00:08:47 00:00:50 00:27:50 00:00:23 00:14:37
12 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 30 00:52:27 00:09:07 00:00:53 00:27:29 00:00:23 00:14:35
13 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 28 00:52:27 00:08:59 00:00:53 00:27:34 00:00:23 00:14:38
14 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 14 00:52:31 00:09:14 00:00:53 00:27:19 00:00:28 00:14:37
15 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 37 00:52:33 00:09:12 00:00:53 00:27:20 00:00:20 00:14:48
16 Joao Silva 1989 POR 15 00:52:35 00:09:03 00:00:53 00:27:38 00:00:27 00:14:33
17 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 22 00:52:35 00:09:11 00:00:53 00:27:29 00:00:32 00:14:31
18 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 49 00:52:36 00:08:49 00:00:53 00:27:46 00:00:20 00:14:48
19 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 39 00:52:37 00:09:11 00:00:55 00:27:30 00:00:27 00:14:34
20 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 32 00:52:47 00:08:59 00:00:53 00:27:40 00:00:25 00:14:50
21 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 29 00:52:48 00:09:08 00:00:56 00:27:34 00:00:23 00:14:47
22 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 23 00:52:53 00:09:11 00:00:55 00:27:27 00:00:24 00:14:57
23 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 52 00:52:57 00:09:08 00:00:59 00:27:23 00:00:24 00:15:04
24 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 4 00:53:01 00:09:15 00:00:53 00:27:18 00:00:22 00:15:12
25 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 40 00:53:02 00:09:13 00:00:53 00:27:28 00:00:21 00:15:07
26 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 24 00:53:04 00:09:10 00:00:55 00:27:28 00:00:24 00:15:08
27 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 38 00:53:06 00:09:13 00:00:54 00:27:21 00:00:22 00:15:17
28 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 35 00:53:10 00:08:57 00:00:54 00:27:43 00:00:26 00:15:10
29 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 48 00:53:21 00:08:41 00:00:50 00:27:58 00:00:22 00:15:30
30 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 18 00:53:22 00:08:40 00:00:56 00:27:53 00:00:25 00:15:29
31 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 51 00:53:23 00:09:17 00:00:52 00:27:28 00:00:25 00:15:22
32 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 5 00:53:30 00:09:03 00:00:56 00:27:31 00:00:23 00:15:37
33 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 41 00:53:32 00:09:01 00:00:55 00:27:31 00:00:22 00:15:43
34 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 33 00:53:35 00:09:00 00:00:53 00:27:42 00:00:23 00:15:38
35 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 34 00:53:42 00:09:14 00:00:54 00:27:25 00:00:21 00:15:47
36 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 17 00:53:53 00:08:41 00:00:55 00:28:00 00:00:24 00:15:52
37 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 12 00:54:09 00:08:43 00:00:52 00:27:56 00:00:23 00:16:15
38 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 10 00:54:15 00:08:46 00:00:53 00:27:53 00:00:24 00:16:19
39 Russell White 1992 IRL 43 00:54:16 00:09:07 00:00:58 00:27:33 00:00:23 00:16:16
40 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 47 00:54:18 00:08:55 00:00:54 00:27:46 00:00:22 00:16:21
41 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 36 00:55:06 00:08:56 00:00:54 00:27:47 00:00:23 00:17:07
42 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 16 00:55:25 00:09:06 00:00:57 00:28:36 00:00:28 00:16:17
43 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 26 00:55:44 00:09:13 00:00:56 00:29:22 00:00:26 00:15:47
44 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 31 00:55:49 00:08:38 00:00:58 00:30:05 00:00:28 00:15:39
45 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 54 00:57:13 00:09:05 00:00:50 00:31:17 00:00:24 00:15:36
46 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 53 00:59:41 00:09:15 00:00:54 00:31:07 00:00:25 00:17:57
DNF Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 8 DNF 00:08:55 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 21 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 25 DNF 00:09:00 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 27 DNF 00:08:45 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 42 DNF 00:08:45 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 44 DNF 00:08:51 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 45 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 46 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:55 00:28:28 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 56 DNF 00:08:59 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Howard Vine/GBR. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Howard Vine/GBR, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Gergely Markus/ HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.6 km (5 laps), Run 4.9 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 21.5⁰C. Air temperature 26.8⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.