Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lothar Stall 1954 GER 10588 01:12:41 00:12:35 00:02:48 00:32:49 00:01:42 00:22:45
2 Philip Friedman 1953 USA 10550 01:15:48 00:14:03 00:02:34 00:35:13 00:01:56 00:22:00
3 Roland Kaeshammer 1952 GER 10587 01:16:46 00:16:18 00:02:52 00:33:25 00:02:11 00:21:59
4 Greg Salter 1954 AUS 10558 01:16:50 00:14:03 00:02:48 00:35:29 00:01:48 00:22:40
5 Alain Maubras 1953 FRA 10569 01:18:21 00:15:49 00:02:28 00:35:15 00:01:46 00:23:01
6 Jeff Reed 1954 USA 10543 01:18:42 00:16:07 00:02:46 00:34:08 00:02:13 00:23:26
7 Steve Van Wart 1954 USA 10545 01:19:46 00:13:37 00:02:55 00:36:00 00:02:25 00:24:48
8 Rick Kozlowski 1952 USA 10553 01:20:15 00:12:27 00:03:09 00:36:19 00:02:30 00:25:48
9 Jürg Mallepell 1954 SUI 10533 01:20:25 00:13:40 00:03:01 00:35:45 00:02:09 00:25:48
10 Valdemar Guerreiro 1952 SUI 10536 01:21:21 00:15:45 00:03:33 00:34:56 00:02:22 00:24:43
11 Michael Dunne 1950 GBR 10581 01:21:49 00:17:10 00:02:55 00:34:15 00:02:08 00:25:19
12 Robert Kinney 1953 USA 10551 01:23:23 00:15:45 00:02:59 00:36:08 00:02:23 00:26:06
13 Brad Speirs 1954 CAN 10564 01:24:07 00:17:08 00:03:06 00:38:33 00:02:31 00:22:49
14 Karl Barksdale 1954 USA 10540 01:25:14 00:17:58 00:03:23 00:37:41 00:02:25 00:23:45
15 Rob Pearson 1954 GBR 10574 01:25:27 00:21:07 00:03:41 00:35:45 00:02:21 00:22:31
16 Urs Pargätzi 1954 SUI 10534 01:25:27 00:15:16 00:03:23 00:35:29 00:02:21 00:28:55
17 Stephen Williams 1952 GBR 10579 01:25:36 00:18:13 00:02:54 00:36:13 00:02:17 00:25:58
18 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 10573 01:25:57 00:16:28 00:03:13 00:38:46 00:02:15 00:25:14
19 Urs Tanner 1951 SUI 10538 01:26:26 00:19:22 00:03:09 00:35:44 00:02:06 00:26:04
20 Ivar Mjåland 1952 NOR 10596 01:26:36 00:18:09 00:03:30 00:37:29 00:02:16 00:25:10
21 Jim Sumara 1951 USA 10556 01:27:02 00:16:12 00:02:57 00:38:16 00:02:13 00:27:22
22 James Howard Jeffrey 1954 GBR 10572 01:27:21 00:19:23 00:03:34 00:37:40 00:02:09 00:24:33
23 Peter Sarkis 1950 SUI 10539 01:27:52 00:18:49 00:03:46 00:37:55 00:02:42 00:24:38
24 Robert Pickard 1950 AUS 10563 01:28:02 00:15:37 00:03:28 00:38:33 00:02:27 00:27:56
25 Edward Smith 1952 USA 10554 01:28:21 00:16:33 00:03:11 00:39:27 00:03:00 00:26:09
26 Bernd Stegmann 1952 GER 10589 01:28:30 00:16:38 00:03:18 00:39:34 00:02:10 00:26:49
27 Pat Brooks 1953 USA 10547 01:28:54 00:16:43 00:03:28 00:39:00 00:02:29 00:27:11
28 Nick Twist 1952 GBR 10578 01:29:20 00:17:44 00:03:15 00:38:48 00:01:59 00:27:32
29 Ron White 1954 GBR 10575 01:29:27 00:16:53 00:03:26 00:38:49 00:02:29 00:27:47
30 David Fitzpatrick 1951 CAN 10566 01:29:45 00:18:39 00:03:37 00:39:58 00:02:09 00:25:20
31 Ralph Didier Feurer 1953 CAN 10565 01:30:11 00:20:37 00:03:04 00:38:03 00:02:29 00:25:56
32 Bill Conway 1953 USA 10549 01:30:13 00:17:25 00:03:44 00:38:37 00:03:07 00:27:18
33 Philip Kidd 1952 GBR 10577 01:30:55 00:19:42 00:02:57 00:40:34 00:02:27 00:25:13
34 Stephen Buescher 1953 USA 10548 01:31:09 00:16:41 00:02:58 00:39:46 00:02:25 00:29:17
35 Peter Brechbuhler 1953 SUI 10535 01:31:35 00:16:12 00:03:51 00:37:44 00:02:34 00:31:14
36 Ian Atherton 1954 GBR 10571 01:32:44 00:18:33 00:03:21 00:38:52 00:02:26 00:29:30
37 Denis Martin 1952 SUI 10537 01:33:06 00:17:21 00:03:43 00:39:34 00:03:04 00:29:23
38 Duane Amato 1950 USA 10557 01:34:08 00:21:35 00:02:57 00:39:51 00:02:19 00:27:24
39 Giorgio Bonesini 1953 ITA 10590 01:34:40 00:17:31 00:03:36 00:37:16 00:03:20 00:32:55
40 Gene Bachman 1953 USA 10546 01:35:15 00:19:34 00:04:04 00:41:34 00:02:53 00:27:07
41 David Marsh 1954 USA 10542 01:35:30 00:18:06 00:03:31 00:40:39 00:02:23 00:30:50
42 Mike Hartley 1950 GBR 10583 01:35:51 00:20:28 00:03:04 00:41:27 00:02:16 00:28:34
43 Richard Johns 1954 USA 10541 01:36:09 00:17:39 00:04:14 00:41:41 00:03:02 00:29:33
44 Timothy I. Murray 1950 CAN 10568 01:36:36 00:26:31 00:03:42 00:40:06 00:02:08 00:24:05
45 Warren Taylor 1953 NZL 10597 01:37:01 00:18:36 00:03:17 00:42:49 00:02:58 00:29:19
46 Peter Macartney 1953 AUS 10559 01:37:16 00:19:49 00:04:09 00:39:04 00:03:20 00:30:53
47 Gavin Mcgregor 1953 AUS 10560 01:37:36 00:20:48 00:04:11 00:42:16 00:02:59 00:27:21
48 John Allen 1951 GBR 10580 01:38:04 00:20:41 00:04:29 00:39:17 00:02:35 00:31:01
49 John Nevin 1950 GBR 10585 01:39:24 00:24:58 00:03:36 00:41:02 00:02:18 00:27:28
50 Richard Edwards 1950 GBR 10582 01:40:05 00:24:56 00:04:09 00:42:04 00:02:45 00:26:09
51 Carlos Chavez Solis 1953 MEX 10592 01:40:32 00:15:51 00:04:04 00:47:20 00:02:35 00:30:41
52 Malcolm Jones 1950 GBR 10584 01:40:36 00:24:11 00:03:15 00:42:22 00:02:28 00:28:18
53 Alain Fauque 1951 FRA 10570 01:41:17 00:19:19 00:04:32 00:43:53 00:02:06 00:31:25
54 Michael Forth 1950 CAN 10567 01:43:36 00:16:10 00:04:31 00:44:39 00:03:30 00:34:44
55 Peter Williams 1954 GBR 10586 01:44:43 00:32:01 00:03:17 00:38:42 00:02:10 00:28:32
56 Fernando Jose NuÑez Zapata 1953 MEX 10595 01:46:03 00:22:54 00:04:14 00:45:10 00:03:16 00:30:27
57 Greg Lebeter 1951 AUS 10561 01:46:15 00:19:13 00:04:02 00:41:54 00:03:12 00:37:52
58 Roger Brewer 1953 GBR 10576 01:47:21 00:24:57 00:03:25 00:43:49 00:02:40 00:32:29
59 Ruben Monges Torres 1953 MEX 10593 01:53:36 00:23:02 00:04:07 00:49:33 00:03:22 00:33:30
60 Peter Mathews 1950 AUS 10562 02:01:48 00:20:24 00:05:42 00:53:53 00:03:50 00:37:56
DNS Thomas Stroup 1954 USA 10544 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Daniel Nagelberg 1953 USA 10552 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kevin Simmons 1951 USA 10555 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jose Antonio Torre Sanchez 1954 MEX 10591 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Raul Morales Y Monroy 1953 MEX 10594 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Lachapelle 1954 CAN 10598 DNF 00:22:43 00:05:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.