Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 10975 01:07:30 00:11:54 00:02:03 00:31:51 00:01:33 00:20:07
2 Stephanie Albert 1982 AUS 11002 01:12:02 00:12:03 00:02:21 00:35:20 00:01:35 00:20:41
3 Stéphanie Hess 1984 SUI 10976 01:12:15 00:13:21 00:02:21 00:33:57 00:01:39 00:20:55
4 Céline Dupuis-Brocard 1983 SUI 10977 01:12:29 00:12:26 00:02:26 00:34:38 00:01:38 00:21:20
5 Katherine Kabala 1982 GBR 11023 01:12:35 00:11:51 00:02:14 00:34:40 00:01:41 00:22:07
6 Tanya Patient 1980 GBR 11028 01:12:57 00:11:45 00:02:22 00:34:47 00:01:47 00:22:13
7 Nicola Timmins 1980 GBR 11029 01:13:22 00:15:00 00:02:10 00:33:35 00:01:29 00:21:06
8 Jennifer Bushell 1984 CAN 11014 01:14:59 00:14:07 00:02:32 00:34:14 00:01:59 00:22:05
9 Kelly Watson 1980 AUS 11006 01:15:06 00:12:59 00:02:30 00:36:07 00:01:50 00:21:38
10 Roxana Rocky Papin Islas-Garcia 1982 FRA 11018 01:15:35 00:15:06 00:02:13 00:34:30 00:01:48 00:21:56
11 Michelle Christine 1982 USA 10989 01:16:34 00:14:19 00:02:26 00:35:11 00:01:51 00:22:45
12 Jorinde Van Der Laan 1984 NED 11045 01:17:08 00:12:32 00:02:26 00:34:40 00:02:12 00:25:17
13 Miriam Orr 1984 AUS 11001 01:17:18 00:15:03 00:02:54 00:34:43 00:01:59 00:22:37
14 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 11034 01:17:23 00:12:22 00:02:27 00:37:08 00:01:52 00:23:33
15 Angela Wray 1984 GBR 11021 01:17:28 00:14:30 00:02:17 00:35:55 00:01:53 00:22:51
16 Anna Bondow 1984 USA 10983 01:17:36 00:16:38 00:02:23 00:34:01 00:01:56 00:22:35
17 Allison Lehnen 1982 USA 10990 01:17:59 00:14:30 00:02:52 00:36:24 00:02:36 00:21:36
18 Lindsay Delorme-Haqq 1984 USA 10984 01:18:07 00:15:44 00:02:44 00:35:47 00:02:01 00:21:50
19 Jana Skanderova 1983 SVK 10981 01:18:50 00:16:09 00:02:37 00:37:05 00:01:47 00:21:09
20 Christeen Hodge 1980 USA 10996 01:19:06 00:11:55 00:02:34 00:37:19 00:02:09 00:25:07
21 Barbara Kiener 1980 AUT 11009 01:19:21 00:17:05 00:02:27 00:35:30 00:01:49 00:22:28
22 Kelly Lefler 1983 USA 10988 01:19:27 00:13:39 00:03:08 00:38:44 00:02:05 00:21:48
23 Belinda Alcock 1981 AUS 11004 01:19:39 00:13:41 00:02:57 00:34:19 00:02:09 00:26:31
24 Ines Grützmann 1980 GER 11031 01:19:42 00:15:06 00:02:41 00:34:23 00:01:54 00:25:36
25 Gabriela Eilen Montero Garcia 1980 MEX 11043 01:20:11 00:12:39 00:02:43 00:39:11 00:01:50 00:23:46
26 Sarah Attwood 1981 GBR 11024 01:20:11 00:16:35 00:02:57 00:37:10 00:02:04 00:21:24
27 Melanie Gschwandtner 1981 AUT 11008 01:20:14 00:15:01 00:02:56 00:37:27 00:01:52 00:22:56
28 Flavia Beatriz Belini 1981 BRA 11012 01:20:16 00:13:40 00:02:35 00:36:35 00:01:57 00:25:26
29 Michelle Cabrera 1981 USA 10991 01:20:29 00:15:31 00:03:07 00:38:05 00:02:03 00:21:41
30 Petra Hell 1984 AUT 11007 01:20:30 00:14:03 00:02:47 00:35:53 00:02:14 00:25:31
31 Michaela Wolf 1980 AUT 11010 01:20:48 00:17:57 00:02:38 00:35:57 00:01:48 00:22:26
32 Charlotte Holst 1983 SUI 10978 01:20:59 00:17:42 00:02:16 00:36:04 00:02:46 00:22:11
33 Anna Muench 1981 USA 10994 01:21:13 00:15:40 00:02:51 00:37:57 00:02:07 00:22:37
34 Katharine Cox 1983 GBR 11022 01:21:15 00:13:27 00:03:04 00:36:43 00:02:20 00:25:37
35 Elva Paulina Villanueva Soto 1982 MEX 11039 01:21:27 00:17:34 00:02:39 00:35:51 00:02:06 00:23:15
36 Megan Spence 1984 USA 10986 01:21:47 00:15:28 00:02:50 00:36:41 00:02:23 00:24:24
37 Alicia Fabiani 1984 USA 10985 01:22:17 00:12:26 00:03:24 00:39:13 00:02:07 00:25:06
38 Melanie Knight 1980 FRA 11019 01:22:36 00:15:31 00:02:44 00:37:57 00:02:07 00:24:15
39 Yelena Maloney 1980 USA 10998 01:22:44 00:19:31 00:03:09 00:36:21 00:02:13 00:21:28
40 Caitlin Mcneil 1981 USA 10992 01:22:45 00:14:04 00:02:55 00:36:23 00:02:13 00:27:08
41 Paula Rovani 1981 BRA 11013 01:22:52 00:15:40 00:03:28 00:38:47 00:02:12 00:22:44
42 Telani Grobler 1980 RSA 11048 01:23:38 00:14:31 00:03:02 00:36:37 00:02:31 00:26:55
43 Fatima Gabriela Montes Padilla 1982 MEX 11037 01:23:46 00:14:41 00:02:31 00:40:51 00:01:50 00:23:50
44 Melissa Langworthy 1980 USA 10997 01:23:47 00:15:17 00:02:38 00:36:14 00:02:12 00:27:24
45 Elisabeth Grov 1982 NOR 11046 01:23:52 00:17:33 00:02:58 00:35:56 00:02:11 00:25:12
46 Rebecca Weiman 1980 USA 11000 01:23:59 00:15:52 00:02:53 00:38:05 00:02:04 00:25:03
47 Nikki Scarpitti 1981 USA 10995 01:24:12 00:17:30 00:02:30 00:40:27 00:02:09 00:21:34
48 Nicole Ensminger 1980 GER 11030 01:24:31 00:12:17 00:02:57 00:40:35 00:02:06 00:26:34
49 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa 1982 MEX 11038 01:24:46 00:15:57 00:02:21 00:39:33 00:02:02 00:24:51
50 Myrna Morales Marquez 1981 MEX 11042 01:25:01 00:17:03 00:02:42 00:40:13 00:01:56 00:23:05
51 Lyndsey Blair 1981 GBR 11025 01:25:04 00:13:57 00:02:47 00:39:41 00:02:15 00:26:21
52 Thatianne Campos Pereira 1984 MEX 11033 01:25:22 00:15:21 00:03:32 00:38:48 00:02:42 00:24:57
53 Sandra Middel 1984 NED 11044 01:25:25 00:15:22 00:02:50 00:39:42 00:01:59 00:25:31
54 Pamela Alejandra Avila Carbajal 1981 MEX 11041 01:25:40 00:15:41 00:02:48 00:39:25 00:02:18 00:25:25
55 Laura Nower 1981 GBR 11026 01:25:53 00:15:24 00:03:00 00:38:43 00:01:59 00:26:45
56 Kerry Archer 1980 GBR 11027 01:26:00 00:14:33 00:02:41 00:39:13 00:02:12 00:27:19
57 Erin Pettyjohn 1980 USA 10999 01:26:36 00:18:36 00:03:01 00:40:46 00:02:12 00:21:59
58 Andrea Opyr 1981 CAN 11015 01:27:12 00:15:30 00:03:47 00:40:09 00:02:23 00:25:21
59 Kim Grimes 1983 USA 10987 01:28:47 00:16:48 00:03:16 00:40:37 00:02:29 00:25:35
60 Karla Alejandra Arias Rivera 1981 MEX 11040 01:30:31 00:17:41 00:02:48 00:42:40 00:02:02 00:25:18
61 Liv Anita Mikkelborg 1980 NOR 11047 01:30:53 00:21:39 00:03:15 00:39:23 00:01:55 00:24:38
62 Katie Magee 1982 AUS 11003 01:35:54 00:14:46 00:03:15 00:42:35 00:02:45 00:32:31
63 Çiğdem Teker 1982 TUR 10982 01:38:55 00:18:44 00:04:56 00:42:43 00:03:35 00:28:56
64 Virginie Meyers 1981 USA 10993 01:40:25 00:21:03 00:03:52 00:47:34 00:02:54 00:25:01
65 Nunzia Lucila Rojo De La Vega Piccolo 1983 MEX 11036 01:42:57 00:15:43 00:03:57 00:47:50 00:03:17 00:32:09
66 Kim Decombes 1982 BEL 11011 01:43:26 00:17:00 00:03:15 00:47:17 00:02:56 00:32:56
67 Laura Gonzalez Salas 1982 CRC 11017 01:43:41 00:24:15 00:04:21 00:44:48 00:02:49 00:27:26
68 Lolita Azofeifa Retana 1983 CRC 11016 01:52:39 00:18:33 00:04:07 00:47:14 00:03:45 00:38:59
69 Rebecca Varney 1980 AUS 11005 02:19:42 00:23:00 00:05:17 01:09:28 00:02:56 00:38:59
DNS Stéphanie Berger 1982 SUI 10979 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Adeline Kratzer 1980 SUI 10980 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kaori Ogura 1983 JPN 11032 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mariana Gutierrez Palma 1984 MEX 11035 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Hayward 1984 GBR 11020 DNF 00:14:45 00:02:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.