Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dominic Coy 2002 GBR 11596 01:00:42 00:10:21 00:01:56 00:29:05 00:01:31 00:17:48
2 Cesar Humberto Mancilla González 2001 MEX 11612 01:00:46 00:10:21 00:01:44 00:30:36 00:01:26 00:16:38
3 Lucas Klante 2001 SUI 11540 01:01:48 00:10:17 00:01:52 00:29:27 00:01:40 00:18:29
4 Hunter Mcgovern 2002 AUS 11564 01:02:08 00:10:31 00:01:47 00:29:23 00:01:28 00:18:58
5 Thomas Beauvir 2003 SUI 11526 01:02:18 00:10:28 00:01:56 00:29:42 00:01:28 00:18:43
6 William Dixon 2001 GBR 11598 01:02:19 00:11:00 00:01:56 00:29:10 00:01:28 00:18:43
7 Niels Van Vooren 2000 BEL 11579 01:02:21 00:11:03 00:01:58 00:29:04 00:01:34 00:18:40
8 Lleyton Wall 2002 AUS 11565 01:02:25 00:10:21 00:01:52 00:29:24 00:01:30 00:19:17
9 Ryan Marsh 2003 AUS 11561 01:02:30 00:10:49 00:01:49 00:29:26 00:01:28 00:18:57
10 Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 11538 01:02:33 00:10:51 00:01:55 00:30:49 00:01:38 00:17:17
11 Jacob Cann 2000 GBR 11607 01:02:36 00:11:29 00:02:10 00:29:56 00:01:31 00:17:26
12 Robin Triponez 2002 SUI 11537 01:02:44 00:10:18 00:01:53 00:29:52 00:01:32 00:19:07
13 Quinten Caems 2000 BEL 11576 01:02:53 00:10:28 00:02:06 00:29:34 00:01:36 00:19:08
14 Peter Spiekermann 2001 GER 11610 01:03:03 00:10:56 00:02:01 00:29:10 00:01:39 00:19:15
15 Samuel Tullis 2003 USA 11547 01:03:11 00:10:22 00:01:45 00:29:32 00:01:30 00:19:59
16 Gaël Kocher 2002 SUI 11536 01:03:16 00:10:48 00:01:52 00:29:25 00:01:30 00:19:40
17 Dafyd Jay 2001 GBR 11599 01:03:20 00:10:54 00:02:01 00:30:25 00:01:36 00:18:22
18 Emilio Adrian Quiroga Martinez 2002 MEX 11611 01:03:21 00:10:25 00:01:50 00:31:07 00:01:33 00:18:23
19 Fabio Tallero 2003 SUI 11533 01:03:37 00:11:26 00:01:58 00:29:06 00:01:34 00:19:31
20 Lukas Molnar 2001 SUI 11541 01:03:44 00:10:45 00:01:59 00:29:45 00:01:34 00:19:38
21 Fionn Kerry 2001 GBR 11600 01:04:09 00:10:56 00:01:55 00:29:18 00:01:42 00:20:17
22 Jake Ballantine 2001 USA 11553 01:04:19 00:11:11 00:02:10 00:30:17 00:01:40 00:18:59
23 Eric Jakober 2003 SUI 11530 01:04:26 00:10:26 00:02:05 00:31:07 00:01:35 00:19:10
24 Till Clijsen 2003 SUI 11529 01:04:37 00:11:00 00:02:10 00:29:30 00:01:32 00:20:23
25 Maxime Juillerat 2001 SUI 11539 01:04:39 00:11:15 00:01:59 00:29:25 00:01:33 00:20:25
26 Trevor Laupland 2002 CAN 11584 01:04:39 00:10:25 00:01:55 00:30:08 00:01:32 00:20:37
27 Johnny Eduardo Mena Estrella 2000 ECU 11594 01:04:46 00:11:05 00:02:40 00:30:49 00:01:44 00:18:26
28 Jack Divers 2001 NZL 11613 01:04:58 00:10:23 00:02:01 00:29:41 00:01:41 00:21:09
29 Damien Delestinne 2001 BEL 11574 01:05:02 00:11:33 00:02:04 00:30:09 00:01:36 00:19:38
30 Siebe Philips 2002 BEL 11572 01:05:13 00:11:39 00:02:04 00:30:03 00:01:40 00:19:44
31 Benjamin Beard 2001 USA 11554 01:05:19 00:11:52 00:02:14 00:30:32 00:01:42 00:18:56
32 Tom Goudemant 2002 BEL 11570 01:05:27 00:11:31 00:02:01 00:30:12 00:01:39 00:20:02
33 Valentino Agnelli 2003 USA 11542 01:05:37 00:10:56 00:02:05 00:30:31 00:01:35 00:20:27
34 James Porter 2001 GBR 11602 01:05:41 00:10:34 00:02:29 00:31:33 00:01:35 00:19:28
35 Finian Orr 2001 NZL 11615 01:05:44 00:11:18 00:01:57 00:30:34 00:01:38 00:20:16
36 Andrew Murray 2002 USA 11551 01:05:46 00:10:49 00:02:03 00:32:44 00:01:33 00:18:34
37 Ian Cleek 2003 SUI 11528 01:05:54 00:11:12 00:01:54 00:29:59 00:01:43 00:21:03
38 Lachie Watson 2000 AUS 11567 01:06:02 00:10:24 00:01:55 00:32:16 00:01:37 00:19:49
39 Arnav Choudhury 2002 USA 11549 01:06:18 00:11:33 00:01:50 00:31:16 00:01:38 00:19:59
40 Rémy Pierrard 2000 BEL 11578 01:06:25 00:12:04 00:02:00 00:30:32 00:01:35 00:20:13
41 Lukas Berger 2003 SUI 11527 01:06:31 00:10:47 00:01:54 00:30:37 00:01:43 00:21:27
42 Kasey Copley 2003 USA 11545 01:06:51 00:10:10 00:01:54 00:31:57 00:01:49 00:21:00
43 Leo Stallard 2001 GBR 11604 01:07:00 00:11:58 00:01:55 00:32:03 00:01:33 00:19:29
44 Jonathan Halliday 2000 CAN 11587 01:07:06 00:13:27 00:02:07 00:30:33 00:01:33 00:19:25
45 Connor Guillemot 2001 NZL 11614 01:07:06 00:11:21 00:02:02 00:30:28 00:01:43 00:21:30
46 Théo Harnischberg 2002 SUI 11535 01:07:18 00:11:29 00:01:59 00:30:06 00:01:32 00:22:08
47 Connor Baerg 2001 CAN 11585 01:07:20 00:12:24 00:02:05 00:32:41 00:01:35 00:18:33
48 Tyler Pachuda 2003 USA 11546 01:07:20 00:12:19 00:02:10 00:31:34 00:01:35 00:19:41
49 Etienne Tillon 2001 GBR 11605 01:07:30 00:10:45 00:02:04 00:31:58 00:01:46 00:20:55
50 Jonathan Rojas Umaña 2000 CRC 11592 01:07:37 00:11:56 00:01:57 00:31:24 00:01:47 00:20:31
51 Kyle Swenson 2002 USA 11552 01:07:46 00:11:44 00:02:11 00:33:17 00:01:41 00:18:51
52 Arnaud Thys 2001 BEL 11575 01:07:47 00:11:14 00:02:08 00:30:22 00:01:33 00:22:29
53 Billy Bishell 2001 AUS 11566 01:07:51 00:11:54 00:01:57 00:32:08 00:01:40 00:20:10
54 Vinicius Ferreira 2000 BRA 12105 01:07:58 00:10:46 00:02:05 00:31:44 00:01:59 00:21:21
55 Laurin Scherer 2001 GBR 11603 01:08:55 00:11:26 00:02:23 00:31:51 00:01:48 00:21:25
56 Zachary Baker 2003 USA 11544 01:08:58 00:11:18 00:02:02 00:32:01 00:02:00 00:21:34
57 Arnaud Hislaire 2000 BEL 11577 01:09:32 00:12:11 00:02:10 00:31:11 00:01:44 00:22:13
58 Jonathan Taylor 2000 CAN 11588 01:09:42 00:11:32 00:01:58 00:32:37 00:01:45 00:21:49
59 Mauricio Geovanny Sarabia Rodríguez 2001 ECU 11593 01:09:57 00:11:46 00:02:03 00:34:34 00:01:37 00:19:55
60 Colin Salamin 2003 SUI 11532 01:10:11 00:10:29 00:02:12 00:33:18 00:01:52 00:22:18
61 Matthew Phillips 2000 GBR 11608 01:10:20 00:11:27 00:02:02 00:33:42 00:01:39 00:21:28
62 Sam Kettlewell 2001 GBR 11601 01:10:20 00:13:22 00:02:13 00:29:35 00:01:47 00:23:20
63 Jackson Streader 2003 AUS 11562 01:10:30 00:11:34 00:02:01 00:30:58 00:01:48 00:24:06
64 Fabio Nauer 2003 SUI 11531 01:10:47 00:10:43 00:01:59 00:30:46 00:02:14 00:25:03
65 Simon Spinczyk 2002 GER 11609 01:10:55 00:11:50 00:02:09 00:32:05 00:01:58 00:22:52
66 Clayton Thomas 2002 GBR 11597 01:11:28 00:12:24 00:02:10 00:32:14 00:01:53 00:22:46
67 Justin Kahn 2002 USA 11550 01:11:37 00:11:43 00:01:59 00:32:24 00:01:52 00:23:37
68 Thomas Hine 2002 AUS 11563 01:11:38 00:11:28 00:01:55 00:34:13 00:01:54 00:22:04
69 Juan Brussow 2002 CAN 11583 01:12:07 00:11:20 00:02:07 00:33:19 00:01:53 00:23:26
70 Nathan De Macedo Hülse 2002 BRA 11582 01:12:12 00:11:10 00:02:14 00:32:35 00:02:04 00:24:07
71 Alexander Amparo 2003 USA 11543 01:12:54 00:13:25 00:02:19 00:33:14 00:01:53 00:22:02
72 Aymeric Feyfant 2001 USA 11556 01:13:56 00:13:12 00:02:13 00:37:24 00:01:44 00:19:22
73 Samuel Christen 2002 SUI 11534 01:14:31 00:13:52 00:02:22 00:33:00 00:01:50 00:23:25
74 Bernardo Amorim 2002 BRA 11581 01:16:06 00:11:33 00:02:08 00:35:07 00:01:51 00:25:25
75 Max Ludmann 2002 BEL 11571 01:16:18 00:13:35 00:02:33 00:35:30 00:01:52 00:22:47
76 Thomas Gorgemans 2002 BEL 11569 01:17:14 00:14:07 00:02:24 00:33:40 00:02:08 00:24:52
77 Charles Yan 2001 CAN 11586 01:17:49 00:11:53 00:02:04 00:36:11 00:01:53 00:25:47
78 Fernando Alfaro Mora 2003 CRC 11589 01:22:43 00:13:38 00:02:10 00:37:48 00:02:09 00:26:56
79 Gabriel Carrillo Cedeno 2003 CRC 11591 01:22:44 00:13:50 00:02:34 00:39:05 00:02:10 00:25:04
80 Skip Carmichael 2002 USA 11548 01:25:22 00:15:11 00:02:35 00:36:53 00:02:30 00:28:11
81 Julien Verset 2000 BEL 11580 01:47:19 00:13:40 00:05:30 00:33:05 00:04:23 00:50:39
DNF Nicolas Jara De La Maza 2001 USA 11557 DNF 00:11:04 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cole Ridenour 2001 USA 11558 DNF 00:11:22 00:02:06 00:41:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mathis Collot 2001 BEL 11573 DNF 00:13:05 00:02:19 00:31:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reece Ashfield 2000 GBR 11606 DNF 00:11:01 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.