Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | Mixed U23-Junior Relay
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos Team Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team I New Zealand NZL 4 01:06:50 00:17:07 00:15:14 00:17:06 00:17:25
2 Team I Great Britain GBR 5 01:06:57 00:16:47 00:15:17 00:17:16 00:17:38
3 Team I United States USA 3 01:07:22 00:16:47 00:15:53 00:16:42 00:18:01
4 Team I Switzerland SUI 9 01:07:34 00:17:00 00:15:37 00:17:10 00:17:47
5 Team I Germany GER 6 01:07:45 00:16:59 00:15:24 00:16:57 00:18:26
6 Team I Australia AUS 2 01:08:42 00:17:14 00:14:59 00:17:58 00:18:32
7 Team I Hungary HUN 11 01:09:00 00:17:26 00:15:36 00:18:28 00:17:32
8 Team I Canada CAN 7 01:09:01 00:17:45 00:15:25 00:18:06 00:17:47
9 Team I Portugal POR 12 01:09:09 00:17:03 00:15:04 00:18:54 00:18:10
10 Team I Belgium BEL 8 01:09:13 00:17:28 00:15:51 00:17:32 00:14:13
11 Team I Sweden SWE 23 01:09:21 00:17:45 00:15:28 00:18:05 00:18:05
12 Team I Czech Republic CZE 20 01:09:35 00:17:48 00:15:22 00:18:11 00:18:15
13 Team I Japan JPN 10 01:09:49 00:17:03 00:15:38 00:18:19 00:18:50
14 Team I Israel ISR 22 01:10:40 00:17:28 00:16:00 00:18:10 00:19:04
15 Team I Hong Kong, China HKG 19 01:11:52 00:17:21 00:16:03 00:14:33 00:15:00
16 Team I Brazil BRA 15 01:11:54 00:17:31 00:16:41 00:19:02 00:18:40
17 Team I Mexico MEX 16 01:12:49 00:17:13 00:16:27 00:18:36 00:20:34
18 Team I South Africa RSA 14 01:13:03 00:17:34 00:16:06 00:15:24 00:15:01
19 Team I Ecuador ECU 21 01:13:43 00:17:40 00:16:46 00:18:10 00:21:08
20 Team I China CHN 18 01:15:52 00:18:51 00:17:23 00:19:14 00:20:26
21 Team I Slovakia SVK 24 01:16:20 00:17:39 00:18:33 00:19:25 00:20:45
DSQ Team I France FRA 1 DNF 00:16:47 00:15:33 00:12:57 00:00:00
DSQ Team I Russia RUS 17 DSQ 00:17:57 00:16:08 00:18:05 00:18:18
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Hugh McAtamney/IRL. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Hugh McAtamney/IRL, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Leg A, B and C Swim 300m (1 lap), 4.8 km (1 lap), Run 1.37 km (1 lap). Leg D Swim 300m (1 lap), 4.8 km (1 lap), Run 2.1 km (1 lap)