Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 25-29 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristelle Congi 1993 FRA 20306 02:15:38 00:22:36 00:02:21 01:08:55 00:01:26 00:40:17
2 Grace Alexander 1992 USA 20275 02:17:43 00:23:19 00:02:25 01:09:11 00:01:41 00:41:04
3 Gabrielle Bunten 1992 USA 20276 02:18:43 00:22:38 00:02:18 01:09:00 00:01:46 00:42:59
4 Carmen Bucher 1990 SUI 20263 02:21:29 00:25:14 00:02:13 01:09:25 00:01:32 00:43:02
5 Pascale Rebsamen 1993 SUI 20269 02:22:11 00:26:07 00:02:22 01:11:52 00:01:31 00:40:16
6 Lisa Heinrichs 1993 GER 20319 02:24:29 00:26:13 00:02:14 01:11:24 00:01:36 00:43:01
7 Gessica Gambaro 1990 SUI 20265 02:24:52 00:26:10 00:02:33 01:10:43 00:01:39 00:43:45
8 Lucy Davies 1994 GBR 20311 02:25:33 00:27:39 00:02:37 01:12:51 00:01:32 00:40:53
9 Evelyn Bosch 1992 BEL 20288 02:26:18 00:27:19 00:02:29 01:11:41 00:01:43 00:43:04
10 Ashley Powell 1990 USA 20283 02:26:20 00:26:52 00:02:19 01:13:19 00:01:54 00:41:54
11 Caroline Knowles 1990 USA 20282 02:26:58 00:26:32 00:02:08 01:13:17 00:01:38 00:43:21
12 Rose Harvey 1992 GBR 20313 02:27:39 00:30:10 00:02:30 01:12:23 00:01:48 00:40:46
13 Kristina Kochetkova 1993 RUS 20335 02:28:03 00:22:14 00:02:50 01:12:22 00:02:02 00:48:33
14 Martina Fellmann 1991 NZL 20333 02:28:56 00:25:36 00:02:11 01:13:36 00:01:38 00:45:54
15 Madeleine Blain 1993 USA 20273 02:29:04 00:26:34 00:02:22 01:13:46 00:01:52 00:44:28
16 Rebecca Lodge 1994 GBR 20316 02:29:21 00:26:02 00:02:20 01:15:04 00:01:42 00:44:12
17 Aline Dörig 1993 SUI 20264 02:29:37 00:29:44 00:02:29 01:10:24 00:01:49 00:45:08
18 Angela Musk 1991 USA 20279 02:29:46 00:29:19 00:03:00 01:15:16 00:02:03 00:40:06
19 Alice Beckett 1990 GBR 20308 02:30:15 00:26:43 00:02:39 01:10:35 00:01:49 00:48:26
20 Noriko Kono 1993 JPN 20323 02:30:29 00:26:03 00:03:31 01:14:16 00:01:53 00:44:43
21 Nathalie Philipp 1992 SUI 20268 02:30:45 00:31:44 00:02:20 01:14:45 00:01:29 00:40:25
22 Stephanie Miller 1990 NZL 20334 02:33:06 00:27:30 00:02:22 01:13:38 00:01:46 00:47:48
23 Ana Karen Mata Ruiz 1990 MEX 20329 02:33:09 00:25:02 00:02:43 01:16:54 00:02:04 00:46:24
24 Daisy Pickles 1990 GBR 20318 02:33:41 00:30:58 00:02:43 01:11:26 00:01:52 00:46:40
25 Amanda Presgraves 1994 USA 20271 02:33:55 00:23:34 00:02:45 01:20:57 00:02:09 00:44:28
26 Gibson Lauren 1991 HKG 20320 02:34:18 00:31:59 00:02:43 01:14:29 00:01:56 00:43:09
27 Shan Bendall 1992 GBR 20309 02:34:39 00:26:12 00:02:37 01:13:53 00:01:50 00:50:06
28 Adélie Jadot 1993 BEL 20289 02:34:40 00:29:36 00:02:51 01:15:27 00:01:48 00:44:56
29 Madeline Kirch 1990 USA 20281 02:34:52 00:27:20 00:03:26 01:14:14 00:02:24 00:47:26
30 Yooji Kim 1992 KOR 20324 02:35:38 00:29:40 00:02:44 01:12:12 00:01:58 00:49:02
31 Laura Van Den Honert 1993 AUS 20286 02:35:58 00:27:18 00:02:12 01:20:48 00:01:49 00:43:48
32 Cyndi Pamela CortÉs Matamoros 1992 CRC 20301 02:36:10 00:31:23 00:02:31 01:13:40 00:01:42 00:46:53
33 Stephanie Duda 1991 USA 20278 02:36:53 00:24:20 00:02:47 01:21:35 00:01:56 00:46:13
34 Erika Giovannetti 1993 CAN 20292 02:36:55 00:32:00 00:02:45 01:13:31 00:01:54 00:46:43
35 Alexa Stallworth 1994 USA 20272 02:37:00 00:25:15 00:02:43 01:14:28 00:02:14 00:52:18
36 Arianna Munro 1993 USA 20274 02:37:21 00:26:12 00:02:52 01:15:58 00:02:04 00:50:12
37 Charlotte Halkyard 1991 GBR 20312 02:38:42 00:32:12 00:02:59 01:13:14 00:01:55 00:48:21
38 Valentine Grob 1991 SUI 20266 02:39:19 00:32:05 00:02:49 01:13:29 00:02:00 00:48:55
39 Meghan Howell 1993 CAN 20293 02:39:20 00:29:39 00:02:50 01:14:41 00:02:12 00:49:56
40 Eryn Weldon 1992 CAN 20298 02:40:05 00:23:45 00:03:16 01:21:10 00:02:04 00:49:48
41 Henriette Berg Mero 1992 NOR 20332 02:40:37 00:32:17 00:03:02 01:17:17 00:01:58 00:46:01
42 Stephanie King 1992 GBR 20315 02:41:44 00:36:20 00:02:32 01:14:21 00:01:50 00:46:39
43 Gloriana Fonseca Aguilar 1990 CRC 20302 02:42:41 00:31:23 00:02:21 01:17:10 00:01:53 00:49:51
44 Alexandra Kilcoyne 1991 GBR 20314 02:42:46 00:29:57 00:02:44 01:20:47 00:01:58 00:47:17
45 Annie Mcardle 1994 USA 20270 02:44:19 00:23:53 00:02:51 01:26:40 00:02:18 00:48:35
46 Jessica Lowe 1991 GBR 20317 02:44:57 00:32:24 00:03:34 01:22:45 00:02:19 00:43:55
47 Kimberly Alcorn 1990 AUS 20284 02:45:34 00:32:49 00:02:40 01:16:12 00:01:53 00:51:58
48 Joselyne Victoria Pizarro Corona 1991 MEX 20330 02:45:58 00:31:50 00:02:34 01:19:01 00:01:50 00:50:42
49 Katie Devin 1990 IRL 20322 02:47:05 00:31:23 00:02:54 01:19:04 00:02:07 00:51:35
50 Teala Mackowetsky 1990 CAN 20294 02:47:06 00:31:18 00:02:43 01:16:52 00:02:16 00:53:55
51 Melisa Martinez Hernandez 1993 MEX 20328 02:47:09 00:29:10 00:02:48 01:22:08 00:02:06 00:50:56
52 Irune Anitua Valdovinos 1990 MEX 20326 02:47:20 00:30:29 00:02:39 01:22:39 00:01:53 00:49:39
53 Carla Adriana Herrera Peraza 1993 MEX 20327 02:48:04 00:35:25 00:02:53 01:18:15 00:01:59 00:49:30
54 Laura Gfeller 1990 CAN 20291 02:53:27 00:32:18 00:03:02 01:21:50 00:02:11 00:54:04
55 Diana Carolina Salazar Molineros 1992 ECU 20304 02:54:00 00:39:44 00:03:32 01:18:40 00:02:27 00:49:35
56 Emma Bowman 1993 CAN 20290 02:55:38 00:33:42 00:03:13 01:22:25 00:02:02 00:54:15
57 Ana María Torres 1994 COL 20300 02:58:25 00:39:52 00:03:42 01:21:17 00:02:58 00:50:34
58 Karla Isabel Jaramillo Zambrano 1990 ECU 20305 03:01:40 00:32:13 00:03:03 01:24:23 00:02:26 00:59:33
59 Mardi Cuthbert 1991 AUS 20285 03:04:12 00:33:10 00:03:42 01:29:03 00:02:36 00:55:38
60 Minji Song 1991 KOR 20325 03:05:02 00:38:27 00:03:43 01:24:33 00:03:09 00:55:08
61 Ileana Mayte Solis Cab 1990 MEX 20331 03:05:47 00:33:08 00:02:56 01:30:33 00:02:14 00:56:54
62 Terra Mclaren 1990 CAN 20295 03:06:49 00:37:30 00:02:55 01:26:40 00:02:17 00:57:25
63 Grace Bird 1994 GBR 20310 03:07:20 00:29:55 00:02:48 01:28:23 00:01:55 01:04:18
64 Natalya Milner 1992 CAN 20296 03:09:22 00:28:05 00:03:59 01:35:41 00:02:38 00:58:59
65 Raelene Sawatzky-Dyck 1994 CAN 20297 03:09:36 00:39:22 00:03:05 01:23:54 00:02:10 01:01:03
66 Alexandra Högger 1992 AUT 20287 03:14:40 00:34:39 00:03:38 01:29:35 00:02:42 01:04:04
67 Montserrat Succar GuzmÁn 1993 CRC 20303 03:21:22 00:40:00 00:03:39 01:25:29 00:03:26 01:08:47
68 Juliana Bermeo Benavides 1990 COL 20299 03:24:30 00:45:23 00:04:14 01:33:50 00:04:03 00:56:59
69 Louise Marie Fischer Dallee 1994 FRA 20307 03:40:04 00:46:04 00:03:26 01:46:09 00:02:39 01:01:44
DNS Sophie Herzog 1993 SUI 20267 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Arielle Coy 1991 USA 20277 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Molli Simpson 1991 USA 20280 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.