Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 35-39 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 20708 02:18:58 00:25:30 00:02:11 01:08:14 00:01:43 00:41:18
2 Alina Hanschke Busch 1983 MEX 20782 02:20:12 00:27:21 00:02:19 01:10:42 00:01:32 00:38:16
3 Victoria Baker 1983 GBR 20754 02:22:49 00:24:44 00:02:29 01:11:58 00:01:45 00:41:51
4 Claire Williams 1981 GBR 20766 02:24:41 00:27:36 00:02:28 01:09:21 00:01:42 00:43:33
5 Laura Mcdonald 1982 USA 20719 02:24:42 00:27:19 00:02:43 01:09:14 00:02:06 00:43:19
6 Cocoro Hirashita 1982 JPN 20775 02:25:05 00:23:39 00:02:31 01:12:59 00:01:42 00:44:13
7 Ana Paula Guerrero Hernandez 1980 MEX 20781 02:26:21 00:27:23 00:02:26 01:11:45 00:01:51 00:42:54
8 Stéphanie Hess 1984 SUI 20711 02:26:52 00:29:32 00:02:24 01:10:06 00:01:39 00:43:09
9 Rachel Wiseman 1982 GBR 20767 02:27:19 00:35:08 00:02:23 01:09:56 00:01:37 00:38:13
10 Katherine Kabala 1982 GBR 20758 02:29:49 00:25:20 00:02:28 01:14:13 00:01:45 00:46:00
11 April Hince 1980 USA 20724 02:30:46 00:27:27 00:03:01 01:13:11 00:01:50 00:45:16
12 Emma Palfrey 1984 GBR 20761 02:30:58 00:26:41 00:02:54 01:14:51 00:01:39 00:44:52
13 Mamami Hayashi 1983 JPN 20774 02:31:50 00:27:12 00:02:32 01:14:15 00:02:13 00:45:36
14 Itzel Martinez IbaÑez 1983 MEX 20784 02:32:22 00:30:17 00:02:06 01:16:55 00:02:05 00:40:58
15 Brooke Flesner 1980 USA 20723 02:33:33 00:24:58 00:02:47 01:13:42 00:02:23 00:49:41
16 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 20760 02:33:55 00:27:18 00:02:35 01:13:28 00:02:03 00:48:29
17 Maurya Couvares 1984 USA 20714 02:34:01 00:25:25 00:02:45 01:13:04 00:01:59 00:50:46
18 Joanna Hall 1981 USA 20720 02:34:34 00:31:15 00:02:53 01:12:44 00:01:50 00:45:50
19 Olivia Ross-Hurst 1983 GBR 20764 02:36:06 00:31:35 00:03:07 01:10:37 00:02:18 00:48:27
20 Shannon Dee 1983 USA 20716 02:36:54 00:28:22 00:02:46 01:14:47 00:02:28 00:48:29
21 Kate Braybrook 1980 USA 20721 02:37:06 00:32:42 00:03:29 01:12:47 00:01:59 00:46:08
22 María Daniela Guamán Merchán 1982 ECU 20748 02:38:16 00:33:34 00:02:30 01:13:44 00:01:50 00:46:35
23 Paloma Barbosa De Godoy Vasconcelos Pirani 1982 BRA 20736 02:38:23 00:34:20 00:02:59 01:15:04 00:02:03 00:43:55
24 Katie Elliott 1980 USA 20722 02:39:10 00:31:02 00:02:46 01:13:24 00:02:11 00:49:45
25 Kerri Thomas 1984 AUS 20733 02:39:21 00:30:26 00:03:01 01:15:03 00:02:23 00:48:25
26 Sarah Hardy 1983 AUS 20726 02:39:41 00:25:29 00:03:09 01:15:00 00:02:41 00:53:19
27 Katya Olivares Alvarez 1981 MEX 20787 02:40:03 00:34:26 00:03:08 01:18:49 00:02:22 00:41:16
28 Fiona Martin 1982 USA 20718 02:40:11 00:31:15 00:02:56 01:14:14 00:02:02 00:49:42
29 Sarah Stapleton 1981 IRL 20772 02:40:41 00:34:28 00:02:30 01:12:28 00:02:08 00:49:05
30 Lauri Marsh 1982 USA 20717 02:41:15 00:27:14 00:02:51 01:21:44 00:02:20 00:47:04
31 Catherine Eames 1983 GBR 20756 02:41:16 00:27:06 00:02:41 01:19:22 00:02:08 00:49:57
32 Nathalie Snoeks 1982 BEL 20735 02:41:28 00:30:21 00:02:49 01:13:50 00:02:33 00:51:54
33 Victoria Randall 1983 GBR 20763 02:41:44 00:39:05 00:02:56 01:11:52 00:02:07 00:45:42
34 Jennifer Panteluk 1981 CAN 20744 02:42:00 00:31:01 00:02:49 01:18:57 00:01:59 00:47:11
35 Audrey Syren 1983 FRA 20753 02:42:03 00:31:07 00:02:59 01:14:44 00:02:05 00:51:05
36 Marga Rico Jimenez 1983 ESP 20790 02:42:23 00:27:30 00:02:40 01:20:23 00:02:04 00:49:43
37 Yeon Hee So 1983 KOR 20776 02:42:27 00:35:13 00:03:14 01:15:42 00:02:29 00:45:46
38 Sabrina Emilce Bachur 1981 MEX 20778 02:42:38 00:29:46 00:02:26 01:17:32 00:01:55 00:50:58
39 Lindsay Russell-Smith 1980 GBR 20765 02:43:39 00:38:25 00:03:10 01:13:45 00:02:06 00:46:11
40 Joyce Chiang 1983 CAN 20739 02:43:53 00:34:17 00:03:20 01:16:59 00:02:25 00:46:50
41 Tenille Galea 1982 AUS 20725 02:44:09 00:31:28 00:02:41 01:14:52 00:02:18 00:52:49
42 Karina Kaufmann 1980 GBR 20759 02:44:37 00:31:48 00:02:26 01:14:58 00:02:10 00:53:13
43 Saffron Pineger 1981 GBR 20762 02:44:46 00:33:30 00:02:51 01:15:46 00:02:16 00:50:21
44 Miriam Orr 1984 AUS 20732 02:45:01 00:33:13 00:02:56 01:16:57 00:02:26 00:49:27
45 Maëlle Pilorge 1982 SUI 20713 02:45:10 00:26:58 00:03:00 01:20:06 00:02:06 00:52:58
46 Vanessa Villar Dieguez 1981 ESP 20751 02:45:24 00:33:34 00:03:05 01:19:01 00:02:21 00:47:21
47 Sarah Mceachern 1982 AUS 20730 02:48:24 00:31:31 00:03:09 01:19:09 00:02:52 00:51:41
48 Martha Anguiano Ramos 1984 MEX 20777 02:48:48 00:30:18 00:02:37 01:23:20 00:01:56 00:50:36
49 Susan Lawler 1983 AUS 20727 02:49:00 00:34:26 00:03:41 01:18:53 00:02:52 00:49:06
50 Nina Grimeland 1983 NOR 20789 02:49:50 00:38:20 00:03:00 01:16:12 00:02:39 00:49:36
51 Jenny Evans-Hill 1982 GBR 20757 02:50:11 00:30:28 00:03:22 01:17:18 00:03:01 00:56:00
52 Heather Mcdonell 1980 CAN 20743 02:50:49 00:34:46 00:02:35 01:22:09 00:01:44 00:49:33
53 Laurena Holleran 1984 IRL 20770 02:50:54 00:38:25 00:03:09 01:17:06 00:02:04 00:50:09
54 Diana Andrea Garrido Mantilla 1984 ECU 20747 02:51:06 00:34:40 00:03:23 01:20:33 00:02:30 00:49:59
55 Bianca Dussault 1984 CAN 20741 02:51:41 00:36:24 00:02:56 01:17:00 00:02:24 00:52:55
56 Louise Douglass 1980 GBR 20755 02:52:00 00:36:22 00:02:51 01:18:25 00:01:58 00:52:23
57 Andrea Tribulato Lopes 1981 BRA 20737 02:52:10 00:31:23 00:02:53 01:21:56 00:02:13 00:53:43
58 Vera Lepiavka Ostos 1982 MEX 20783 02:52:30 00:36:07 00:02:49 01:20:03 00:02:12 00:51:18
59 Maria Angelica Torres Sorzano 1982 COL 20745 02:54:28 00:34:58 00:04:02 01:20:40 00:03:19 00:51:28
60 Jodie Becker 1983 CAN 20738 02:54:32 00:35:08 00:02:41 01:20:56 00:01:59 00:53:46
61 Flor María Mendoza Davila 1981 ECU 20749 02:55:05 00:34:40 00:02:46 01:18:13 00:02:16 00:57:08
62 Ciara Bradley 1980 IRL 20769 02:55:09 00:38:11 00:03:20 01:20:24 00:03:02 00:50:09
63 Tania Elena NuÑez Oteo 1982 MEX 20786 02:55:51 00:36:28 00:03:29 01:22:49 00:02:29 00:50:35
64 Esmie Holderman 1984 USA 20715 02:55:53 00:24:54 00:02:46 01:35:16 00:01:53 00:51:02
65 Marion Cornish 1981 CAN 20740 02:56:22 00:30:31 00:03:33 01:20:54 00:02:53 00:58:29
66 Rochelle Martin 1982 AUS 20729 02:57:40 00:35:24 00:02:44 01:24:50 00:02:22 00:52:19
67 Melissa Itandehui Ramirez Tapia 1983 MEX 20788 02:58:51 00:39:33 00:02:52 01:25:58 00:02:36 00:47:52
68 Anna Locarnini 1981 AUS 20728 03:03:06 00:46:43 00:02:50 01:19:47 00:02:16 00:51:28
69 Adriana Soto Zavala 1982 CRC 20746 03:05:11 00:38:59 00:03:25 01:24:37 00:02:28 00:55:41
70 Chloe Mcgillivray 1984 AUS 20731 03:09:05 00:39:09 00:03:56 01:27:59 00:05:23 00:52:35
71 Juliza Esparza Rojas 1982 MEX 20779 03:10:23 00:36:39 00:03:00 01:27:27 00:03:00 01:00:14
72 Marina Benedetti 1980 ITA 20773 03:12:32 00:38:39 00:04:39 01:32:38 00:02:37 00:53:57
73 Ivette Martinez Rico 1980 MEX 20785 03:13:49 00:38:57 00:03:25 01:30:30 00:03:12 00:57:44
74 Cornelia Fröschl 1982 AUT 20734 03:19:20 00:38:16 00:04:19 01:30:23 00:03:17 01:03:02
DNS Stéphanie Berger 1982 SUI 20709 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jacqueline Jenkins 1980 CAN 20742 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Perrine Jouan 1982 FRA 20752 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Relindis Agethen 1982 GER 20768 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Deirdre Kelly 1983 IRL 20771 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mariana Fernandez De Castro Martinez 1982 MEX 20780 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Judith Bongard 1981 SUI 20710 DNF 00:31:03 00:02:53 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julie Lachat 1984 SUI 20712 DNF 00:33:25 00:02:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.