Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 30-34 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tracy Clinch 1988 AUS 20493 02:14:16 00:25:48 00:02:03 01:06:54 00:01:34 00:37:56
2 Sarah Straub 1987 SUI 20471 02:16:37 00:24:15 00:02:12 01:05:23 00:01:44 00:43:01
3 Stefanie Cullingford 1988 USA 20477 02:16:55 00:25:59 00:02:29 01:08:27 00:01:27 00:38:32
4 Stephanie McNamara 1989 USA 20476 02:18:23 00:25:47 00:02:14 01:08:53 00:01:28 00:39:59
5 Mayo Yamauchi 1986 JPN 20549 02:18:32 00:22:49 00:02:16 01:10:22 00:02:05 00:40:59
6 Desirée Wagner 1986 SUI 20472 02:20:23 00:26:45 00:02:22 01:06:52 00:01:50 00:42:33
7 Megan Hendry 1989 AUS 20497 02:22:39 00:23:25 00:02:16 01:10:55 00:01:37 00:44:23
8 Christabel Straw 1985 GBR 20541 02:22:57 00:26:21 00:02:22 01:07:27 00:01:48 00:44:58
9 Marisol Franco Acevedo 1987 MEX 20554 02:23:19 00:28:19 00:02:29 01:10:26 00:01:52 00:40:11
10 Alexandra Keith 1988 AUS 20499 02:24:31 00:25:54 00:02:35 01:11:16 00:01:42 00:43:02
11 Ruth Beucker 1987 USA 20479 02:24:50 00:25:00 00:02:50 01:12:59 00:01:44 00:42:15
12 Rebecca Marrou 1985 USA 20490 02:25:03 00:26:30 00:02:36 01:10:50 00:02:04 00:43:02
13 Jessica Earp 1988 GBR 20528 02:25:53 00:26:23 00:02:28 01:12:00 00:02:02 00:42:58
14 Rachel Nicholl 1988 GBR 20535 02:26:06 00:24:47 00:02:40 01:09:07 00:02:01 00:47:28
15 Brittaney Wyszynski 1987 USA 20488 02:27:03 00:27:31 00:02:32 01:11:54 00:01:43 00:43:22
16 Tess Mattern 1987 USA 20485 02:27:30 00:22:45 00:02:20 01:12:44 00:01:45 00:47:55
17 Julia Cook 1989 AUS 20494 02:28:13 00:24:14 00:02:30 01:13:11 00:01:43 00:46:34
18 Kathleen Hall 1987 USA 20481 02:28:15 00:24:58 00:02:53 01:09:39 00:01:57 00:48:45
19 Lisa Nolte 1986 USA 20489 02:29:51 00:28:28 00:02:43 01:12:13 00:02:02 00:44:23
20 Anna Cronin 1987 USA 20480 02:30:17 00:28:24 00:02:28 01:10:38 00:01:57 00:46:48
21 Camille Nieto 1989 SUI 20470 02:30:30 00:27:43 00:02:36 01:11:43 00:01:53 00:46:32
22 Marnie Paumier 1985 USA 20491 02:30:43 00:24:55 00:02:46 01:12:53 00:02:07 00:48:00
23 Claire Crennan 1988 AUS 20495 02:30:54 00:27:55 00:02:22 01:14:09 00:01:47 00:44:40
24 Lucy Havard 1989 GBR 20531 02:31:14 00:30:09 00:02:40 01:11:56 00:02:05 00:44:22
25 Danielle Lowry 1987 USA 20483 02:31:29 00:24:21 00:03:02 01:15:58 00:01:59 00:46:07
26 Lindsay Scott 1985 GBR 20539 02:31:52 00:27:36 00:02:37 01:14:38 00:01:42 00:45:16
27 Roseann Peiffer 1987 USA 20487 02:31:56 00:25:57 00:03:07 01:11:45 00:02:07 00:48:58
28 Mariana Silva Paredes 1985 MEX 20558 02:33:18 00:28:40 00:02:21 01:17:10 00:01:42 00:43:23
29 Lisa Purzner 1988 CAN 20517 02:33:19 00:28:38 00:03:03 01:11:59 00:02:07 00:47:31
30 Katy Burke 1989 GBR 20526 02:34:22 00:24:20 00:02:41 01:18:28 00:01:56 00:46:55
31 Emily Painter 1987 USA 20486 02:34:27 00:31:28 00:02:38 01:15:28 00:02:33 00:42:18
32 Molly Russell 1989 GBR 20538 02:34:48 00:29:50 00:02:32 01:13:48 00:01:49 00:46:47
33 Nicola Kelly 1985 GBR 20532 02:34:53 00:28:49 00:02:41 01:12:53 00:02:03 00:48:24
34 Viviane Landry 1985 CAN 20514 02:35:56 00:30:17 00:03:20 01:14:42 00:02:12 00:45:23
35 Laurie Grant 1989 USA 20475 02:36:10 00:25:56 00:02:35 01:16:36 00:02:10 00:48:51
36 Leigh Behr 1985 RSA 20561 02:36:33 00:28:39 00:02:48 01:17:17 00:02:06 00:45:42
37 Gemma Freeman 1987 GBR 20529 02:36:37 00:33:13 00:02:30 01:10:01 00:01:50 00:49:01
38 Jasmin George 1988 GBR 20530 02:37:01 00:28:24 00:02:32 01:16:57 00:02:00 00:47:07
39 Perrine Bazin Philippe 1986 FRA 20523 02:37:48 00:30:01 00:02:37 01:15:28 00:01:49 00:47:51
40 Tylisha Preston 1987 GBR 20536 02:38:12 00:28:41 00:02:23 01:16:21 00:01:52 00:48:55
41 Gabriela Alexandra Haro Carrión 1985 ECU 20521 02:38:29 00:29:52 00:02:36 01:18:12 00:01:50 00:45:57
42 Emily Strauss 1988 CAN 20518 02:39:15 00:30:52 00:03:27 01:14:06 00:02:20 00:48:28
43 Elizabeth Reyes Olguin 1989 MEX 20556 02:39:17 00:26:10 00:02:57 01:18:38 00:02:02 00:49:28
44 Tamara Mccombe 1989 GBR 20534 02:39:19 00:32:05 00:02:32 01:16:02 00:01:35 00:47:03
45 Sabine Treffner 1986 AUT 20507 02:39:51 00:32:32 00:02:36 01:14:13 00:01:52 00:48:36
46 Frances Sheehan 1989 GBR 20540 02:39:57 00:31:51 00:02:33 01:16:32 00:01:51 00:47:08
47 Valérie Werlen 1989 SUI 20473 02:40:03 00:31:14 00:03:04 01:15:35 00:01:48 00:48:20
48 Emilia Feijoo 1988 SUI 20467 02:40:07 00:31:33 00:02:52 01:16:58 00:01:52 00:46:51
49 Annie Rebindaine 1986 GBR 20537 02:40:33 00:32:37 00:02:56 01:14:04 00:02:05 00:48:50
50 Marie-Claude Nadeau 1987 CAN 20516 02:41:29 00:28:42 00:03:09 01:17:56 00:02:22 00:49:18
51 Jennifer Kryzanowski 1987 USA 20482 02:42:17 00:35:47 00:02:53 01:15:18 00:02:21 00:45:56
52 Lisa Luttenegger 1987 USA 20484 02:42:54 00:29:12 00:03:47 01:14:38 00:02:31 00:52:44
53 Alexandra Meek 1985 AUS 20501 02:43:08 00:33:30 00:02:51 01:17:07 00:02:26 00:47:11
54 Ana Paula Duran Suarez Del Real 1989 MEX 20553 02:43:20 00:29:57 00:03:07 01:21:10 00:02:06 00:46:58
55 Dotty Bouck-Standen 1988 GBR 20525 02:43:27 00:32:32 00:02:44 01:18:08 00:02:00 00:48:01
56 Sandra Wilson 1987 NZL 20560 02:44:08 00:27:38 00:02:28 01:23:33 00:02:01 00:48:26
57 Julie Huylebroek 1987 BEL 20508 02:44:22 00:31:56 00:02:57 01:14:44 00:02:21 00:52:22
58 Nadine Hörburger 1986 AUT 20505 02:44:29 00:33:08 00:03:06 01:18:27 00:02:03 00:47:43
59 Karen John 1985 GER 20542 02:44:43 00:35:41 00:02:52 01:14:25 00:02:12 00:49:31
60 Anna Marshall 1986 GBR 20533 02:45:41 00:32:17 00:02:40 01:21:42 00:01:56 00:47:05
61 Emma Walker 1988 IRL 20543 02:46:10 00:31:36 00:02:33 01:21:21 00:01:54 00:48:43
62 Valérie Stephan 1985 FRA 20524 02:46:55 00:32:16 00:02:39 01:21:28 00:01:55 00:48:36
63 Nanae Tone 1989 JPN 20548 02:48:54 00:36:29 00:03:09 01:16:29 00:02:19 00:50:26
64 Lindsay Linassi 1985 BEL 20509 02:49:16 00:33:15 00:03:24 01:22:41 00:03:09 00:46:46
65 Anna Murton 1988 AUS 20502 02:49:22 00:33:22 00:02:42 01:17:00 00:01:54 00:54:22
66 Cristina Lopez Cruz 1989 MEX 20555 02:50:14 00:32:35 00:02:45 01:21:49 00:02:35 00:50:27
67 Tomo Suzaki 1986 JPN 20547 02:50:24 00:35:40 00:02:48 01:18:34 00:02:30 00:50:50
68 Katia Scheffler Gomez 1985 MEX 20557 02:50:52 00:27:33 00:02:49 01:25:31 00:02:02 00:52:55
69 Veronica Amieva Alvarez 1988 MEX 20550 02:51:10 00:36:27 00:03:28 01:21:24 00:02:09 00:47:40
70 Ester Scholten 1989 NED 20559 02:51:59 00:32:10 00:03:04 01:18:51 00:02:21 00:55:31
71 Chiara Costamagna 1987 ITA 20545 02:54:01 00:40:26 00:03:25 01:23:10 00:01:56 00:45:04
72 Dagny Jonsdottir 1988 ISL 20544 02:54:13 00:28:27 00:03:44 01:28:02 00:03:10 00:50:48
73 Laure Langlacé 1986 SUI 20468 02:54:36 00:32:42 00:02:43 01:22:12 00:02:06 00:54:51
74 Ana Karen Cabrera MariÑo 1989 MEX 20552 02:55:45 00:28:28 00:03:25 01:26:57 00:03:01 00:53:51
75 Jamee George 1989 CAN 20513 02:56:11 00:36:43 00:02:59 01:21:50 00:02:14 00:52:23
76 Stella Julia Hatzl 1985 AUT 20504 02:56:16 00:35:36 00:02:49 01:19:24 00:02:16 00:56:08
77 Janine Mills 1985 CAN 20515 02:56:19 00:33:22 00:03:46 01:21:59 00:02:30 00:54:39
78 Ai Handa 1986 JPN 20546 02:57:03 00:34:13 00:03:21 01:24:05 00:02:20 00:53:02
79 Candace Holewa 1988 AUS 20498 02:58:32 00:33:08 00:03:00 01:21:50 00:02:19 00:58:14
80 Eliza Silverwood 1988 AUS 20503 03:00:10 00:33:26 00:03:02 01:23:15 00:02:40 00:57:44
81 Teagan Betteridge 1989 AUS 20492 03:00:18 00:32:30 00:03:37 01:27:47 00:02:17 00:54:05
82 Rafaella Lins 1985 BRA 20510 03:01:21 00:39:09 00:03:30 01:25:00 00:02:09 00:51:31
83 Jacquelyn Corkum 1987 CAN 20512 03:02:59 00:36:26 00:03:49 01:26:57 00:02:55 00:52:49
84 Damaris Bravo Luna 1986 MEX 20551 03:04:07 00:32:10 00:03:49 01:25:33 00:03:00 00:59:33
85 Jireh Silva 1989 COL 20519 03:05:02 00:36:39 00:03:53 01:30:26 00:03:33 00:50:29
86 Kat Marik 1985 AUS 20500 03:05:23 00:41:53 00:02:57 01:24:29 00:02:18 00:53:44
87 Marion Lieutaud 1988 SUI 20469 03:09:24 00:36:06 00:03:28 01:26:25 00:02:46 01:00:36
88 Aline Oliveira 1987 BRA 20511 03:14:57 00:47:35 00:03:29 01:23:41 00:03:20 00:56:51
89 Nikita Head 1989 AUS 20496 03:17:32 00:35:03 00:03:35 01:29:49 00:02:33 01:06:30
90 Maria Lorena Alonso Miranda 1988 ESP 20522 03:24:39 00:36:23 00:04:02 01:42:14 00:02:54 00:59:05
91 Yahaira Alvarado JimÉnez 1988 CRC 20520 03:35:11 00:57:26 00:04:28 01:33:34 00:03:33 00:56:08
DSQ Juliana Sublewski 1988 USA 20478 DSQ 00:02:05 00:02:43 01:15:36 00:01:56 00:45:07
DNF Cornelia Spreitzer 1988 AUT 20506 DNF 00:27:35 00:02:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.