Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 40-44 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ginger Reiner 1977 USA 20969 02:22:19 00:28:55 00:02:12 01:07:58 00:01:45 00:41:27
2 Tina In-Albon 1976 SUI 20953 02:22:23 00:29:00 00:02:25 01:09:07 00:01:53 00:39:56
3 Kim Webster 1976 USA 21051 02:23:22 00:29:46 00:02:25 01:09:31 00:01:42 00:39:55
4 Nicole Gaillard 1975 SUI 20950 02:25:04 00:28:24 00:02:37 01:07:27 00:01:50 00:44:45
5 Franzisca Hitz-Widmer 1977 SUI 20952 02:26:17 00:25:49 00:02:40 01:10:50 00:01:59 00:44:56
6 Natalie Curgenven 1979 GBR 21019 02:28:17 00:31:21 00:02:16 01:11:12 00:01:52 00:41:35
7 Carole Perrot 1979 SUI 20959 02:28:32 00:29:07 00:02:24 01:08:58 00:01:54 00:46:07
8 Lynsey Elliott 1975 GBR 21021 02:28:54 00:28:57 00:02:20 01:10:41 00:02:06 00:44:49
9 Jessica Holmes 1976 USA 20973 02:28:59 00:28:48 00:02:29 01:08:57 00:02:00 00:46:44
10 Eva Wirthlin 1977 SUI 20965 02:29:17 00:29:02 00:02:28 01:11:31 00:01:52 00:44:22
11 Alison Ryan 1978 AUS 20989 02:29:40 00:27:53 00:02:38 01:12:11 00:01:59 00:44:58
12 Amy Critchlow 1979 GBR 21017 02:30:47 00:26:40 00:02:31 01:13:13 00:01:45 00:46:37
13 Candice Heys 1978 GBR 21023 02:30:51 00:28:12 00:02:44 01:13:24 00:02:13 00:44:16
14 Christelle Romanens 1978 SUI 20961 02:31:14 00:30:15 00:02:43 01:12:54 00:01:55 00:43:26
15 Rebecca Lewis 1977 GBR 21027 02:31:15 00:30:23 00:03:14 01:11:52 00:01:54 00:43:51
16 Mireille Cook 1975 GBR 21016 02:31:36 00:28:58 00:02:44 01:10:28 00:01:47 00:47:38
17 Louise Croxson 1975 GBR 21018 02:32:09 00:28:11 00:02:32 01:13:30 00:02:00 00:45:54
18 Liz Cass 1976 GBR 21013 02:32:57 00:31:13 00:02:50 01:13:32 00:02:14 00:43:05
19 Petra Hartmanova 1977 USA 20968 02:33:28 00:30:07 00:02:42 01:13:04 00:01:54 00:45:40
20 Nora Renggli 1978 SUI 20960 02:33:50 00:30:16 00:02:50 01:09:54 00:02:09 00:48:39
21 Kaori Shigenari 1976 JPN 21037 02:34:06 00:32:11 00:02:43 01:14:24 00:01:47 00:42:59
22 Philippa Fancourt 1976 GBR 21022 02:34:11 00:31:38 00:02:46 01:14:09 00:02:01 00:43:35
23 Danielle Peiffer 1975 USA 20975 02:34:33 00:29:15 00:03:01 01:12:56 00:02:10 00:47:09
24 Mariana Solorzano 1977 SUI 20963 02:34:45 00:30:20 00:02:33 01:14:36 00:01:51 00:45:22
25 Rebecca Perry 1976 GBR 21028 02:34:57 00:30:10 00:02:58 01:14:26 00:02:07 00:45:13
26 Corinne Heyrman 1979 BEL 20996 02:35:26 00:28:25 00:03:23 01:16:50 00:02:03 00:44:42
27 Jacqui Barber 1976 USA 20972 02:35:51 00:24:54 00:03:27 01:14:43 00:02:07 00:50:38
28 Abby Mowinski 1975 USA 20974 02:36:08 00:25:53 00:02:56 01:17:12 00:02:20 00:47:45
29 Gertrud Wiedemann 1978 GER 21033 02:37:42 00:33:00 00:02:46 01:16:04 00:02:30 00:43:21
30 Gesine Junker 1976 GER 21031 02:37:48 00:32:52 00:02:46 01:14:15 00:02:09 00:45:44
31 Jacqueline Uebelhart 1975 SUI 20964 02:38:10 00:33:38 00:02:57 01:12:48 00:02:01 00:46:44
32 Anita Grütter 1976 SUI 20951 02:38:17 00:30:24 00:02:45 01:15:14 00:02:03 00:47:50
33 Ava Lee 1976 GBR 21026 02:38:57 00:33:41 00:02:43 01:15:27 00:02:00 00:45:04
34 Sara Rondorf 1977 USA 20970 02:39:06 00:31:21 00:02:44 01:15:13 00:02:06 00:47:40
35 Lisandra Mesquita Batista 1978 BRA 21002 02:39:19 00:33:36 00:02:40 01:18:34 00:01:58 00:42:28
36 Lucy Collins 1975 GBR 21015 02:40:14 00:32:54 00:02:42 01:14:38 00:02:15 00:47:44
37 Stacy Sweetser 1975 USA 20976 02:40:23 00:24:30 00:02:50 01:20:29 00:02:11 00:50:22
38 Rosa Maria Dominguez Garcia 1979 MEX 21040 02:40:24 00:30:07 00:02:24 01:16:29 00:02:11 00:49:11
39 Jennifer Zimmer 1977 USA 20971 02:40:42 00:29:05 00:03:07 01:17:24 00:02:29 00:48:35
40 Lucy Hurn 1977 GBR 21024 02:41:19 00:34:15 00:02:53 01:16:28 00:01:53 00:45:49
41 Robin Zehnder Muskopf 1975 USA 20977 02:42:07 00:29:06 00:02:52 01:17:39 00:02:02 00:50:27
42 Meghan Schaeffer 1978 USA 21052 02:42:58 00:28:51 00:02:47 01:18:52 00:02:15 00:50:11
43 Marcie Alisangco 1978 USA 20967 02:43:24 00:25:52 00:03:02 01:20:18 00:02:53 00:51:18
44 Ruth Ziethe 1975 SUI 20966 02:45:00 00:30:21 00:02:44 01:16:00 00:02:19 00:53:33
45 Ines Kneubühler 1975 SUI 20954 02:46:28 00:35:53 00:02:30 01:18:26 00:03:08 00:46:28
46 Robyn Schlebuschgreen 1977 RSA 21049 02:47:14 00:31:16 00:02:57 01:19:11 00:02:26 00:51:23
47 Kathryn Shepard 1979 RSA 21050 02:47:14 00:35:29 00:03:36 01:14:03 00:02:41 00:51:24
48 Andrea Steiner 1975 AUT 20993 02:48:00 00:33:34 00:02:58 01:18:48 00:02:50 00:49:48
49 Nadine Maier 1979 SUI 20957 02:48:03 00:33:30 00:03:30 01:16:06 00:03:01 00:51:54
50 Amy Edwards 1979 GBR 21020 02:48:25 00:31:13 00:03:21 01:20:25 00:02:37 00:50:46
51 Barbara Müller 1977 AUT 20992 02:48:53 00:35:13 00:03:30 01:18:18 00:02:01 00:49:49
52 Alexandra Johnson 1975 AUS 20985 02:48:56 00:33:40 00:03:11 01:17:49 00:02:23 00:51:50
53 Penny Rattray 1979 GBR 21029 02:49:03 00:39:02 00:03:27 01:17:21 00:01:59 00:47:13
54 Marianne Tarnowskij 1977 AUT 20994 02:50:16 00:33:15 00:02:50 01:20:31 00:02:11 00:51:27
55 Stéphanie Mischler 1976 SUI 20958 02:51:02 00:32:53 00:02:57 01:17:47 00:02:18 00:55:06
56 Sonia Conde Alonso 1979 SUI 20949 02:51:15 00:39:08 00:03:38 01:17:05 00:02:00 00:49:23
57 Alicia Lizette Magallon Padilla 1979 MEX 21042 02:52:07 00:24:37 00:03:24 01:25:12 00:03:16 00:55:36
58 Sarah Burns 1976 GBR 21012 02:52:13 00:33:26 00:03:06 01:15:21 00:02:37 00:57:41
59 Ursula Weber 1975 GER 21032 02:52:31 00:34:34 00:02:46 01:17:47 00:02:42 00:54:39
60 Ana Karina Rodriguez Rivera 1975 MEX 21045 02:52:37 00:40:04 00:05:15 01:15:09 00:03:31 00:48:35
61 Rosalba Nava Guerrero 1976 MEX 21043 02:52:40 00:38:03 00:03:02 01:20:04 00:02:25 00:49:04
62 Dirce Maia 1979 BRA 21001 02:52:55 00:33:20 00:03:06 01:27:59 00:02:10 00:46:17
63 Paula Anderson 1979 CAN 21004 02:53:18 00:35:35 00:02:54 01:18:31 00:02:35 00:53:42
64 Anette Brurås 1975 NOR 21046 02:54:36 00:29:12 00:03:28 01:22:36 00:02:40 00:56:38
65 Kaori Sano 1978 JPN 21036 02:57:17 00:36:03 00:03:10 01:23:48 00:02:21 00:51:53
66 Katrien Aerts 1976 BEL 20995 02:59:31 00:34:24 00:03:18 01:26:35 00:02:20 00:52:52
67 Angela Matson 1978 CAN 21006 02:59:49 00:33:33 00:03:39 01:22:37 00:03:19 00:56:40
68 Kinga Eslava Bulla 1979 COL 21010 03:00:08 00:33:29 00:03:15 01:29:44 00:02:25 00:51:13
69 Saira Ivonne Perales Ramirez 1979 MEX 21044 03:01:00 00:36:54 00:03:06 01:27:34 00:02:39 00:50:45
70 Christina Rose 1979 AUS 20988 03:01:44 00:35:38 00:03:14 01:23:36 00:03:03 00:56:12
71 Ynna Altair Lopez Vara 1978 MEX 21041 03:03:43 00:33:55 00:02:35 01:24:30 00:02:10 01:00:31
72 Dominique Smith 1975 AUS 20990 03:03:45 00:34:22 00:03:39 01:24:30 00:02:40 00:58:32
73 Nicole Nickerson 1976 CAN 21007 03:04:19 00:41:18 00:03:45 01:20:29 00:03:04 00:55:39
74 Nathalia Alvarado 1978 COL 21009 03:04:57 00:40:21 00:03:43 01:27:34 00:03:01 00:50:17
75 Laura Higgins 1977 AUS 20984 03:05:07 00:40:56 00:03:27 01:28:26 00:02:21 00:49:55
76 Sarah Koch 1978 SUI 20955 03:07:16 00:41:54 00:02:56 01:27:55 00:03:40 00:50:50
77 Lucia Vanesa Cortes Colis 1975 MEX 21039 03:08:31 00:40:49 00:03:18 01:28:51 00:02:41 00:52:51
78 Hafdis Helgadottir 1976 ISL 21035 03:08:42 00:38:21 00:03:50 01:25:21 00:04:20 00:56:49
79 Jennifer Arnold 1979 AUS 20978 03:09:36 00:35:19 00:05:09 01:26:35 00:04:24 00:58:08
80 Ane Gjengedal Hellesøy 1978 NOR 21047 03:10:37 00:40:04 00:03:42 01:22:07 00:02:43 01:01:59
81 Louise Dumee 1978 NZL 21048 03:10:42 00:40:06 00:03:43 01:25:59 00:02:36 00:58:16
82 Olivia Bolzer-Stanko 1978 AUT 20991 03:12:19 00:35:41 00:03:55 01:23:47 00:02:58 01:05:57
83 Sandra Patricia Mendoza Suárez 1977 COL 21011 03:13:19 00:46:14 00:03:38 01:25:20 00:02:50 00:55:15
84 Tracy Keough-Dean 1977 AUS 20986 03:13:33 00:37:01 00:03:00 01:34:23 00:01:59 00:57:08
85 Brenda Owens Brady 1976 IRL 21034 03:16:52 00:40:05 00:04:22 01:27:49 00:03:12 01:01:23
86 Norma Adriana Caballero Estrada 1975 MEX 21038 03:20:08 00:44:33 00:04:28 01:31:10 00:02:40 00:57:15
87 Michelle Cooper 1977 AUS 20980 03:20:57 00:39:19 00:04:03 01:27:27 00:03:03 01:07:03
88 Nickey Readman 1978 CAN 21008 03:21:10 00:37:42 00:03:32 01:32:53 00:02:37 01:04:24
89 Simone Scherpenhuijzen 1977 BRA 21003 03:21:57 00:40:12 00:05:13 01:33:15 00:03:25 00:59:51
90 Anhthu Nguyen 1976 AUS 20987 03:26:13 00:39:52 00:03:18 01:37:26 00:02:33 01:03:02
91 Sandra Van Den Hecke 1976 BEL 20998 03:38:06 00:46:01 00:04:31 01:32:50 00:03:09 01:11:34
92 Cath Hall 1976 AUS 20983 03:52:38 00:41:38 00:04:51 01:37:21 00:04:13 01:24:33
93 Kate Armstrong 1977 CAN 21005 03:52:42 00:42:40 00:04:52 01:30:41 00:05:30 01:28:57
94 Agnieszka Romanowicz 1977 BEL 20997 03:57:05 00:44:18 00:04:20 01:44:30 00:04:38 01:19:17
95 Jessica Edwards 1977 AUS 20982 04:02:18 00:43:27 00:06:53 01:46:10 00:06:18 01:19:27
96 Lisa Eady 1977 AUS 20981 04:14:09 00:44:22 00:05:13 01:49:14 00:04:00 01:31:18
97 Lais Correia Oliveira 1979 BRA 20999 04:19:26 01:05:44 00:04:46 01:43:45 00:03:06 01:22:03
DNF Angela Catinari 1975 AUS 20979 DNF 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.