Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 11205 01:09:01 00:12:10 00:02:17 00:32:23 00:01:48 00:20:21
2 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 11148 01:09:51 00:12:08 00:02:17 00:32:26 00:01:36 00:21:23
3 Karen Barrow 1973 AUS 11171 01:13:30 00:14:18 00:02:52 00:33:26 00:01:47 00:21:06
4 Carmen Bähler 1973 SUI 11146 01:14:09 00:13:52 00:02:43 00:33:50 00:02:00 00:21:43
5 Sarah Richardson 1974 GBR 11202 01:14:31 00:13:38 00:02:17 00:35:52 00:01:40 00:21:02
6 Vanessa Fenton 1972 IRL 11216 01:16:06 00:13:13 00:02:32 00:35:28 00:01:53 00:22:59
7 Rachel Fagan 1974 GBR 11201 01:17:48 00:15:11 00:02:58 00:35:05 00:01:50 00:22:42
8 Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 11210 01:17:50 00:12:27 00:02:20 00:37:20 00:01:54 00:23:47
9 Stephanie Meisner 1973 USA 12104 01:18:58 00:15:07 00:02:37 00:36:11 00:02:19 00:22:42
10 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 11166 01:19:11 00:13:41 00:02:30 00:37:10 00:01:56 00:23:52
11 Rachel Chambers 1972 USA 11160 01:19:30 00:15:39 00:02:43 00:36:01 00:01:52 00:23:13
12 Tara Johnston 1974 IRL 11214 01:19:41 00:16:33 00:02:36 00:37:27 00:01:43 00:21:21
13 Jane Dawson 1972 GBR 11209 01:19:54 00:13:05 00:02:30 00:37:51 00:02:04 00:24:22
14 Niki Whitaker 1974 GBR 11204 01:19:54 00:14:15 00:02:49 00:38:46 00:01:55 00:22:08
15 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 11175 01:20:01 00:13:32 00:02:56 00:36:08 00:02:25 00:24:59
16 Barbara Petryshen-Kozak 1974 CAN 11187 01:20:05 00:13:07 00:02:30 00:36:33 00:02:12 00:25:42
17 Melissa Scott 1970 USA 11167 01:20:08 00:15:07 00:02:28 00:36:12 00:01:59 00:24:20
18 Magda Pedace 1973 SUI 11149 01:20:28 00:13:24 00:02:50 00:36:57 00:01:57 00:25:19
19 Natasha Pertwee 1973 GBR 11206 01:20:33 00:16:40 00:02:44 00:35:58 00:01:50 00:23:19
20 Suzy Heffernan 1970 USA 11165 01:21:19 00:15:55 00:03:12 00:38:17 00:02:20 00:21:33
20 Rowena Harris 1974 AUS 11169 01:21:19 00:17:49 00:02:49 00:35:31 00:02:15 00:22:53
22 Claudia Glättli 1973 SUI 11147 01:21:35 00:15:38 00:02:54 00:35:12 00:02:17 00:25:33
23 Heather Zygun 1973 CAN 11194 01:21:44 00:16:51 00:03:37 00:36:10 00:02:30 00:22:34
24 Lorena Guadalupe Bores Flores 1974 MEX 11218 01:21:52 00:15:07 00:02:29 00:38:06 00:01:49 00:24:18
25 Martha Brennan 1970 USA 11164 01:22:06 00:15:23 00:03:07 00:35:23 00:02:19 00:25:53
26 Tari Kelly 1970 CAN 11199 01:22:51 00:15:06 00:02:41 00:36:36 00:02:20 00:26:06
27 Gisela Reichmuth 1974 SUI 11145 01:23:05 00:14:27 00:02:59 00:38:49 00:02:27 00:24:21
28 Cornelia Fischer 1971 SUI 11152 01:23:11 00:18:16 00:02:44 00:35:13 00:02:03 00:24:53
29 Melanie Diamanti 1973 USA 11157 01:23:26 00:16:19 00:03:12 00:36:37 00:02:21 00:24:55
30 Myriam Jotterand 1970 SUI 11154 01:23:48 00:16:42 00:02:46 00:38:47 00:02:05 00:23:27
31 Debbie Atkins 1972 GBR 11208 01:24:09 00:12:14 00:03:10 00:40:33 00:02:06 00:26:04
32 Jennifer J Hoban 1971 USA 11163 01:24:33 00:14:12 00:03:56 00:37:08 00:02:32 00:26:44
33 Elisabeth Kreutzer 1970 AUT 11180 01:24:40 00:15:54 00:03:03 00:37:58 00:02:05 00:25:39
34 Nataliya Springfield 1972 USA 11162 01:24:43 00:15:11 00:03:16 00:39:56 00:02:23 00:23:55
35 Rachel Sammes 1973 GBR 11207 01:24:54 00:12:57 00:02:52 00:40:04 00:02:25 00:26:34
36 Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 11221 01:25:11 00:16:49 00:03:01 00:38:29 00:02:42 00:24:09
37 Georgina Long 1970 AUS 11174 01:25:14 00:14:26 00:03:05 00:37:42 00:02:22 00:27:38
38 Maria Cláudia Lyra De Souza 1974 BRA 11183 01:25:17 00:15:27 00:03:36 00:39:16 00:02:10 00:24:47
39 Jacqueline Van Der Waals 1974 RSA 11226 01:25:24 00:17:06 00:03:30 00:41:38 00:02:33 00:20:36
40 Claudia Gonzalez Archundia 1974 MEX 11220 01:25:29 00:13:36 00:03:14 00:41:30 00:02:16 00:24:50
41 Tania Odabachian Gutierrez 1973 MEX 11222 01:26:09 00:13:12 00:03:17 00:39:16 00:02:28 00:27:55
42 Gabriele Schreiblehner 1970 AUT 11181 01:26:17 00:15:52 00:03:10 00:38:44 00:02:17 00:26:13
43 Danielle Springer 1970 USA 11168 01:26:26 00:18:15 00:03:16 00:36:44 00:02:17 00:25:53
44 Beate Spangl-Rausch 1971 AUT 11177 01:26:28 00:16:38 00:03:02 00:38:03 00:02:34 00:26:10
45 Carrie Griffin 1972 USA 11161 01:27:09 00:16:49 00:02:56 00:38:37 00:02:18 00:26:26
46 Lorena Maya Lopez 1970 MEX 11225 01:27:11 00:16:55 00:03:13 00:37:51 00:03:08 00:26:02
47 Regina Alvarez Franyutti 1974 MEX 11217 01:27:28 00:18:03 00:03:31 00:38:45 00:02:13 00:24:54
48 Melanie Sauve 1973 CAN 11192 01:27:37 00:19:56 00:03:01 00:35:52 00:02:18 00:26:28
49 Tania Bettina Alarcon Henao 1972 MEX 11223 01:27:47 00:17:56 00:03:37 00:39:59 00:02:29 00:23:45
50 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 11193 01:28:02 00:19:51 00:02:54 00:38:49 00:01:58 00:24:29
51 Zoe Russell 1971 CAN 11196 01:28:14 00:15:09 00:03:27 00:40:13 00:02:31 00:26:51
52 Alexandra Hahn 1970 AUT 11179 01:28:25 00:16:40 00:03:24 00:39:50 00:02:05 00:26:25
53 Danielle Bradley 1970 CAN 11198 01:28:36 00:20:16 00:02:52 00:37:54 00:02:12 00:25:20
54 Kristina Givens 1974 CAN 11186 01:28:41 00:18:20 00:03:03 00:38:26 00:02:25 00:26:24
55 Penny Ivory 1971 AUS 11173 01:28:45 00:15:11 00:03:09 00:39:51 00:03:20 00:27:12
56 Michelle Lingenfelser 1973 USA 11158 01:29:00 00:17:15 00:03:26 00:38:24 00:02:39 00:27:14
57 Maria Nunez 1972 GBR 11211 01:29:16 00:19:03 00:03:21 00:38:59 00:02:17 00:25:35
58 Michelle Febles Marin 1972 MEX 11224 01:29:53 00:18:10 00:03:05 00:39:52 00:02:02 00:26:42
59 Kelly Flatt 1974 USA 11155 01:30:00 00:17:47 00:02:52 00:40:56 00:02:29 00:25:54
60 Atenea De Alba PÈtrides 1974 MEX 11219 01:30:12 00:17:16 00:03:50 00:40:27 00:02:34 00:26:03
61 Nicola Stenning 1974 GBR 11203 01:30:18 00:18:11 00:02:53 00:39:25 00:02:07 00:27:39
62 Niamh Mcswiggan 1973 IRL 11215 01:30:26 00:15:02 00:03:18 00:42:00 00:02:29 00:27:34
63 Nathalie Rouge 1971 SUI 11153 01:30:50 00:16:41 00:02:58 00:40:26 00:02:29 00:28:15
64 Marybeth Naumann 1973 USA 11159 01:30:54 00:16:45 00:03:35 00:38:02 00:02:35 00:29:56
65 Nicole Gibeau 1973 CAN 11190 01:31:35 00:17:51 00:03:19 00:40:13 00:02:24 00:27:46
66 Aline Brüll 1973 BEL 11182 01:31:43 00:15:09 00:03:29 00:39:49 00:04:08 00:29:06
67 Kerri Allingham 1973 CAN 11189 01:32:54 00:16:37 00:03:23 00:41:07 00:02:30 00:29:17
68 Kirsten Carroll Somoza 1974 CAN 11185 01:34:27 00:20:35 00:03:01 00:40:45 00:02:10 00:27:54
69 Bianca Roy 1970 USA 12109 01:35:02 00:17:14 00:04:04 00:40:06 00:02:55 00:30:41
70 Sabine Wallner 1973 AUT 11176 01:36:13 00:17:59 00:03:23 00:42:30 00:02:24 00:29:55
71 Tara Smith 1971 CAN 11197 01:38:56 00:17:55 00:03:45 00:42:43 00:03:08 00:31:24
72 Jacinthe Babin 1972 CAN 11195 01:39:01 00:16:37 00:05:11 00:42:27 00:02:40 00:32:04
73 Elena Monserrath Jerves Hermida 1973 ECU 11200 01:40:48 00:18:16 00:03:17 00:46:55 00:02:47 00:29:29
74 Marion Wallner 1971 AUT 11178 01:42:02 00:20:01 00:03:36 00:45:23 00:02:49 00:30:11
75 Adriane Wos Santos 1972 BRA 11184 01:52:54 00:20:43 00:03:34 00:47:02 00:03:38 00:37:55
DNF Alice Barnes 1971 GBR 11212 DNF 00:14:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.