Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 25-29 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Angharad Llewellyn 1993 NZL 10889 01:09:16 00:11:38 00:02:12 00:33:21 00:01:33 00:20:30
2 Nina Rosenbladt 1993 GER 10871 01:09:36 00:11:03 00:02:08 00:34:00 00:01:45 00:20:38
3 Sophie Herzog 1993 SUI 10812 01:09:37 00:12:27 00:02:06 00:32:36 00:01:39 00:20:47
4 Emily Tato 1990 USA 10830 01:09:41 00:11:04 00:02:21 00:33:52 00:01:50 00:20:32
5 Hannah Dodwell 1994 GBR 10855 01:10:39 00:11:04 00:02:16 00:34:29 00:01:44 00:21:05
6 Lisa Heinrichs 1993 GER 10870 01:10:52 00:12:27 00:02:09 00:34:06 00:01:33 00:20:36
7 Vanessa Urbanz 1990 AUT 10840 01:10:53 00:11:40 00:02:15 00:33:44 00:01:34 00:21:38
8 Hayley Rigby 1991 GBR 10867 01:11:08 00:11:26 00:02:05 00:33:42 00:01:38 00:22:16
9 Adriana Csanadi 1990 CAN 10849 01:11:22 00:11:34 00:02:18 00:33:23 00:01:49 00:22:16
10 Rebecca Lodge 1994 GBR 10858 01:11:31 00:12:20 00:02:10 00:33:59 00:01:40 00:21:21
11 Inès Hainaut 1993 BEL 10842 01:11:45 00:12:39 00:02:27 00:33:35 00:01:43 00:21:19
12 Alice Adams 1990 NZL 10890 01:11:53 00:11:19 00:02:34 00:33:20 00:01:49 00:22:49
13 Alice Loudon 1991 GBR 10865 01:12:53 00:12:40 00:02:19 00:33:53 00:01:40 00:22:19
14 Isabella Luckie Piccolo 1994 MEX 10877 01:12:53 00:12:31 00:02:21 00:35:30 00:01:51 00:20:37
15 Laura Gray 1994 GBR 10856 01:13:05 00:12:19 00:02:13 00:34:24 00:01:35 00:22:33
16 Laura Van Den Honert 1993 AUS 10833 01:13:36 00:12:28 00:02:08 00:35:41 00:01:32 00:21:44
17 Kathryn Kennedy 1991 GBR 10863 01:13:48 00:12:51 00:02:06 00:35:18 00:01:35 00:21:55
18 Rebecca Mason 1991 GBR 10866 01:13:53 00:12:57 00:02:16 00:34:13 00:01:42 00:22:42
19 Tytti Heinonen 1990 SUI 10814 01:14:01 00:12:45 00:02:40 00:35:59 00:01:49 00:20:46
20 Traci Gibb 1990 USA 10826 01:14:18 00:11:42 00:02:43 00:35:54 00:02:00 00:21:56
21 Aline Dörig 1993 SUI 10811 01:14:22 00:13:57 00:02:22 00:34:05 00:01:59 00:21:57
22 Maria Luisa Navarro Sanchez 1992 MEX 10881 01:14:53 00:12:34 00:02:19 00:35:25 00:01:50 00:22:43
23 Annie Mcardle 1994 USA 10817 01:15:33 00:11:05 00:02:26 00:36:50 00:01:45 00:23:25
24 Laetitia Lantz 1993 FRA 10854 01:15:33 00:12:27 00:02:07 00:36:29 00:01:35 00:22:54
25 Paige Orcutt 1990 USA 10828 01:15:47 00:13:37 00:02:29 00:34:59 00:02:01 00:22:38
26 Marie-Pier Lefebvre Lachance 1990 CAN 10850 01:16:08 00:14:46 00:02:21 00:34:51 00:02:08 00:22:01
27 Patricia Circelli-Rauber 1993 SUI 10810 01:16:15 00:13:29 00:02:36 00:34:01 00:02:01 00:24:06
28 Alexandra Kilcoyne 1991 GBR 10864 01:17:02 00:14:23 00:02:28 00:35:58 00:01:57 00:22:15
29 Hayley Newman 1993 GBR 10860 01:17:26 00:12:33 00:02:29 00:38:39 00:01:41 00:22:02
30 Apolline Carrard 1992 SUI 10813 01:17:28 00:12:47 00:02:44 00:36:50 00:01:46 00:23:20
31 Iz Davis 1992 USA 10821 01:17:31 00:13:03 00:02:38 00:37:39 00:02:10 00:21:59
32 Melisa Martinez Hernandez 1993 MEX 10878 01:17:40 00:13:25 00:02:29 00:36:59 00:01:51 00:22:53
33 Nicole Suss 1994 USA 10818 01:18:02 00:12:37 00:02:23 00:36:13 00:02:00 00:24:47
34 Dale Jane Lockhart 1991 CAN 10847 01:18:10 00:14:23 00:02:29 00:35:07 00:01:52 00:24:17
35 Katerina Sapari 1991 GRE 10872 01:18:17 00:12:05 00:02:28 00:39:25 00:01:57 00:22:20
36 Christine Edmonds 1990 USA 10825 01:18:20 00:14:25 00:02:28 00:36:05 00:01:52 00:23:29
37 Sarah Hawkshaw 1993 IRL 10874 01:18:34 00:14:50 00:02:40 00:36:09 00:01:52 00:23:01
38 Samantha Downey 1994 USA 10816 01:19:00 00:14:31 00:02:43 00:36:05 00:02:39 00:23:00
39 Sarah Grover 1994 GBR 10857 01:19:09 00:14:55 00:02:31 00:36:32 00:01:41 00:23:28
40 Stephany Mayer 1990 USA 10827 01:19:19 00:12:14 00:02:30 00:36:04 00:01:56 00:26:32
41 Alexandra Bihain 1993 BEL 10841 01:19:21 00:12:55 00:02:31 00:37:46 00:02:02 00:24:05
42 Kimberly Alcorn 1990 AUS 10836 01:19:41 00:15:17 00:02:39 00:35:45 00:01:56 00:24:02
43 America Gonzalez Lima 1991 MEX 10885 01:19:46 00:14:34 00:02:55 00:37:10 00:02:13 00:22:52
44 Alexa Jorge Rendon 1994 MEX 10876 01:20:01 00:14:01 00:02:21 00:37:22 00:02:03 00:24:12
45 Caitlin Harty 1992 USA 10822 01:20:06 00:12:20 00:02:38 00:38:06 00:02:18 00:24:41
46 Daniela Salgado Guerrero 1990 MEX 10888 01:20:19 00:15:13 00:02:39 00:37:10 00:01:59 00:23:17
47 Andrea Alejandra Leon Rubio 1990 MEX 10887 01:20:40 00:14:18 00:02:25 00:37:12 00:02:11 00:24:33
48 Shaylee Read 1990 USA 10829 01:20:41 00:15:05 00:02:30 00:38:01 00:01:57 00:23:06
49 Rebecca Butler 1993 GBR 10859 01:20:45 00:14:06 00:02:40 00:36:45 00:01:53 00:25:19
50 Lindsey Von Bloedau 1990 CAN 10852 01:21:10 00:15:00 00:02:35 00:36:21 00:02:07 00:25:06
51 Maria Mota 1991 USA 10824 01:21:11 00:15:07 00:02:39 00:37:01 00:02:30 00:23:51
52 Kendra Weekley 1993 USA 10820 01:21:12 00:16:18 00:03:00 00:35:39 00:02:09 00:24:05
53 Kelly Essler 1991 USA 10823 01:21:14 00:12:29 00:02:47 00:38:41 00:02:16 00:24:59
54 Teala Mackowetsky 1990 CAN 10851 01:21:30 00:14:48 00:02:40 00:35:15 00:02:22 00:26:23
55 Andrea Zaragoza Rivas 1992 MEX 10883 01:22:07 00:13:00 00:02:40 00:39:06 00:02:03 00:25:17
56 Agnes Müllner 1994 AUT 10837 01:22:16 00:15:25 00:02:45 00:36:45 00:02:03 00:25:18
57 Jessica Gaudard 1994 SUI 10809 01:22:24 00:13:11 00:02:33 00:37:15 00:01:58 00:27:25
58 Rosangela Diaz Santos 1992 MEX 10879 01:22:33 00:14:23 00:02:32 00:36:58 00:02:34 00:26:04
59 Emma Shallcross 1991 GBR 10868 01:23:01 00:12:33 00:02:50 00:38:18 00:02:09 00:27:10
60 Jessica Peixoto 1992 CAN 10846 01:23:08 00:15:43 00:02:50 00:39:07 00:02:12 00:23:14
61 Anastasia Livesay 1994 USA 10815 01:23:09 00:13:25 00:02:42 00:38:42 00:02:17 00:26:01
62 Maria Alejandra Gamboa Solorzano 1991 MEX 10884 01:23:27 00:14:32 00:02:39 00:37:24 00:02:13 00:26:37
63 Louise Daffas 1994 AUS 10831 01:23:50 00:14:26 00:03:04 00:39:02 00:02:37 00:24:40
64 Florence Greatrix 1992 GBR 10861 01:24:07 00:12:38 00:02:38 00:41:24 00:02:06 00:25:19
65 Sophie Whittingham 1992 GBR 10862 01:25:03 00:11:03 00:02:29 00:40:37 00:02:11 00:28:41
66 Alice Trevail 1991 GBR 10869 01:25:19 00:12:25 00:03:03 00:36:03 00:03:09 00:30:38
67 Paola Andrea Moreno Becerra 1992 MEX 10880 01:25:37 00:14:28 00:02:38 00:41:27 00:02:13 00:24:49
68 Jenna Sahulka 1994 CAN 10844 01:26:17 00:16:36 00:02:39 00:40:02 00:02:03 00:24:54
69 Arely Fabiola Reyes Hernandez 1992 MEX 10882 01:26:48 00:13:38 00:03:20 00:44:16 00:02:27 00:23:06
70 Rebecca Kierath 1994 AUS 10832 01:28:57 00:13:58 00:02:40 00:42:50 00:02:06 00:27:22
71 Hannah Gibney 1993 IRL 10873 01:30:01 00:16:25 00:02:46 00:42:55 00:02:13 00:25:41
72 Mackenzi Newman 1993 CAN 10845 01:31:14 00:15:54 00:02:31 00:42:39 00:01:57 00:28:10
73 ValÉrie Chouinard Audette 1990 CAN 10848 01:31:19 00:19:27 00:03:19 00:40:57 00:03:02 00:24:32
74 Petra Krieg 1992 AUT 10838 01:31:42 00:17:13 00:03:28 00:41:09 00:02:17 00:27:33
75 Ana María Torres 1994 COL 10853 01:31:42 00:18:47 00:03:16 00:39:01 00:03:17 00:27:20
76 Betty Estefania Raigosa Cervantes 1991 MEX 10886 01:31:59 00:16:25 00:04:02 00:44:28 00:02:15 00:24:47
77 Patricia Linecker 1991 AUT 10839 01:32:23 00:17:05 00:03:32 00:40:58 00:02:19 00:28:28
78 Janessa Klatt 1994 CAN 10843 01:33:21 00:14:43 00:02:43 00:45:19 00:02:02 00:28:32
79 Amanda Rykoff 1992 AUS 10834 01:37:25 00:17:10 00:03:36 00:41:02 00:03:04 00:32:32
80 Rebecca Van Gelder 1992 AUS 10835 01:38:13 00:17:28 00:03:07 00:42:01 00:02:39 00:32:56
DNF Loulwa Alhabashi 1990 KUW 10875 DNF 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.