Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kai Dahlhaus 1998 GER 11669 01:00:12 00:10:04 00:01:54 00:29:11 00:01:27 00:17:35
2 Alexandre Picard 1998 SUI 11619 01:00:29 00:10:00 00:01:55 00:29:15 00:01:25 00:17:53
3 Jamie Price 1998 GBR 11660 01:01:07 00:10:00 00:01:55 00:29:35 00:01:28 00:18:07
4 Yoann Colin 1998 AUS 11637 01:01:14 00:10:46 00:01:47 00:29:29 00:01:24 00:17:47
5 James Reeder 1996 GBR 11662 01:01:27 00:11:10 00:01:59 00:28:52 00:01:41 00:17:44
6 Thomas Raney 1999 USA 11624 01:01:41 00:10:54 00:01:59 00:29:14 00:01:34 00:17:58
7 Travis Wood 1995 USA 11636 01:01:59 00:10:48 00:01:56 00:29:19 00:01:35 00:18:20
8 Dominik Reich 1998 SUI 11620 01:02:01 00:11:17 00:01:55 00:28:52 00:01:31 00:18:24
9 Victor Manuel Maza Delgado 1998 MEX 11677 01:02:01 00:10:34 00:01:52 00:30:37 00:01:32 00:17:24
10 Thomas Joaquim Da Silva Ferreira 1995 BRA 11646 01:02:41 00:10:50 00:01:55 00:29:21 00:01:32 00:19:02
11 Sven Bockstatt 1995 GER 11671 01:02:48 00:11:26 00:01:59 00:29:40 00:01:30 00:18:11
12 Julian Müller 1995 GER 11672 01:03:00 00:11:24 00:02:01 00:29:42 00:01:30 00:18:21
13 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 11675 01:03:53 00:10:26 00:02:09 00:29:32 00:01:54 00:19:50
14 Jonathan Zutter 1998 SUI 11622 01:04:00 00:11:14 00:02:00 00:30:23 00:01:30 00:18:52
15 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 11649 01:04:05 00:10:33 00:02:01 00:29:40 00:01:44 00:20:06
16 Elio Schneider 1999 SUI 11617 01:04:23 00:11:25 00:02:03 00:30:10 00:01:34 00:19:09
17 Jannis Stefan 1998 GER 11670 01:04:32 00:11:25 00:01:57 00:29:44 00:01:32 00:19:52
18 Ilrick Duhamel 1995 CAN 11653 01:04:38 00:11:40 00:01:53 00:31:39 00:01:23 00:18:01
19 Tom Somerville 1997 NZL 11679 01:04:57 00:11:18 00:02:11 00:30:13 00:01:43 00:19:31
20 William Atkinson 1995 GBR 11664 01:05:36 00:11:00 00:02:03 00:31:51 00:01:40 00:19:00
21 Antonin Salamin 1998 SUI 11621 01:05:48 00:10:36 00:01:58 00:30:27 00:01:34 00:21:11
22 Miguel Jared Reyes Castillo 1999 MEX 11676 01:05:52 00:11:05 00:01:45 00:33:00 00:01:36 00:18:24
23 Timo Schmidberger 1999 GER 11667 01:06:01 00:11:47 00:01:58 00:31:05 00:01:37 00:19:33
24 Tobias Salzmann 1999 AUT 11642 01:06:04 00:10:50 00:02:12 00:30:38 00:01:43 00:20:39
24 Lievain Crefcoeur 1999 BEL 11644 01:06:04 00:11:23 00:02:03 00:31:15 00:01:46 00:19:35
26 Antoine Michaud 1999 CAN 11650 01:06:05 00:11:03 00:02:08 00:30:31 00:01:55 00:20:26
27 Timo Suter 1999 SUI 11618 01:06:41 00:11:21 00:02:04 00:30:35 00:01:52 00:20:48
28 Felix Wernham 1996 GBR 11663 01:06:46 00:12:54 00:02:18 00:30:40 00:01:34 00:19:18
29 Samuel Eussen 1999 BEL 11645 01:06:47 00:11:46 00:02:25 00:32:02 00:01:53 00:18:38
30 Niklas Spinczyk 1999 GER 11668 01:06:48 00:11:50 00:02:07 00:30:30 00:02:00 00:20:18
31 Christian Davis 1998 USA 11625 01:07:12 00:11:20 00:02:18 00:31:00 00:02:02 00:20:29
32 Harry Hammond 1998 GBR 11659 01:07:36 00:11:31 00:02:21 00:30:49 00:01:56 00:20:58
33 Andrew Fathman 1997 USA 11627 01:08:17 00:11:22 00:02:26 00:33:19 00:01:51 00:19:18
34 Matthias Kollbach 1999 GER 11666 01:09:09 00:12:05 00:02:12 00:31:59 00:02:00 00:20:50
35 Eoin Nagle 1996 IRL 11674 01:09:10 00:13:09 00:02:02 00:31:44 00:01:50 00:20:22
36 Eric Lauricella 1996 USA 11629 01:09:22 00:13:50 00:02:08 00:31:32 00:01:57 00:19:52
37 Scott Thomas 1999 GBR 11658 01:10:25 00:11:15 00:02:14 00:33:15 00:01:48 00:21:51
38 Saad Abdulaziz Al-Mejali 1996 QAT 11680 01:10:49 00:15:36 00:02:12 00:31:42 00:01:58 00:19:19
39 Evan Devincenzo 1995 USA 11635 01:10:55 00:11:44 00:02:14 00:33:28 00:02:03 00:21:24
40 Nicholas Pelletier 1997 CAN 12112 01:12:14 00:12:50 00:02:18 00:34:26 00:01:51 00:20:48
41 James Lorenzen 1996 CAN 11652 01:12:20 00:12:25 00:02:12 00:34:18 00:01:45 00:21:39
42 Adrian Shepherd 1995 AUS 11640 01:13:00 00:13:35 00:02:30 00:33:00 00:02:07 00:21:47
43 Lukas Mari 1999 AUT 11641 01:13:33 00:15:40 00:02:27 00:33:27 00:02:20 00:19:38
44 Alexander Del Jesus Gonzalez Zavala 1995 MEX 11678 01:13:49 00:12:05 00:02:14 00:35:44 00:01:48 00:21:56
45 Marc Leber 1996 USA 11630 01:15:05 00:13:55 00:02:11 00:33:23 00:01:57 00:23:38
46 Alexander Petri 1999 USA 11623 01:15:19 00:14:34 00:02:11 00:34:42 00:02:08 00:21:41
47 Benjamin Engwall 1996 USA 11628 01:15:25 00:15:00 00:02:18 00:31:56 00:02:12 00:23:57
48 Zack Wilson 1997 AUS 11638 01:16:37 00:13:01 00:02:36 00:34:40 00:02:02 00:24:16
49 Hunter Bailey 1995 USA 11633 01:16:51 00:12:04 00:02:33 00:34:29 00:02:37 00:25:06
50 Noah Trotman 1997 CAN 11651 01:18:22 00:13:21 00:02:45 00:34:09 00:02:08 00:25:56
51 Stephen Dennison 1995 USA 11634 01:18:39 00:12:43 00:02:31 00:35:47 00:03:09 00:24:29
52 Yuri Miranda 1995 BRA 11647 01:18:56 00:14:11 00:02:20 00:34:41 00:02:16 00:25:28
53 Ryan Banack 1999 CAN 11648 01:18:57 00:12:01 00:02:25 00:35:56 00:02:00 00:26:34
54 Brammon Edwards 1997 CAN 11654 01:22:26 00:13:28 00:02:27 00:37:28 00:02:07 00:26:54
55 Felix Ullrich 1999 AUT 11643 01:22:34 00:17:04 00:02:22 00:36:04 00:02:19 00:24:42
56 Samuel King 1996 AUS 11639 01:28:50 00:17:37 00:03:10 00:40:27 00:02:01 00:25:33
DNS Nick Seeber 1998 USA 11626 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Joshua Reece 1996 USA 11631 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Thomas Dickinson 1995 GBR 11665 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Patrick Fahy 1999 IRL 11673 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Zelt 1996 USA 11632 DNF 00:13:51 00:02:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Gerardo Martinez Pesantez 1996 ECU 11656 DNF 00:11:34 00:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Harrison 1999 GBR 11657 DNF 00:11:19 00:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mathew Webb 1997 GBR 11661 DNF 00:11:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.