Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 20-24 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Murray 1998 USA 20045 02:02:10 00:22:05 00:01:55 01:03:19 00:01:18 00:33:32
2 Brecht Van Vooren 1997 BEL 20063 02:03:03 00:21:32 00:01:58 01:00:56 00:01:19 00:37:16
3 Yoann Colin 1998 AUS 20055 02:03:44 00:22:09 00:01:46 01:02:04 00:01:14 00:36:31
4 Jeff Cook 1997 SUI 20040 02:04:15 00:21:32 00:02:00 01:02:12 00:01:14 00:37:16
5 Roy Madrid 1996 USA 20048 02:04:21 00:26:18 00:02:00 00:59:43 00:01:16 00:35:01
6 Hirotaka Imbe 1995 JPN 20085 02:05:19 00:24:30 00:02:10 01:01:35 00:01:28 00:35:35
7 Travis Wood 1995 USA 20053 02:05:43 00:23:42 00:02:06 01:00:57 00:01:24 00:37:32
8 Dominik Reich 1998 SUI 20043 02:06:34 00:23:37 00:02:01 01:01:30 00:01:18 00:38:07
9 Dominic Churchett 1995 AUS 20054 02:06:34 00:22:42 00:02:03 01:02:35 00:01:18 00:37:53
10 Alec Harp 1996 USA 20047 02:06:55 00:24:28 00:02:15 01:01:30 00:01:23 00:37:17
11 Julian Müller 1995 GER 20082 02:07:34 00:23:47 00:02:01 01:02:43 00:01:24 00:37:37
12 John Reed 1998 USA 20046 02:07:36 00:22:40 00:02:02 01:06:17 00:01:24 00:35:11
13 Leif Johannsen 1997 GER 20081 02:08:45 00:23:35 00:02:08 00:59:56 00:01:38 00:41:27
14 Eduardo Perez Sandi Garcia 1999 MEX 20091 02:08:46 00:25:00 00:01:58 01:05:22 00:01:13 00:35:11
15 Sam Broomhead 1997 GBR 20077 02:09:22 00:23:05 00:02:05 01:05:54 00:01:23 00:36:52
16 Quinn Desrochers 1998 CAN 20068 02:09:22 00:22:52 00:02:04 01:06:03 00:01:27 00:36:55
17 Hector Samuel Anaya Dutoit 1997 MEX 20087 02:10:13 00:24:31 00:01:57 01:05:53 00:01:10 00:36:40
18 Jacob Young 1996 USA 20050 02:10:28 00:24:24 00:02:20 01:06:28 00:01:31 00:35:43
19 Bastien Krumm 1995 SUI 20042 02:11:20 00:24:34 00:02:51 01:03:14 00:01:34 00:39:05
20 Raymond Wagener 1995 RSA 20093 02:12:02 00:25:19 00:02:22 01:03:01 00:01:38 00:39:40
21 Colton Douda 1995 USA 20051 02:13:01 00:21:51 00:02:11 01:07:38 00:01:29 00:39:50
22 Cyrill Knechtle 1997 SUI 20041 02:13:03 00:24:32 00:02:06 01:04:02 00:01:26 00:40:54
23 Branden Scheel 1995 USA 20052 02:13:13 00:27:18 00:02:07 01:06:08 00:01:26 00:36:13
24 Elio Schneider 1999 SUI 20044 02:13:32 00:23:28 00:02:06 01:05:58 00:01:25 00:40:33
25 Luis Daniel Martinez Sada 1995 MEX 20090 02:14:26 00:26:08 00:02:18 01:05:57 00:01:35 00:38:27
26 Thomas Joaquim Da Silva Ferreira 1995 BRA 20065 02:14:42 00:23:29 00:02:21 01:10:37 00:01:35 00:36:38
27 Guto Morgans 1996 GBR 20078 02:16:30 00:23:33 00:02:13 01:05:13 00:01:32 00:43:58
28 Ilrick Duhamel 1995 CAN 20069 02:16:39 00:25:48 00:02:01 01:10:44 00:01:13 00:36:52
29 Jeroen De Winter 1996 BEL 20060 02:17:11 00:26:01 00:02:13 01:02:59 00:01:36 00:44:19
30 Riley Stringer 1999 CAN 20072 02:18:20 00:27:09 00:02:28 01:08:44 00:01:26 00:38:31
31 Jonathan Rynne 1995 CAN 20071 02:18:51 00:26:57 00:02:11 01:06:02 00:01:29 00:42:09
32 Sean Barclay 1995 RSA 20092 02:19:15 00:26:04 00:02:34 01:08:55 00:01:47 00:39:54
33 Richard Magony 1996 CAN 20070 02:19:18 00:27:17 00:03:00 01:08:03 00:01:41 00:39:15
34 Ben Kent 1996 GBR 20079 02:19:47 00:26:24 00:02:15 01:07:58 00:01:37 00:41:31
35 Leon Weber 1998 GER 20084 02:19:53 00:23:30 00:02:06 01:08:46 00:01:24 00:44:04
36 Sergio Manuel Gonzalez Avila 1995 MEX 20088 02:20:26 00:24:52 00:02:18 01:10:20 00:01:28 00:41:26
37 Vincent Couty 1999 FRA 20074 02:20:37 00:24:43 00:02:13 01:11:02 00:01:26 00:41:11
38 Christoph Weigl 1995 AUT 20059 02:20:40 00:21:36 00:02:18 01:11:02 00:01:34 00:44:07
39 Charlie Rose 1997 AUS 20056 02:20:51 00:26:56 00:02:42 01:05:45 00:01:31 00:43:54
40 Masahiro Kuribayashi 1996 JPN 20086 02:21:53 00:26:54 00:02:09 01:09:24 00:01:26 00:41:59
41 Thomas Servais 1996 BEL 20062 02:21:54 00:25:21 00:02:23 01:05:19 00:01:33 00:47:16
42 Antonin Polve 1999 FRA 20075 02:22:36 00:23:17 00:02:19 01:09:27 00:01:30 00:46:02
43 Niklas Spinczyk 1999 GER 20083 02:23:51 00:26:02 00:02:39 01:09:22 00:01:43 00:44:04
44 Jhonathan GonÇalves De Castro 1998 BRA 20066 02:26:37 00:25:03 00:02:29 01:14:24 00:01:31 00:43:07
45 Matthew Bailey 1998 GBR 20076 02:29:22 00:27:13 00:02:30 01:07:29 00:01:49 00:50:19
46 Alexander Del Jesus Gonzalez Zavala 1995 MEX 20089 02:29:32 00:26:28 00:02:22 01:15:28 00:01:44 00:43:28
47 Maximilian Tritscher 1997 AUT 20095 02:31:47 00:27:58 00:02:29 01:11:42 00:01:45 00:47:50
48 Eduardo Augusto Batista Rossato 1997 BRA 20064 02:33:29 00:32:22 00:02:30 01:12:13 00:01:42 00:44:42
49 Nicholas Pelletier 1997 CAN 20094 02:33:34 00:28:53 00:02:13 01:18:38 00:01:31 00:42:18
50 Jake Saunders 1995 AUS 20057 02:36:01 00:27:43 00:02:37 01:16:48 00:02:04 00:46:48
51 Lucas Reis Bezerra Henrique 1996 BRA 20067 02:37:05 00:26:07 00:02:46 01:16:22 00:01:52 00:49:57
52 Tom White 1997 GBR 20080 03:24:46 00:23:17 00:02:34 02:13:20 00:01:51 00:43:42
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.