Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 45-49 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Kinsey 1974 GBR 21308 02:22:35 00:25:56 00:02:24 01:11:29 00:01:58 00:40:47
2 Sandra Patt 1971 SUI 21251 02:23:53 00:28:08 00:02:44 01:10:50 00:01:57 00:40:12
3 Becky Paige 1971 USA 21263 02:25:08 00:26:46 00:02:41 01:11:16 00:02:03 00:42:19
4 Joanne Gorrod 1971 GBR 21307 02:27:00 00:28:07 00:02:10 01:11:25 00:01:52 00:43:24
5 Eryn Kubinski 1974 USA 21256 02:27:28 00:27:59 00:02:13 01:10:28 00:02:01 00:44:46
6 Cibelle Hernandez Contreras 1973 MEX 21344 02:27:57 00:29:11 00:02:29 01:11:51 00:02:36 00:41:48
7 Tracy Kellner 1970 USA 21267 02:30:25 00:28:24 00:02:32 01:11:44 00:02:02 00:45:41
8 Karen Barrow 1973 AUS 21270 02:31:35 00:31:36 00:02:52 01:09:28 00:01:58 00:45:39
9 Marisa Rastetter 1974 USA 21257 02:32:42 00:28:04 00:02:55 01:12:06 00:02:15 00:47:20
10 Becky Mcnicholas 1974 GBR 21309 02:35:14 00:31:24 00:02:36 01:15:05 00:01:58 00:44:09
11 Gemma Hollis 1974 USA 21255 02:35:35 00:29:59 00:02:33 01:14:28 00:02:05 00:46:28
12 Astrid Zunner 1974 GER 21315 02:35:46 00:29:20 00:02:36 01:14:30 00:02:05 00:47:13
13 Elke Schönhardt 1974 GER 21314 02:36:50 00:29:56 00:02:35 01:12:24 00:02:11 00:49:43
14 Kana Matsumoto 1973 JPN 21321 02:36:52 00:29:00 00:02:33 01:18:17 00:01:59 00:45:01
15 Ann Johnsen 1972 NOR 21336 02:37:31 00:28:11 00:02:44 01:16:06 00:02:15 00:48:13
16 Megumi Masuda 1973 USA 21259 02:37:37 00:26:57 00:02:54 01:17:15 00:02:15 00:48:15
17 Lisa Mueller 1972 USA 21261 02:37:56 00:32:51 00:02:42 01:11:54 00:02:04 00:48:23
18 Christine Kachinsky 1970 USA 21266 02:38:02 00:33:16 00:03:07 01:13:32 00:02:09 00:45:56
19 Hayley Mee 1974 RSA 21340 02:38:10 00:25:48 00:02:50 01:17:07 00:02:25 00:49:58
20 Vanessa Fenton 1972 IRL 21317 02:38:24 00:29:03 00:03:02 01:16:53 00:02:32 00:46:53
21 Kirsty Johnson Cox 1970 NZL 21339 02:38:41 00:34:09 00:02:33 01:15:39 00:02:04 00:44:14
22 Mel Bourne 1974 GBR 21302 02:38:43 00:36:14 00:02:50 01:12:15 00:02:12 00:45:09
23 Stacy Groppler 1974 CAN 21288 02:40:23 00:36:46 00:02:57 01:14:05 00:02:16 00:44:18
24 Alison Trauttmansdorff 1970 GBR 21312 02:42:50 00:36:17 00:02:43 01:15:30 00:02:06 00:46:11
25 Andrea Cavallasca 1972 SUI 21241 02:43:07 00:29:10 00:02:47 01:15:01 00:02:06 00:54:00
26 Daphne Glover 1972 USA 21260 02:43:50 00:28:06 00:02:55 01:19:35 00:02:25 00:50:46
27 Elizabeth Flynn 1971 USA 21262 02:44:17 00:28:11 00:03:27 01:17:41 00:02:40 00:52:16
27 Angela Shiver 1970 USA 21268 02:44:17 00:31:35 00:03:10 01:16:55 00:02:27 00:50:08
29 Natacha Emerson 1974 SUI 21242 02:44:53 00:29:58 00:03:11 01:17:30 00:02:42 00:51:31
30 Emma Bush 1971 GBR 21304 02:45:24 00:38:26 00:02:58 01:14:42 00:02:03 00:47:13
31 Caren Bancroft 1970 USA 21264 02:45:28 00:31:37 00:03:43 01:15:40 00:02:23 00:52:03
32 Carolina Jessica BriseÑo Cortez 1971 MEX 21327 02:45:37 00:29:12 00:03:11 01:21:53 00:02:35 00:48:44
33 Melissa Fanning 1972 AUS 21274 02:45:56 00:32:11 00:02:44 01:14:05 00:02:26 00:54:28
34 Stephanie Meisner 1973 USA 21343 02:46:16 00:32:58 00:02:45 01:17:14 00:02:40 00:50:38
35 Nicole Christmann 1972 AUT 21279 02:46:33 00:36:15 00:03:34 01:15:08 00:02:20 00:49:15
36 Christine George 1973 BEL 21282 02:46:47 00:30:03 00:03:07 01:21:04 00:02:27 00:50:04
37 Corinne Kappeler Fromentin 1970 SUI 21247 02:47:44 00:33:41 00:03:22 01:15:17 00:02:22 00:53:00
38 Barbara Petryshen-Kozak 1974 CAN 21295 02:48:33 00:29:10 00:02:49 01:18:43 00:02:17 00:55:32
39 Annette Nixon 1970 GBR 21310 02:48:37 00:32:36 00:03:08 01:15:39 00:02:10 00:55:02
40 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 21265 02:48:48 00:31:41 00:02:39 01:21:37 00:02:19 00:50:31
41 Carmen Mari Ruiz Barquin 1971 MEX 21332 02:48:52 00:33:08 00:03:23 01:20:26 00:02:54 00:48:59
42 Anna Van Dyke 1970 USA 21269 02:49:10 00:29:05 00:03:25 01:19:58 00:03:00 00:53:40
43 Cornelia Fischer 1971 SUI 21243 02:49:22 00:37:33 00:02:59 01:13:33 00:02:29 00:52:46
44 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 21342 02:49:34 00:32:15 00:03:22 01:17:41 00:02:46 00:53:29
45 Susanne Vollmann 1974 AUT 21280 02:49:38 00:33:58 00:02:49 01:21:03 00:02:07 00:49:38
46 Claudia Glättli 1973 SUI 21244 02:49:46 00:36:09 00:03:17 01:13:54 00:02:25 00:53:59
47 Julie Roy 1970 CAN 21296 02:49:54 00:32:22 00:02:52 01:19:13 00:02:35 00:52:50
48 Clara Natalia Tavera Juarez 1970 MEX 21333 02:50:27 00:36:10 00:03:50 01:16:34 00:02:48 00:51:03
49 Gillian Mcmahon 1971 IRL 21318 02:50:56 00:34:02 00:03:09 01:20:37 00:02:17 00:50:50
50 Rebecca Shepherd 1973 BER 21284 02:51:10 00:33:12 00:02:51 01:21:50 00:02:13 00:51:03
51 Elke Reuting 1970 GER 21313 02:51:11 00:36:15 00:02:45 01:17:39 00:02:19 00:52:12
52 Nathalie Thirion 1971 BEL 21283 02:51:28 00:36:13 00:03:00 01:18:36 00:02:36 00:51:01
53 Diana Catoi 1973 AUS 21272 02:52:02 00:35:27 00:03:21 01:17:08 00:02:34 00:53:31
54 Tari Kelly 1970 CAN 21290 02:52:25 00:32:58 00:02:43 01:18:11 00:02:21 00:56:10
55 Louise Bracken-Smith 1973 IRL 21316 02:52:35 00:33:10 00:02:40 01:17:44 00:02:24 00:56:36
56 Elizabeth Stuckey 1974 GBR 21311 02:53:50 00:41:35 00:03:10 01:18:47 00:02:39 00:47:36
57 Genee Mee 1972 RSA 21341 02:54:22 00:29:08 00:03:21 01:22:00 00:03:01 00:56:50
58 Katherine Gianini 1973 USA 21258 02:54:28 00:35:57 00:02:56 01:18:54 00:02:16 00:54:23
59 Diana Bryant 1974 GBR 21303 02:54:45 00:34:02 00:03:06 01:22:12 00:02:17 00:53:06
60 Jinhee Lee 1974 KOR 21325 02:54:46 00:37:23 00:04:20 01:19:52 00:03:59 00:49:10
61 Katie Hayes 1974 AUS 21276 02:55:05 00:36:22 00:02:41 01:24:22 00:02:13 00:49:25
62 Rowena Harris 1974 AUS 21275 02:55:19 00:43:06 00:03:01 01:16:41 00:02:11 00:50:18
63 Carmen Ilgner 1973 SUI 21246 02:55:28 00:32:10 00:03:24 01:16:59 00:02:57 00:59:56
64 Monica Mcdonnell 1970 SUI 21250 02:55:28 00:36:13 00:03:25 01:19:39 00:02:17 00:53:53
65 Fiona Hanson 1973 CAN 21289 02:55:50 00:31:20 00:02:44 01:29:47 00:02:08 00:49:48
66 Meg Suda 1973 AUS 21278 02:56:41 00:39:04 00:03:05 01:20:41 00:02:10 00:51:38
67 Myriam Haefliger Dupertuis 1972 SUI 21245 02:57:19 00:36:24 00:03:13 01:17:16 00:02:50 00:57:35
68 Rachael Davies 1971 AUS 21273 02:58:08 00:36:36 00:03:46 01:22:50 00:02:36 00:52:18
69 Suzie Collins 1973 NZL 21338 02:58:12 00:34:35 00:02:55 01:21:38 00:03:10 00:55:53
70 Monika Kellenberger 1971 SUI 21248 02:59:08 00:36:57 00:03:06 01:23:53 00:02:51 00:52:19
71 Carol Pedauga Sánchez 1973 ECU 21299 03:00:22 00:38:38 00:02:51 01:25:30 00:02:56 00:50:25
72 Torunn Alice Aarøy 1973 NOR 21335 03:01:03 00:36:56 00:04:10 01:26:14 00:02:42 00:50:59
73 Fiona Ableson Bradshaw 1972 GBR 21301 03:01:05 00:35:22 00:03:02 01:19:13 00:02:21 01:01:06
74 Stephanie Curtis 1972 GBR 21305 03:02:33 00:41:27 00:03:00 01:20:40 00:02:26 00:54:57
75 Hyun Jung Kim 1972 KOR 21324 03:02:51 00:38:17 00:04:18 01:22:00 00:03:20 00:54:53
76 Liz Fleuty 1973 GBR 21306 03:03:58 00:35:46 00:03:20 01:26:25 00:02:29 00:55:57
77 Kerrie Luck 1972 CAN 21292 03:04:12 00:34:23 00:04:10 01:25:22 00:02:59 00:57:16
78 Marnie Butler 1972 AUS 21271 03:05:04 00:34:46 00:04:03 01:25:55 00:02:56 00:57:21
79 Nana Morimoto 1974 JPN 21322 03:05:07 00:29:00 00:02:40 01:32:36 00:02:16 00:58:34
80 Karla Fernandes Foli 1970 BRA 21285 03:05:52 00:36:46 00:03:55 01:21:39 00:04:29 00:59:01
81 Aline Brüll 1973 BEL 21281 03:05:59 00:33:16 00:03:42 01:26:01 00:02:53 01:00:05
82 Montserrat Mora Carbonell 1971 MEX 21331 03:07:30 00:39:17 00:03:49 01:26:18 00:03:36 00:54:29
83 Alejandra Anaya Sosa 1972 MEX 21326 03:07:41 00:47:38 00:03:16 01:21:06 00:02:36 00:53:03
84 Monica Campillo Pedron 1970 MEX 21328 03:08:52 00:42:34 00:03:21 01:26:21 00:02:42 00:53:51
85 Adriana Jaramillo 1972 COL 21297 03:10:33 00:40:25 00:07:30 01:27:29 00:04:08 00:51:00
86 Pippa O'Regan 1974 AUS 21277 03:11:04 00:36:36 00:03:38 01:30:36 00:02:29 00:57:42
87 Shannon Brooks 1972 CAN 21287 03:11:43 00:31:29 00:03:28 01:28:51 00:02:58 01:04:56
88 Hildur Arnadottir 1971 ISL 21319 03:13:02 00:37:57 00:03:35 01:24:35 00:02:50 01:04:03
89 Lori Maccallum 1970 CAN 21293 03:17:08 00:47:43 00:03:20 01:26:36 00:02:50 00:56:37
90 Beatriz Zavala Portales 1972 MEX 21334 03:17:28 00:44:10 00:03:38 01:28:51 00:03:10 00:57:37
91 Monica Roth 1972 SUI 21253 03:23:47 00:40:28 00:04:15 01:28:56 00:03:22 01:06:45
92 Gabriela Maria Melendez Martinez 1970 MEX 21330 03:26:34 00:37:18 00:04:35 01:38:17 00:03:33 01:02:48
93 Katia Silva 1973 BRA 21286 03:42:51 00:43:20 00:04:35 01:42:15 00:05:10 01:07:30
DNF Liv-Helga Sørensen 1970 NOR 21337 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.