Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miroslav Ozorak 1973 SVK 10024 01:03:56 00:10:56 00:02:08 00:31:25 00:01:20 00:18:06
2 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 10129 01:04:10 00:11:42 00:02:02 00:31:08 00:01:22 00:17:53
3 Peter Vester 1973 GER 10109 01:04:27 00:11:45 00:02:10 00:30:48 00:01:23 00:18:19
4 Jurgen Claassen 1974 NED 10132 01:04:48 00:12:04 00:02:12 00:30:28 00:01:27 00:18:35
5 Kirk Framke 1974 USA 10028 01:05:31 00:11:29 00:02:16 00:31:11 00:01:30 00:19:03
6 Carsten Im Brahm 1973 GER 10108 01:05:48 00:11:27 00:02:08 00:31:08 00:01:24 00:19:39
7 Ulrik Lind 1974 DEN 10082 01:05:49 00:10:45 00:02:21 00:31:52 00:01:20 00:19:29
8 Cruz Armando Meneses Arellano 1971 MEX 10127 01:06:18 00:12:10 00:02:01 00:32:21 00:01:21 00:18:23
9 Simon Crook 1970 GBR 10104 01:06:27 00:13:21 00:02:02 00:31:25 00:01:24 00:18:13
10 Christophe Kolly 1971 SUI 10016 01:06:41 00:11:42 00:02:18 00:30:39 00:01:28 00:20:31
11 Ed Buckley 1973 GBR 10092 01:06:48 00:11:43 00:02:15 00:31:00 00:01:27 00:20:21
12 Patrik Mächler 1972 SUI 10011 01:06:51 00:14:23 00:02:14 00:30:34 00:01:20 00:18:19
13 Donald Ricketts 1973 BEL 10142 01:06:54 00:12:41 00:02:16 00:31:35 00:01:27 00:18:53
14 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 10085 01:07:04 00:11:31 00:02:20 00:31:02 00:01:40 00:20:29
15 Mario Lopes 1973 SUI 10007 01:07:20 00:12:39 00:02:22 00:31:30 00:01:28 00:19:19
16 Timothy Watson 1973 GBR 10098 01:07:32 00:11:49 00:02:10 00:32:52 00:01:21 00:19:18
17 Mario Alberto Moreno Maldonado 1972 MEX 10124 01:07:40 00:13:05 00:02:06 00:31:18 00:01:24 00:19:45
18 Kamal Maghri 1973 CAN 10076 01:07:40 00:11:37 00:02:39 00:32:18 00:01:41 00:19:24
19 Gavin Stuart 1971 AUS 10051 01:07:58 00:12:49 00:02:12 00:31:32 00:01:35 00:19:49
20 Michael Kirch 1971 BEL 10064 01:08:07 00:14:49 00:02:21 00:30:40 00:01:30 00:18:46
21 Ian Scott 1974 GBR 10088 01:08:29 00:13:34 00:02:11 00:30:59 00:01:31 00:20:12
22 James Edward Alexander Middleditch 1970 SGP 10141 01:08:34 00:14:49 00:02:30 00:30:34 00:01:30 00:19:10
23 Thierry Marquant 1971 FRA 10086 01:08:38 00:12:05 00:02:16 00:32:27 00:01:28 00:20:20
24 Bernardo Straube 1974 BOL 10071 01:08:40 00:12:23 00:02:26 00:31:43 00:01:25 00:20:42
25 Dan Solly 1974 GBR 10089 01:09:09 00:14:02 00:02:12 00:31:37 00:01:20 00:19:55
26 Jan Baron 1972 BEL 10061 01:09:28 00:13:30 00:02:24 00:30:56 00:01:34 00:21:01
27 Christian Hanschitz 1974 AUT 10054 01:09:35 00:13:01 00:02:19 00:31:27 00:01:35 00:21:10
28 Michaël Godart 1974 BEL 10060 01:09:41 00:14:06 00:02:11 00:31:29 00:01:28 00:20:26
29 John Sillery 1972 USA 10040 01:09:43 00:14:00 00:02:24 00:33:21 00:01:19 00:18:38
30 Freddy Brüll 1972 BEL 10062 01:09:45 00:14:19 00:02:27 00:31:01 00:01:37 00:20:19
31 Pablo Erat 1971 SUI 10014 01:09:50 00:11:36 00:02:28 00:32:49 00:01:45 00:21:10
32 James Smith 1973 USA 10036 01:10:12 00:13:29 00:02:11 00:31:33 00:01:36 00:21:21
33 Greg Kaplan 1972 USA 10039 01:10:28 00:14:26 00:02:42 00:30:40 00:01:34 00:21:04
34 Simon Greenwell 1973 GBR 10095 01:10:39 00:14:54 00:02:34 00:31:29 00:01:43 00:19:56
35 Manuel Abraham Herrera Amezcua 1972 MEX 10123 01:10:42 00:11:40 00:02:15 00:33:56 00:01:33 00:21:16
36 Leigh Wingfield 1970 CAN 10078 01:10:44 00:12:06 00:02:09 00:32:59 00:01:34 00:21:54
37 Walter Anselm 1972 AUT 10057 01:10:50 00:12:55 00:02:25 00:31:54 00:01:33 00:22:00
38 Noah Webb 1973 USA 10038 01:10:59 00:10:58 00:02:36 00:35:02 00:01:54 00:20:27
39 Adrian Thorpe 1972 SUI 10012 01:11:06 00:12:26 00:02:43 00:31:43 00:01:40 00:22:33
40 David Ibbotson 1972 GBR 10100 01:11:07 00:14:17 00:02:19 00:33:30 00:01:33 00:19:27
41 Jamie Marchio 1971 USA 10041 01:11:09 00:15:51 00:02:20 00:31:33 00:01:42 00:19:42
42 Erik Michiels 1971 BEL 10065 01:11:18 00:13:16 00:02:23 00:32:07 00:01:37 00:21:53
43 Marcel Nauer 1970 SUI 10020 01:11:24 00:14:54 00:02:18 00:31:54 00:01:45 00:20:32
44 Martin Flüeler 1972 SUI 10010 01:11:26 00:13:22 00:02:38 00:32:59 00:01:36 00:20:49
45 Matt Dietrich 1973 USA 10033 01:11:27 00:14:39 00:02:29 00:31:57 00:01:40 00:20:41
46 Dave Robinson 1972 GBR 10101 01:11:34 00:13:03 00:02:38 00:34:05 00:01:32 00:20:14
47 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 10106 01:11:49 00:15:43 00:02:23 00:31:49 00:01:37 00:20:15
48 Howard King 1973 GBR 10096 01:11:55 00:12:54 00:02:24 00:32:21 00:01:36 00:22:38
49 Philip Brockington 1974 GBR 10087 01:11:57 00:14:03 00:02:31 00:32:23 00:01:39 00:21:20
50 Milan Augustin 1972 SVK 10025 01:12:01 00:17:07 00:02:17 00:31:39 00:01:38 00:19:19
51 Matthias Schaller 1971 SUI 10017 01:12:16 00:16:39 00:02:40 00:31:33 00:01:58 00:19:24
52 Victor Thompson 1973 IRL 10114 01:12:19 00:14:01 00:02:27 00:33:06 00:01:32 00:21:12
53 Adrian Glättli 1973 SUI 10005 01:12:25 00:14:09 00:02:28 00:31:15 00:02:03 00:22:28
54 Jon Noland 1974 USA 10031 01:12:35 00:13:20 00:03:04 00:33:30 00:01:57 00:20:41
55 Chris Ashford 1970 GBR 10103 01:12:40 00:14:04 00:02:32 00:32:20 00:01:43 00:21:59
56 Frank Verholen 1970 SUI 10022 01:12:44 00:14:18 00:02:23 00:32:16 00:01:49 00:21:56
57 Christopher Taylor 1973 GBR 10097 01:12:51 00:13:09 00:02:33 00:34:06 00:01:38 00:21:22
58 Sven Baumann 1973 SUI 10003 01:12:58 00:15:42 00:02:25 00:31:44 00:01:32 00:21:32
59 Edgar Harper 1972 GIB 10110 01:13:07 00:13:53 00:02:49 00:32:55 00:01:39 00:21:49
60 Kilian Dooley 1972 IRL 10115 01:13:09 00:15:42 00:02:30 00:32:48 00:01:33 00:20:35
61 Richard Fenton 1973 GBR 10094 01:13:13 00:12:52 00:02:22 00:33:44 00:01:35 00:22:38
62 Dermot Mccabe 1971 IRL 10116 01:13:22 00:16:27 00:02:35 00:31:53 00:01:37 00:20:48
63 Andreas Wallner 1971 AUT 10059 01:13:28 00:15:42 00:02:35 00:31:58 00:01:49 00:21:22
64 Tom Frode Theigmann 1973 NOR 10134 01:13:37 00:14:07 00:02:27 00:34:30 00:01:48 00:20:42
65 Christian Strasser 1971 SUI 10018 01:13:40 00:13:24 00:02:45 00:33:04 00:01:54 00:22:31
66 Jose David Bazan Zamitiz 1973 MEX 10122 01:13:49 00:15:44 00:02:29 00:31:55 00:02:01 00:21:38
67 Martin Umgeher 1973 AUT 10056 01:13:51 00:13:36 00:02:29 00:34:53 00:01:48 00:21:03
68 Martin Lloyd 1970 GBR 10105 01:13:51 00:14:41 00:02:33 00:33:01 00:01:39 00:21:55
69 Tobias Weimer 1974 GER 10107 01:13:55 00:13:37 00:02:37 00:33:30 00:01:50 00:22:19
70 Peter Hulme 1971 GBR 10102 01:14:01 00:12:37 00:02:30 00:34:44 00:01:44 00:22:24
71 Sean Lepouttre 1970 USA 10043 01:14:10 00:16:29 00:02:35 00:32:45 00:01:51 00:20:28
72 Craig Zientek 1974 GBR 10091 01:14:27 00:14:45 00:02:44 00:34:51 00:01:33 00:20:32
73 Roy Silver 1973 USA 10035 01:14:34 00:13:11 00:02:34 00:34:13 00:01:55 00:22:39
74 Armando Cabria Jaime 1974 MEX 10120 01:14:35 00:12:47 00:02:26 00:35:07 00:01:39 00:22:35
75 David Armitage 1972 GBR 10099 01:14:43 00:15:50 00:02:27 00:34:10 00:01:25 00:20:49
76 Wilman Santa Cruz 1973 USA 10034 01:14:49 00:18:51 00:02:42 00:31:55 00:01:36 00:19:42
77 James Walker 1971 USA 10042 01:14:49 00:13:34 00:02:25 00:34:57 00:01:40 00:22:12
78 Nicolas Galliano 1973 SUI 10004 01:15:06 00:15:21 00:02:58 00:34:21 00:01:45 00:20:38
79 Andrew Rose 1974 USA 10032 01:15:14 00:15:47 00:02:47 00:34:20 00:01:53 00:20:26
80 Herman Van Den Broeck 1971 BEL 10068 01:15:28 00:14:42 00:02:28 00:33:49 00:01:40 00:22:48
81 Gaspard Lanti 1973 SUI 10006 01:15:29 00:14:17 00:02:31 00:33:03 00:01:48 00:23:48
82 Laurent Payer 1970 SUI 10021 01:15:40 00:16:47 00:02:37 00:33:48 00:01:43 00:20:42
83 Gordon Quinn 1974 IRL 10111 01:16:05 00:16:10 00:02:29 00:35:19 00:01:38 00:20:27
84 Daniel Bouzon 1972 SUI 10008 01:16:11 00:18:20 00:02:28 00:35:28 00:01:33 00:18:20
85 Njal Ladstein 1972 NOR 10135 01:16:16 00:15:20 00:02:30 00:34:05 00:01:43 00:22:36
86 Bart Rijborz 1972 NED 10133 01:16:19 00:13:09 00:02:34 00:34:13 00:01:29 00:24:53
87 Rogelio Mauricio Aguirre Robert 1970 MEX 10130 01:16:27 00:13:26 00:02:28 00:34:02 00:01:51 00:24:38
88 Lochlan O'Sullivan 1974 IRL 10112 01:16:32 00:15:37 00:02:25 00:34:25 00:01:44 00:22:20
89 André Michelon Da Luz 1973 BRA 10073 01:16:39 00:15:32 00:02:28 00:34:47 00:01:41 00:22:09
90 Brent Wiltshire 1970 USA 10045 01:16:40 00:17:03 00:02:57 00:33:12 00:01:51 00:21:34
91 Vincent Huygh 1970 BEL 10070 01:16:44 00:13:57 00:03:00 00:36:36 00:01:57 00:21:12
92 Andre Luis Baroni Nora 1970 BRA 10075 01:16:45 00:15:29 00:02:39 00:34:00 00:01:49 00:22:48
93 Cesar Javier Perez Juarez 1971 MEX 10128 01:16:55 00:14:25 00:02:43 00:35:59 00:02:13 00:21:33
94 Anton Haueter 1972 NZL 10137 01:17:08 00:16:15 00:02:35 00:35:07 00:01:34 00:21:36
95 Stephen Coy 1973 GBR 10093 01:17:09 00:17:21 00:02:32 00:33:12 00:01:36 00:22:26
96 Gregory Becker 1973 RSA 10140 01:17:17 00:15:22 00:02:37 00:33:03 00:02:12 00:24:02
97 Frank Arnold 1973 SUI 10002 01:17:25 00:15:38 00:03:41 00:34:27 00:02:07 00:21:31
98 Robert Moore 1971 AUS 10050 01:17:31 00:16:22 00:02:34 00:33:11 00:01:49 00:23:33
99 Chris Scott 1971 NZL 10138 01:18:24 00:15:50 00:02:55 00:34:18 00:01:58 00:23:22
100 Dominique Blanc 1970 SUI 10019 01:18:34 00:18:19 00:02:35 00:34:37 00:01:41 00:21:20
101 Alain-Stéphane Eichenberger 1971 SUI 10013 01:18:39 00:14:26 00:03:01 00:34:43 00:01:53 00:24:33
102 Andrii Onistrat 1973 UKR 10026 01:18:49 00:17:20 00:02:34 00:35:16 00:01:57 00:21:40
103 Wim Troost 1971 BEL 10067 01:18:53 00:14:52 00:02:52 00:34:41 00:01:55 00:24:30
104 Guido Lenz 1971 AUT 10058 01:18:54 00:15:03 00:02:40 00:37:08 00:01:46 00:22:15
105 Francisco Del Valle Perochena 1970 MEX 10131 01:19:12 00:14:24 00:02:43 00:35:44 00:01:56 00:24:24
106 David Zygun 1970 CAN 10079 01:19:13 00:16:24 00:03:01 00:33:53 00:02:11 00:23:41
107 Marco Adrián Palacios Ordoñez 1970 ECU 10084 01:19:18 00:18:10 00:02:33 00:33:23 00:01:53 00:23:18
108 Juan Carlos Greene Guillen 1971 MEX 10126 01:19:33 00:16:06 00:03:08 00:36:52 00:01:39 00:21:46
109 Andres Alanis Peña 1971 MEX 10125 01:19:57 00:16:12 00:03:08 00:36:21 00:01:53 00:22:22
110 Daniel Harcombe 1974 AUS 10046 01:20:43 00:12:25 00:02:59 00:36:59 00:02:11 00:26:08
111 Martin Ferreira 1974 RSA 10139 01:20:51 00:15:58 00:02:46 00:35:28 00:02:10 00:24:28
112 Bernard Heymans 1970 BEL 10069 01:20:55 00:16:53 00:03:16 00:33:59 00:02:11 00:24:34
113 Francisco Marin Camacho 1974 MEX 10121 01:21:17 00:19:04 00:02:49 00:35:59 00:01:39 00:21:45
114 Edward Jimenez 1974 USA 10029 01:21:18 00:16:22 00:02:33 00:36:21 00:02:45 00:23:15
115 Michael Mcswiggan 1973 IRL 10113 01:21:19 00:20:42 00:02:53 00:34:23 00:01:58 00:21:21
116 Paul Younan 1974 AUS 10048 01:21:22 00:17:01 00:03:04 00:34:43 00:02:21 00:24:12
117 Eric Tse 1971 AUS 10052 01:21:59 00:16:00 00:03:25 00:35:20 00:02:06 00:25:06
118 Rony Aguilar Castro 1973 CRC 10081 01:22:02 00:16:08 00:03:14 00:35:42 00:02:15 00:24:40
119 Conan Mcintyre 1974 CAN 10080 01:22:32 00:15:54 00:02:02 00:32:23 00:02:41 00:29:29
120 Mathew Stewart 1974 AUS 10047 01:22:49 00:17:57 00:03:13 00:37:29 00:01:57 00:22:11
121 Justin Sims 1970 AUS 10053 01:23:29 00:17:03 00:02:45 00:35:16 00:02:27 00:25:56
122 Xavier Cristóbal Cordero López 1973 ECU 10083 01:23:56 00:15:52 00:02:51 00:37:12 00:02:14 00:25:45
123 Damian Eannetta 1970 IRL 10117 01:24:03 00:18:24 00:02:58 00:36:13 00:01:47 00:24:39
124 Jean Ruelle 1972 BEL 10063 01:24:03 00:21:04 00:03:52 00:35:39 00:01:55 00:21:31
125 Douglas Fogoz 1971 SUI 10015 01:24:47 00:16:35 00:03:03 00:38:05 00:02:08 00:24:54
126 Niccolo Bruni 1973 ITA 10118 01:24:48 00:14:41 00:03:43 00:37:34 00:02:19 00:26:28
127 Carlos Nicolas 1971 BEL 10066 01:25:26 00:17:55 00:03:50 00:39:10 00:01:52 00:22:38
128 Greg Porcer 1974 NZL 10136 01:25:31 00:20:50 00:03:10 00:36:10 00:01:50 00:23:29
129 John Stann 1973 USA 10037 01:26:18 00:17:59 00:03:02 00:39:35 00:01:47 00:23:53
130 Christoph Wälti 1974 SUI 10001 01:26:26 00:18:20 00:03:16 00:37:13 00:02:21 00:25:15
131 Alexandre Ferraz 1973 BRA 10072 01:26:49 00:16:16 00:03:50 00:38:15 00:02:41 00:25:45
132 Peter Dobias 1973 SVK 10023 01:27:47 00:15:58 00:03:39 00:36:22 00:02:50 00:28:56
133 Dave Hrabchuk 1972 CAN 10077 01:28:32 00:16:40 00:02:34 00:39:22 00:02:03 00:27:51
134 Marcio Luiz Pereira Viana 1972 BRA 10074 01:30:53 00:16:49 00:03:23 00:40:55 00:02:23 00:27:21
135 Eric Castaldo 1974 USA 10027 01:41:59 00:15:45 00:02:28 01:01:02 00:01:40 00:21:02
136 Lee Varney 1973 AUS 10049 02:03:35 00:18:02 00:03:54 00:49:54 00:03:52 00:47:30
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.