Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Skaggs 1966 USA 10184 01:02:41 00:11:33 00:02:05 00:29:56 00:01:19 00:17:47
2 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 10279 01:04:02 00:11:05 00:02:07 00:30:22 00:01:33 00:18:54
3 Christopher Walker 1967 GIB 10259 01:04:31 00:11:06 00:02:06 00:30:17 00:01:28 00:19:33
4 Ivo Kistler 1969 SUI 10154 01:04:55 00:12:35 00:02:31 00:29:34 00:01:29 00:18:44
5 William Didier 1967 BEL 10211 01:05:01 00:11:24 00:02:26 00:30:49 00:01:30 00:18:51
6 Peter Valentyik 1968 USA 10180 01:05:52 00:11:38 00:02:12 00:30:54 00:01:33 00:19:34
7 Matthias Kellner 1968 GER 10254 01:06:00 00:10:44 00:02:24 00:30:25 00:01:39 00:20:47
8 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 10231 01:06:47 00:11:01 00:02:25 00:32:15 00:01:39 00:19:26
9 Tobias Oelmaier 1967 GER 10257 01:06:57 00:11:48 00:02:16 00:31:22 00:01:39 00:19:50
10 Fabrice Bossion 1965 FRA 10232 01:07:24 00:11:40 00:02:19 00:31:41 00:01:29 00:20:15
11 Renaud De Pury 1966 SUI 10169 01:07:31 00:13:10 00:02:34 00:30:21 00:01:34 00:19:50
12 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 10181 01:07:31 00:10:51 00:02:15 00:32:26 00:01:41 00:20:16
13 Martial Meylan 1969 SUI 10156 01:08:33 00:13:17 00:02:15 00:31:33 00:01:45 00:19:41
14 Yves Amacker 1969 SUI 10152 01:09:41 00:12:13 00:02:35 00:31:18 00:01:35 00:21:58
15 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 10224 01:09:46 00:14:37 00:02:15 00:32:26 00:01:29 00:18:57
16 Andreas Krähenbühl 1966 SUI 10170 01:09:56 00:13:05 00:02:17 00:31:43 00:01:35 00:21:13
17 Jon Mcgowan 1969 GBR 10235 01:10:11 00:13:51 00:02:22 00:32:36 00:01:46 00:19:33
18 Todd Shellenberger 1967 USA 10182 01:10:13 00:12:58 00:02:48 00:31:28 00:01:35 00:21:21
19 Drew Magill 1965 USA 10189 01:10:38 00:13:27 00:02:40 00:31:03 00:01:52 00:21:35
20 Vilhelm Lae 1969 NOR 10275 01:10:46 00:14:51 00:02:33 00:32:12 00:01:38 00:19:30
21 Enrique Medina Garcia 1969 MEX 10263 01:10:49 00:11:28 00:02:25 00:32:54 00:01:47 00:22:13
22 Roger Moore 1965 GBR 10249 01:10:51 00:15:49 00:02:25 00:31:25 00:01:39 00:19:30
23 Marius Kwint 1965 GBR 10247 01:11:05 00:13:53 00:02:18 00:32:43 00:01:29 00:20:40
24 Gavin Mclaughlin 1969 GBR 10236 01:11:27 00:11:32 00:02:25 00:34:16 00:01:40 00:21:32
25 Jonathan Waring 1966 GBR 10246 01:11:40 00:14:23 00:02:31 00:32:46 00:01:37 00:20:22
26 John Bye 1969 USA 10175 01:11:47 00:13:26 00:02:53 00:30:54 00:01:46 00:22:47
27 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 10233 01:11:59 00:14:20 00:02:11 00:32:47 00:01:33 00:21:06
28 Marc Arseneau 1968 CAN 10221 01:12:00 00:12:46 00:02:43 00:32:31 00:01:44 00:22:15
29 Philippe Allegrini 1966 SUI 10167 01:12:14 00:10:19 00:03:01 00:33:26 00:01:47 00:23:40
30 Scott Croner 1965 USA 10188 01:12:28 00:13:08 00:02:13 00:34:00 00:01:49 00:21:16
31 Bertrand Bozek 1969 CAN 10216 01:12:35 00:12:42 00:02:24 00:34:32 00:01:32 00:21:23
32 Richard Scolyer 1966 AUS 10200 01:12:47 00:13:07 00:02:11 00:32:55 00:01:47 00:22:45
33 Rafael Sanchez Nazariega 1969 MEX 10266 01:12:57 00:16:15 00:02:18 00:32:30 00:01:38 00:20:14
34 Jonathan Chadwick 1966 GBR 10243 01:12:59 00:16:15 00:02:41 00:32:04 00:02:01 00:19:56
35 Oliver Thomi 1969 SUI 10157 01:13:03 00:14:42 00:02:40 00:33:58 00:01:31 00:20:11
36 Serge Schnegg 1965 SUI 10172 01:13:05 00:15:46 00:02:35 00:31:26 00:01:45 00:21:30
37 Jeff Turner 1969 USA 10176 01:13:18 00:15:29 00:02:28 00:32:27 00:01:45 00:21:08
38 Adrian Frei 1967 SUI 10165 01:13:18 00:12:41 00:02:42 00:34:28 00:01:44 00:21:41
39 Juan Carlos Diaz Bernard 1968 MEX 10267 01:13:48 00:14:45 00:02:14 00:34:32 00:02:00 00:20:15
40 Martin Meir 1965 GBR 10248 01:13:48 00:13:22 00:02:28 00:33:06 00:01:40 00:23:11
41 Sean Wells 1965 GBR 10251 01:13:49 00:13:27 00:02:47 00:32:45 00:01:45 00:23:03
42 Manfred Hübel 1967 AUT 10205 01:14:10 00:14:23 00:02:43 00:34:06 00:01:31 00:21:26
43 Gerardo Manuel Piñon Navarro 1968 MEX 10269 01:14:13 00:13:01 00:02:37 00:33:22 00:01:49 00:23:22
44 Urs Schneider 1965 SUI 10173 01:14:15 00:13:08 00:02:31 00:33:17 00:01:51 00:23:26
45 Carl Regenauer 1965 USA 10191 01:14:18 00:14:41 00:02:43 00:34:18 00:01:45 00:20:48
46 Jose Luis Carrillo Polo 1967 MEX 10270 01:14:20 00:13:34 00:02:18 00:33:48 00:02:08 00:22:30
47 Adrian Wilkins 1965 GBR 10252 01:14:26 00:12:31 00:02:43 00:33:40 00:01:44 00:23:46
48 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 10240 01:14:29 00:15:03 00:02:30 00:33:46 00:01:47 00:21:22
49 Dan Moriarty 1968 USA 10178 01:14:39 00:12:10 00:02:44 00:35:59 00:01:52 00:21:53
50 Peter Clayton 1966 GBR 10244 01:14:50 00:12:27 00:02:51 00:34:13 00:02:05 00:23:12
51 Ian Liddiatt 1969 GBR 10234 01:14:51 00:15:11 00:02:53 00:33:59 00:01:46 00:21:01
52 Alexander Honold 1969 SUI 10153 01:14:54 00:16:32 00:02:47 00:32:40 00:01:55 00:20:58
53 Alfredo Gomez Hurtado 1969 MEX 10262 01:15:03 00:11:45 00:02:59 00:34:55 00:02:11 00:23:12
54 Walter Bürki 1967 SUI 10164 01:15:10 00:17:57 00:02:22 00:32:28 00:01:32 00:20:48
55 Paul Ingpen 1968 RSA 10280 01:15:10 00:12:44 00:02:44 00:33:28 00:02:03 00:24:09
56 Geran Hughes 1966 GBR 10245 01:15:21 00:16:02 00:02:37 00:34:37 00:01:42 00:20:21
57 Billy Hart 1968 USA 10177 01:15:33 00:14:41 00:02:19 00:34:20 00:01:44 00:22:28
58 David Wrighton 1969 AUS 10195 01:15:44 00:14:49 00:02:37 00:34:26 00:02:03 00:21:47
59 Fabrice Chollet 1966 SUI 10168 01:15:49 00:17:57 00:03:03 00:33:25 00:01:40 00:19:42
60 Gerhard Urschitz 1968 AUT 10204 01:15:56 00:15:05 00:02:26 00:34:22 00:01:47 00:22:15
61 Albert Hainzl 1968 AUT 10203 01:16:02 00:14:46 00:02:40 00:33:27 00:01:53 00:23:15
62 Michael Wilson 1968 AUS 10197 01:16:08 00:15:11 00:02:29 00:34:29 00:01:43 00:22:14
63 Lüder Kruse 1967 GER 10256 01:16:12 00:14:59 00:02:23 00:33:47 00:01:36 00:23:25
64 Adrian Bastow 1967 GBR 10241 01:16:28 00:13:53 00:02:28 00:35:34 00:01:48 00:22:43
65 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 10250 01:16:28 00:14:36 00:02:45 00:34:10 00:01:35 00:23:20
66 Gerhard Kopinits 1965 AUT 10207 01:16:36 00:17:29 00:02:20 00:34:37 00:01:33 00:20:35
67 Benito Orozco Carro 1969 MEX 10264 01:16:45 00:13:06 00:02:37 00:36:16 00:01:57 00:22:48
68 Bryan Wolski 1969 AUS 10194 01:16:45 00:14:47 00:02:55 00:33:48 00:02:03 00:23:10
69 Wim Nolmans 1969 BEL 10208 01:16:48 00:13:31 00:02:37 00:33:37 00:02:05 00:24:56
70 Gerard Pender 1969 GBR 10238 01:16:49 00:17:00 00:02:38 00:33:26 00:01:54 00:21:49
71 Andrew Hill 1969 AUS 10192 01:17:09 00:17:36 00:02:23 00:33:29 00:02:00 00:21:40
72 Steve Medcalf 1965 AUS 10201 01:17:11 00:14:57 00:02:46 00:35:52 00:01:50 00:21:44
73 Alessandro Albisetti 1968 SUI 10159 01:17:33 00:15:01 00:02:32 00:35:32 00:01:53 00:22:32
74 Jaime Becerra Sanchez 1969 MEX 10261 01:17:49 00:12:13 00:02:23 00:36:41 00:01:55 00:24:35
75 Karsten Heyder 1967 GER 10255 01:17:52 00:14:51 00:02:41 00:34:32 00:02:17 00:23:29
76 Patrick Lüthi 1969 SUI 10155 01:17:56 00:16:33 00:02:48 00:32:37 00:01:51 00:24:05
77 Tony Barbaro 1967 AUS 10198 01:18:04 00:17:31 00:02:56 00:32:59 00:01:46 00:22:50
78 Christopher Aeby 1966 SUI 10166 01:18:18 00:15:00 00:03:18 00:33:17 00:01:52 00:24:49
79 Kevin Smyth 1966 USA 10185 01:18:24 00:17:52 00:03:12 00:33:59 00:01:54 00:21:25
80 Hector Javier Carrera Riva Palacio 1966 MEX 10272 01:18:41 00:14:01 00:02:22 00:35:52 00:02:12 00:24:13
81 Curt Haywood 1966 USA 10183 01:19:13 00:17:39 00:03:20 00:35:13 00:01:41 00:21:18
82 Leo Suniaga 1966 USA 10186 01:19:21 00:14:16 00:02:41 00:37:55 00:02:30 00:21:57
83 Mike Stolze 1966 GER 10258 01:19:29 00:16:56 00:02:56 00:35:58 00:01:58 00:21:39
83 Andrew Brazier 1967 NZL 10278 01:19:29 00:17:49 00:02:41 00:34:14 00:01:49 00:22:55
85 Ralph Barron 1968 IRL 10260 01:19:29 00:17:33 00:02:32 00:36:11 00:01:50 00:21:20
86 Michael Kelly 1969 CAN 10219 01:19:32 00:16:16 00:02:22 00:34:29 00:01:50 00:24:32
87 Arturo Javier Rico Hernandez 1969 MEX 10265 01:19:40 00:17:28 00:02:33 00:35:18 00:01:45 00:22:35
88 Philip Owen-Burke 1968 AUS 10196 01:19:50 00:13:29 00:02:42 00:37:44 00:02:02 00:23:52
89 Paul Knellwolf 1966 AUS 10199 01:20:17 00:13:09 00:02:56 00:35:30 00:02:06 00:26:35
90 Francisco Jose Perez IbaÑez 1965 ESP 10229 01:20:24 00:16:33 00:04:12 00:35:14 00:02:03 00:22:21
91 Joao Luiz Carneiro 1967 BRA 10214 01:20:28 00:15:17 00:02:48 00:37:12 00:01:52 00:23:16
92 David Tisdale 1968 USA 10179 01:20:35 00:12:34 00:03:18 00:37:30 00:02:04 00:25:09
93 Christian Schram 1967 AUT 10206 01:20:40 00:18:16 00:02:42 00:33:51 00:01:55 00:23:53
94 Pascal Mercier 1967 BEL 10212 01:20:51 00:14:33 00:03:07 00:35:37 00:02:09 00:25:23
95 Jan Van Vooren 1969 BEL 10209 01:21:32 00:15:45 00:02:55 00:35:56 00:01:52 00:25:02
96 Robin Harris 1967 GBR 10242 01:21:57 00:20:57 00:02:43 00:34:47 00:01:36 00:21:54
96 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 10274 01:21:57 00:17:10 00:03:24 00:35:30 00:01:51 00:24:00
98 Bobby Mealey 1965 USA 10190 01:22:17 00:17:20 00:02:28 00:37:58 00:01:39 00:22:51
99 Daniel Uldry 1968 SUI 10162 01:22:32 00:17:44 00:03:03 00:35:16 00:01:40 00:24:48
100 Jean-Michel Cléroux 1969 CAN 10218 01:22:38 00:17:32 00:02:51 00:35:39 00:02:03 00:24:30
101 Mark Stephan 1969 AUS 10193 01:22:48 00:15:31 00:02:36 00:37:09 00:02:05 00:25:24
102 Trevor Matthews 1969 AUS 10202 01:22:53 00:14:39 00:03:05 00:34:44 00:02:21 00:28:02
103 Guillermo Mozo Millan 1966 COL 10226 01:23:01 00:17:51 00:03:05 00:37:38 00:01:56 00:22:30
104 Pedro Jose Prada San Roman 1965 ESP 10230 01:23:16 00:17:12 00:02:50 00:39:14 00:02:15 00:21:43
105 Marcel Wespi 1969 SUI 10158 01:24:29 00:14:55 00:02:44 00:36:52 00:02:10 00:27:47
106 Philippe Dequinnemaere 1967 BEL 10210 01:25:25 00:17:43 00:03:20 00:34:58 00:02:10 00:27:12
107 Luc Langeraert 1965 BEL 10213 01:25:39 00:16:18 00:03:24 00:38:00 00:02:12 00:25:43
108 Eduard Coronel Noguera 1969 COL 10225 01:26:21 00:17:35 00:02:58 00:37:59 00:02:01 00:25:46
109 Carlton Oliver 1969 NZL 10277 01:26:30 00:20:30 00:02:35 00:37:43 00:01:53 00:23:46
110 Scott Carr 1968 CAN 10222 01:26:30 00:15:55 00:03:04 00:38:47 00:02:52 00:25:52
111 Valmor Raimundo Machado Junior 1965 BRA 10215 01:27:46 00:20:01 00:03:57 00:38:30 00:02:00 00:23:15
112 Marc Pierre Henry Perrey 1967 MEX 10271 01:28:08 00:14:41 00:02:34 00:40:48 00:02:02 00:28:02
113 Michael Roy 1969 CAN 10220 01:30:19 00:21:01 00:03:25 00:38:37 00:02:04 00:25:10
114 Darin Banack 1966 CAN 10223 01:30:41 00:19:03 00:03:06 00:37:26 00:02:15 00:28:50
115 Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 10174 01:35:09 00:19:12 00:03:58 00:42:57 00:03:15 00:25:46
116 Antonio Carlos Fernandez Coppel Garcia 1969 ESP 10228 01:36:44 00:16:16 00:03:28 00:44:29 00:02:25 00:30:05
117 Denis Durán Vargas 1967 CRC 10227 01:36:53 00:17:15 00:04:34 00:41:27 00:03:07 00:30:28
118 Dirk Wiemann 1969 GER 10253 01:38:13 00:17:11 00:04:16 00:42:10 00:03:11 00:31:23
DNF Santiago Pacheco Lapiedra 1968 MEX 10268 DNF 00:11:19 00:02:26 00:32:02 00:04:14 00:00:00
DNF Robert Broley 1969 CAN 10217 DNF 00:15:42 00:02:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bulmaro Diaz Valenzuela 1966 MEX 10273 DNF 00:17:33 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.