Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 20-24 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fatima Alanis Miñarro 1999 MEX 10798 01:07:46 00:12:31 00:01:54 00:32:45 00:01:37 00:18:58
2 Olivia Keiser 1999 SUI 10748 01:08:01 00:12:09 00:02:01 00:32:24 00:01:27 00:19:59
3 Céline Kaiser 1998 GER 10789 01:09:12 00:11:08 00:02:12 00:34:11 00:01:28 00:20:11
4 Katharina Loidl 1999 AUT 10771 01:09:25 00:12:15 00:01:58 00:32:55 00:01:25 00:20:49
5 Celine Senia 1995 FRA 10779 01:09:51 00:11:03 00:02:15 00:33:59 00:01:37 00:20:55
6 Anna Heyder 1996 GER 10793 01:10:56 00:11:34 00:02:10 00:32:51 00:01:41 00:22:38
7 Rachel Knellwolf 1997 AUS 10765 01:11:14 00:12:31 00:01:55 00:33:48 00:01:29 00:21:30
8 Mia Hawkins 1998 GBR 10783 01:11:29 00:12:15 00:02:11 00:33:13 00:01:41 00:22:07
9 Sofia Gabriela Contreras Tapia 1996 ECU 10778 01:11:42 00:12:52 00:02:22 00:33:47 00:01:36 00:21:03
10 Aimee Carlin 1998 AUS 10763 01:12:10 00:11:30 00:02:15 00:33:52 00:01:36 00:22:56
11 Ines Mommen 1999 BEL 10773 01:12:17 00:13:07 00:02:20 00:33:35 00:01:42 00:21:32
12 Holly Dixon 1997 GBR 10784 01:12:34 00:12:50 00:02:05 00:34:09 00:01:33 00:21:56
13 Valeria Garcia Lahud 1999 MEX 10801 01:12:48 00:12:14 00:02:12 00:33:57 00:01:53 00:22:30
14 Seraina Enz 1997 SUI 10750 01:12:59 00:12:19 00:02:30 00:34:17 00:01:36 00:22:16
15 Jade Hutchinson 1999 GBR 10782 01:13:21 00:13:04 00:02:28 00:33:33 00:01:52 00:22:23
16 Kaat Van Eynde 1995 BEL 10775 01:13:36 00:12:09 00:02:18 00:34:19 00:01:37 00:23:10
17 Emma Dixon 1999 GBR 10781 01:13:46 00:13:05 00:02:19 00:33:40 00:01:47 00:22:52
18 Diana Aketzalli Alvarado Lugo 1999 MEX 10799 01:14:07 00:11:36 00:02:08 00:35:53 00:01:44 00:22:43
19 Leana Daria Messer 1999 SUI 10749 01:14:12 00:11:53 00:02:15 00:34:26 00:01:43 00:23:54
20 Mariana Tramer Fernandez 1998 MEX 10802 01:14:22 00:11:35 00:02:15 00:35:16 00:01:50 00:23:23
21 Lauren Wilson 1995 AUS 10769 01:14:22 00:10:17 00:02:29 00:35:33 00:01:50 00:24:11
22 Svea Lüdorff 1996 GER 10794 01:14:25 00:12:57 00:02:19 00:33:47 00:01:41 00:23:40
23 Kristina Swenson 1997 USA 10757 01:14:42 00:12:29 00:02:14 00:35:33 00:01:43 00:22:41
24 Jenna Horner 1998 USA 10753 01:15:13 00:14:43 00:02:28 00:34:11 00:01:39 00:22:10
25 Sarah Kirchheim 1997 GER 10791 01:15:25 00:12:21 00:02:33 00:34:12 00:01:47 00:24:30
26 Rachael Vatter 1997 GBR 10786 01:15:39 00:12:11 00:02:17 00:35:42 00:01:51 00:23:36
27 Olivia Fry 1999 AUS 10762 01:16:03 00:11:39 00:02:15 00:35:34 00:01:44 00:24:49
28 Mackenzie Keller 1995 USA 10759 01:16:03 00:12:54 00:02:43 00:36:37 00:01:56 00:21:51
29 Sofia Warter Rubio 1999 GER 10788 01:16:08 00:12:39 00:02:10 00:36:20 00:01:41 00:23:15
30 Luzia Ludwig 1999 AUT 10772 01:16:42 00:13:04 00:02:24 00:35:56 00:01:39 00:23:38
31 Eleanore Nash 1997 GBR 10785 01:17:13 00:12:21 00:02:29 00:37:30 00:01:54 00:22:57
32 Lauren Strange 1999 IRL 10795 01:17:28 00:12:14 00:02:15 00:37:47 00:01:41 00:23:29
33 Lauren Burgett 1999 USA 10751 01:17:30 00:11:53 00:02:54 00:34:51 00:02:15 00:25:36
34 Lauren Brook 1999 GBR 10780 01:18:00 00:13:37 00:02:30 00:36:45 00:01:38 00:23:28
35 Janne Bertram 1999 GER 10787 01:18:05 00:14:15 00:02:24 00:36:33 00:01:41 00:23:11
36 Jamie Christy 1995 USA 10758 01:18:34 00:10:59 00:02:36 00:36:54 00:02:05 00:25:57
37 Taylor Lundquist 1999 USA 10752 01:18:48 00:15:01 00:02:35 00:36:24 00:01:58 00:22:48
38 Anna Spindler 1998 GER 10790 01:18:49 00:13:47 00:02:27 00:36:59 00:01:46 00:23:49
39 Olivia Christmann 1997 USA 10761 01:19:33 00:14:11 00:03:49 00:35:21 00:02:15 00:23:57
40 Evelyn Vallons 1996 BEL 10774 01:20:08 00:13:51 00:03:09 00:38:23 00:01:51 00:22:53
41 Sarah Udovenya 1995 AUS 10768 01:20:10 00:14:13 00:02:45 00:36:18 00:02:00 00:24:52
42 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 AUS 10764 01:20:40 00:13:14 00:02:15 00:37:41 00:01:42 00:25:46
43 Kate Pierce 1997 USA 10756 01:20:54 00:12:55 00:02:27 00:37:30 00:01:54 00:26:05
44 Shannon Maloney 1997 USA 10755 01:22:38 00:16:58 00:02:35 00:39:43 00:01:47 00:21:34
45 Jessica Durand 1995 AUS 10767 01:24:02 00:15:14 00:02:36 00:39:03 00:02:14 00:24:53
46 Capri Lun 1998 CAN 10777 01:24:48 00:13:16 00:02:59 00:40:07 00:02:02 00:26:23
47 Juliette Gallant 1999 CAN 10776 01:25:48 00:13:36 00:03:06 00:39:42 00:02:56 00:26:27
48 Katie Christy 1997 USA 10754 01:26:02 00:15:15 00:02:39 00:38:58 00:02:19 00:26:48
49 Karina Polanco-Jimenez 1995 USA 10760 01:26:54 00:19:01 00:02:52 00:36:57 00:02:22 00:25:40
50 Alice Ferrarini 1996 ITA 10796 01:30:27 00:12:18 00:02:49 00:45:10 00:02:05 00:28:03
51 Laura Wood 1995 AUS 10770 01:34:41 00:13:50 00:02:42 00:43:06 00:02:35 00:32:26
52 Jasmin Grey 1996 AUS 10766 01:36:30 00:16:07 00:03:06 00:44:47 00:02:13 00:30:15
53 Andrea Shue Ting Goh 1995 SGP 10803 01:47:15 00:17:11 00:03:56 00:49:54 00:03:49 00:32:23
DNS Lea Cagol 1996 GER 10792 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fatemah Alghanem 1996 KUW 10797 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Narda Cuen Chavez 1999 MEX 10800 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.