Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Fisher 1969 GBR 11286 01:10:14 00:12:58 00:02:15 00:34:20 00:01:34 00:19:05
2 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 11249 01:10:30 00:11:39 00:02:20 00:33:46 00:01:43 00:21:00
3 Maria Powell 1966 GBR 11297 01:12:01 00:12:45 00:02:24 00:32:54 00:01:49 00:22:06
4 Sara Northover 1965 GBR 11298 01:12:14 00:11:51 00:02:39 00:33:34 00:01:50 00:22:18
5 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 11228 01:12:25 00:11:48 00:02:33 00:33:53 00:02:00 00:22:09
6 Bettina Lange 1969 GER 11300 01:12:50 00:11:06 00:02:35 00:34:03 00:01:44 00:23:21
7 Marion Pyrlik 1967 GER 11303 01:13:08 00:12:13 00:02:29 00:33:25 00:01:46 00:23:13
8 Nicole Best 1968 GER 11302 01:13:28 00:12:43 00:02:17 00:34:34 00:01:44 00:22:09
9 Jacqui Phillips 1967 GBR 11294 01:13:55 00:13:14 00:02:32 00:33:53 00:01:46 00:22:28
10 Karin Vester 1969 GER 11301 01:14:23 00:12:40 00:02:27 00:34:27 00:01:45 00:23:03
11 Karen Wood 1969 USA 11233 01:18:40 00:14:33 00:02:57 00:37:23 00:02:02 00:21:42
12 Laura Swartz 1966 USA 11244 01:19:44 00:14:44 00:02:49 00:36:00 00:02:14 00:23:56
13 Cortney Martin 1967 USA 11237 01:20:00 00:14:43 00:02:51 00:35:56 00:02:13 00:24:15
14 Tara Sheetz 1966 USA 11242 01:20:01 00:14:39 00:02:59 00:35:51 00:02:14 00:24:16
15 Lynda Rowan 1969 AUS 11251 01:20:50 00:14:16 00:02:47 00:37:25 00:02:08 00:24:13
16 Clarisse Ducos 1969 FRA 11280 01:20:53 00:17:39 00:02:50 00:35:46 00:01:59 00:22:38
17 Kelly Watts 1965 AUS 11260 01:20:58 00:12:57 00:02:53 00:37:18 00:02:17 00:25:32
18 Elizabeth Bell 1967 AUS 11254 01:21:00 00:13:27 00:02:53 00:38:23 00:02:03 00:24:12
19 Jo Whithear 1969 AUS 11252 01:21:04 00:17:57 00:02:54 00:35:25 00:02:04 00:22:43
20 Sandra Buckton 1969 GBR 11284 01:21:12 00:17:10 00:03:07 00:35:55 00:02:08 00:22:51
21 Fay Barrington 1969 GBR 11282 01:21:32 00:16:08 00:02:41 00:36:03 00:02:01 00:24:38
22 Jania Alva Vargas 1968 MEX 11310 01:21:39 00:15:41 00:02:43 00:37:09 00:02:04 00:24:00
23 Sharon Byun 1969 USA 11231 01:21:40 00:13:24 00:02:52 00:38:41 00:02:08 00:24:34
24 Monica Hernandez Weber 1969 MEX 11308 01:21:49 00:14:40 00:02:50 00:38:03 00:02:11 00:24:04
25 Chantal Dyble 1967 SUI 11227 01:22:13 00:15:57 00:02:59 00:35:56 00:02:11 00:25:09
26 Melissa Maloney 1966 USA 11241 01:22:45 00:14:21 00:02:57 00:37:38 00:02:18 00:25:29
27 Alison Smith 1969 GBR 11288 01:23:19 00:15:29 00:02:56 00:38:34 00:01:53 00:24:26
28 Kristen Neimeth 1969 USA 11232 01:23:31 00:12:58 00:02:48 00:38:55 00:02:13 00:26:35
29 Steffi Meyers 1965 GER 11304 01:24:00 00:15:42 00:02:47 00:37:00 00:02:08 00:26:22
30 Samantha Dwyer 1969 AUS 11248 01:24:03 00:14:14 00:03:05 00:38:47 00:02:39 00:25:16
31 Amanda Singleton 1969 GBR 11287 01:24:35 00:16:40 00:02:48 00:37:36 00:02:07 00:25:22
32 Amy Quinlan 1965 USA 11246 01:24:56 00:16:42 00:02:50 00:37:30 00:02:17 00:25:34
33 Myka Heard 1966 GBR 11296 01:25:16 00:14:34 00:03:09 00:38:45 00:02:16 00:26:30
34 Connie Peterson 1965 USA 11245 01:25:38 00:12:53 00:02:53 00:38:29 00:02:28 00:28:53
35 Anthea Erasmus 1966 ZIM 11247 01:25:40 00:16:08 00:02:50 00:40:10 00:02:14 00:24:17
36 Anne Koch 1965 CAN 11274 01:25:46 00:17:27 00:03:28 00:39:29 00:02:07 00:23:13
37 Terri Gadsden-Brown 1968 AUS 11253 01:25:46 00:16:44 00:03:13 00:37:36 00:02:11 00:26:00
38 Jacqueline Richards 1969 AUS 11250 01:25:47 00:17:11 00:02:43 00:37:30 00:02:24 00:25:57
39 Sybille Rex 1968 USA 11235 01:25:56 00:14:37 00:02:56 00:38:51 00:02:17 00:27:14
40 Karen Watson 1966 IRL 11305 01:26:10 00:15:58 00:03:16 00:38:48 00:02:04 00:26:02
41 Barbara Feinstein 1967 USA 11236 01:26:15 00:16:58 00:03:31 00:38:51 00:02:19 00:24:33
42 Vikki Livingston 1968 CAN 11269 01:26:30 00:15:34 00:02:43 00:39:35 00:02:21 00:26:15
43 Carole Gibbs 1966 GBR 11295 01:26:31 00:14:30 00:03:14 00:38:48 00:02:15 00:27:41
44 Eileen O'Sullivan 1965 IRL 11306 01:26:40 00:16:54 00:03:09 00:39:15 00:02:09 00:25:13
45 Philippa Davies 1967 GBR 11293 01:26:41 00:17:13 00:02:57 00:39:08 00:02:06 00:25:15
46 Tej Quine 1965 GBR 11299 01:26:56 00:15:34 00:03:20 00:38:15 00:02:27 00:27:18
47 Claire Tinker 1968 GBR 11291 01:27:01 00:16:02 00:02:50 00:38:09 00:02:14 00:27:45
48 Valerie Ducatillion 1967 FRA 11281 01:27:01 00:16:16 00:02:54 00:39:33 00:02:14 00:26:03
49 Diane Calloway 1966 USA 11239 01:27:06 00:15:59 00:02:39 00:40:33 00:02:07 00:25:46
50 Anna Alexopoulos 1968 CAN 11267 01:27:25 00:17:23 00:03:26 00:38:34 00:02:33 00:25:28
51 Darcy Ytterdahl 1969 USA 11234 01:27:29 00:14:06 00:03:25 00:39:32 00:02:25 00:27:58
52 Janine Gregor 1969 CAN 11266 01:27:32 00:16:11 00:02:45 00:38:31 00:02:09 00:27:53
53 Orla Mc Andrew 1965 IRL 11307 01:27:34 00:16:13 00:03:28 00:38:22 00:02:32 00:26:57
54 Rachel Brown 1969 GBR 11283 01:28:00 00:18:19 00:02:48 00:37:02 00:02:04 00:27:45
55 Gabriela Salazar Coria 1966 MEX 11314 01:28:11 00:17:01 00:02:39 00:40:11 00:02:24 00:25:53
56 Alexandra Sumper 1968 AUT 11261 01:28:22 00:14:32 00:03:32 00:39:04 00:02:44 00:28:28
57 Margit Teufelhart 1965 AUT 11264 01:28:26 00:21:49 00:03:17 00:35:28 00:02:41 00:25:09
58 Marie-Claude Leblond 1966 CAN 11272 01:28:39 00:17:32 00:03:32 00:39:49 00:02:40 00:25:04
59 Elke Schiebl Van Veen 1966 AUT 11262 01:28:45 00:17:45 00:02:53 00:40:34 00:02:05 00:25:26
60 Gabrielle Johnson 1968 GBR 11290 01:29:00 00:17:45 00:03:23 00:38:33 00:02:39 00:26:39
61 Lucia Patricia Garza Guerra 1967 MEX 11312 01:29:18 00:17:44 00:02:56 00:38:44 00:02:26 00:27:26
62 Stephanie Brooksbank 1967 GBR 11292 01:29:43 00:18:51 00:02:41 00:39:17 00:02:09 00:26:43
63 Gisele Lajoie 1965 CAN 11275 01:29:55 00:17:42 00:03:42 00:39:29 00:02:25 00:26:36
64 Eugenia Nunez 1967 SUI 11229 01:29:57 00:16:55 00:03:13 00:38:47 00:02:25 00:28:35
65 Sharron Oakey 1965 CAN 11276 01:30:06 00:15:46 00:03:17 00:39:03 00:02:36 00:29:23
66 Ingrid Hobson 1965 AUS 11258 01:31:53 00:15:51 00:03:20 00:40:26 00:02:38 00:29:36
67 Andrea Sutrich 1966 AUT 11263 01:32:05 00:17:28 00:03:35 00:40:58 00:02:41 00:27:21
68 Kristelle Harrington 1966 USA 11240 01:32:06 00:16:17 00:03:09 00:43:45 00:02:45 00:26:07
69 Catherine Rose 1967 CAN 11270 01:32:12 00:15:38 00:03:24 00:38:53 00:02:33 00:31:41
70 Therese Gregorio 1968 CAN 11268 01:33:04 00:20:03 00:03:03 00:40:20 00:02:33 00:27:03
71 Michelle Mcclenahan 1967 USA 11238 01:33:35 00:19:14 00:03:23 00:38:56 00:02:21 00:29:40
72 Nicole Rickenbacher-Gribi 1965 SUI 11230 01:33:50 00:18:33 00:03:52 00:38:27 00:03:09 00:29:47
73 Norma Alicia Ramirez Godinez 1969 MEX 11309 01:33:54 00:18:14 00:03:03 00:42:56 00:02:39 00:27:00
74 Caroline Vallee 1966 CAN 11273 01:34:05 00:18:01 00:03:46 00:41:21 00:02:39 00:28:16
75 Maria Del Rosario Roman Salazar 1968 MEX 11311 01:35:14 00:17:54 00:02:43 00:45:06 00:02:26 00:27:04
76 Luz Del Carmen Calzada Ortega 1965 MEX 11316 01:35:36 00:17:20 00:04:01 00:41:38 00:02:49 00:29:46
77 Tania Conway 1969 GBR 11285 01:37:23 00:20:01 00:03:39 00:43:26 00:02:27 00:27:49
78 Wendy Gnenz 1966 CAN 11271 01:39:11 00:18:02 00:03:26 00:45:48 00:02:33 00:29:19
79 Susan Pace 1965 AUS 11259 01:41:18 00:17:02 00:03:48 00:48:22 00:02:56 00:29:07
80 Margie Sneddon 1966 AUS 11255 01:42:23 00:18:50 00:03:21 00:47:13 00:02:54 00:30:03
81 Ofelia Patiño Reyes 1966 MEX 11313 01:45:44 00:22:01 00:03:08 00:49:37 00:02:38 00:28:18
82 Cynthia Vega Soto 1968 CRC 11279 01:46:47 00:20:00 00:03:42 00:50:33 00:03:03 00:29:26
83 Linda Stockwell 1966 AUS 11256 01:46:56 00:17:02 00:03:33 00:48:06 00:03:05 00:35:09
84 Ana Puello 1967 COL 11278 01:48:49 00:18:52 00:05:02 00:47:39 00:03:20 00:33:53
85 Ana Ximena Achury 1968 COL 11277 01:55:25 00:21:53 00:05:46 00:47:10 00:04:25 00:36:08
DNF Tammy White 1966 AUS 11257 DNF 00:18:13 00:03:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nadine Kempinaire 1966 BEL 11265 DNF 00:19:45 00:03:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.