Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 65-69 Female AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anne Hughes 1953 GBR 11483 01:27:15 00:14:29 00:03:00 00:40:36 00:02:32 00:26:37
2 Kim Tyler 1954 AUS 11468 01:27:28 00:13:41 00:03:16 00:41:54 00:02:19 00:26:16
3 Jane Holmes 1953 GBR 11482 01:28:36 00:17:35 00:02:59 00:39:55 00:02:17 00:25:48
4 Carol Brown 1953 USA 11461 01:28:56 00:14:27 00:03:51 00:40:15 00:02:37 00:27:44
5 Janet Taplin 1953 GBR 11484 01:31:01 00:16:43 00:02:52 00:41:56 00:02:20 00:27:08
6 Sally Kidson 1954 GBR 11478 01:31:30 00:17:55 00:03:12 00:39:16 00:02:20 00:28:44
7 Sheila Fox 1954 GBR 11477 01:31:39 00:18:12 00:03:49 00:40:13 00:02:31 00:26:51
8 Joy Baker 1951 NZL 11489 01:35:10 00:17:34 00:02:59 00:42:38 00:02:27 00:29:30
9 Shelly Bloom 1953 USA 11460 01:35:52 00:16:49 00:03:12 00:43:45 00:02:17 00:29:47
10 Justine Goodman 1954 USA 11455 01:36:18 00:17:43 00:04:44 00:41:51 00:03:03 00:28:55
11 Brenda Switzer 1952 USA 11464 01:36:55 00:17:14 00:03:45 00:43:05 00:03:19 00:29:30
12 Sue Reynolds 1953 USA 11462 01:37:14 00:19:07 00:04:08 00:40:08 00:02:57 00:30:53
13 Janet Mackay Thompson 1950 CAN 11476 01:37:41 00:18:41 00:03:08 00:45:27 00:02:35 00:27:48
14 Cynthia Cliff 1953 AUS 11469 01:37:54 00:18:23 00:03:35 00:43:33 00:02:39 00:29:44
15 Julia Nancy Bracegirdle 1952 NZL 11488 01:38:00 00:17:50 00:03:16 00:42:45 00:02:39 00:31:28
16 Maggie Bartlett 1954 USA 11452 01:38:24 00:16:51 00:03:55 00:44:14 00:02:43 00:30:39
17 Tamara Steil 1954 USA 11458 01:39:21 00:14:53 00:04:51 00:46:33 00:03:07 00:29:56
18 Rita Cutts 1953 GBR 11480 01:41:49 00:20:45 00:03:44 00:42:09 00:02:58 00:32:11
19 Catherine Kitchener 1954 GBR 11479 01:41:57 00:18:28 00:03:51 00:43:08 00:02:47 00:33:42
20 Cora O’mahony 1954 IRL 11486 01:44:15 00:18:21 00:03:37 00:44:38 00:02:45 00:34:51
21 Anne King 1954 USA 11457 01:44:51 00:17:46 00:05:08 00:45:10 00:03:29 00:33:17
22 Berenice Maher 1951 IRL 11487 01:45:20 00:19:15 00:04:21 00:48:05 00:02:55 00:30:42
23 Janice Franks 1953 GBR 11481 01:45:22 00:18:15 00:04:41 00:43:56 00:03:44 00:34:45
24 Darlene Henderson 1954 USA 11456 01:45:26 00:20:37 00:03:45 00:44:56 00:02:53 00:33:13
24 Ruth King 1951 USA 11465 01:45:26 00:20:07 00:04:51 00:46:29 00:03:42 00:30:15
26 Jerianne Davis 1954 USA 11454 01:47:26 00:20:35 00:03:51 00:49:24 00:02:21 00:31:13
27 Celia Hill 1954 CAN 11473 01:47:48 00:16:11 00:04:42 00:50:05 00:03:13 00:33:34
28 Anne Brasier 1954 USA 11453 01:47:55 00:17:36 00:03:53 00:47:31 00:03:15 00:35:37
29 Sally Almekinders 1954 USA 11451 01:51:24 00:17:48 00:04:05 00:48:36 00:02:50 00:38:03
30 Eileen Zerba 1954 USA 11459 01:52:06 00:19:35 00:04:40 00:50:37 00:03:20 00:33:52
31 Eleanor Boyle 1953 CAN 11475 01:57:07 00:21:41 00:06:20 00:54:17 00:03:12 00:31:35
32 Julie Gadsden 1951 GBR 11485 01:58:06 00:20:57 00:04:19 00:51:41 00:03:29 00:37:38
33 Janet Markham 1954 CAN 11474 01:58:57 00:22:03 00:04:35 00:50:54 00:03:27 00:37:55
34 Sally Rogers 1951 USA 11466 02:01:39 00:24:38 00:05:35 00:54:44 00:03:08 00:33:32
35 Carmencita Da Silva Hokumura 1950 BRA 11471 02:06:53 00:28:42 00:04:34 00:55:45 00:03:30 00:34:20
36 Louise Bornais 1954 CAN 11472 02:08:47 00:18:52 00:07:12 00:55:15 00:04:57 00:42:29
37 Nancy Smith 1953 USA 11467 02:17:59 00:28:41 00:07:22 01:03:44 00:03:52 00:34:19
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.