Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 30-34 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Christian 1988 AUS 20419 02:00:16 00:22:27 00:02:06 01:00:40 00:01:23 00:33:37
2 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 20379 02:03:10 00:20:33 00:02:00 01:00:41 00:01:40 00:38:14
3 Todd Buckingham 1989 USA 20347 02:04:56 00:24:16 00:01:56 01:03:26 00:01:29 00:33:47
4 Cedric Labadens 1988 FRA 20376 02:07:15 00:26:03 00:02:16 01:02:21 00:01:27 00:35:07
5 Daniel Jenkin 1986 GBR 20383 02:08:03 00:27:08 00:02:11 01:00:54 00:01:23 00:36:25
6 Felix Saur 1985 GER 20388 02:08:33 00:25:30 00:02:14 01:02:34 00:01:30 00:36:44
7 James Travers 1985 GBR 20449 02:08:43 00:24:02 00:02:08 01:00:59 00:01:42 00:39:51
8 Aaron Birch 1988 USA 20411 02:09:51 00:27:10 00:02:29 01:02:35 00:01:33 00:36:03
9 Tom Foster 1989 GBR 20380 02:10:42 00:27:01 00:02:23 01:04:42 00:01:44 00:34:50
10 Kristopher Spoth 1987 USA 20413 02:11:04 00:26:11 00:01:50 01:04:12 00:01:21 00:37:29
11 Ralf Leonhardt 1987 GER 20387 02:11:28 00:25:54 00:02:11 01:03:18 00:01:41 00:38:22
12 Jason Fahy 1986 IRL 20453 02:11:53 00:29:17 00:02:18 01:04:00 00:01:29 00:34:49
13 David Martin 1988 USA 20348 02:12:10 00:26:38 00:02:28 01:03:10 00:01:52 00:38:00
14 Simon Ferrari 1989 JPN 20392 02:12:16 00:23:48 00:02:11 01:05:34 00:01:39 00:39:02
15 Patrick Jackson 1987 USA 20412 02:12:39 00:22:25 00:02:00 01:08:38 00:01:22 00:38:11
16 Craig Stevens 1987 AUS 20360 02:12:53 00:22:51 00:02:26 01:04:49 00:01:33 00:41:12
17 Matthieu Wider 1986 SUI 20410 02:13:08 00:26:55 00:02:43 01:03:24 00:01:27 00:38:37
18 Brett Zimmerman 1987 USA 20350 02:13:13 00:26:58 00:02:31 01:01:30 00:01:43 00:40:31
19 Nicolas Boivin 1988 FRA 20375 02:13:34 00:27:02 00:02:26 01:04:31 00:01:26 00:38:07
20 Chris Stanyard 1987 GBR 20385 02:13:40 00:26:21 00:02:23 01:01:12 00:01:31 00:42:11
21 Koen Jasper 1989 GBR 20446 02:13:50 00:27:41 00:02:13 01:03:03 00:01:25 00:39:27
22 Dave Leveque 1985 USA 20416 02:14:51 00:24:52 00:02:36 01:04:39 00:01:32 00:41:10
23 Nick Carling 1985 AUS 20355 02:14:57 00:30:47 00:02:16 01:03:09 00:01:37 00:37:05
24 Mario Agustin Salvador Sutton 1987 ARG 20353 02:15:03 00:27:08 00:02:25 01:04:49 00:01:27 00:39:11
25 Guillaume De Cock 1985 SUI 20341 02:15:03 00:24:29 00:02:20 01:07:51 00:01:46 00:38:34
26 David Kettle 1985 GBR 20447 02:15:21 00:27:07 00:02:26 01:04:54 00:02:01 00:38:50
27 Samuel Harding 1987 NZL 20400 02:15:30 00:27:05 00:02:24 01:04:55 00:01:34 00:39:31
28 Hugo Strazzeri 1987 FRA 20441 02:15:40 00:26:52 00:02:23 01:05:10 00:01:39 00:39:33
29 Greg Dowe 1986 USA 20351 02:15:53 00:27:05 00:02:17 01:07:39 00:01:46 00:37:05
30 Martin Rosenzweig 1987 GER 20451 02:16:08 00:26:48 00:03:04 01:05:50 00:01:57 00:38:28
31 Taylor Ames 1986 USA 20414 02:16:11 00:26:16 00:02:34 01:06:04 00:01:41 00:39:35
32 Søren Pallisgaard 1989 DEN 20373 02:16:12 00:25:14 00:02:41 01:06:49 00:01:45 00:39:41
33 Víctor Lira Rivera 1986 MEX 20397 02:16:15 00:26:28 00:02:38 01:05:36 00:02:03 00:39:28
34 Jason Hamilton 1987 AUS 20420 02:16:25 00:27:16 00:02:10 01:05:14 00:01:43 00:40:00
35 Luis Felipe Gonçalves 1988 BRA 20429 02:16:35 00:24:55 00:02:15 01:07:12 00:01:33 00:40:37
36 Sascha Wenzel 1985 GER 20389 02:16:41 00:27:41 00:02:56 01:05:05 00:01:56 00:39:01
37 Josue Francisco Cordero Lopez 1986 CRC 20435 02:17:06 00:26:04 00:02:13 01:07:23 00:01:29 00:39:57
38 Adam Smith 1989 GBR 20448 02:17:31 00:27:12 00:02:26 01:05:30 00:01:38 00:40:42
39 Maxime Pétré 1989 BEL 20364 02:17:36 00:28:53 00:02:21 01:05:20 00:01:44 00:39:16
40 James Simmons 1989 GBR 20384 02:17:57 00:23:36 00:02:24 01:06:25 00:01:42 00:43:48
41 Alex Ciherean 1986 SUI 20404 02:18:10 00:28:15 00:02:24 01:05:30 00:01:47 00:40:11
42 Timmy Hortz 1985 AUS 20357 02:18:32 00:26:00 00:02:19 01:06:59 00:01:52 00:41:20
43 Adrien Petteau 1987 BEL 20428 02:18:50 00:27:13 00:02:34 01:06:40 00:01:41 00:40:39
44 Taehwan Ahn 1987 KOR 20459 02:18:54 00:27:06 00:02:23 01:03:27 00:01:49 00:44:07
45 Jean-Philippe Bercier 1985 CAN 20430 02:19:02 00:27:11 00:02:47 01:04:57 00:02:14 00:41:50
46 Christophe Rina 1988 SUI 20408 02:19:29 00:28:16 00:02:50 01:05:15 00:01:55 00:41:10
47 Arturo Castro Montes 1989 MEX 20460 02:19:50 00:26:22 00:02:15 01:10:17 00:01:43 00:39:12
48 Daniel Lauber 1985 SUI 20343 02:19:58 00:27:04 00:02:37 01:02:35 00:01:59 00:45:42
49 Benjamin De Geyter 1987 BEL 20426 02:20:15 00:27:10 00:02:47 01:04:20 00:01:33 00:44:23
50 TimothÉe Petit 1989 CAN 20432 02:20:17 00:26:47 00:02:18 01:07:07 00:01:37 00:42:26
51 Yannick Genot 1987 BEL 20363 02:20:17 00:26:59 00:02:36 01:07:38 00:01:53 00:41:09
52 Nick Naets 1985 BEL 20427 02:20:21 00:24:43 00:03:41 01:08:08 00:01:54 00:41:52
53 Simon Culver 1989 GBR 20443 02:20:35 00:27:09 00:02:45 01:08:54 00:01:34 00:40:11
54 Paul Hewett 1985 GBR 20382 02:20:51 00:26:14 00:02:26 01:10:54 00:01:37 00:39:38
55 Trevor Balm 1988 AUS 20417 02:21:49 00:24:03 00:02:24 01:08:39 00:01:38 00:45:02
56 Linus Pagusara 1987 USA 20349 02:22:13 00:30:07 00:03:10 01:05:08 00:02:01 00:41:44
57 Geoffrey Vickevorst 1986 BEL 20365 02:22:25 00:25:29 00:02:37 01:09:16 00:01:50 00:43:12
58 Marco Viappiani 1985 ITA 20455 02:22:28 00:27:06 00:02:17 01:11:22 00:01:39 00:40:02
59 Pirmin Rechsteiner 1987 SUI 20344 02:22:31 00:28:57 00:02:30 01:06:46 00:01:44 00:42:32
60 Brian Summers 1986 USA 20352 02:22:40 00:29:52 00:02:52 01:10:45 00:01:54 00:37:15
61 Yuki Matsui 1988 JPN 20456 02:22:48 00:25:56 00:02:55 01:10:45 00:02:02 00:41:07
62 Michael Quinn 1986 AUS 20359 02:23:06 00:30:20 00:02:25 01:08:37 00:01:53 00:39:49
63 Oliver Buch 1989 GER 20450 02:23:52 00:25:43 00:02:41 01:10:54 00:01:51 00:42:42
64 Alejandro Medina Soberanes 1988 MEX 20398 02:24:14 00:25:20 00:02:47 01:12:10 00:01:44 00:42:11
65 Jan Pascal Tschudy 1987 SUI 20346 02:24:15 00:33:03 00:03:21 01:02:52 00:01:59 00:42:57
66 Kristoffer Nye 1989 AUS 20422 02:25:12 00:31:51 00:02:24 01:07:11 00:01:40 00:42:04
67 Stefano Rossi 1987 ITA 20391 02:25:13 00:24:35 00:02:56 01:09:29 00:02:03 00:46:08
68 Thomas Schacher 1987 SUI 20345 02:25:29 00:30:24 00:02:47 01:07:48 00:01:49 00:42:39
69 Navin Kaul 1985 AUT 20361 02:26:09 00:25:16 00:02:30 01:11:06 00:02:01 00:45:14
70 Akihiro Setouchi 1989 JPN 20457 02:26:16 00:34:31 00:03:13 01:06:58 00:01:58 00:39:34
71 Thibaut Franceschi 1989 GBR 20444 02:26:23 00:29:28 00:03:13 01:10:37 00:01:47 00:41:16
72 Ryota Yonekura 1988 JPN 20395 02:26:29 00:23:28 00:02:53 01:13:42 00:02:08 00:44:15
73 Stéphane Torrens 1989 FRA 20378 02:26:34 00:31:43 00:03:33 01:09:54 00:01:42 00:39:41
74 Kenny Singelé 1986 SUI 20409 02:26:41 00:33:55 00:03:28 01:06:03 00:01:35 00:41:38
75 Frederik Coppin 1986 BEL 20362 02:26:48 00:32:57 00:03:12 01:06:36 00:01:48 00:42:13
76 Aly Hadfield 1987 GBR 20445 02:27:05 00:29:58 00:02:32 01:11:37 00:01:44 00:41:12
77 Isaac Griffiths 1987 GBR 20381 02:27:05 00:30:13 00:02:55 01:08:04 00:01:53 00:43:57
78 Christof Bill 1985 SUI 20340 02:27:08 00:29:04 00:02:28 01:10:16 00:02:17 00:43:01
79 Michael Ramuz 1988 SUI 20407 02:27:26 00:29:46 00:02:27 01:06:36 00:01:35 00:47:01
80 Nick Gilbert 1986 AUS 20356 02:27:30 00:28:06 00:03:07 01:10:39 00:01:51 00:43:45
81 Brice Marie 1987 FRA 20377 02:28:32 00:30:23 00:02:38 01:10:48 00:02:03 00:42:38
82 Edgar Alejandro Saldivar Lara 1986 MEX 20399 02:28:44 00:31:52 00:02:07 01:13:29 00:01:30 00:39:44
83 Michael Moser 1987 AUT 20425 02:28:52 00:34:29 00:02:26 01:04:39 00:01:53 00:45:24
84 Daniel Arribas Fernandez 1985 ESP 20374 02:29:19 00:30:43 00:02:29 01:12:25 00:01:27 00:42:13
85 Luis Alfonso Aguilar Sanchez 1989 CRC 20434 02:29:28 00:29:45 00:02:24 01:10:17 00:01:42 00:45:17
86 Stephen Weir 1988 IRL 20390 02:29:39 00:32:05 00:02:30 01:11:02 00:01:50 00:42:10
87 David Kinsey 1986 AUS 20421 02:30:09 00:27:10 00:02:45 01:10:59 00:01:54 00:47:20
88 Michael Elbaum 1985 FRA 20439 02:30:20 00:31:47 00:02:27 01:12:22 00:02:03 00:41:39
89 David Barmettler 1986 AUS 20354 02:30:27 00:32:07 00:02:44 01:10:49 00:01:50 00:42:55
90 Peter Mackeith 1986 AUS 20096 02:31:38 00:27:00 00:02:35 01:16:03 00:01:55 00:44:03
91 Adrian Nauss 1986 CAN 20368 02:31:49 00:33:05 00:03:02 01:10:57 00:02:04 00:42:39
92 Oscar Fabian Ramirez Leyton 1986 COL 20433 02:31:58 00:29:28 00:02:49 01:09:37 00:02:25 00:47:37
93 Victor Manuel Lopez Rivera 1985 CRC 20372 02:32:55 00:33:47 00:02:46 01:10:49 00:01:36 00:43:56
94 Nat Harward 1986 USA 20415 02:33:11 00:27:14 00:03:07 01:08:46 00:02:38 00:51:25
95 David Staley 1985 AUS 20423 02:33:39 00:33:55 00:03:25 01:07:48 00:01:55 00:46:34
96 Paulino Jose Novelo Solis 1986 MEX 20462 02:33:48 00:29:31 00:02:30 01:13:23 00:01:46 00:46:36
97 Paulus Maukonen 1986 FIN 20438 02:35:07 00:25:44 00:03:13 01:13:08 00:02:08 00:50:52
98 Benedikt Voller 1986 BRA 20366 02:35:17 00:32:50 00:02:51 01:15:32 00:01:43 00:42:19
99 Brett Miller 1987 CAN 20431 02:35:19 00:37:16 00:02:30 01:12:23 00:01:45 00:41:22
100 Eliseo Carro Acoltzi 1987 MEX 20396 02:35:34 00:35:06 00:02:45 01:10:36 00:03:21 00:43:44
101 Alessandro Guicciardi 1988 ITA 20454 02:35:49 00:27:22 00:02:50 01:17:13 00:01:49 00:46:33
102 Yoshiro Takahashi 1988 JPN 20394 02:38:15 00:33:32 00:02:51 01:15:20 00:01:43 00:44:47
103 Andrew Turner 1986 GBR 20386 02:38:59 00:32:23 00:02:30 01:15:24 00:01:34 00:47:05
104 Phil Betteridge 1988 AUS 20418 02:39:25 00:35:45 00:02:36 01:10:16 00:02:11 00:48:37
105 Carlos Fernando Quiros Sibaja 1987 CRC 20436 02:42:01 00:37:54 00:03:45 01:15:17 00:02:21 00:42:43
106 John Vargas 1985 COL 20370 02:43:00 00:33:17 00:02:59 01:18:51 00:02:24 00:45:26
107 Maxime Le Tennier 1988 FRA 20440 02:43:15 00:34:10 00:03:18 01:13:50 00:02:36 00:49:19
108 Shunsuke Yamanaka 1985 JPN 20458 02:44:29 00:28:20 00:02:43 01:09:25 00:02:11 01:01:49
109 Wataru Miyazaki 1985 JPN 20393 02:44:31 00:44:23 00:02:45 01:11:07 00:01:54 00:44:21
110 Darcy Hinds 1985 CAN 20367 02:46:16 00:31:51 00:02:54 01:20:55 00:01:59 00:48:35
111 Ryan Burn 1989 GBR 20442 02:56:15 00:26:13 00:02:27 01:42:58 00:01:42 00:42:54
112 Stephane Fallet 1987 SUI 20405 03:02:38 00:34:46 00:07:41 01:04:20 00:05:37 01:10:11
113 Marc Sheppard 1986 GER 20452 03:05:44 00:43:01 00:03:35 01:18:12 00:02:59 00:57:55
114 Thomas Warren 1987 AUS 20424 03:29:18 00:38:02 00:03:28 01:33:13 00:02:55 01:11:39
115 Pablo Castro Mora 1987 CRC 20371 03:55:13 01:21:15 00:03:53 01:21:02 00:03:22 01:05:40
DSQ Carlos Cortes 1988 CHI 20464 DSQ 00:01:24 00:02:31 01:07:56 00:01:38 00:38:12
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.