Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Françoise Théate 1963 BEL 11349 01:15:48 00:13:16 00:02:42 00:35:57 00:01:55 00:21:57
2 Katjana Quest-Altrogge 1964 GER 11375 01:17:30 00:14:41 00:02:35 00:34:40 00:01:47 00:23:46
3 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 11385 01:17:46 00:13:56 00:02:35 00:36:24 00:01:55 00:22:54
4 Celine Hepworth 1962 AUS 11344 01:18:45 00:15:28 00:02:41 00:35:19 00:02:03 00:23:12
5 Kerstin Mogull 1961 GBR 11372 01:19:33 00:15:31 00:02:44 00:35:18 00:02:18 00:23:41
6 Birgit Zimmer 1962 GER 11376 01:19:42 00:15:03 00:02:30 00:36:42 00:02:28 00:22:58
7 Michele Tuttle 1963 USA 11328 01:20:22 00:14:41 00:02:40 00:36:56 00:02:13 00:23:49
8 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 11364 01:21:18 00:15:04 00:02:41 00:36:31 00:02:03 00:24:57
9 Leslie Knibb 1963 USA 11325 01:21:23 00:14:16 00:02:55 00:35:08 00:02:30 00:26:32
10 Deborah Sakr 1963 USA 11327 01:21:51 00:13:57 00:03:13 00:37:20 00:02:43 00:24:37
11 Jane Paterson-Todd 1963 GBR 11367 01:22:51 00:16:51 00:02:39 00:36:42 00:02:12 00:24:25
12 Lisa Marquis 1962 USA 11331 01:22:59 00:16:01 00:02:40 00:37:37 00:02:15 00:24:24
13 Amanda Daffas 1964 AUS 11340 01:23:26 00:19:00 00:02:54 00:36:05 00:02:12 00:23:13
14 Robin Waterman 1963 USA 11329 01:23:31 00:16:14 00:03:02 00:36:56 00:02:28 00:24:49
15 Alicia Caldwell 1961 USA 11336 01:24:12 00:16:43 00:02:49 00:37:07 00:02:13 00:25:18
16 Anita Ribary 1962 SUI 11318 01:24:18 00:18:18 00:03:25 00:36:18 00:02:21 00:23:55
17 Sue Rossi 1964 GBR 11362 01:24:59 00:17:01 00:03:06 00:38:01 00:02:06 00:24:43
18 Angela Boczek 1961 GER 11377 01:25:03 00:16:10 00:02:52 00:37:35 00:02:11 00:26:13
19 Karan Gardiner 1961 CAN 11357 01:25:08 00:19:03 00:02:45 00:39:42 00:02:00 00:21:36
20 Tracey Mills 1962 GBR 11370 01:25:16 00:17:08 00:03:03 00:37:58 00:02:10 00:24:55
21 Ann Cook 1960 GBR 11374 01:25:30 00:18:32 00:02:51 00:38:15 00:02:21 00:23:31
22 Mary-Ann Mckinley 1962 CAN 11355 01:25:45 00:19:42 00:02:29 00:37:25 00:02:00 00:24:07
23 Carroll Pierce 1963 USA 11326 01:25:52 00:16:26 00:02:38 00:39:41 00:02:04 00:25:01
24 Charlotte Jassan Von Rosen 1961 MEX 11388 01:25:58 00:15:27 00:03:02 00:38:22 00:02:50 00:26:15
25 Lynda Coggins 1964 GBR 11361 01:26:13 00:13:27 00:02:49 00:39:44 00:02:14 00:27:57
26 Cynthia Hutchings 1963 USA 11323 01:26:18 00:14:14 00:02:54 00:39:57 00:02:29 00:26:42
27 Dana Hylakova 1961 CZE 11358 01:26:19 00:18:35 00:02:40 00:38:12 00:02:01 00:24:49
28 Claire Jackson 1962 GBR 11369 01:26:55 00:17:30 00:03:17 00:39:05 00:02:08 00:24:53
29 Lindsay Hobson 1963 GBR 11366 01:26:55 00:16:14 00:03:08 00:38:01 00:02:18 00:27:12
30 Helen Mcarthur 1962 AUS 11345 01:28:41 00:17:29 00:02:39 00:41:10 00:02:19 00:25:03
31 Amy Morin 1964 USA 11321 01:28:46 00:17:15 00:03:00 00:39:25 00:02:37 00:26:26
32 Caroline Kavanagh 1961 USA 11338 01:29:05 00:18:49 00:03:01 00:39:01 00:02:10 00:26:02
33 Joanne Bingham 1964 IRL 11378 01:29:35 00:18:24 00:02:38 00:41:41 00:01:50 00:25:02
34 Denise Lacey 1960 USA 11339 01:30:02 00:17:47 00:03:42 00:38:49 00:02:46 00:26:56
35 Donna Heska 1962 USA 11330 01:30:19 00:18:52 00:02:44 00:38:32 00:02:13 00:27:55
36 Megan Tompkins 1962 USA 11335 01:31:00 00:13:57 00:03:02 00:41:32 00:03:03 00:29:25
37 Lorie Ann Voight 1964 USA 11322 01:31:21 00:17:36 00:02:51 00:43:03 00:02:21 00:25:27
38 Vicky Claydon 1963 GBR 11365 01:32:15 00:19:15 00:03:29 00:40:22 00:02:16 00:26:52
39 Nicola Dick 1962 GBR 11368 01:33:01 00:19:13 00:02:50 00:41:22 00:02:10 00:27:24
40 Lea Osborne 1961 BER 11350 01:33:04 00:19:12 00:03:35 00:40:25 00:02:59 00:26:51
41 Graciela Espinoza Zarate 1963 MEX 11384 01:33:26 00:19:00 00:03:53 00:41:17 00:02:42 00:26:31
42 Julia Thomson 1964 GBR 11363 01:34:08 00:19:34 00:03:09 00:42:10 00:02:42 00:26:31
43 Maria Pilar Dominguez Lopez 1963 MEX 11383 01:34:52 00:18:03 00:04:07 00:42:02 00:02:55 00:27:43
44 Sidsel Andersen 1960 NOR 11389 01:35:04 00:17:16 00:03:55 00:42:17 00:03:02 00:28:33
45 Claudia Casulleras Ascencio 1963 MEX 11382 01:35:05 00:19:11 00:03:53 00:41:50 00:02:50 00:27:19
46 Marta Rubio Diaz Leal 1964 MEX 11381 01:35:34 00:16:20 00:03:06 00:43:07 00:02:37 00:30:22
47 Carmen Francesch 1961 ESP 11359 01:35:39 00:15:33 00:03:44 00:44:09 00:03:00 00:29:11
48 Liz Kennedy 1963 CAN 11354 01:35:40 00:19:39 00:03:43 00:39:45 00:02:44 00:29:47
49 AndrÉe Guy 1963 CAN 11353 01:37:07 00:15:23 00:04:46 00:45:47 00:03:14 00:27:54
50 Francoise Plasseraud 1961 FRA 11360 01:37:48 00:20:24 00:02:57 00:44:33 00:02:27 00:27:26
51 Sayuri Heidema 1963 CAN 12111 01:38:03 00:19:04 00:04:27 00:42:16 00:03:20 00:28:54
52 Alison Gumbley 1961 GBR 11371 01:38:35 00:18:32 00:03:43 00:45:11 00:02:39 00:28:28
53 Sabine De Wachter 1964 BEL 11348 01:38:53 00:16:09 00:03:25 00:43:56 00:03:27 00:31:54
54 Michelle O'Neill 1962 USA 11333 01:38:57 00:25:44 00:03:28 00:40:38 00:02:30 00:26:35
55 Josette Debrouwer 1964 CAN 11352 01:39:04 00:19:07 00:02:57 00:44:28 00:02:36 00:29:54
56 Catherine Buttet 1964 SUI 11317 01:39:08 00:19:01 00:03:33 00:45:23 00:02:30 00:28:39
57 Dolores Fragoso Obeso 1961 MEX 11387 01:39:08 00:16:36 00:03:11 00:44:59 00:02:38 00:31:43
58 Kyoko Kawai 1963 USA 11324 01:39:22 00:21:03 00:04:30 00:41:25 00:03:11 00:29:11
59 Louise Alan-Smith 1960 GBR 11373 01:39:24 00:17:45 00:03:41 00:46:15 00:02:43 00:28:58
60 Lori Erickson 1961 USA 11337 01:39:33 00:22:12 00:03:47 00:41:52 00:03:00 00:28:41
61 Geraldine Cusack 1960 AUS 11347 01:41:02 00:18:57 00:03:10 00:43:42 00:03:13 00:31:58
62 Betty Sidor 1962 CAN 11356 01:41:10 00:18:18 00:03:57 00:46:07 00:03:04 00:29:41
63 Yvonne Williams 1962 IRL 11379 01:41:13 00:18:26 00:03:45 00:45:17 00:02:42 00:31:02
64 Maria Isabel Rachel Ibarra Erreguin 1962 MEX 11386 01:42:45 00:19:52 00:03:53 00:47:24 00:02:31 00:29:03
65 Raelene Rees 1963 NZL 11390 01:43:44 00:21:13 00:03:38 00:43:49 00:02:39 00:32:23
66 Claudine Girard 1960 SUI 11320 01:43:59 00:23:04 00:03:51 00:45:38 00:02:56 00:28:28
67 Erika Van Der Vlies 1962 RSA 11391 01:44:09 00:19:14 00:04:34 00:47:46 00:03:08 00:29:25
68 Bridget Fell 1961 AUS 11346 01:45:14 00:20:20 00:04:19 00:48:18 00:03:01 00:29:14
69 Sue Donoghoe 1962 AUS 11343 01:45:33 00:20:10 00:03:45 00:42:29 00:03:21 00:35:47
70 Sally Hill 1964 AUS 11341 01:55:20 00:16:09 00:04:09 00:51:23 00:03:40 00:39:57
71 Katharina Argaud 1960 SUI 11319 01:56:39 00:29:34 00:05:24 00:46:12 00:04:18 00:31:08
72 Jean King-Smith 1963 AUS 11342 01:58:15 00:18:20 00:05:07 00:51:06 00:04:25 00:39:15
DNS Hildegarde Miyashiro 1962 USA 11332 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mari Steinbach 1962 USA 11334 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Julia Aimers 1964 CAN 11351 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 11380 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.