Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sione Jongstra 1976 NED 11139 01:09:41 00:12:16 00:02:10 00:32:21 00:01:47 00:21:04
2 Melisa Christian 1976 USA 11072 01:10:59 00:13:18 00:02:38 00:32:35 00:01:44 00:20:42
3 Taryn Lester 1976 AUS 11085 01:11:47 00:12:10 00:02:23 00:34:11 00:01:45 00:21:16
4 Shannon Kaplan 1978 USA 11066 01:11:49 00:12:04 00:02:28 00:33:36 00:01:58 00:21:41
5 Carole Perrot 1979 SUI 11058 01:11:53 00:13:19 00:02:26 00:32:45 00:01:44 00:21:38
6 Amy Pritchard 1978 GBR 11107 01:12:13 00:11:21 00:02:27 00:33:01 00:01:49 00:23:33
7 Eva Wirthlin 1977 SUI 11060 01:12:17 00:13:12 00:02:16 00:33:16 00:01:54 00:21:37
8 Anna Bellamy 1977 GBR 11108 01:12:52 00:12:14 00:02:24 00:33:32 00:01:59 00:22:42
9 Stephanie Maclean Dann 1975 GBR 11120 01:13:13 00:12:37 00:02:14 00:35:31 00:01:44 00:21:04
10 Cordula Hurcum 1975 GBR 11118 01:13:27 00:12:56 00:02:33 00:35:30 00:01:57 00:20:29
11 Jane Eaton 1977 GBR 11110 01:13:46 00:13:20 00:02:25 00:35:12 00:01:48 00:21:00
12 Katie Nimmo 1976 GBR 11114 01:14:08 00:11:16 00:02:41 00:35:51 00:01:57 00:22:21
13 Joanna Jackson 1979 CAN 11098 01:15:00 00:13:03 00:02:26 00:35:32 00:01:58 00:22:00
14 Bev Holmes 1975 GBR 11117 01:15:16 00:12:04 00:02:33 00:35:48 00:01:59 00:22:51
15 Sarah Seymour 1977 GBR 11113 01:15:47 00:13:51 00:02:33 00:36:28 00:01:47 00:21:08
16 Rosa Maria Dominguez Garcia 1979 MEX 11124 01:16:23 00:13:00 00:02:27 00:35:59 00:02:00 00:22:55
17 Jen Lande 1977 GBR 11112 01:17:25 00:13:18 00:02:36 00:36:23 00:02:05 00:23:01
18 Yunuen Quintero Silva 1978 MEX 11130 01:17:33 00:12:24 00:02:30 00:35:32 00:02:28 00:24:36
19 Trish Heimann 1977 RSA 11144 01:18:14 00:14:56 00:02:23 00:35:58 00:01:51 00:23:04
20 Gillian Hislop 1975 GBR 11116 01:18:22 00:15:03 00:02:19 00:36:17 00:01:50 00:22:51
21 Julie VassiviÈre 1979 CAN 11099 01:18:34 00:14:16 00:02:51 00:35:42 00:02:06 00:23:37
22 Liesbeth Wouters 1978 BEL 11092 01:18:34 00:15:05 00:02:41 00:36:06 00:02:01 00:22:40
23 Stacy Sweetser 1975 USA 11080 01:18:36 00:11:18 00:02:42 00:37:36 00:02:10 00:24:47
24 Laura Carbonell 1977 GBR 11109 01:18:39 00:14:19 00:02:46 00:35:45 00:02:05 00:23:43
25 Brenda Gonzalez Archundia 1976 MEX 11135 01:18:41 00:12:52 00:03:12 00:37:17 00:02:10 00:23:08
26 Ynna Altair Lopez Vara 1978 MEX 11127 01:19:00 00:15:06 00:02:17 00:35:56 00:01:49 00:23:50
27 Jill Hamilton-Reeves 1977 USA 11068 01:19:25 00:17:02 00:02:36 00:34:56 00:02:14 00:22:35
28 Megan Kelly 1979 USA 11063 01:19:54 00:12:10 00:02:30 00:37:36 00:02:09 00:25:27
29 Melanie Sandwith 1977 CAN 11102 01:19:54 00:14:05 00:02:25 00:36:50 00:02:06 00:24:26
30 Shannon Grady 1976 USA 11073 01:20:21 00:14:21 00:02:29 00:39:41 00:02:04 00:21:44
31 Marianne Tarnowskij 1977 AUT 11090 01:20:39 00:15:34 00:02:42 00:36:15 00:02:04 00:24:01
32 Michelle Manning 1979 AUS 11082 01:20:49 00:13:32 00:03:03 00:38:37 00:01:56 00:23:40
33 Kate Sandford 1975 GBR 11122 01:20:50 00:14:25 00:02:27 00:36:22 00:02:00 00:25:34
34 Louise Madge 1979 GBR 11105 01:21:07 00:14:58 00:02:39 00:36:56 00:01:54 00:24:38
35 Donnelly Howard 1976 USA 11076 01:21:10 00:16:33 00:03:08 00:37:53 00:02:18 00:21:16
36 Kelsey Abbott 1978 USA 11065 01:21:20 00:12:43 00:02:47 00:37:44 00:02:17 00:25:47
37 Kristy Myers 1979 USA 11064 01:21:21 00:12:41 00:02:44 00:37:54 00:02:06 00:25:54
38 Jessica Lim 1977 CAN 11101 01:21:22 00:13:35 00:03:35 00:38:33 00:02:30 00:23:08
39 Meghan Schaeffer 1978 USA 11067 01:21:32 00:13:08 00:02:49 00:39:59 00:02:19 00:23:16
40 Sophie Millgate 1975 GBR 11121 01:21:50 00:14:12 00:02:38 00:36:33 00:02:10 00:26:16
41 Annie-Claude BÉdard 1979 CAN 11097 01:21:52 00:17:05 00:02:34 00:37:19 00:02:05 00:22:47
42 Kimberly Wikel 1977 USA 11069 01:21:52 00:15:01 00:03:03 00:38:33 00:02:23 00:22:51
43 Caryl Williams-Ford 1975 GBR 11123 01:21:53 00:15:39 00:02:53 00:36:55 00:03:00 00:23:24
44 Stephanie Ray 1978 CAN 11100 01:21:57 00:14:27 00:02:48 00:36:08 00:02:09 00:26:23
45 Nadine Maier 1979 SUI 11057 01:22:15 00:15:39 00:03:23 00:35:37 00:02:43 00:24:52
46 Sally Baker 1978 GBR 11106 01:22:25 00:17:18 00:02:48 00:36:50 00:01:59 00:23:28
47 Kate Slee 1976 GBR 11115 01:22:30 00:15:06 00:02:39 00:36:10 00:02:02 00:26:31
48 Helen Egdell 1977 GBR 11111 01:23:08 00:17:05 00:02:46 00:36:56 00:02:00 00:24:19
49 Megan Larymore 1975 AUS 11088 01:23:16 00:14:12 00:02:53 00:38:02 00:02:05 00:26:02
50 Barbara Carreto Pavon 1976 MEX 11134 01:24:09 00:15:33 00:03:21 00:40:26 00:02:13 00:22:34
51 Michelle Hopkins 1976 USA 11075 01:24:17 00:16:37 00:03:08 00:36:34 00:02:43 00:25:13
52 Dina Garcia Ramirez 1977 MEX 11133 01:24:22 00:15:13 00:02:46 00:38:29 00:02:21 00:25:31
53 Christine Weber 1977 AUT 11091 01:24:34 00:16:02 00:02:51 00:38:18 00:02:07 00:25:14
54 Adrienne Oday 1975 USA 11079 01:24:51 00:14:53 00:03:08 00:36:34 00:02:21 00:27:52
55 Rafaele Vilas Lortholary 1978 MEX 11131 01:25:42 00:17:01 00:02:51 00:39:10 00:02:19 00:24:19
56 Lana Burl 1976 USA 11071 01:25:47 00:16:38 00:02:57 00:36:45 00:02:23 00:27:03
57 Jody Shoup 1976 USA 11077 01:25:53 00:17:00 00:03:18 00:36:18 00:02:47 00:26:28
58 Tania Camargo Espinosa 1975 MEX 11136 01:25:58 00:16:35 00:03:05 00:39:08 00:02:11 00:24:57
59 Karla Cabral Acosta 1977 MEX 11132 01:26:15 00:15:25 00:02:58 00:40:22 00:02:15 00:25:15
60 Pam Anderson 1975 NZL 11141 01:26:39 00:15:10 00:02:55 00:38:12 00:02:21 00:27:59
61 Rebeca Paoti Pellicer CastaÑeda 1978 MEX 11129 01:26:42 00:17:15 00:03:01 00:37:52 00:02:22 00:26:12
62 Véronique Durrer 1975 SUI 11061 01:28:04 00:19:05 00:02:48 00:39:06 00:02:07 00:24:57
63 Dinorah Macias Ibarra 1975 MEX 11137 01:29:17 00:15:00 00:03:02 00:41:46 00:02:15 00:27:12
64 Dagmar Trummer-Widder 1979 AUT 11089 01:29:37 00:15:00 00:03:50 00:39:54 00:02:44 00:28:07
65 Anne Parelle 1975 SUI 11062 01:29:47 00:19:20 00:03:13 00:37:27 00:02:40 00:27:04
66 Sara Marengo Perez Duarte 1978 MEX 11128 01:29:48 00:16:49 00:02:55 00:41:03 00:02:52 00:26:07
67 Sarah Koch 1978 SUI 11059 01:29:53 00:18:39 00:03:04 00:39:54 00:03:20 00:24:56
68 Masumi Yoneyama 1977 USA 11070 01:30:17 00:18:55 00:03:29 00:38:35 00:02:29 00:26:47
69 Marisol Guadalupe Martinez TeviÑo 1979 MEX 11125 01:30:57 00:23:02 00:02:50 00:38:20 00:02:39 00:24:04
70 Jacolien Swart 1979 RSA 11143 01:31:48 00:15:30 00:03:39 00:44:31 00:02:16 00:25:50
71 Cindy Cartoos 1975 BEL 11094 01:32:04 00:16:53 00:03:14 00:40:42 00:02:19 00:28:55
72 Lisanne Maurice 1975 CAN 11103 01:32:08 00:19:27 00:02:54 00:39:46 00:02:52 00:27:07
73 Kennya María Estrella Lozada 1975 ECU 11104 01:33:18 00:19:23 00:02:57 00:42:07 00:02:26 00:26:23
74 Cassandra McNamara 1978 AUS 11083 01:33:35 00:18:03 00:03:23 00:41:56 00:02:33 00:27:39
75 Elisama Queiroz Baisch 1975 BRA 11096 01:35:02 00:15:36 00:03:59 00:45:48 00:02:49 00:26:48
76 Tia Mckenzie 1975 NZL 11142 01:42:29 00:20:35 00:03:16 00:44:41 00:02:21 00:31:35
77 Mareille Veenman 1979 NED 11138 01:43:47 00:15:13 00:03:02 00:40:27 00:02:15 00:42:48
78 Ana Lacativa 1977 BRA 11095 01:45:41 00:17:17 00:03:37 00:47:43 00:03:21 00:33:41
79 Raquel Loja De Moraes 1977 BRA 12103 01:50:54 00:22:35 00:05:50 00:48:40 00:04:03 00:29:44
80 Cath Hall 1976 AUS 11084 01:54:43 00:18:17 00:04:54 00:46:41 00:04:15 00:40:35
81 Agnieszka Romanowicz 1977 BEL 11093 01:55:36 00:19:15 00:03:42 00:50:36 00:03:52 00:38:09
82 Angela Catinari 1975 AUS 11087 02:07:27 00:24:56 00:04:12 01:12:45 00:02:33 00:22:59
83 Karla Marlene Vela Berriel 1979 MEX 11126 02:09:23 00:18:06 00:38:28 00:41:17 00:03:17 00:28:13
DNS Jessica Holmes 1976 USA 11074 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andrea Hsu 1975 USA 11078 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 11081 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Amelia Shepherd-Smith 1976 AUS 11086 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Colette Kitterhing 1975 GBR 11119 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lesa Davidson 1976 NZL 11140 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.