Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 60-64 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 11427 01:17:27 00:13:09 00:02:31 00:36:18 00:01:52 00:23:36
2 Sue Jackson 1959 GBR 11429 01:18:20 00:15:54 00:02:27 00:34:51 00:02:01 00:23:06
3 Linda Russell-Bond 1956 GBR 11442 01:21:40 00:13:52 00:03:03 00:38:28 00:02:04 00:24:11
4 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 11432 01:22:59 00:13:47 00:02:55 00:38:47 00:02:01 00:25:27
5 Fiona Cribb 1959 CAN 11417 01:23:20 00:13:25 00:03:08 00:37:30 00:02:30 00:26:45
6 Sharon Johnson 1957 USA 11403 01:23:30 00:16:25 00:02:49 00:37:16 00:02:21 00:24:38
7 Allison Sherwood 1958 USA 11399 01:24:17 00:13:28 00:03:13 00:39:20 00:02:17 00:25:57
8 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 11437 01:24:44 00:14:44 00:03:10 00:37:27 00:02:04 00:27:16
9 Tamlyn Harrison 1959 GBR 11426 01:25:12 00:14:31 00:02:47 00:38:03 00:02:13 00:27:36
10 Jennifer Dowie 1959 AUS 11411 01:25:20 00:17:59 00:02:57 00:38:44 00:01:56 00:23:43
11 Bonnie Spivey 1958 CAN 11421 01:26:37 00:11:50 00:03:12 00:41:07 00:02:19 00:28:07
12 Tracy Disabato-Aust 1959 USA 11394 01:26:48 00:15:15 00:03:00 00:40:33 00:02:19 00:25:41
13 Loretta Nelson 1959 USA 11395 01:27:55 00:16:03 00:03:13 00:39:00 00:02:43 00:26:54
14 Christine Meek 1958 GBR 11433 01:28:10 00:15:56 00:03:16 00:41:07 00:02:17 00:25:32
15 Sandra Straup 1958 USA 11401 01:28:13 00:16:04 00:03:35 00:39:38 00:02:27 00:26:28
16 Nicola Turvey 1959 GBR 11430 01:28:18 00:18:04 00:03:21 00:38:06 00:02:30 00:26:15
17 Louise Hutchinson 1959 GBR 11428 01:28:21 00:16:22 00:03:05 00:40:07 00:02:22 00:26:23
18 Barbara Thomas 1955 USA 11409 01:28:38 00:15:10 00:03:39 00:40:07 00:02:55 00:26:46
19 Karen Cole 1956 GBR 11440 01:29:40 00:20:32 00:02:51 00:38:50 00:02:06 00:25:19
20 Joanne Collins 1959 USA 11392 01:29:50 00:16:59 00:03:21 00:41:48 00:02:40 00:25:00
21 Marie Helene Porta 1958 FRA 11425 01:33:58 00:16:50 00:03:35 00:41:18 00:02:49 00:29:25
22 Helen Gunther 1957 USA 11402 01:34:05 00:18:33 00:03:30 00:42:10 00:02:45 00:27:06
23 Sherry Mikelberg 1958 CAN 11420 01:34:07 00:17:44 00:04:14 00:43:02 00:02:44 00:26:21
24 Hilary Webb 1955 GBR 11444 01:34:18 00:19:08 00:03:31 00:39:35 00:02:39 00:29:23
25 Hilary Markland 1957 GBR 11439 01:34:50 00:20:54 00:03:10 00:39:32 00:02:37 00:28:36
26 Liz Clegg 1958 GBR 11431 01:35:56 00:17:55 00:03:29 00:42:26 00:02:24 00:29:42
27 Pauline Teague 1958 GBR 11435 01:36:55 00:20:18 00:03:19 00:41:43 00:03:02 00:28:31
28 Gunilla Gard 1958 USA 11397 01:37:02 00:18:25 00:03:15 00:43:07 00:02:56 00:29:16
29 Clare Roche 1956 GBR 11441 01:37:52 00:18:17 00:03:42 00:41:13 00:03:08 00:31:30
30 Jacqueline Mccook 1956 USA 11407 01:39:01 00:20:34 00:04:10 00:42:27 00:02:33 00:29:15
31 Maria Elena Berriel Gonzalez 1955 MEX 11450 01:39:23 00:22:21 00:04:13 00:41:22 00:03:12 00:28:13
32 Adriana Margarita Courtney Medina 1958 MEX 11447 01:39:45 00:19:28 00:03:39 00:45:55 00:02:48 00:27:54
33 Blanca Leticia Valdess Coss 1957 MEX 11448 01:39:51 00:20:44 00:03:07 00:45:20 00:02:27 00:28:11
34 Elizabeth Carroll 1955 USA 11408 01:39:58 00:19:16 00:04:55 00:42:44 00:03:03 00:29:57
35 Margaret Stockdale 1958 GBR 11434 01:40:34 00:18:05 00:04:13 00:46:45 00:03:04 00:28:26
36 Gloria Graciela Ortiz Mariscal 1959 MEX 11446 01:40:41 00:16:51 00:03:18 00:48:44 00:02:38 00:29:08
37 Elizabeth Kelly 1958 USA 11398 01:40:53 00:16:26 00:03:19 00:46:27 00:03:45 00:30:54
38 Elizabeth Murton 1957 AUS 11413 01:41:41 00:20:13 00:04:13 00:45:22 00:03:11 00:28:39
39 Stella Lever 1957 GBR 11438 01:41:49 00:20:40 00:03:49 00:45:35 00:02:21 00:29:22
40 Siobhan Greer 1956 IRL 11445 01:42:07 00:18:21 00:04:38 00:44:29 00:02:54 00:31:43
41 Bozena Gillespie 1956 CAN 11422 01:42:41 00:22:00 00:03:21 00:42:24 00:02:40 00:32:13
42 Lisa Smith 1958 USA 11400 01:43:04 00:25:12 00:03:44 00:42:10 00:03:16 00:28:40
43 Carmen Davidson 1959 CAN 11418 01:43:54 00:20:39 00:04:10 00:45:00 00:02:48 00:31:15
44 Nanette Neelan 1957 USA 11404 01:44:06 00:19:24 00:03:55 00:44:10 00:03:19 00:33:15
45 Caroline Brooks 1959 AUS 11410 01:45:00 00:15:42 00:04:08 00:47:03 00:03:21 00:34:43
46 Karen Cole 1958 USA 11396 01:46:33 00:17:18 00:06:48 00:47:08 00:03:26 00:31:51
47 Wilhelmine Haiderer-Pils 1958 AUT 11415 01:52:09 00:20:46 00:04:47 00:49:24 00:03:31 00:33:39
48 Laura Whiteacre 1955 CAN 11424 01:53:06 00:18:49 00:04:34 00:51:44 00:04:28 00:33:30
49 Rosa Maria Noriega Spinola 1956 MEX 11449 01:53:11 00:24:20 00:05:46 00:45:33 00:02:33 00:34:57
50 Caroline Jane Tutton 1956 GBR 11443 01:53:38 00:25:03 00:05:36 00:49:50 00:02:34 00:30:33
51 Petra Lean 1958 AUS 11414 01:59:13 00:24:06 00:04:48 00:52:27 00:03:28 00:34:22
52 Mary Loeser 1956 CAN 11423 02:02:54 00:22:53 00:05:14 00:53:36 00:04:49 00:36:21
53 Victoria Symes 1959 AUS 11412 02:05:10 00:20:13 00:05:23 00:53:03 00:04:59 00:41:30
54 Andrea Ives 1958 CAN 11419 02:06:07 00:21:58 00:05:48 00:50:43 00:03:59 00:43:36
DNF Bernadette Meurisse 1956 BEL 11416 DNF 00:25:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.