Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 20-24 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lena Gottwald 1996 GER 20141 02:12:44 00:22:24 00:02:10 01:06:36 00:01:27 00:40:06
2 Grace Hoitink 1997 AUS 20117 02:17:19 00:21:36 00:01:56 01:10:20 00:01:31 00:41:54
3 Fatima Alanis Miñarro 1999 MEX 20145 02:18:44 00:25:31 00:01:57 01:10:10 00:01:27 00:39:38
4 Ellen Guiney 1997 AUS 20116 02:19:04 00:24:20 00:02:07 01:09:00 00:01:32 00:42:03
5 Olivia Keiser 1999 SUI 20099 02:20:34 00:25:18 00:02:08 01:10:18 00:01:29 00:41:19
6 Claudia Fernanda Arguijo Aguirre 1996 MEX 20146 02:21:02 00:23:55 00:01:59 01:10:55 00:01:30 00:42:41
7 Georgia Grobler 1997 RSA 20156 02:21:23 00:25:25 00:02:11 01:11:57 00:01:41 00:40:06
8 Fatima Georgina García Telléz 1998 MEX 20147 02:22:20 00:25:29 00:02:00 01:10:28 00:01:42 00:42:39
9 Jana Petr 1995 SUI 20100 02:22:30 00:23:24 00:02:09 01:10:51 00:01:28 00:44:36
10 Marie Luyckx 1996 BEL 20127 02:23:35 00:23:17 00:02:18 01:11:08 00:01:38 00:45:12
11 Cristina Heywood 1996 RSA 20157 02:23:39 00:25:08 00:02:17 01:13:34 00:01:33 00:41:06
12 Ramona Rieder 1997 SUI 20101 02:23:44 00:26:26 00:02:10 01:10:55 00:01:27 00:42:44
13 Rosie Weston 1998 GBR 20139 02:24:32 00:23:46 00:02:12 01:13:35 00:01:35 00:43:23
14 Rachel Knellwolf 1997 AUS 20119 02:24:59 00:26:18 00:02:07 01:10:33 00:01:31 00:44:29
15 Kristel Imbo 1996 BEL 20126 02:26:18 00:25:31 00:02:19 01:11:42 00:01:34 00:45:08
16 Abigail Sullivan 1996 USA 20108 02:30:20 00:25:29 00:02:38 01:13:51 00:01:49 00:46:31
17 Sylésia Wälle 1996 SUI 20103 02:32:14 00:25:37 00:02:32 01:13:38 00:01:42 00:48:43
18 Irina Segura 1997 MEX 20153 02:33:35 00:22:04 00:02:29 01:16:54 00:01:45 00:50:21
19 Holly Pedersen 1998 AUS 20121 02:33:46 00:28:01 00:02:42 01:13:52 00:02:03 00:47:05
20 Ayame Kimura 1997 JPN 20143 02:33:56 00:24:23 00:02:19 01:20:01 00:01:38 00:45:32
21 Theresa Bredlinger 1998 AUT 20124 02:34:31 00:27:56 00:02:20 01:16:37 00:01:40 00:45:56
22 Lauren Burgett 1999 USA 20104 02:34:36 00:23:29 00:02:55 01:14:24 00:02:09 00:51:38
23 Jenna Horner 1998 USA 20106 02:34:51 00:32:42 00:02:23 01:13:01 00:01:39 00:45:05
24 Amy Zahn 1996 USA 20109 02:35:01 00:25:18 00:02:57 01:18:21 00:02:06 00:46:17
25 Maria Fernanda Gomez 1997 MEX 20152 02:35:01 00:23:26 00:02:30 01:20:39 00:01:44 00:46:41
26 Elena Braun 1999 GER 20140 02:35:36 00:25:20 00:02:22 01:15:05 00:01:40 00:51:06
27 Jade Hutchinson 1999 GBR 20136 02:36:11 00:28:37 00:02:41 01:15:33 00:01:58 00:47:20
28 Mélie Subervie 1998 FRA 20134 02:37:34 00:29:10 00:02:31 01:17:59 00:01:37 00:46:15
29 Mai Yamamoto 1995 JPN 20144 02:37:34 00:28:00 00:02:24 01:19:13 00:01:46 00:46:09
30 Heather Neill 1996 NZL 20154 02:38:09 00:29:25 00:02:24 01:13:42 00:01:41 00:50:55
31 Lauren Wilson 1995 AUS 20123 02:38:32 00:21:35 00:02:32 01:20:12 00:01:55 00:52:16
32 Jamie Christy 1995 USA 20110 02:38:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Katie Allan 1995 GBR 20135 02:39:18 00:32:15 00:02:29 01:14:59 00:01:38 00:47:54
34 Kiera Tippett 1999 GBR 20138 02:39:41 00:25:36 00:02:32 01:20:54 00:01:45 00:48:52
35 Georgia Zattar 1995 BRA 20128 02:39:51 00:25:35 00:02:44 01:16:12 00:01:47 00:53:32
36 Ramona Schär 1999 SUI 20102 02:40:30 00:30:29 00:02:41 01:16:06 00:01:56 00:49:16
37 Melissa Lajud Maroño 1996 MEX 20149 02:41:43 00:29:11 00:02:55 01:22:35 00:01:41 00:45:20
38 Madeline Margevicius 1995 USA 20111 02:41:54 00:31:56 00:02:33 01:20:20 00:01:38 00:45:25
39 Jo Anna Maynard 1999 AUS 20120 02:43:58 00:23:41 00:02:26 01:20:58 00:01:48 00:55:02
40 Karla Stephany Guzman Romero 1995 MEX 20148 02:44:11 00:31:52 00:02:55 01:16:58 00:02:14 00:50:11
41 Diana Tsoy 1995 USA 20112 02:44:40 00:30:11 00:04:02 01:18:56 00:02:07 00:49:22
42 Olivia Christmann 1997 USA 20113 02:44:54 00:30:25 00:02:44 01:21:39 00:01:54 00:48:09
43 Catherine Poo Ramos 1996 MEX 20150 02:44:55 00:27:37 00:02:48 01:23:40 00:01:50 00:48:58
44 Manuela Andrea Quintero Ortiz 1995 COL 20133 02:45:09 00:28:30 00:02:38 01:21:13 00:01:52 00:50:55
45 Rita Johnson 1999 USA 20105 02:46:20 00:23:52 00:03:01 01:27:54 00:02:00 00:49:31
46 Pamela Villavicencio 1995 CAN 20131 02:47:20 00:27:28 00:02:52 01:23:03 00:01:51 00:52:04
47 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 AUS 20118 02:48:15 00:28:44 00:02:20 01:22:54 00:01:43 00:52:31
48 Jessica Raupach 1997 AUS 20122 02:48:45 00:28:00 00:02:34 01:20:18 00:01:59 00:55:53
49 Nicola Day 1999 AUS 20115 02:48:48 00:27:56 00:02:42 01:19:43 00:02:03 00:56:22
50 Sædis Bjork Jonsdottir 1995 ISL 20142 02:51:38 00:32:23 00:02:44 01:23:18 00:02:04 00:51:07
51 Frances Palmer 1996 GBR 20137 02:52:45 00:26:01 00:02:35 01:20:07 00:01:59 01:02:00
52 Emmanuelle Leblanc 1996 CAN 20129 02:54:33 00:31:50 00:03:03 01:27:33 00:02:00 00:50:05
53 Kathryn Toffolo 1998 CAN 20130 02:56:07 00:32:14 00:03:40 01:24:30 00:02:57 00:52:44
54 Conner Simes 1997 NZL 20155 03:03:42 00:29:05 00:03:16 01:29:31 00:02:03 00:59:45
DNF Karina Guadalupe Bravo 1996 MEX 20151 DNF 00:32:09 00:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Logan Cunningham 1997 USA 20107 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Casey Atkins 1999 AUS 20114 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elena Neunteufel 1996 AUT 20125 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Selva Martino 1995 COL 20132 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.