Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 40-44 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donald Brooks 1977 GBR 20921 02:02:18 00:22:01 00:02:01 00:59:25 00:01:31 00:37:18
2 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 20858 02:04:27 00:22:24 00:01:54 01:01:50 00:01:51 00:36:26
3 Cristiano Iuliano 1978 ITA 20932 02:07:16 00:23:54 00:02:14 01:01:46 00:01:36 00:37:44
4 Cédric Keget 1979 FRA 20919 02:07:44 00:21:59 00:02:05 01:03:52 00:01:53 00:37:53
5 Jeremy Drake 1979 AUS 20818 02:08:01 00:22:54 00:02:13 01:03:49 00:01:31 00:37:32
6 Peter Loveridge 1978 AUS 20899 02:08:27 00:23:56 00:02:06 01:02:29 00:01:30 00:38:24
7 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1976 BEL 20904 02:09:30 00:23:55 00:02:09 01:02:19 00:01:58 00:39:08
8 Bryan Rusche 1975 CAN 20833 02:10:22 00:28:42 00:02:30 01:02:10 00:01:42 00:35:15
9 Masayuki Matsumaru 1975 JPN 20856 02:10:26 00:24:46 00:02:11 01:03:03 00:01:36 00:38:48
10 Ian Johnson 1978 GBR 20930 02:10:36 00:25:18 00:02:24 01:02:36 00:01:34 00:38:41
11 Vincent Gremeaux 1976 SUI 20800 02:11:35 00:22:24 00:02:36 01:06:45 00:01:44 00:38:05
12 Patrick Tierney 1977 IRL 20854 02:12:11 00:26:06 00:02:23 01:02:23 00:01:45 00:39:33
13 Markus Polka 1979 AUT 20902 02:12:19 00:26:32 00:02:28 01:03:33 00:01:32 00:38:12
14 Stephane Boissenin 1978 FRA 20918 02:13:26 00:26:43 00:02:50 01:02:59 00:01:51 00:39:01
15 Daniel Kaminstein 1977 USA 20813 02:14:44 00:25:24 00:02:39 01:05:38 00:01:43 00:39:18
16 Oliver Rodwell 1979 GBR 20851 02:14:51 00:25:34 00:02:31 01:04:34 00:01:35 00:40:34
17 Olivier Perreau 1979 SUI 20805 02:15:01 00:26:15 00:02:30 01:04:07 00:01:47 00:40:20
18 Ross Germani 1976 USA 20893 02:15:34 00:25:12 00:02:16 01:03:03 00:02:09 00:42:52
19 Patrick Collins 1978 CAN 20830 02:15:43 00:24:50 00:02:58 01:05:22 00:01:41 00:40:52
20 Sean Madigan 1976 USA 20815 02:15:56 00:22:24 00:02:38 01:07:42 00:01:52 00:41:18
21 Nicolas Debons 1978 SUI 20877 02:16:02 00:29:23 00:01:54 01:04:30 00:01:44 00:38:30
22 Ben Redman 1976 GBR 20850 02:16:07 00:28:45 00:02:20 01:02:16 00:01:42 00:41:03
23 David Grant 1979 AUS 20819 02:16:36 00:26:25 00:02:31 01:05:54 00:01:48 00:39:56
24 Erwin Borremans 1977 FIN 20917 02:16:38 00:26:36 00:02:19 01:03:54 00:01:46 00:42:01
25 Jonathan Mason 1975 USA 20816 02:17:05 00:26:12 00:02:37 01:07:59 00:01:58 00:38:17
26 Maarten Bout 1979 USA 20810 02:17:19 00:26:18 00:02:14 01:05:02 00:01:44 00:41:58
27 Jamie Simmonds 1975 AUS 20822 02:17:36 00:25:49 00:02:09 01:04:40 00:01:36 00:43:19
28 Kris Capperauld 1979 GBR 20846 02:18:07 00:26:29 00:02:24 01:04:52 00:01:45 00:42:35
29 Nigel Lynch 1977 GBR 20847 02:18:07 00:25:36 00:02:41 01:05:26 00:01:45 00:42:38
30 Jochen Bauer 1977 GER 20853 02:18:14 00:27:24 00:02:20 01:06:09 00:01:39 00:40:40
31 Ian Shaw 1976 GBR 20852 02:19:26 00:25:30 00:02:58 01:06:36 00:02:01 00:42:19
32 Mark Huber 1977 AUS 20898 02:20:01 00:28:50 00:02:44 01:06:51 00:01:56 00:39:38
33 Michael Meltzer 1978 FRA 20920 02:20:12 00:25:27 00:02:52 01:07:20 00:01:47 00:42:43
34 Ben Oman 1977 GBR 20926 02:20:14 00:28:39 00:02:12 01:08:10 00:01:31 00:39:39
35 Chris Phillips 1979 USA 20890 02:21:02 00:29:11 00:02:50 01:05:38 00:02:15 00:41:07
36 Alexie Calvert Ansari 1979 GBR 20845 02:21:07 00:29:31 00:02:34 01:07:31 00:01:46 00:39:44
37 Shannon Ahern 1977 AUS 20817 02:21:21 00:28:37 00:02:21 01:07:09 00:01:45 00:41:27
38 Eyvind Kartveit 1976 NOR 20863 02:21:33 00:26:23 00:02:45 01:07:20 00:02:22 00:42:41
39 Paul Morrison 1976 GBR 20848 02:22:01 00:27:44 00:02:21 01:08:18 00:02:34 00:41:03
40 Jay Young 1976 USA 20894 02:22:07 00:25:26 00:02:45 01:07:47 00:01:57 00:44:11
41 Remo Weber 1979 SUI 20887 02:22:11 00:29:18 00:02:38 01:04:58 00:02:11 00:43:05
42 Oliver Schmich 1979 AUT 20825 02:22:12 00:23:14 00:02:28 01:10:02 00:02:01 00:44:25
43 Sven Vietmeier 1979 SUI 20808 02:22:36 00:27:54 00:02:27 01:10:05 00:01:46 00:40:22
44 Dominik Issler 1975 SUI 20801 02:22:47 00:26:30 00:02:32 01:07:21 00:02:07 00:44:15
45 Thierry Leclerc 1977 BEL 20826 02:22:47 00:25:33 00:02:35 01:08:19 00:01:59 00:44:20
46 Makoto Takeuchi 1975 JPN 20857 02:22:50 00:28:36 00:02:26 01:06:49 00:01:55 00:43:02
47 Øyvind Bertelsen-Tangvik 1978 NOR 20862 02:22:52 00:30:38 00:02:41 01:06:21 00:02:14 00:40:56
48 Eric Werfeli 1979 SUI 20809 02:23:08 00:29:12 00:02:25 01:08:02 00:01:43 00:41:43
49 Dominique Charbonnier 1976 SUI 20876 02:23:20 00:27:35 00:02:18 01:08:12 00:01:57 00:43:16
50 Mark Campionsmith 1976 GBR 20923 02:23:36 00:27:41 00:02:31 01:09:36 00:01:47 00:42:00
51 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 20889 02:23:45 00:31:54 00:02:33 01:10:25 00:01:38 00:37:12
52 Amir Bazarbachi 1977 SUI 20794 02:23:48 00:27:35 00:02:23 01:10:56 00:01:57 00:40:55
53 Martin Barner 1977 DEN 20915 02:23:57 00:31:34 00:03:30 01:07:57 00:01:39 00:39:16
54 Rusty Marks 1977 USA 20892 02:23:58 00:29:26 00:03:12 01:06:42 00:02:19 00:42:17
55 Kris Zelinsky 1979 CAN 20912 02:24:05 00:28:35 00:03:07 01:05:46 00:01:52 00:44:43
56 Mike Hummel 1978 USA 20812 02:24:14 00:31:39 00:02:29 01:09:41 00:02:00 00:38:24
57 Jérôme Burdet 1975 SUI 20795 02:24:42 00:29:22 00:02:17 01:07:10 00:01:51 00:44:00
58 Jonathan Moon 1976 GBR 20925 02:24:47 00:31:18 00:02:27 01:06:52 00:01:55 00:42:13
59 Bernhard Mahler 1979 GER 20931 02:24:48 00:24:21 00:02:31 01:09:32 00:01:52 00:46:31
60 Brian Vesterbæk 1976 DEN 20838 02:25:18 00:33:59 00:02:36 01:06:08 00:01:49 00:40:44
61 Lukas Casanova 1976 SUI 20797 02:25:22 00:25:38 00:03:08 01:08:14 00:02:37 00:45:43
62 Francisco Javier Ibarra Barragan 1977 MEX 20859 02:25:59 00:28:58 00:02:28 01:08:28 00:02:08 00:43:55
63 Crispin Barrett 1978 RSA 20943 02:26:10 00:27:38 00:02:58 01:07:17 00:02:30 00:45:44
64 Michael Onions 1977 GBR 20849 02:26:11 00:25:33 00:02:48 01:14:47 00:02:14 00:40:47
65 Erick Brandt 1977 CAN 20907 02:26:31 00:32:27 00:02:17 01:07:12 00:05:05 00:39:28
66 Dean Siebert 1977 RSA 20944 02:26:51 00:28:41 00:02:59 01:08:50 00:02:51 00:43:28
67 Aristides Outeiral Hoefel Iv 1977 BRA 20906 02:26:56 00:26:00 00:03:00 01:13:05 00:02:33 00:42:16
68 Matthew Blagg 1979 GBR 20843 02:27:01 00:36:24 00:02:36 01:07:21 00:01:42 00:38:55
69 Timothy Hong 1976 AUS 20820 02:27:04 00:29:49 00:02:32 01:13:50 00:01:42 00:39:08
70 Moritz Bachmann 1977 SUI 20872 02:27:05 00:30:05 00:02:58 01:08:00 00:02:37 00:43:23
71 Daniele Scurti 1976 SUI 20885 02:27:13 00:28:45 00:02:26 01:09:11 00:02:05 00:44:44
72 Michael Böni 1977 SUI 20873 02:27:18 00:29:57 00:03:00 01:09:35 00:02:10 00:42:34
73 Thomas Reynolds 1977 GBR 20928 02:27:19 00:33:32 00:02:41 01:06:54 00:02:00 00:42:11
74 Steven Paine 1975 GBR 20927 02:27:31 00:22:05 00:02:29 01:13:50 00:01:55 00:47:11
75 Ivan Seiler 1975 SUI 20807 02:27:51 00:27:21 00:02:40 01:09:42 00:02:03 00:46:02
76 Christopher Herring 1978 RSA 20866 02:27:56 00:31:47 00:02:24 01:09:12 00:02:45 00:41:46
77 Thomas Marschall 1979 AUT 20824 02:28:00 00:29:11 00:03:02 01:10:06 00:01:47 00:43:51
78 David Peña Ara 1977 MEX 20938 02:28:05 00:28:47 00:02:34 01:09:50 00:02:11 00:44:41
79 Alastair Henson 1979 GBR 20924 02:28:12 00:30:09 00:02:46 01:07:58 00:01:53 00:45:25
80 Alexander Wörndl-Aichriedler 1976 AUT 20903 02:28:23 00:29:28 00:02:45 01:08:29 00:02:05 00:45:34
81 Jonas Cosendai 1979 SUI 20798 02:28:25 00:30:49 00:02:39 01:10:38 00:01:53 00:42:25
82 Garth Cumming 1977 CAN 20908 02:28:40 00:27:26 00:03:37 01:09:25 00:02:32 00:45:38
83 Emmanuel Montes De Oca Gutierrez 1979 MEX 20937 02:29:03 00:31:12 00:02:27 01:12:28 00:01:57 00:40:58
84 Alan Potts 1979 BER 20827 02:29:08 00:34:29 00:02:18 01:07:21 00:01:47 00:43:11
85 Rolf Thurnheer 1975 SUI 20886 02:29:18 00:33:02 00:02:35 01:10:57 00:01:50 00:40:52
86 Ruben Forni 1975 SUI 20878 02:29:45 00:35:05 00:02:22 01:07:02 00:01:51 00:43:23
87 Fabrice Kernen 1979 SUI 20880 02:29:48 00:33:06 00:03:08 01:08:22 00:02:02 00:43:08
88 Neil Rothwell 1978 GBR 20929 02:29:51 00:34:44 00:02:33 01:06:25 00:01:51 00:44:15
89 Andreas Bolzer 1976 AUT 20901 02:30:01 00:31:34 00:03:35 01:09:22 00:02:04 00:43:23
90 Justin Bauer 1977 USA 20891 02:30:04 00:31:36 00:02:57 01:09:45 00:01:54 00:43:51
91 Frédéric Busslinger 1977 SUI 20874 02:30:30 00:25:01 00:02:43 01:16:40 00:01:56 00:44:08
92 Jorge Alberto Cortes Guerrero 1979 MEX 20935 02:30:37 00:26:11 00:03:14 01:09:39 00:02:18 00:49:13
93 Roman Lengwiler 1976 SUI 20802 02:30:49 00:31:25 00:02:27 01:11:09 00:01:57 00:43:49
94 Josse De Bruin 1979 NED 20939 02:31:21 00:33:14 00:02:30 01:09:31 00:01:46 00:44:18
95 Matt Mccrank 1977 CAN 20909 02:31:25 00:34:09 00:02:38 01:10:43 00:01:48 00:42:04
96 Guillermo Roldan 1979 COL 20913 02:32:20 00:29:58 00:02:50 01:11:57 00:02:11 00:45:23
97 Yann Rohrer 1978 SUI 20806 02:32:35 00:28:48 00:02:55 01:10:53 00:02:15 00:47:43
98 Juan Eduardo Olvera Gonzalez 1979 MEX 20860 02:32:45 00:33:28 00:03:03 01:13:05 00:02:00 00:41:08
99 Sven Maier 1975 SUI 20881 02:32:56 00:29:24 00:03:12 01:11:14 00:02:13 00:46:51
100 Honly Cantero Montero 1976 SUI 20796 02:33:24 00:32:21 00:02:51 01:10:44 00:02:26 00:44:59
101 Juan Ortega 1975 SUI 20804 02:34:21 00:31:39 00:03:00 01:12:57 00:02:04 00:44:39
102 Tetsuro Sato 1976 JPN 20934 02:36:02 00:32:21 00:02:42 01:13:57 00:01:58 00:45:02
103 Keisuke Goto 1977 JPN 20855 02:36:09 00:32:36 00:03:04 01:14:44 00:01:56 00:43:47
104 Bernardo Giffoni 1976 BRA 20905 02:36:57 00:28:55 00:02:38 01:16:37 00:02:25 00:46:21
105 Jonathan Robin 1976 CAN 20910 02:36:58 00:35:07 00:02:24 01:11:33 00:01:56 00:45:56
106 Andrew Finney 1978 AUS 20896 02:37:28 00:29:32 00:02:31 01:11:47 00:02:22 00:51:15
107 Hans Ove Grøntvedt 1977 NOR 20940 02:37:41 00:41:45 00:03:04 01:05:49 00:02:34 00:44:27
108 Murray Smith 1978 CAN 20911 02:38:36 00:35:09 00:02:47 01:11:14 00:02:03 00:47:22
109 Daniel Utting 1976 CAN 20834 02:38:53 00:33:59 00:03:06 01:14:42 00:02:21 00:44:44
110 Atsushi Hirata 1976 JPN 20933 02:39:32 00:37:49 00:03:28 01:10:11 00:01:59 00:46:03
111 Nicholas Phillips 1975 CAN 20832 02:39:45 00:41:08 00:02:31 01:09:52 00:01:56 00:44:16
112 Tiago Oliveira De Andrade 1979 BRA 20828 02:40:34 00:30:41 00:02:49 01:16:20 00:02:04 00:48:38
113 Ivo Ahlquist 1976 AUS 20895 02:40:34 00:32:08 00:02:53 01:14:42 00:02:42 00:48:06
114 Alexandre Almeida 1978 POR 20865 02:40:41 00:35:52 00:03:49 01:09:57 00:03:07 00:47:55
115 Reynald Martin 1976 FRA 20842 02:40:44 00:37:01 00:02:52 01:12:52 00:02:20 00:45:37
116 Lukas Socarras 1977 COL 20836 02:40:56 00:37:24 00:03:10 01:10:00 00:02:42 00:47:37
117 Andres Fernandez 1976 COL 20835 02:41:26 00:37:22 00:03:46 01:12:48 00:02:20 00:45:08
118 Dennis Angevaare 1977 NED 20861 02:42:02 00:35:43 00:03:12 01:13:35 00:02:15 00:47:15
119 Eduardo Sese Hernando 1977 ESP 20839 02:43:38 00:33:50 00:02:31 01:16:24 00:02:28 00:48:23
120 Lukas Hänel 1977 SUI 20879 02:44:11 00:31:03 00:03:32 01:14:28 00:02:03 00:53:03
121 Sølve Magnus Skogland 1977 NOR 20864 02:45:55 00:40:31 00:04:16 01:08:51 00:02:28 00:49:47
122 Eduardo Pombo 1977 BRA 20829 02:47:00 00:36:57 00:02:38 01:17:30 00:02:12 00:47:40
123 Ponpet Thamavongsa 1978 AUS 20900 02:47:59 00:41:52 00:03:14 01:13:58 00:02:34 00:46:20
124 David Antonio Gomez Garcia 1975 MEX 20936 02:48:23 00:31:43 00:02:31 01:18:49 00:02:08 00:53:10
125 Jürg Riser 1976 SUI 20884 02:49:57 00:31:45 00:03:31 01:15:18 00:02:32 00:56:49
126 David Hine 1975 AUS 20897 02:50:00 00:30:50 00:03:00 01:16:30 00:04:33 00:55:04
127 Roderick Kilborn 1977 AUS 20821 02:50:32 00:35:30 00:03:17 01:15:19 00:02:41 00:53:42
128 Pierre Blameble 1977 FRA 20840 02:51:26 00:29:16 00:05:27 01:24:47 00:04:55 00:46:59
129 Craig Williams 1976 AUS 20823 02:52:01 00:40:57 00:02:59 01:17:21 00:02:23 00:48:20
130 Marco Vinicio Acosta Paniagua 1979 CRC 20914 02:52:11 00:36:39 00:03:29 01:17:02 00:02:26 00:52:34
131 Alexander Müller 1976 SUI 20882 02:55:26 00:39:29 00:03:34 01:17:06 00:03:10 00:52:05
132 Joachim Dahl Wogstad Skjelsbæk 1978 NOR 20941 02:58:16 00:39:09 00:04:15 01:21:35 00:02:04 00:51:11
133 Romel Marquez 1976 CAN 20831 03:05:13 00:43:36 00:02:55 01:20:16 00:02:21 00:56:03
134 Marianno Palumbo 1976 SUI 20883 03:06:48 00:45:35 00:04:24 01:23:00 00:02:40 00:51:07
135 Gonzale Garcia Denis 1975 ESP 20916 03:10:25 00:43:52 00:03:25 01:23:05 00:03:15 00:56:46
136 Arnaud Guichard 1975 FRA 20841 03:25:53 00:51:00 00:03:38 01:31:42 00:05:40 00:53:52
137 Mathieu Criniere Bastow 1976 CRC 20837 03:26:03 00:38:57 00:04:03 01:36:26 00:05:46 01:00:49
138 Antonio Ferreira Da Silva Neto 1979 USA 20811 03:43:43 00:27:56 00:06:45 01:15:35 00:07:57 01:45:28
DNS Cédric Martignier 1978 SUI 20803 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Moshe Peri 1977 USA 20814 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Richard Burton 1976 GBR 20844 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Philippe Dutileull 1975 SKN 20867 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mathieu Cardinaux 1976 SUI 20875 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yassine Lajmi 1977 TUN 20888 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Giles Byford 1978 GBR 20922 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Jenkins 1978 NZL 20942 DNF 00:28:42 00:02:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.