Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Xavier Tupet 1975 FRA 12053 01:03:09 00:11:01 00:02:03 00:30:05 00:01:37 00:18:21
2 Jamie Simmonds 1975 AUS 12017 01:03:53 00:12:06 00:02:04 00:29:48 00:01:33 00:18:20
3 Jonathan Mason 1975 USA 12008 01:04:21 00:11:58 00:01:57 00:30:02 00:01:46 00:18:35
4 Markus Polka 1979 AUT 12018 01:04:30 00:11:45 00:02:07 00:30:07 00:01:35 00:18:54
5 James Garner 1979 GBR 12056 01:04:54 00:11:57 00:02:15 00:29:51 00:01:39 00:19:10
6 Patrick Tierney 1977 IRL 12074 01:05:14 00:12:13 00:02:17 00:29:36 00:01:42 00:19:24
7 David Girardet 1979 SUI 11976 01:05:15 00:12:09 00:02:25 00:30:49 00:01:54 00:17:56
8 Erwin Borremans 1977 FIN 12051 01:05:17 00:12:20 00:02:05 00:29:35 00:01:39 00:19:37
9 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 12076 01:05:41 00:11:01 00:02:20 00:30:41 00:01:51 00:19:47
10 Carl Parker 1976 USA 12007 01:06:24 00:12:11 00:02:11 00:29:38 00:01:43 00:20:39
11 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 12065 01:06:29 00:11:35 00:02:15 00:31:02 00:01:55 00:19:41
12 John Chambers 1977 USA 12001 01:06:47 00:12:38 00:02:19 00:30:25 00:01:53 00:19:30
13 Arne Eschenbruch 1979 GER 12068 01:07:13 00:12:05 00:02:15 00:30:26 00:01:51 00:20:35
14 Cameron Hamilton 1977 USA 12004 01:07:26 00:11:03 00:02:20 00:32:42 00:01:53 00:19:26
15 Jone Santos Costa 1979 BRA 12031 01:07:28 00:11:34 00:02:21 00:31:29 00:01:49 00:20:14
16 Jeremy Walker 1978 AUS 12012 01:07:37 00:13:00 00:02:09 00:30:56 00:01:48 00:19:42
17 Øyvind Bertelsen-Tangvik 1978 NOR 12092 01:07:49 00:13:56 00:02:21 00:30:18 00:01:59 00:19:14
18 Aristides Outeiral Hoefel Iv 1977 BRA 12034 01:07:56 00:12:03 00:02:19 00:31:44 00:01:52 00:19:55
19 Demetrio Orozco Carro 1975 MEX 12090 01:08:00 00:11:22 00:02:09 00:32:52 00:01:45 00:19:51
20 Eyvind Kartveit 1976 NOR 12095 01:08:02 00:12:31 00:02:41 00:31:22 00:02:01 00:19:26
21 Antonio Ferreira Da Silva Neto 1979 USA 11994 01:08:15 00:11:01 00:02:23 00:31:03 00:02:21 00:21:26
22 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 11993 01:08:28 00:14:04 00:02:25 00:32:10 00:01:38 00:18:09
23 Jason Cutler 1976 GBR 12062 01:08:40 00:12:49 00:02:22 00:31:43 00:01:44 00:20:01
24 Heimo Mord 1976 AUT 12022 01:08:44 00:12:06 00:02:25 00:32:20 00:01:48 00:20:03
25 Stephen Robinson 1977 GBR 12067 01:09:10 00:13:17 00:02:10 00:32:32 00:01:58 00:19:12
26 Bruce Munro 1976 GBR 12064 01:09:12 00:12:02 00:02:18 00:32:26 00:01:55 00:20:30
27 Cesar Enrique D´suze Scott 1976 MEX 12084 01:09:15 00:12:02 00:02:13 00:32:36 00:01:46 00:20:35
28 Gordon Ngan 1975 CAN 12044 01:09:18 00:11:00 00:02:21 00:33:44 00:01:49 00:20:22
29 Bernhard Mahler 1979 GER 12069 01:09:23 00:11:40 00:02:15 00:32:14 00:01:55 00:21:17
30 Thierry Leclerc 1977 BEL 12028 01:09:30 00:12:00 00:02:22 00:31:43 00:01:55 00:21:29
31 Bradley Reiter 1979 CAN 12040 01:09:35 00:12:05 00:02:49 00:32:10 00:02:34 00:19:55
32 Yannick Bière 1978 SUI 11979 01:09:36 00:12:29 00:02:27 00:32:05 00:02:00 00:20:33
33 John Potter 1978 GBR 12058 01:09:43 00:13:46 00:02:22 00:30:54 00:02:04 00:20:35
34 Daniel Raffo 1978 SUI 11982 01:09:44 00:13:23 00:02:35 00:31:11 00:01:54 00:20:39
35 Vaughan Robinson 1978 GBR 12059 01:10:07 00:13:04 00:02:12 00:31:37 00:01:48 00:21:24
36 Robert Messmer 1975 USA 12009 01:10:25 00:12:50 00:02:07 00:31:12 00:02:13 00:22:02
37 Tim Maynard 1976 GBR 12063 01:10:37 00:14:15 00:02:21 00:31:43 00:01:40 00:20:37
38 Stefano Galli 1977 SUI 11985 01:10:42 00:12:09 00:02:34 00:32:18 00:01:59 00:21:41
39 Eric Werfeli 1979 SUI 11978 01:10:56 00:13:15 00:02:30 00:32:23 00:01:50 00:20:56
40 Gregory Manning 1979 AUS 12010 01:11:00 00:13:30 00:02:21 00:32:19 00:01:48 00:21:00
41 Simon Jones 1978 GBR 12066 01:11:05 00:12:00 00:02:40 00:32:26 00:02:03 00:21:54
42 Ben Drake 1977 USA 12002 01:11:20 00:14:33 00:02:05 00:32:18 00:01:50 00:20:32
43 Frédéric Busslinger 1977 SUI 11983 01:11:23 00:11:19 00:02:33 00:34:39 00:01:49 00:21:00
44 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 12071 01:11:34 00:11:50 00:02:21 00:33:52 00:01:58 00:21:33
45 Blaise Brocard 1976 SUI 11989 01:11:38 00:15:45 00:02:19 00:30:31 00:01:39 00:21:22
46 Nicholas Barratt 1979 GBR 12054 01:11:44 00:15:17 00:02:13 00:30:43 00:01:48 00:21:41
47 Octavio Diaz Ortiz 1976 MEX 12085 01:11:51 00:12:11 00:02:25 00:32:37 00:02:07 00:22:30
48 Neal Maclean 1976 CAN 12041 01:11:52 00:14:00 00:02:19 00:32:37 00:01:51 00:21:02
49 Anders Hafstad 1976 NOR 12094 01:12:20 00:13:42 00:02:37 00:32:06 00:02:01 00:21:53
50 Guillermo Santiago Rodriguez 1978 ESP 12049 01:12:24 00:13:46 00:02:19 00:35:00 00:01:48 00:19:29
51 Christopher Grigoriou 1976 FRA 12052 01:12:29 00:14:32 00:02:43 00:32:52 00:01:58 00:20:21
52 Chris Collet 1979 BEL 12025 01:12:31 00:13:22 00:02:31 00:32:18 00:01:55 00:22:22
53 Andreas Reinke 1979 GER 12070 01:12:48 00:14:09 00:02:34 00:32:15 00:01:55 00:21:53
54 Mario Humberto Garcia Partida 1979 MEX 12077 01:12:50 00:15:14 00:02:33 00:31:38 00:02:22 00:21:00
55 Paul Castro Salmeron 1976 CRC 12047 01:12:58 00:14:06 00:02:22 00:31:54 00:02:17 00:22:17
56 Edward Neaves 1977 GBR 12060 01:13:00 00:15:06 00:02:27 00:31:46 00:02:03 00:21:37
57 Gregory Garcia 1976 USA 12006 01:13:04 00:13:48 00:02:34 00:31:51 00:02:04 00:22:46
58 Gustavo Salviano Barbosa 1978 BRA 12032 01:13:09 00:11:34 00:02:19 00:34:09 00:02:05 00:23:00
59 Justin Bauer 1977 USA 12000 01:13:11 00:14:18 00:02:47 00:32:34 00:02:05 00:21:26
60 Jonathan Laue 1975 AUS 12016 01:13:20 00:14:02 00:02:55 00:34:06 00:02:13 00:20:03
61 Roman Lengwiler 1976 SUI 11990 01:13:43 00:13:57 00:02:21 00:33:31 00:02:06 00:21:46
62 Eduardo Ramirez Diaz 1979 MEX 12079 01:13:46 00:15:24 00:02:11 00:34:45 00:02:11 00:19:13
63 David Antonio Gomez Garcia 1975 MEX 12088 01:13:46 00:14:08 00:02:17 00:33:37 00:01:58 00:21:43
64 Paulo Cristian Kalapis Serchowiec 1975 MEX 12089 01:13:47 00:15:11 00:02:22 00:34:59 00:01:51 00:19:23
65 Pablo Torres 1979 USA 11997 01:13:50 00:13:31 00:02:42 00:34:52 00:01:55 00:20:49
66 Bart Reyniers 1979 BEL 12026 01:13:56 00:14:14 00:02:47 00:31:15 00:02:21 00:23:17
67 Marco Celestinos Arroyo 1975 MEX 12087 01:14:01 00:14:01 00:02:15 00:34:31 00:01:59 00:21:13
68 Markus Mauritz 1976 AUT 12021 01:14:02 00:14:50 00:02:45 00:31:42 00:02:01 00:22:42
69 Daniel Utting 1976 CAN 12043 01:14:03 00:14:25 00:02:50 00:33:33 00:02:15 00:20:59
70 Ulrik Wieme 1976 BEL 12029 01:14:18 00:12:35 00:02:32 00:34:16 00:02:14 00:22:40
71 Eduardo Figueiredo 1977 USA 12003 01:14:22 00:12:49 00:02:22 00:34:15 00:01:56 00:22:57
72 Vincent Rotach 1979 SUI 11977 01:14:32 00:14:45 00:02:39 00:33:31 00:01:58 00:21:38
73 Alexander Skrine 1977 GBR 12061 01:14:39 00:17:28 00:02:36 00:32:56 00:01:55 00:19:42
74 Michael Hayes 1979 RSA 12099 01:14:40 00:14:18 00:02:39 00:32:54 00:02:15 00:22:32
75 Peter Burton 1975 NZL 12098 01:14:58 00:15:13 00:02:45 00:33:01 00:01:56 00:22:02
76 Blake Marrou 1978 USA 11999 01:15:34 00:18:27 00:02:21 00:31:45 00:01:58 00:21:00
77 Angel Alejandro Añorve Meza 1978 MEX 12080 01:15:39 00:14:10 00:02:29 00:31:57 00:01:51 00:25:11
78 Cameron Lamont 1976 NZL 12097 01:15:42 00:14:55 00:02:30 00:33:26 00:02:05 00:22:45
79 Jaime Pearce 1978 GBR 12057 01:15:55 00:15:35 00:02:20 00:32:54 00:01:52 00:23:12
80 Brian Dickhut 1978 USA 11998 01:16:14 00:13:50 00:02:30 00:33:48 00:02:03 00:24:01
81 Isaac Ernesto Chanona Reyes 1978 MEX 12081 01:16:25 00:14:01 00:02:24 00:34:36 00:02:13 00:23:09
82 Ralph Metten 1975 NED 12091 01:16:38 00:14:10 00:02:54 00:34:47 00:02:09 00:22:36
83 Sven Maier 1975 SUI 11992 01:17:12 00:14:20 00:03:07 00:33:34 00:02:10 00:23:58
84 Jose Humberto Sosa Torres 1978 MEX 12082 01:17:14 00:14:41 00:02:46 00:35:11 00:02:19 00:22:16
85 Lukas Hänel 1977 SUI 11986 01:17:24 00:14:01 00:03:07 00:33:43 00:02:00 00:24:32
86 Stephan Detournay 1978 BEL 12027 01:17:42 00:12:49 00:02:51 00:35:26 00:02:18 00:24:16
87 Adrien Elmiger 1977 SUI 11984 01:18:00 00:14:38 00:02:38 00:33:36 00:02:18 00:24:47
88 Wolfgang Brozek 1975 AUT 12024 01:18:14 00:15:46 00:03:40 00:34:36 00:02:16 00:21:54
89 Henry Eduardo Cambronero Ramirez 1976 CRC 12046 01:18:23 00:15:29 00:03:02 00:35:08 00:02:12 00:22:29
90 Ivo Ahlquist 1976 AUS 12014 01:18:27 00:14:41 00:02:48 00:35:06 00:02:23 00:23:28
91 Israel Romero Godoy 1977 ESP 12050 01:18:46 00:12:59 00:03:20 00:36:16 00:02:12 00:23:57
92 Olivier Kratzer 1977 SUI 11988 01:19:28 00:16:06 00:02:35 00:34:53 00:01:55 00:23:57
93 Diego Fernando Alvarez Torres 1978 COL 12045 01:19:34 00:12:59 00:02:34 00:34:40 00:02:18 00:27:03
94 Michael Menzel 1977 AUT 12020 01:19:37 00:15:37 00:02:59 00:35:19 00:02:12 00:23:28
95 Michael O'Connell 1978 IRL 12073 01:20:27 00:17:56 00:02:28 00:36:17 00:02:13 00:21:31
96 Eduardo Pombo 1977 BRA 12035 01:20:46 00:16:09 00:02:33 00:36:32 00:02:24 00:23:06
97 Arnaud Jungo 1977 SUI 11987 01:21:16 00:18:28 00:03:21 00:35:11 00:02:10 00:22:04
98 Robert Rawson 1979 AUS 12011 01:21:20 00:14:26 00:02:53 00:37:53 00:02:16 00:23:50
99 Cleber Castro 1975 BRA 12038 01:22:02 00:14:37 00:02:47 00:37:29 00:02:13 00:24:54
100 Craig Williams 1976 AUS 12015 01:22:06 00:17:54 00:02:51 00:36:10 00:02:20 00:22:49
101 Cédric Martignier 1978 SUI 11981 01:22:55 00:16:16 00:02:40 00:36:29 00:02:16 00:25:11
102 Dimas Dellamagna Salvia 1976 BRA 12036 01:24:21 00:12:55 00:02:37 00:38:22 00:02:31 00:27:55
103 Joachim Dahl Wogstad Skjelsbæk 1978 NOR 12093 01:24:35 00:17:22 00:02:59 00:37:40 00:02:28 00:24:05
104 Michael Pistorius 1976 GER 12072 01:25:22 00:14:33 00:03:41 00:39:37 00:03:04 00:24:24
105 Alexander Müller 1976 SUI 11991 01:25:39 00:16:57 00:03:28 00:35:49 00:02:33 00:26:51
106 Shintaro Ogura 1976 JPN 12075 01:25:40 00:14:51 00:02:59 00:38:43 00:02:26 00:26:38
107 Warren Chavarria Barrantes 1976 CRC 12048 01:27:18 00:17:17 00:02:57 00:38:40 00:02:37 00:25:45
108 João Paulo Araújo 1979 BRA 12030 01:27:36 00:15:06 00:03:37 00:37:50 00:02:52 00:28:09
109 Dimitri Campana 1975 BRA 12037 01:28:46 00:15:48 00:03:12 00:37:58 00:02:49 00:28:58
110 Daniel Odon 1977 BRA 12033 01:29:33 00:15:52 00:03:35 00:41:02 00:02:34 00:26:28
111 Robert Schimmerl 1978 AUT 12019 01:30:30 00:16:12 00:03:08 00:36:53 00:02:55 00:31:20
112 Dragan Labudovic 1976 NOR 12096 01:38:03 00:18:30 00:03:57 00:43:45 00:02:34 00:29:15
113 Paul Beaumont 1977 AUS 12013 01:43:26 00:16:02 00:03:27 00:44:07 00:03:07 00:36:41
114 Konrad Walterskirchen 1976 AUT 12023 01:49:28 00:23:17 00:03:17 00:47:47 00:03:01 00:32:04
DNS Chris Phillips 1979 USA 11995 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Benjamin Pruess 1979 USA 11996 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Skafar 1977 USA 12005 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Adriano Merigli 1975 BRA 12039 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Alexandre Tremblay 1976 CAN 12042 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Matthew Davenport 1979 GBR 12055 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lawrence Mcclure 1979 MEX 12078 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Carlos Francisco Alvarez Becerra 1976 MEX 12083 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gustavo Juarez Bedolla 1976 MEX 12086 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.