Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Desirée Wagner 1986 SUI 10902 01:10:04 00:13:08 00:02:19 00:32:08 00:01:42 00:20:46
2 Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 10948 01:10:30 00:13:01 00:02:08 00:32:48 00:01:38 00:20:53
3 Penelope Nevill 1987 AUS 10917 01:10:48 00:13:03 00:02:17 00:33:10 00:01:43 00:20:33
4 Christina Draijer 1988 NED 10962 01:11:46 00:13:18 00:02:17 00:32:58 00:01:41 00:21:31
5 Steffi Duss-Schärer 1986 SUI 10901 01:12:24 00:11:47 00:02:40 00:33:36 00:01:43 00:22:37
6 Joanne Ritson 1985 GBR 10952 01:13:06 00:14:18 00:02:23 00:32:54 00:01:38 00:21:52
7 Lauren Turvey 1989 GBR 10941 01:13:22 00:11:10 00:02:28 00:34:32 00:01:43 00:23:25
8 Floriane Jeannin 1985 FRA 10937 01:13:26 00:13:03 00:02:41 00:33:49 00:01:44 00:22:07
9 Tara Scieszinski 1988 USA 10906 01:13:41 00:13:13 00:02:47 00:33:52 00:02:13 00:21:35
10 Rebecca Pierce 1987 GBR 10946 01:14:16 00:13:24 00:02:46 00:35:32 00:01:45 00:20:46
11 Mariana Silva Paredes 1985 MEX 10961 01:14:57 00:13:22 00:02:14 00:36:21 00:01:46 00:21:13
12 Kaitlin Switzer 1988 USA 10908 01:15:47 00:13:59 00:02:33 00:35:30 00:01:49 00:21:54
13 Samantha Godden 1985 GBR 10950 01:16:12 00:13:38 00:02:25 00:35:13 00:01:51 00:23:04
14 Najlaa Aljrewi 1988 KUW 10954 01:16:29 00:13:13 00:02:38 00:34:51 00:01:49 00:23:56
15 Monserrat Morales Lopez 1986 MEX 10959 01:17:04 00:13:13 00:02:23 00:37:04 00:01:52 00:22:30
16 Amy Pressland 1985 GBR 10951 01:17:07 00:12:39 00:02:36 00:36:26 00:01:45 00:23:39
17 Michelle Carranza 1986 AUS 10918 01:17:26 00:14:31 00:02:26 00:35:03 00:02:10 00:23:15
18 Marisa Leitner 1988 AUT 10921 01:17:56 00:14:49 00:02:25 00:35:40 00:01:55 00:23:05
19 April N Harper 1988 USA 10905 01:18:12 00:13:52 00:02:39 00:36:37 00:01:47 00:23:15
20 Alice Tourell North 1988 GBR 10943 01:18:28 00:13:36 00:02:33 00:36:54 00:02:02 00:23:21
21 Susan O'Brien 1985 NZL 10966 01:18:32 00:14:45 00:03:25 00:36:18 00:01:57 00:22:05
22 Gemma Hathaway 1988 GBR 10942 01:18:41 00:14:56 00:02:27 00:36:29 00:01:37 00:23:11
23 Maria Esther Gutierrez Ramirez 1987 MEX 10958 01:18:44 00:15:10 00:02:40 00:38:06 00:01:48 00:20:57
24 Jennifer Pybis 1986 GBR 10949 01:18:52 00:13:49 00:02:45 00:37:49 00:01:58 00:22:29
25 Andrea Stranna 1988 NOR 10963 01:19:00 00:14:08 00:02:51 00:34:57 00:02:04 00:24:57
26 Hayley Breathwick 1987 GBR 10944 01:19:23 00:13:11 00:02:40 00:36:44 00:02:06 00:24:41
27 Véronique Waelkens 1985 BEL 10926 01:19:24 00:14:48 00:02:36 00:35:42 00:01:59 00:24:17
28 Sabine Treffner 1986 AUT 10923 01:19:32 00:15:51 00:02:32 00:36:07 00:01:50 00:23:09
29 Jennifer El Aile 1987 USA 10910 01:19:45 00:14:25 00:02:56 00:36:14 00:02:15 00:23:53
30 Claudia Iveth Parga Ruiz 1985 MEX 10960 01:19:52 00:16:19 00:02:27 00:37:18 00:01:44 00:22:02
31 Autumn Reinbold 1989 USA 10904 01:20:35 00:14:20 00:02:54 00:37:00 00:01:58 00:24:21
32 Ashley Benson 1987 USA 10909 01:20:50 00:19:06 00:02:55 00:36:01 00:02:17 00:20:28
33 Sarah Wheeler 1986 AUS 10919 01:20:56 00:13:04 00:02:35 00:37:04 00:02:01 00:26:10
34 Sarah Hopkins 1985 CAN 10933 01:21:13 00:11:59 00:02:30 00:38:42 00:01:56 00:26:05
35 Anna Murton 1988 AUS 10914 01:21:16 00:15:05 00:02:54 00:36:29 00:01:43 00:25:01
36 Heather Davidson 1985 USA 10911 01:21:43 00:11:47 00:03:21 00:41:10 00:02:00 00:23:24
37 Tamires Pereira 1987 BRA 10927 01:22:23 00:15:42 00:02:38 00:39:11 00:01:46 00:23:03
38 Maria Paula Estela 1987 COL 10934 01:22:35 00:16:14 00:02:36 00:37:15 00:01:57 00:24:31
39 Laila Sofia Ehrenbolger 1987 MEX 10957 01:23:03 00:15:51 00:02:24 00:35:56 00:02:08 00:26:41
40 Evelyne Cardinal 1986 CAN 10931 01:23:07 00:13:43 00:03:00 00:38:47 00:02:14 00:25:20
41 Clare Apps 1986 GBR 10947 01:23:27 00:16:47 00:02:37 00:38:44 00:01:48 00:23:31
42 Cristin Mcdermott 1985 USA 10913 01:23:29 00:15:22 00:02:56 00:39:40 00:02:17 00:23:13
43 Jasmin Exner-Fasching 1989 AUT 10920 01:24:13 00:14:27 00:02:49 00:38:16 00:01:59 00:26:40
44 Emily Gage 1985 USA 10912 01:24:32 00:14:34 00:03:05 00:41:20 00:01:58 00:23:33
45 Emma O'Shea 1986 CAN 10932 01:24:35 00:16:03 00:03:02 00:40:54 00:01:54 00:22:40
46 Frere Buckland 1989 GBR 10938 01:24:39 00:13:58 00:02:42 00:38:55 00:02:07 00:26:56
47 Marie Streich 1988 USA 10907 01:25:22 00:16:34 00:03:21 00:36:07 00:02:23 00:26:55
48 Sinead Ennis 1987 NZL 10965 01:25:53 00:14:50 00:03:06 00:39:35 00:01:46 00:26:34
49 Tania Zaragoza Cano 1989 MEX 10956 01:26:28 00:16:38 00:03:34 00:39:41 00:02:18 00:24:16
50 Connie Turner 1989 GBR 10940 01:26:30 00:16:10 00:02:53 00:39:23 00:02:03 00:26:00
51 Eliza Silverwood 1988 AUS 10915 01:26:42 00:15:55 00:02:57 00:38:41 00:02:33 00:26:35
52 Janne Bjørnsen 1986 NOR 10964 01:26:44 00:18:34 00:03:08 00:38:11 00:02:08 00:24:41
53 Lucy Crookston 1989 GBR 10939 01:26:54 00:14:18 00:02:44 00:38:34 00:02:16 00:29:02
54 Falon Doutrich 1989 USA 10903 01:27:44 00:15:17 00:03:15 00:41:32 00:02:21 00:25:18
55 Nada Aljrewi 1985 KUW 10955 01:28:35 00:16:06 00:03:47 00:38:10 00:04:23 00:26:08
56 Camila Bragion 1985 BRA 10928 01:28:41 00:16:45 00:02:53 00:41:47 00:01:59 00:25:16
57 Rafaella Lins 1985 BRA 10929 01:29:09 00:19:42 00:03:50 00:38:01 00:02:05 00:25:28
58 Anneli Thomson 1985 GBR 10953 01:29:18 00:15:19 00:02:45 00:42:01 00:02:08 00:27:03
59 Eugénie Gilis 1985 BEL 10925 01:29:50 00:17:25 00:03:11 00:42:01 00:02:27 00:24:44
60 Fallon Finlayson 1986 RSA 10968 01:30:01 00:14:23 00:03:34 00:40:46 00:03:11 00:28:05
61 Sarah Ward 1985 NZL 10967 01:30:29 00:19:18 00:02:50 00:39:26 00:02:12 00:26:41
62 Estefanía Paola Tigrero Hermenejildo 1989 ECU 10936 01:33:44 00:19:23 00:02:45 00:44:13 00:02:33 00:24:49
63 Patricia Ariss 1986 CAN 10930 01:34:54 00:18:20 00:03:38 00:41:50 00:02:27 00:28:38
64 Jacqueline Daniel 1985 AUT 10924 01:36:03 00:16:53 00:04:05 00:44:45 00:02:31 00:27:46
65 Natalie Lamiri 1988 SUI 10898 01:37:28 00:19:26 00:04:22 00:42:09 00:03:01 00:28:29
66 Amy Fruin 1987 AUS 10916 01:40:08 00:20:44 00:02:59 00:42:19 00:02:20 00:31:44
67 Diana Yised Rodríguez Quintero 1985 COL 10935 01:40:35 00:19:14 00:03:30 00:46:13 00:02:24 00:29:12
68 Stephanie Lynton-Evans 1987 AUT 10922 01:43:13 00:19:26 00:03:36 00:46:44 00:02:41 00:30:45
DNS Diane Sadik 1988 SUI 10899 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sarah Straub 1987 SUI 10900 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lucy Burn 1987 GBR 10945 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.