Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frank Bachinger 1959 GER 10504 01:11:31 00:13:55 00:02:38 00:32:29 00:01:38 00:20:50
2 Gianfranco Coppa 1959 ITA 10511 01:11:42 00:12:39 00:02:43 00:34:25 00:01:34 00:20:17
3 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 10505 01:13:03 00:14:18 00:02:22 00:33:29 00:01:40 00:21:13
4 Gerhard Schlüter 1955 GER 10507 01:13:23 00:14:22 00:02:28 00:32:55 00:01:45 00:21:52
5 James Nowak 1956 GBR 10500 01:13:47 00:13:14 00:02:44 00:33:15 00:01:41 00:22:51
6 Alfi Caprez 1956 SUI 10427 01:13:50 00:13:22 00:02:36 00:33:18 00:01:43 00:22:50
7 Raffaele Buonocore 1957 ITA 10512 01:14:10 00:13:16 00:02:26 00:33:44 00:01:52 00:22:51
8 Nicholas Gorrod 1959 GBR 10487 01:14:59 00:16:59 00:02:42 00:33:28 00:01:36 00:20:12
9 Neale Pugh 1958 AUS 10452 01:15:11 00:14:17 00:02:42 00:33:06 00:01:39 00:23:24
10 Jean Marais 1957 RSA 10524 01:15:22 00:12:37 00:02:51 00:34:13 00:02:03 00:23:38
11 Jens Krohn 1957 GER 10506 01:15:57 00:13:46 00:02:37 00:33:47 00:01:48 00:23:57
12 Dave Furey 1958 USA 10435 01:16:26 00:15:13 00:02:37 00:35:01 00:01:47 00:21:46
13 David McEwan 1955 AUS 10458 01:16:35 00:15:11 00:02:40 00:35:47 00:01:46 00:21:09
14 Jeffrey Schumann 1956 USA 10443 01:16:39 00:14:07 00:02:47 00:34:40 00:01:43 00:23:20
15 Michel Darras 1957 FRA 10483 01:17:52 00:15:46 00:02:48 00:33:40 00:01:55 00:23:40
16 James Aust 1957 USA 10439 01:18:00 00:17:41 00:02:40 00:33:12 00:01:53 00:22:32
17 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 10454 01:18:03 00:14:48 00:02:26 00:35:04 00:01:51 00:23:53
18 Gavin Sword 1959 GBR 10490 01:18:04 00:14:55 00:02:39 00:35:34 00:01:47 00:23:07
19 Derek Thomson 1959 GBR 10491 01:18:11 00:14:21 00:02:54 00:35:56 00:01:47 00:23:11
20 Remo Ribary 1959 SUI 10425 01:18:14 00:15:32 00:03:30 00:34:09 00:01:48 00:23:12
21 Mark Hanlon 1959 USA 10431 01:18:20 00:14:19 00:03:21 00:35:53 00:01:54 00:22:50
22 Neal Mclaughlin 1959 USA 10432 01:19:13 00:17:21 00:03:03 00:33:59 00:01:53 00:22:57
23 Michel Perroud 1958 SUI 10426 01:19:17 00:13:01 00:02:44 00:35:47 00:01:54 00:25:49
24 Cicero Mariano Filho 1956 BRA 10469 01:19:40 00:14:54 00:02:36 00:36:04 00:02:08 00:23:56
25 Terry Loftus 1955 USA 10445 01:19:46 00:14:00 00:02:37 00:35:55 00:02:14 00:25:00
26 Bob Switzer 1956 USA 10444 01:19:48 00:16:27 00:02:57 00:35:21 00:02:04 00:22:58
27 Bernard Stejskal 1958 AUT 10461 01:19:50 00:13:30 00:03:07 00:36:39 00:01:52 00:24:40
28 Mike Tyler 1957 AUS 10456 01:20:13 00:16:52 00:03:01 00:33:21 00:02:15 00:24:43
29 Steven Wade 1958 USA 10437 01:20:22 00:16:17 00:03:09 00:35:53 00:01:56 00:23:06
30 Andreas Froese Valenta 1957 MEX 10517 01:20:24 00:17:03 00:03:15 00:35:03 00:01:43 00:23:19
31 Al Masterson 1957 USA 10441 01:20:44 00:13:33 00:03:26 00:37:30 00:02:18 00:23:57
32 Eric Furfine 1959 USA 10430 01:21:05 00:17:28 00:03:04 00:35:56 00:02:09 00:22:25
33 Colin Sasse 1955 NZL 10522 01:21:26 00:14:32 00:03:14 00:35:27 00:02:12 00:26:00
34 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 10520 01:21:27 00:15:44 00:02:48 00:36:44 00:01:53 00:24:16
35 David Uglow 1957 CAN 10478 01:21:31 00:16:33 00:02:48 00:34:46 00:02:05 00:25:17
36 Steve La Borde 1957 GBR 10497 01:21:35 00:18:12 00:02:46 00:34:14 00:01:42 00:24:40
37 Tim Woodman 1956 GBR 10502 01:21:36 00:17:03 00:02:49 00:35:20 00:01:53 00:24:29
38 Frantisek Bernath 1959 SVK 10428 01:22:08 00:20:26 00:02:50 00:34:24 00:01:48 00:22:38
39 Marc Mone 1959 USA 10433 01:22:19 00:13:31 00:03:05 00:37:53 00:02:15 00:25:34
40 Glenn Bailey 1957 AUS 10453 01:22:30 00:16:28 00:02:29 00:35:25 00:02:02 00:26:04
41 Walter Decombes 1955 BEL 10468 01:22:31 00:18:52 00:03:08 00:33:20 00:03:05 00:24:04
42 Jacques Gravel 1959 CAN 10470 01:22:39 00:16:38 00:02:55 00:36:52 00:02:01 00:24:12
43 Michael Barnfield 1959 GBR 10484 01:22:58 00:15:16 00:03:17 00:36:52 00:02:10 00:25:22
44 Robert Hutchinson 1959 GBR 10488 01:23:07 00:16:07 00:02:50 00:35:30 00:02:08 00:26:31
45 Simon Roger Elliot 1957 GBR 10496 01:23:10 00:16:21 00:03:08 00:36:42 00:02:13 00:24:43
46 Greg Woods 1959 CAN 10474 01:23:12 00:18:12 00:02:54 00:36:57 00:02:06 00:23:01
47 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 10501 01:23:21 00:15:42 00:03:03 00:37:45 00:02:02 00:24:47
48 Chris Phillips 1957 GBR 10498 01:23:43 00:17:37 00:03:05 00:38:25 00:01:48 00:22:45
49 Steve Bunce 1957 GBR 10495 01:23:51 00:16:22 00:02:48 00:37:06 00:02:14 00:25:20
50 Robert Licciardo 1957 AUS 10455 01:23:52 00:18:40 00:02:34 00:36:11 00:02:15 00:24:10
51 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 10438 01:24:15 00:13:50 00:02:43 00:39:00 00:02:07 00:26:32
52 Martyn Lever 1959 GBR 10489 01:24:26 00:16:53 00:02:58 00:37:15 00:02:02 00:25:17
53 John Koeman 1959 CAN 10471 01:24:36 00:17:26 00:03:13 00:37:15 00:02:07 00:24:33
54 Dereck Daymond 1958 AUS 10450 01:25:01 00:18:06 00:02:52 00:36:33 00:02:12 00:25:15
55 Glen Gibson 1958 AUS 10451 01:25:15 00:17:23 00:03:21 00:36:52 00:02:23 00:25:14
56 Eli Tepperberg 1955 USA 10446 01:25:54 00:17:33 00:02:53 00:37:27 00:01:57 00:26:03
57 Stephen Mcshane 1956 IRL 10509 01:26:03 00:18:57 00:03:00 00:37:37 00:01:58 00:24:30
58 Christian Lameir 1958 BEL 10466 01:26:15 00:17:20 00:03:34 00:38:52 00:02:06 00:24:21
59 Héctor Arturo Camacho Tovar 1957 COL 10525 01:26:20 00:19:25 00:03:19 00:35:23 00:02:06 00:26:05
60 Bill Baker 1958 USA 10434 01:26:32 00:17:59 00:03:07 00:37:49 00:02:53 00:24:42
61 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 10480 01:26:40 00:17:00 00:03:22 00:36:41 00:02:19 00:27:16
62 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 10486 01:27:12 00:21:24 00:03:50 00:35:34 00:02:04 00:24:17
63 Alfred Fridrik 1955 AUT 10463 01:27:46 00:17:47 00:03:20 00:36:56 00:02:07 00:27:34
64 Darrell Penner 1959 CAN 10472 01:28:30 00:17:55 00:03:11 00:38:23 00:02:10 00:26:48
65 Warren Slaght 1957 CAN 10477 01:28:47 00:19:35 00:02:59 00:39:37 00:02:24 00:24:10
66 Mike Morris 1956 GBR 10499 01:29:15 00:20:13 00:03:10 00:37:54 00:02:00 00:25:56
67 Dwayne Gibbs 1955 CAN 10479 01:30:25 00:18:18 00:03:39 00:36:12 00:02:49 00:29:25
68 William Davies 1959 GBR 10485 01:30:35 00:23:34 00:02:54 00:39:12 00:01:57 00:22:57
69 Luc Godderis 1959 BEL 10465 01:31:00 00:21:17 00:04:09 00:39:43 00:02:13 00:23:36
70 John Hutchings 1958 CAN 10475 01:31:00 00:18:14 00:03:28 00:37:32 00:02:41 00:29:03
71 Eduardo Francisco Borja Ruy Sanchez 1957 MEX 10516 01:31:07 00:18:47 00:03:11 00:40:50 00:02:16 00:26:02
72 Gary Walker 1958 GBR 10494 01:31:13 00:19:32 00:02:54 00:40:35 00:02:34 00:25:36
73 Duncan Thomas 1958 GBR 10493 01:31:17 00:14:26 00:03:52 00:36:17 00:02:34 00:34:07
74 Jaime Fernando Leon Avila 1958 MEX 10515 01:31:43 00:16:04 00:03:47 00:41:33 00:02:43 00:27:34
75 Geoffrey Chandler 1957 USA 10440 01:31:43 00:23:30 00:04:01 00:35:48 00:02:17 00:26:05
76 Raul Ramirez Salazar 1959 MEX 10514 01:31:50 00:17:40 00:03:18 00:42:20 00:02:33 00:25:58
77 Alan Mcintyre 1955 NZL 10521 01:32:09 00:23:39 00:03:27 00:39:31 00:02:02 00:23:28
78 Jose Luis Rojas Benitez 1955 MEX 10518 01:32:51 00:22:29 00:03:03 00:40:03 00:02:17 00:24:57
79 Jean-Luc Lempereur 1957 BEL 10467 01:33:22 00:20:33 00:03:13 00:40:15 00:02:11 00:27:08
80 Michael Ryan 1959 IRL 10508 01:33:45 00:19:56 00:03:05 00:40:46 00:02:09 00:27:48
81 Dag Ulehla 1958 SVK 10429 01:34:02 00:21:02 00:03:13 00:38:46 00:02:12 00:28:47
82 Hector Manuel Herrera ZermeÑo 1959 MEX 10513 01:34:49 00:17:31 00:04:31 00:41:04 00:02:41 00:29:01
83 Carl May 1958 RSA 10523 01:35:02 00:18:46 00:03:50 00:40:27 00:02:20 00:29:37
84 Gerard Van De Bovenkamp 1956 NED 10519 01:35:23 00:21:33 00:03:44 00:41:01 00:02:29 00:26:35
85 Werner Buri-Ritter 1959 SUI 10424 01:35:41 00:23:29 00:03:55 00:37:54 00:02:22 00:27:59
86 Eric Vickery 1955 AUS 10459 01:37:00 00:18:29 00:03:00 00:43:09 00:02:30 00:29:51
87 Rudolf Langer 1955 AUT 10464 01:37:48 00:20:37 00:03:54 00:42:39 00:03:07 00:27:30
88 Peter Thomson 1959 CAN 10473 01:39:06 00:19:10 00:04:14 00:42:51 00:02:32 00:30:17
89 Michael Mikelberg 1958 CAN 10476 01:39:42 00:23:17 00:04:06 00:41:50 00:02:32 00:27:56
90 Gerardo Corbato 1956 USA 10442 01:40:20 00:23:54 00:03:43 00:41:46 00:02:09 00:28:46
91 Kai Hansen 1955 DEN 10482 01:40:50 00:24:29 00:03:27 00:38:59 00:02:32 00:31:22
92 Phil Brown 1959 AUS 10447 01:42:13 00:25:44 00:03:08 00:44:37 00:01:59 00:26:44
93 Michael Wilson 1955 AUS 10460 01:47:21 00:20:03 00:03:29 00:45:44 00:03:14 00:34:49
94 Steven Hill 1956 AUS 10457 01:49:51 00:30:14 00:03:46 00:44:55 00:02:17 00:28:38
DNF Rudolf Hummel 1957 AUT 10462 DNF 00:14:51 00:03:00 00:43:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.