Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 25-29 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oliver Crossley 1992 GBR 20245 02:01:42 00:21:44 00:01:57 01:00:40 00:01:20 00:35:59
2 Theo Lachat 1994 FRA 20194 02:03:29 00:21:53 00:01:46 01:02:50 00:01:18 00:35:40
3 Patrick Benz 1990 SUI 20162 02:03:44 00:22:21 00:02:18 01:01:55 00:01:25 00:35:44
4 Scott Haeberle 1994 USA 20224 02:04:25 00:20:30 00:02:10 01:02:48 00:01:25 00:37:30
5 Pascal Stutz 1994 SUI 20221 02:05:43 00:22:29 00:02:06 01:03:13 00:01:25 00:36:29
6 Thibaut Matti 1992 SUI 20218 02:07:02 00:24:10 00:02:23 01:01:33 00:01:35 00:37:19
7 Benjamin Ueltschi 1990 SUI 20171 02:07:03 00:24:36 00:02:21 01:02:19 00:01:20 00:36:26
8 Jose Ricardo Vega Cebrian 1993 MEX 20206 02:07:41 00:21:57 00:02:10 01:03:21 00:01:25 00:38:46
9 Daniel Wicki Daniel 1993 SUI 20172 02:08:47 00:23:12 00:02:19 01:03:54 00:01:29 00:37:52
10 Jose Miguel Hernandez Espinosa 1991 MEX 20205 02:09:04 00:22:20 00:02:14 01:06:01 00:01:36 00:36:52
10 Jordan Green 1990 USA 20226 02:09:04 00:23:36 00:02:20 01:04:34 00:01:46 00:36:47
12 Mateusz Kolodziej 1991 GBR 20248 02:09:27 00:23:07 00:02:36 01:04:01 00:01:40 00:38:02
13 Lewis Peacock 1990 GBR 20200 02:09:51 00:24:23 00:02:05 01:05:41 00:01:27 00:36:14
14 Edward Dawson 1992 AUS 20178 02:11:00 00:23:18 00:02:14 01:06:07 00:01:33 00:37:48
15 Zachary Kaminski 1991 USA 20175 02:11:16 00:25:37 00:02:15 01:05:48 00:01:38 00:35:56
16 Matthew Qiao 1990 USA 20176 02:11:40 00:24:57 00:02:33 01:06:08 00:01:46 00:36:14
17 Philipp Lamprecht 1994 AUT 20183 02:11:55 00:24:58 00:02:35 01:02:57 00:01:38 00:39:44
18 Owen Alejandro Torres Garcia 1994 MEX 20255 02:12:40 00:24:01 00:02:14 01:08:55 00:01:15 00:36:13
19 Andrew Wallace 1994 USA 20225 02:12:41 00:26:56 00:02:01 01:04:17 00:01:27 00:37:59
20 Axel De Poorter 1993 FRA 20193 02:12:43 00:22:27 00:02:17 01:08:00 00:01:32 00:38:26
21 William Holloway 1991 GBR 20246 02:13:20 00:24:03 00:02:15 01:04:57 00:01:32 00:40:30
22 Rhys Jones 1990 AUS 20179 02:13:34 00:25:04 00:02:26 01:06:12 00:01:33 00:38:17
23 Dennis Louw 1992 RSA 20258 02:13:37 00:23:53 00:02:13 01:05:23 00:01:42 00:40:24
24 Oliver Webb 1993 GBR 20201 02:13:55 00:22:23 00:02:13 01:08:14 00:01:33 00:39:30
25 Luca Vogelsang 1991 SUI 20222 02:14:01 00:28:24 00:02:12 01:06:24 00:01:43 00:35:16
26 Francois Fletcher 1993 CAN 20239 02:14:21 00:24:02 00:02:16 01:08:50 00:01:36 00:37:35
27 Jean-Simon Cantin 1990 CAN 20189 02:14:24 00:27:12 00:02:27 01:05:53 00:01:40 00:37:10
28 Juan Jaramillo 1993 CAN 20190 02:14:49 00:26:47 00:02:45 01:05:05 00:01:48 00:38:22
29 Yves Kissling 1990 SUI 20216 02:15:04 00:25:47 00:02:24 01:05:07 00:01:35 00:40:09
30 Konrad Marais 1993 RSA 20209 02:15:26 00:25:46 00:02:31 01:05:23 00:01:59 00:39:46
31 George Bareham 1990 GBR 20195 02:15:28 00:26:49 00:02:37 01:06:59 00:01:31 00:37:30
32 Mike Springmann 1994 SUI 20220 02:17:22 00:24:10 00:02:30 01:06:40 00:02:08 00:41:51
33 Samir Malek-Madani 1991 SUI 20167 02:17:57 00:27:32 00:02:44 01:04:27 00:01:32 00:41:39
34 Nicholas Rider 1991 AUS 20230 02:17:59 00:21:49 00:02:37 01:06:57 00:02:27 00:44:07
35 Benjamin Amberg 1994 AUS 20177 02:18:31 00:24:56 00:02:23 01:08:16 00:01:37 00:41:17
36 Isaac Blackman 1994 USA 20223 02:18:54 00:26:30 00:02:14 01:10:53 00:01:36 00:37:38
37 Vinícius Bergstron Grego 1990 BRA 20235 02:19:16 00:23:46 00:02:31 01:08:06 00:01:52 00:43:00
38 Thomas Peirson-Smith 1991 GBR 20250 02:20:22 00:24:09 00:02:59 01:07:13 00:02:00 00:43:59
39 Kizuku Abe 1993 JPN 20202 02:20:36 00:22:57 00:02:11 01:13:09 00:01:38 00:40:40
40 Markus Karrer 1990 AUT 20232 02:20:50 00:26:48 00:02:29 01:09:19 00:01:36 00:40:36
41 Cédric Mulpas 1990 BEL 20234 02:20:51 00:27:17 00:02:49 01:06:57 00:01:44 00:42:02
42 Gijs Van Den Berg 1990 NED 20256 02:21:01 00:28:41 00:02:23 01:05:17 00:01:41 00:42:57
43 Jamie Oakey 1991 GBR 20249 02:22:10 00:24:23 00:02:14 01:13:20 00:01:34 00:40:38
44 Abraham Korman 1994 USA 20174 02:22:38 00:26:51 00:02:20 01:09:10 00:01:33 00:42:42
45 Blair Mills 1990 NZL 20257 02:22:38 00:26:44 00:02:11 01:10:29 00:01:46 00:41:27
46 Leander Smet 1992 BEL 20158 02:22:47 00:25:45 00:03:39 01:08:52 00:01:54 00:42:35
47 Kyran Edmunds 1994 GBR 20196 02:23:13 00:24:22 00:02:33 01:10:27 00:01:41 00:44:09
48 Donald Guest 1994 USA 20173 02:23:49 00:27:53 00:02:28 01:11:28 00:01:33 00:40:24
49 Thomas Ballard 1990 GBR 20244 02:24:04 00:29:42 00:02:18 01:09:33 00:01:27 00:41:01
50 Nicolas Garcia Perez 1991 MEX 20204 02:24:34 00:24:56 00:03:23 01:13:07 00:01:37 00:41:28
51 David Ricardo Bravo NuÑo 1993 MEX 20253 02:24:41 00:28:03 00:02:08 01:12:40 00:01:23 00:40:24
52 Jérémie Lehner 1990 SUI 20217 02:25:00 00:32:09 00:03:03 01:07:31 00:02:01 00:40:15
53 Yann Santini 1991 SUI 20169 02:26:45 00:26:54 00:02:16 01:08:31 00:01:41 00:47:22
54 Bongwoo Cho 1992 KOR 20252 02:28:34 00:33:25 00:02:25 01:09:53 00:01:56 00:40:54
55 Federico Aradillas Alanis 1991 MEX 20203 02:28:54 00:29:15 00:02:34 01:14:12 00:01:57 00:40:53
56 Joe Howard 1994 GBR 20197 02:29:09 00:28:38 00:02:52 01:10:50 00:01:50 00:44:57
57 Raphaël Duc 1992 SUI 20214 02:29:41 00:27:29 00:02:19 01:10:18 00:01:37 00:47:55
58 Remo Streule 1991 SUI 20170 02:30:31 00:32:03 00:02:29 01:11:45 00:01:36 00:42:37
59 Noé Jäggi 1990 SUI 20165 02:31:04 00:34:49 00:02:42 01:06:14 00:01:35 00:45:43
60 John Maunder 1991 AUS 20180 02:31:49 00:24:48 00:02:27 01:09:50 00:02:03 00:52:38
61 Janick Heiniger 1991 SUI 20215 02:31:52 00:34:56 00:02:24 01:04:11 00:01:37 00:48:42
62 Peter Thornton 1991 AUS 20231 02:33:24 00:31:11 00:03:03 01:13:54 00:02:09 00:43:06
63 Ludovic Circelli 1991 SUI 20163 02:33:40 00:31:55 00:02:46 01:09:13 00:02:43 00:47:01
64 Andrew Foster 1991 AUS 20228 02:34:06 00:34:54 00:02:50 01:09:27 00:02:03 00:44:51
65 Cosme Fitzgerald Garza Zarate 1994 MEX 20254 02:34:53 00:25:11 00:02:39 01:14:22 00:01:53 00:50:45
66 Sean Nel 1990 RSA 20259 02:35:02 00:23:19 00:02:43 01:07:12 00:02:04 00:59:42
67 Jeremy Gilgenmann 1994 FRA 20243 02:35:37 00:23:54 00:03:28 01:18:38 00:02:36 00:46:58
68 Ronie Chegwin 1990 COL 20192 02:35:38 00:33:12 00:03:37 01:11:00 00:02:00 00:45:47
69 Adam Sanders 1992 AUS 20181 02:36:23 00:33:17 00:02:22 01:12:07 00:01:36 00:47:00
70 Víctor Luis Meléndez López 1990 CHI 20241 02:36:38 00:39:32 00:02:12 01:11:13 00:01:47 00:41:52
71 Daniel Bienz 1994 SUI 20213 02:37:58 00:34:31 00:02:38 01:12:44 00:02:02 00:46:02
72 James Kenna 1994 AUS 20229 02:38:49 00:32:19 00:02:49 01:13:49 00:01:37 00:48:13
73 Cameron Bernier 1991 CAN 20188 02:39:58 00:29:36 00:03:00 01:15:03 00:02:18 00:49:58
74 Russell Kohrs 1994 CAN 20240 02:40:43 00:30:26 00:02:26 01:17:47 00:01:46 00:48:16
75 Daniel Jenssen 1993 NOR 20207 02:43:51 00:38:24 00:02:33 01:15:42 00:01:49 00:45:22
76 Sebastian Reisch 1994 AUT 20233 02:43:56 00:26:53 00:03:14 01:15:21 00:02:02 00:56:24
77 Alexey Kolesnikov 1990 SUI 20166 02:52:48 00:33:10 00:02:48 01:31:38 00:02:04 00:43:06
78 Fernando Farias Carvalho Cunha 1993 BRA 20187 02:53:06 00:32:39 00:02:51 01:20:40 00:02:02 00:54:52
79 Gabriel Serrao Seabra 1990 BRA 20237 03:01:04 00:48:29 00:03:13 01:18:15 00:02:35 00:48:30
80 Rafael Canavaci Barizon 1994 BRA 20236 03:06:23 00:42:24 00:02:54 01:18:45 00:02:30 00:59:48
81 Luke Nakonechny 1990 CAN 20191 03:11:46 00:36:49 00:02:59 01:28:53 00:02:23 01:00:41
DNF Sandro Meili 1992 SUI 20168 DNF 00:25:42 00:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joris Aerden 1992 BEL 20184 DNF 00:24:53 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF William Kirk 1994 GBR 20198 DNF 00:22:19 00:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthieu Rüegg 1991 SUI 20219 DNF 00:25:06 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Mena Cespedes 1990 CRC 20242 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.