Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paul Ryman 1981 GBR 11939 01:03:34 00:11:08 00:01:58 00:29:32 00:02:03 00:18:51
2 John Lenehan 1984 IRL 11950 01:04:43 00:12:13 00:02:34 00:30:08 00:01:54 00:17:52
3 Scott Wardman 1983 GBR 11933 01:05:17 00:11:00 00:02:01 00:31:25 00:01:41 00:19:08
4 Kostiantyn Viechkanov 1982 UKR 11875 01:05:24 00:12:03 00:02:29 00:30:23 00:01:45 00:18:43
5 Aaron Hebeler 1984 USA 11877 01:05:35 00:11:06 00:02:12 00:30:18 00:01:52 00:20:06
6 Thomas Winkelmann 1982 GER 11947 01:05:39 00:11:02 00:02:20 00:31:08 00:01:43 00:19:24
7 Andrew Rolls 1984 AUS 11894 01:05:44 00:11:22 00:02:09 00:30:22 00:01:48 00:20:01
8 Guilherme Gil Coutinho 1984 BRA 11907 01:05:46 00:11:06 00:02:04 00:30:45 00:02:11 00:19:39
9 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 11890 01:06:17 00:12:15 00:02:03 00:30:54 00:01:44 00:19:20
10 Stefan Gerber 1982 SUI 11871 01:06:43 00:12:32 00:02:06 00:30:15 00:01:42 00:20:06
11 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 11963 01:06:54 00:11:14 00:02:05 00:30:33 00:01:49 00:21:12
12 Matthias Zöll 1981 GER 11948 01:07:09 00:11:20 00:02:08 00:32:32 00:01:43 00:19:24
13 David Ocampo Guzman 1981 MEX 11964 01:07:20 00:13:21 00:02:20 00:30:20 00:02:06 00:19:11
14 Albie Rothman 1981 NZL 11971 01:07:27 00:11:39 00:02:09 00:31:57 00:01:48 00:19:53
15 Matthew Heard 1981 AUS 11896 01:07:54 00:13:15 00:02:25 00:30:19 00:02:04 00:19:48
16 Jérôme Spring 1983 SUI 11870 01:07:59 00:12:05 00:02:15 00:30:33 00:01:53 00:21:11
17 Mark Weathersby 1980 GBR 11943 01:08:06 00:13:23 00:02:20 00:31:22 00:01:46 00:19:14
18 Olmo David Lopez Hernandez 1983 MEX 11962 01:08:08 00:11:15 00:02:06 00:32:16 00:01:52 00:20:37
19 Jonathon Clarke 1984 GBR 11929 01:08:21 00:10:39 00:02:09 00:33:30 00:01:50 00:20:12
20 Maik Flück 1980 SUI 11873 01:08:41 00:13:41 00:02:18 00:30:02 00:01:50 00:20:48
21 Frédéric Thiebaud 1980 FRA 11928 01:08:42 00:12:05 00:02:17 00:32:02 00:01:56 00:20:20
22 Lukas Steiner 1984 AUT 11900 01:08:54 00:12:08 00:02:26 00:31:37 00:01:58 00:20:43
23 Brendan Howard 1984 CAN 11912 01:08:58 00:13:21 00:02:27 00:31:52 00:01:44 00:19:32
24 David Rafael Palacios Peña 1982 ECU 11924 01:09:22 00:13:31 00:02:23 00:32:02 00:01:45 00:19:39
25 Michael Dunn 1982 USA 11884 01:09:25 00:12:21 00:02:19 00:32:28 00:02:12 00:20:04
26 Guillermo Alfredo Cruz Brodermann 1983 MEX 11961 01:09:35 00:11:41 00:02:33 00:32:47 00:02:23 00:20:09
27 Sean Callow 1980 GBR 11940 01:09:46 00:11:07 00:02:19 00:32:46 00:02:00 00:21:32
28 Thomas Peeters 1981 BEL 11905 01:09:48 00:14:04 00:02:22 00:31:24 00:01:58 00:19:59
29 Hugh Feeley 1983 IRL 11951 01:09:48 00:12:03 00:02:47 00:32:11 00:02:03 00:20:42
30 Jan Roziak 1981 SVK 11874 01:09:58 00:14:16 00:02:12 00:31:39 00:01:55 00:19:53
31 Walter Adolf Copi 1983 AUT 11901 01:10:10 00:12:17 00:02:17 00:31:34 00:02:00 00:22:00
32 Christopher Evans 1983 AUS 11895 01:10:14 00:14:02 00:02:19 00:32:13 00:02:02 00:19:37
33 Lawrence Herold 1980 USA 11892 01:10:21 00:14:15 00:02:24 00:32:00 00:02:03 00:19:38
34 David Mudek 1984 USA 11878 01:10:28 00:14:10 00:02:18 00:32:11 00:02:06 00:19:40
35 Sebastian Harrison 1983 GBR 11932 01:10:57 00:14:41 00:02:48 00:31:21 00:01:49 00:20:16
36 Obed Ramirez Velasco 1980 MEX 11968 01:11:01 00:11:18 00:02:07 00:35:16 00:01:48 00:20:30
37 Vilen Rodeski 1982 USA 11886 01:11:02 00:14:37 00:02:43 00:31:13 00:02:07 00:20:20
38 Samuel Dupuis 1983 CAN 11914 01:11:15 00:14:53 00:02:16 00:31:57 00:01:45 00:20:23
39 Clement Lim 1980 CAN 11917 01:11:17 00:12:55 00:02:19 00:31:54 00:01:58 00:22:10
40 Brett Bagley 1982 USA 11880 01:11:24 00:12:30 00:02:42 00:32:50 00:02:06 00:21:13
41 Nuno Almeida 1980 POR 11972 01:11:31 00:15:14 00:02:19 00:32:18 00:01:45 00:19:53
42 Jorge Oscar Cardoso Padilla 1980 MEX 11967 01:11:32 00:14:27 00:02:17 00:32:45 00:01:49 00:20:12
43 Kevin Duffy 1980 USA 11891 01:11:37 00:12:05 00:02:36 00:32:28 00:02:03 00:22:22
44 Florian Meene 1982 GER 11946 01:11:46 00:12:23 00:02:34 00:32:48 00:02:05 00:21:55
45 Luiz Felipe Medeiros Aguiar 1983 BRA 11910 01:12:09 00:12:14 00:02:23 00:32:31 00:02:13 00:22:46
46 Martin Oliver 1984 GBR 11931 01:12:13 00:15:11 00:02:26 00:31:03 00:01:52 00:21:38
47 Jonathan Dixon 1980 GBR 11941 01:12:23 00:15:28 00:02:42 00:31:44 00:02:03 00:20:25
48 Diego Alejandro Arrillaga Caraballo 1983 MEX 11960 01:12:27 00:13:14 00:02:25 00:33:40 00:02:30 00:20:36
49 Jesse Grant 1981 USA 11887 01:12:34 00:13:46 00:02:30 00:32:55 00:02:00 00:21:22
50 Brandon Kirk 1984 CAN 11913 01:12:37 00:13:15 00:02:20 00:32:37 00:02:03 00:22:22
51 Charlie Chute 1980 IRL 11952 01:12:38 00:12:11 00:03:01 00:33:32 00:02:01 00:21:52
52 Matthias Richter 1984 AUT 11898 01:12:42 00:13:22 00:02:24 00:33:00 00:02:04 00:21:50
53 Walter Hamminger 1981 AUT 11902 01:12:43 00:15:14 00:02:27 00:30:25 00:03:17 00:21:19
54 Graham Hunt 1981 GBR 11937 01:12:45 00:13:37 00:02:40 00:33:29 00:01:54 00:21:04
55 Abnner Jonathan Aguirre Salazar 1980 MEX 11966 01:12:47 00:14:21 00:02:18 00:32:22 00:01:45 00:22:00
56 Edgars Egle 1982 LAT 11958 01:12:55 00:16:06 00:02:06 00:31:46 00:01:47 00:21:08
57 Aaron Buchan 1980 AUS 11897 01:13:16 00:13:08 00:02:33 00:32:03 00:02:33 00:22:58
58 Carlos Horacio Poggi Bolaños 1983 ECU 11923 01:13:25 00:13:37 00:02:34 00:32:38 00:02:26 00:22:09
59 Barry Williams 1983 GBR 11935 01:13:38 00:11:07 00:02:40 00:33:12 00:02:23 00:24:15
60 Sylvain Roux 1983 CAN 11915 01:13:40 00:14:50 00:02:16 00:32:03 00:01:57 00:22:32
61 Peter Finnerty 1982 USA 11885 01:13:56 00:15:23 00:02:47 00:33:01 00:02:19 00:20:24
62 Kris Whitelaw 1983 GBR 11934 01:14:05 00:13:32 00:02:38 00:30:30 00:02:15 00:25:09
63 Sascha Schwab 1984 AUT 11899 01:14:46 00:16:35 00:02:29 00:30:43 00:02:42 00:22:16
64 Thiago Gomes Eirao 1984 BRA 11908 01:14:48 00:16:48 00:02:37 00:33:18 00:02:09 00:19:54
65 Chandler Carranza 1982 USA 11881 01:14:52 00:15:21 00:02:31 00:33:18 00:02:04 00:21:37
66 Dimitri Vits 1981 BEL 11906 01:14:55 00:12:53 00:02:38 00:34:16 00:02:33 00:22:34
67 Guillermo Acosta Candelaria 1983 MEX 11959 01:15:11 00:11:04 00:02:22 00:35:45 00:02:37 00:23:21
68 Christian Nickl 1984 GER 11944 01:15:11 00:12:55 00:02:28 00:33:50 00:02:06 00:23:50
68 Morten Svihus 1980 NOR 11969 01:15:11 00:14:46 00:02:25 00:33:51 00:01:58 00:22:09
70 Adam Guren 1981 USA 11888 01:15:21 00:14:54 00:02:34 00:32:56 00:02:07 00:22:48
71 Stephen Magrath 1984 GBR 11930 01:15:23 00:18:58 00:02:51 00:33:15 00:01:58 00:18:19
72 Bruno Gouvea 1984 BRA 11909 01:15:34 00:14:49 00:02:27 00:34:41 00:02:08 00:21:27
73 Alberto Hernandez Marin 1982 CRC 11920 01:15:42 00:14:24 00:02:24 00:35:21 00:02:08 00:21:24
74 Gilles Claivaz 1980 SUI 11872 01:16:10 00:17:33 00:02:32 00:33:57 00:01:44 00:20:23
75 Andres Felipe Arbelaez Ospina 1982 COL 11919 01:16:17 00:16:30 00:02:38 00:32:40 00:02:14 00:22:13
76 Demian Favio Kachuk 1983 ARG 11893 01:16:21 00:14:50 00:02:32 00:33:09 00:03:09 00:22:40
77 Gerardo Orozco Suarez Del Real 1981 MEX 11965 01:16:41 00:13:25 00:02:49 00:33:14 00:02:03 00:25:09
78 Juan Pablo Piedra Garro 1982 CRC 11921 01:17:36 00:16:44 00:02:37 00:33:39 00:02:30 00:22:04
79 Daniel Dos Santos 1983 RSA 11973 01:17:58 00:14:57 00:02:24 00:36:38 00:02:05 00:21:52
80 Tomasz Bogdansson Trojanowski 1981 ISL 11953 01:18:05 00:14:05 00:02:29 00:35:36 00:01:58 00:23:55
81 René Roschko 1981 AUT 11903 01:18:25 00:14:30 00:02:50 00:34:09 00:02:16 00:24:38
82 Serge Witkowsky 1983 RSA 11974 01:18:27 00:17:07 00:02:39 00:32:18 00:02:10 00:24:12
83 Marc Gaglianone 1981 BEL 11904 01:19:34 00:17:01 00:02:31 00:35:35 00:02:00 00:22:25
84 Juliano Paiva Matos 1982 BRA 11911 01:20:27 00:15:21 00:02:32 00:35:42 00:02:13 00:24:36
85 Eisa Alnashmi 1980 KUW 11955 01:20:48 00:14:48 00:02:49 00:35:31 00:02:32 00:25:07
86 Takahiro Mishina 1984 JPN 11954 01:21:22 00:16:43 00:03:05 00:34:10 00:02:57 00:24:26
87 Kay Demuth 1980 GER 11949 01:21:25 00:15:53 00:03:02 00:37:40 00:02:09 00:22:39
88 Patrick Reimer 1983 GER 11945 01:22:37 00:13:52 00:02:41 00:35:26 00:02:37 00:28:00
89 Yeison Gomez 1983 COL 11918 01:22:49 00:18:56 00:02:49 00:34:31 00:02:31 00:24:01
90 Gavin Foster 1982 NZL 11970 01:23:15 00:16:55 00:02:46 00:35:36 00:02:23 00:25:33
91 Dale Axford 1984 USA 11876 01:23:21 00:14:24 00:02:22 00:41:09 00:02:13 00:23:11
92 Omar Alomar 1980 KUW 11956 01:23:38 00:15:39 00:02:54 00:39:22 00:03:05 00:22:35
93 Samuel Nikles 1984 SUI 11869 01:24:01 00:17:23 00:02:20 00:36:40 00:02:13 00:25:23
94 Andrew Lam 1982 CAN 11916 01:24:39 00:15:55 00:02:51 00:38:26 00:02:39 00:24:47
95 Javier López García 1983 ESP 11925 01:26:18 00:13:44 00:03:23 00:40:14 00:03:14 00:25:42
96 Nicholas Newman 1981 RSA 11975 01:28:04 00:16:51 00:03:11 00:38:56 00:03:19 00:25:45
97 Daniel Cervantes 1982 USA 11883 01:29:15 00:17:18 00:02:28 00:40:54 00:02:23 00:26:10
98 Brandon Mcdonald 1983 USA 11879 01:38:17 00:20:50 00:03:45 00:40:09 00:03:23 00:30:09
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.