Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 35-39 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nikolaus Wihlidal 1981 AUT 20662 02:01:20 00:23:15 00:01:57 00:59:06 00:01:23 00:35:37
2 Gabriel Perez De La Sota 1980 SUI 20574 02:03:53 00:22:45 00:02:17 01:00:20 00:01:29 00:37:00
3 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 20619 02:06:00 00:25:25 00:02:00 01:00:38 00:01:27 00:36:28
4 Luca Re Cecconi 1984 SUI 20647 02:07:34 00:22:43 00:02:22 01:01:18 00:01:42 00:39:27
5 Matthew Stratford 1981 GBR 20688 02:08:31 00:24:45 00:02:39 01:02:48 00:01:35 00:36:43
6 Adam John Wilson 1982 NZL 20632 02:08:41 00:23:27 00:02:33 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Yuta Komano 1982 JPN 20696 02:09:12 00:24:37 00:02:08 01:03:34 00:01:39 00:37:12
8 Taiichi Sugiyama 1984 JPN 20626 02:09:21 00:24:24 00:02:18 01:04:10 00:01:32 00:36:55
9 Stefan Leitner 1980 AUT 20659 02:09:40 00:24:50 00:02:14 01:02:19 00:01:39 00:38:36
10 Mikael Gaudin 1983 SUI 20642 02:10:03 00:24:33 00:02:38 01:05:27 00:01:26 00:35:57
11 Mattia Bianchi 1984 SUI 20638 02:10:07 00:27:02 00:02:04 01:01:44 00:01:40 00:37:35
12 Chris Stanton 1981 GBR 20616 02:10:40 00:25:19 00:02:06 01:00:38 00:01:33 00:41:02
13 Christian Dürr 1984 GER 20620 02:12:18 00:27:07 00:03:01 01:01:18 00:01:38 00:39:13
14 Vincent Rochat 1980 SUI 20576 02:12:27 00:25:54 00:02:13 01:02:42 00:01:48 00:39:48
15 Haukur Heimisson 1984 GBR 20613 02:12:39 00:23:23 00:02:14 01:04:11 00:01:56 00:40:53
16 Jurgen Leo Foley 1984 SUI 20570 02:13:03 00:26:42 00:02:29 01:04:50 00:02:05 00:36:55
17 Paul Edmonds 1981 GBR 20612 02:13:35 00:25:24 00:02:27 01:04:05 00:01:36 00:40:01
18 Andrew Fehrsen 1983 RSA 20704 02:13:36 00:25:59 00:02:45 01:04:02 00:01:59 00:38:48
19 Andrew Rolls 1984 AUS 20586 02:13:57 00:25:10 00:02:37 01:04:18 00:01:36 00:40:14
20 Adrien Scapaticci 1982 SUI 20648 02:13:59 00:27:06 00:03:00 01:03:07 00:01:41 00:39:03
21 Stefan Gerber 1982 SUI 20571 02:14:25 00:26:54 00:02:20 01:03:07 00:01:36 00:40:27
22 John Lenehan 1984 IRL 20694 02:15:00 00:27:25 00:03:12 01:04:38 00:02:01 00:37:42
23 Aaron Hebeler 1984 USA 20580 02:15:03 00:24:21 00:02:20 01:04:14 00:01:38 00:42:28
24 Bert Vergote 1984 BEL 20666 02:15:28 00:23:28 00:02:25 01:06:14 00:01:56 00:41:23
25 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 20582 02:15:47 00:26:14 00:02:10 01:06:36 00:01:44 00:39:02
26 Rahul Batra 1984 GBR 20681 02:16:28 00:22:42 00:02:29 01:08:00 00:01:49 00:41:27
27 Julien Claret-Tournier 1984 BEL 20663 02:16:48 00:26:43 00:02:38 01:06:11 00:01:52 00:39:22
28 Marc Decatoire 1984 FRA 20606 02:17:16 00:24:23 00:02:19 01:06:16 00:01:57 00:42:19
29 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 20627 02:17:17 00:23:26 00:02:09 01:06:44 00:01:35 00:43:21
30 Yanick A Lajeunesse 1983 CAN 20600 02:17:23 00:29:23 00:02:26 01:02:43 00:01:35 00:41:14
31 Damien Suray 1982 BEL 20593 02:17:44 00:27:16 00:02:31 01:03:32 00:02:16 00:42:06
32 Cedric Vanden Bogaerde 1983 BEL 20594 02:18:14 00:26:19 00:02:26 01:05:47 00:02:00 00:41:41
33 David Lewis 1980 GBR 20685 02:18:55 00:28:33 00:02:42 01:05:59 00:01:37 00:40:03
34 Tim Buckley 1980 GBR 20610 02:18:57 00:25:56 00:02:35 01:06:46 00:01:46 00:41:51
35 Justin Marshall 1983 GBR 20614 02:19:06 00:26:24 00:02:41 01:06:57 00:01:52 00:41:11
36 Stefan Laubel 1982 GER 20692 02:19:09 00:29:36 00:02:19 01:07:20 00:01:30 00:38:22
37 Dorian Larriere 1983 FRA 20679 02:19:12 00:29:44 00:02:33 01:05:29 00:01:45 00:39:39
38 Timothy Collins 1983 CAN 20671 02:19:23 00:29:32 00:02:11 01:08:09 00:01:39 00:37:51
39 Thomas Spreitzer 1984 AUT 20661 02:19:24 00:26:38 00:02:34 01:09:19 00:01:26 00:39:25
40 Andreas Tischler 1982 AUT 20590 02:19:51 00:31:29 00:02:39 01:03:12 00:01:50 00:40:40
41 Thomas Berger 1982 GER 20691 02:19:55 00:27:56 00:02:30 01:04:36 00:01:53 00:42:59
42 Olmo David Lopez Hernandez 1983 MEX 20700 02:20:33 00:22:45 00:02:34 01:10:06 00:01:40 00:43:26
43 Ian Preston 1980 GBR 20686 02:20:35 00:28:29 00:02:25 01:06:18 00:01:53 00:41:27
44 James Souter 1981 GBR 20687 02:20:54 00:27:53 00:02:15 01:08:05 00:01:42 00:40:57
45 Kiwamu Momii 1981 JPN 20697 02:20:56 00:24:39 00:02:31 01:10:09 00:01:50 00:41:45
46 Bernardo Beraldi 1981 BRA 20595 02:20:57 00:26:34 00:02:40 01:08:00 00:01:48 00:41:53
47 Guilherme Gil Coutinho 1984 BRA 20667 02:21:10 00:27:32 00:02:35 01:08:20 00:01:34 00:41:06
48 Bruno Larcher 1983 AUT 20587 02:21:26 00:26:15 00:02:34 01:08:37 00:01:52 00:42:06
49 Jérôme Spring 1983 SUI 20649 02:21:45 00:25:55 00:02:30 01:06:52 00:01:55 00:44:31
50 Mark Weathersby 1980 GBR 20689 02:21:57 00:30:50 00:02:26 01:06:06 00:01:54 00:40:38
51 Samuel Buchli 1983 SUI 20567 02:22:04 00:30:08 00:02:44 01:05:41 00:02:04 00:41:26
52 Torbjorn Grimeland 1982 NOR 20701 02:22:06 00:28:29 00:02:25 01:06:39 00:01:53 00:42:38
53 Nick Jessen 1983 NZL 20631 02:22:07 00:24:03 00:02:32 01:05:21 00:01:58 00:48:11
54 Philippe Lanoux 1980 AUS 20657 02:22:16 00:28:25 00:02:30 01:05:31 00:02:05 00:43:44
55 James Cooper 1982 GBR 20611 02:22:20 00:31:38 00:02:34 01:06:43 00:01:44 00:39:39
56 Albie Rothman 1981 NZL 20703 02:22:58 00:25:56 00:02:18 01:09:39 00:01:39 00:43:24
57 Christopher Evans 1983 AUS 20584 02:23:30 00:29:43 00:02:18 01:08:48 00:01:40 00:40:58
58 Thomas Coombes 1982 IRL 20693 02:23:37 00:29:41 00:02:24 01:07:14 00:01:42 00:42:35
59 Benjamin Short 1982 GBR 20615 02:23:52 00:30:53 00:02:28 01:08:21 00:01:50 00:40:19
60 Geoff Twinning 1980 GBR 20617 02:23:54 00:21:02 00:02:23 01:10:04 00:02:09 00:48:15
61 Guyaume Robert 1984 CAN 20672 02:23:59 00:31:12 00:02:31 01:06:59 00:01:57 00:41:19
62 Andrew Rayner 1981 USA 20653 02:24:20 00:26:58 00:02:32 01:08:59 00:02:21 00:43:28
63 David Corbaz 1980 SUI 20568 02:24:34 00:30:18 00:03:18 01:07:07 00:02:17 00:41:33
64 Guy Florack 1981 SUI 20641 02:24:39 00:31:37 00:02:24 01:07:53 00:01:50 00:40:53
65 David Courtois 1980 SUI 20640 02:24:51 00:30:52 00:02:56 01:09:09 00:01:44 00:40:08
66 Isaac Henares Duclos 1980 MEX 20699 02:25:00 00:26:44 00:02:19 01:12:43 00:01:43 00:41:29
67 Kasper Boamah 1984 DEN 20603 02:25:06 00:30:45 00:02:35 01:06:22 00:02:03 00:43:19
68 Thomas Peeters 1981 BEL 20664 02:25:09 00:30:44 00:02:29 01:08:37 00:01:44 00:41:34
69 Daniel Gower 1983 GBR 20684 02:25:14 00:29:15 00:02:41 01:11:32 00:01:41 00:40:04
70 Xavier Aubry 1982 SUI 20566 02:25:16 00:30:32 00:03:00 01:04:48 00:02:00 00:44:55
71 Marcelo Alves 1983 BRA 20635 02:26:00 00:26:16 00:06:12 01:10:30 00:01:46 00:41:15
72 Padraig Kelly 1982 IRL 20622 02:26:21 00:33:10 00:02:21 01:08:57 00:01:34 00:40:18
73 Lukas Müller 1981 SUI 20573 02:26:23 00:32:52 00:02:45 01:08:54 00:01:50 00:39:59
74 Eric Daney 1984 USA 20651 02:26:55 00:24:47 00:02:55 01:12:21 00:01:48 00:45:02
75 Ken Eygenraam 1982 BEL 20592 02:27:24 00:34:15 00:02:23 01:06:21 00:01:46 00:42:37
76 Tim Lam 1981 HKG 20621 02:27:31 00:25:22 00:02:55 01:11:31 00:01:55 00:45:47
77 Tarsicio Hernandez Cervantes 1980 MEX 20628 02:27:36 00:26:26 00:02:27 01:11:31 00:01:33 00:45:37
78 Kohei Hayashi 1982 JPN 20624 02:28:03 00:29:46 00:02:33 01:07:49 00:01:50 00:46:02
79 Simon Whatson 1983 GBR 20618 02:29:29 00:30:04 00:02:40 01:12:08 00:01:44 00:42:51
80 Cesar Miguel Momesso Dos Santos 1984 BRA 20669 02:29:40 00:30:41 00:02:30 01:14:17 00:01:51 00:40:19
81 Frédéric Thiebaud 1980 FRA 20609 02:30:05 00:26:55 00:02:31 01:13:59 00:02:55 00:43:43
82 Andrew Christopher 1980 GBR 20682 02:30:26 00:29:29 00:03:02 01:08:13 00:01:59 00:47:41
83 Carlos Horacio Poggi Bolaños 1983 ECU 20675 02:31:06 00:29:43 00:02:45 01:11:01 00:02:00 00:45:35
84 Aaron Buchan 1980 AUS 20655 02:31:43 00:28:40 00:02:45 01:10:48 00:02:11 00:47:17
85 Christopher Davis 1982 GBR 20683 02:31:59 00:30:32 00:02:47 01:09:47 00:02:24 00:46:27
86 Gianluca Guicciardi 1983 ITA 20695 02:32:07 00:24:24 00:02:41 01:14:34 00:02:01 00:48:24
87 Justin Mckendry 1981 USA 20581 02:32:37 00:26:33 00:03:14 01:16:02 00:02:32 00:44:15
88 Raul David Rodriguez Sansores 1984 MEX 20629 02:32:41 00:34:06 00:02:26 01:10:57 00:01:59 00:43:11
89 Manuel Callegari 1980 SUI 20639 02:33:44 00:33:53 00:02:33 01:09:58 00:02:10 00:45:08
90 Demian Favio Kachuk 1983 ARG 20583 02:33:56 00:32:49 00:02:40 01:09:45 00:02:28 00:46:12
91 Nicholas Frankish 1984 NZL 20702 02:34:08 00:31:25 00:02:42 01:08:54 00:02:05 00:49:01
92 Michael Martin 1983 SUI 20644 02:34:28 00:33:04 00:02:40 01:11:03 00:02:04 00:45:35
93 Adrian Souto Souto 1982 ESP 20605 02:35:57 00:32:44 00:02:36 01:11:57 00:02:09 00:46:29
94 Dominik Angioy 1984 SUI 20637 02:38:34 00:34:52 00:03:28 01:12:16 00:02:14 00:45:43
95 Daniel Sly 1982 AUS 20658 02:39:07 00:27:17 00:02:49 01:15:49 00:02:10 00:51:00
96 Aurelien Morin 1981 FRA 20608 02:39:33 00:36:55 00:03:34 01:14:23 00:02:04 00:42:35
97 Bruno Xavier De Lima 1980 BRA 20670 02:39:51 00:35:02 00:03:31 01:18:19 00:01:41 00:41:15
98 Thomas Fabre 1982 FRA 20607 02:39:53 00:33:34 00:03:45 01:16:19 00:02:48 00:43:25
99 David Izzard 1983 AUS 20656 02:41:10 00:30:51 00:02:27 01:14:05 00:02:35 00:51:10
100 Guillaume Blanchard 1983 FRA 20677 02:41:14 00:33:37 00:02:34 01:13:22 00:02:02 00:49:38
101 Rafael Vilchez 1981 SUI 20578 02:41:32 00:32:56 00:02:56 01:12:14 00:02:23 00:51:01
102 Morten Svihus 1980 NOR 20630 02:42:13 00:33:45 00:02:41 01:16:48 00:01:52 00:47:05
103 Daniel Inaba 1984 BRA 20596 02:42:42 00:33:35 00:02:54 01:15:58 00:02:14 00:47:59
104 Nicolas Schacher 1980 SUI 20577 02:42:48 00:35:25 00:02:44 01:15:13 00:02:13 00:47:10
105 Vincent Pichard 1983 SUI 20646 02:44:08 00:40:15 00:04:27 01:13:43 00:02:08 00:43:33
106 Benjamin Hügli 1983 SUI 20643 02:44:31 00:34:00 00:03:30 01:12:43 00:02:24 00:51:52
107 David Easton 1984 SUI 20569 02:44:32 00:36:34 00:03:32 01:17:18 00:02:03 00:45:05
108 Ryan Key 1983 AUS 20585 02:45:18 00:30:20 00:02:37 01:16:52 00:02:09 00:53:17
109 Olivier Vogt 1982 SUI 20650 02:45:47 00:41:24 00:03:14 01:15:50 00:02:15 00:43:02
110 Andres Felipe Arbelaez Ospina 1982 COL 20601 02:48:27 00:36:44 00:03:01 01:16:13 00:02:18 00:50:09
111 Martin J.a. Alberts 1980 CAN 20599 02:48:54 00:36:09 00:03:11 01:16:07 00:02:31 00:50:55
112 Darren Ho 1982 SGP 20633 02:49:40 00:33:18 00:03:22 01:18:07 00:03:00 00:51:51
113 José Alexandre Lemos 1983 BRA 20668 02:50:12 00:29:42 00:02:56 01:25:57 00:02:36 00:48:59
114 Juliano Paiva Matos 1982 BRA 20597 02:52:36 00:33:38 00:02:49 01:21:50 00:02:12 00:52:05
115 Takahiro Mishina 1984 JPN 20625 02:52:45 00:36:07 00:03:25 01:19:17 00:02:34 00:51:20
116 Bernd Rauch 1981 AUT 20660 02:54:47 00:33:51 00:03:24 01:16:42 00:03:30 00:57:18
117 Sergio Granados Rodriguez 1983 CRC 20674 02:57:02 00:33:37 00:04:25 01:24:21 00:02:52 00:51:47
118 Pablo CedeÑo Selva 1980 CRC 20602 02:57:51 00:34:54 00:02:56 01:20:14 00:02:23 00:57:22
119 Yeison Gomez 1983 COL 20673 03:03:33 00:45:41 00:03:06 01:18:57 00:02:38 00:53:08
120 Mathias Nesensohn 1980 AUT 20588 03:07:26 00:42:36 00:03:41 01:20:47 00:02:57 00:57:22
121 Javier López García 1983 ESP 20676 03:08:56 00:30:36 00:04:14 01:29:11 00:04:00 01:00:53
122 Franck Delattre 1981 FRA 20678 03:12:57 00:37:46 00:03:39 01:35:30 00:03:27 00:52:33
123 Fabien Tarantola 1981 FRA 20680 03:18:18 00:55:07 00:03:20 01:22:39 00:02:48 00:54:23
DSQ Alexandre Cellier 1984 BEL 20591 DSQ 00:29:12 00:02:40 01:03:23 00:01:48 00:37:16
DSQ Fábio Pinto 1980 BRA 20598 DSQ 00:28:49 00:03:16 01:10:59 00:02:38 00:48:16
DSQ Juan Fernando Baquero Chávez 1982 ECU 20604 DSQ 00:29:53 00:03:06 01:12:18 00:02:00 00:21:54
DSQ Gabor Paiano 1980 SUI 20645 DSQ 00:02:43 00:02:49 01:07:39 00:01:59 00:39:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.