Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 45-49 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 21223 02:08:30 00:22:40 00:02:18 01:02:25 00:01:39 00:39:26
2 Rainer Aumann 1974 GER 21210 02:10:28 00:26:49 00:02:32 01:02:15 00:01:37 00:37:13
3 Miroslav Ozorak 1973 SVK 21074 02:10:51 00:23:08 00:02:09 01:04:43 00:01:49 00:39:01
4 Neil Collins 1972 GBR 21203 02:11:08 00:24:44 00:02:14 01:04:19 00:01:43 00:38:05
5 Matthias Heineke 1972 GER 21211 02:11:46 00:22:56 00:02:14 01:04:51 00:01:41 00:40:01
6 Finbar Mcgrady 1974 IRL 21217 02:11:46 00:26:29 00:02:27 01:02:46 00:01:52 00:38:10
7 Bruno Invernizzi 1971 SUI 21063 02:12:14 00:25:31 00:02:23 01:04:30 00:01:42 00:38:08
8 Alessandro Borgialli 1973 ITA 21127 02:13:03 00:21:05 00:02:13 01:06:38 00:01:40 00:41:25
9 Pablo Erat 1971 SUI 21060 02:13:17 00:25:27 00:02:25 01:02:45 00:01:49 00:40:49
10 Simon Fawcett 1973 GBR 21205 02:14:01 00:24:41 00:02:13 01:06:59 00:01:39 00:38:28
11 Claudius Pyrlik 1973 GER 21213 02:14:23 00:26:19 00:02:18 01:06:41 00:01:33 00:37:30
12 Fausto Mauri 1974 SUI 21066 02:14:45 00:21:03 00:02:19 01:05:52 00:01:47 00:43:43
13 Martin Jessup 1971 GBR 21117 02:15:17 00:28:11 00:02:01 01:03:10 00:02:03 00:39:52
14 Kirk Framke 1974 USA 21167 02:15:23 00:24:41 00:02:22 01:08:05 00:01:44 00:38:31
15 Paul James 1973 GBR 21209 02:15:50 00:27:12 00:02:20 01:03:22 00:01:50 00:41:04
16 Alex Brown 1972 CAN 21102 02:16:09 00:26:47 00:02:17 01:05:06 00:02:06 00:39:52
17 Eugene Grant 1970 GBR 21116 02:16:27 00:29:39 00:02:22 01:02:39 00:01:42 00:40:02
18 Clive Chowles 1972 RSA 21234 02:16:28 00:24:46 00:02:23 01:06:24 00:01:58 00:40:55
19 Alexander Jasch 1971 GER 21212 02:16:47 00:26:13 00:02:22 01:02:47 00:01:55 00:43:28
20 Carsten Im Brahm 1973 GER 21121 02:16:52 00:25:32 00:02:27 01:05:04 00:01:53 00:41:54
21 Simon Crook 1970 GBR 21114 02:17:06 00:28:17 00:02:49 01:05:18 00:01:36 00:39:04
22 Sandro Occhilupo 1973 SUI 21159 02:17:16 00:24:37 00:02:28 01:06:29 00:01:58 00:41:42
23 Thomas Oberli 1970 SUI 21067 02:17:57 00:26:05 00:02:35 01:04:12 00:02:04 00:43:00
24 Noah Webb 1973 USA 21169 02:18:55 00:22:54 00:02:43 01:09:27 00:02:03 00:41:46
25 James Amy 1970 GBR 21110 02:19:24 00:26:15 00:02:37 01:06:42 00:01:52 00:41:56
26 Anthony Cowan 1971 NZL 21142 02:20:06 00:27:57 00:02:25 01:06:56 00:02:13 00:40:32
27 Harald Steger 1971 AUT 21181 02:20:16 00:29:41 00:02:19 01:05:55 00:01:53 00:40:26
28 Guy Lheritier 1972 FRA 21108 02:20:28 00:29:44 00:02:31 01:05:35 00:01:54 00:40:43
29 Michael Raaijmakers 1974 NED 21229 02:20:55 00:27:20 00:02:22 01:07:55 00:01:48 00:41:29
30 Pierre Romanens 1973 SUI 21161 02:21:00 00:29:45 00:02:42 01:07:10 00:01:47 00:39:34
31 Mario Lopes 1973 SUI 21065 02:21:09 00:28:09 00:02:22 01:08:11 00:01:43 00:40:43
32 Andy Wooding 1971 USA 21081 02:21:21 00:27:55 00:02:32 01:08:11 00:02:08 00:40:34
33 Ian Barrett 1971 GBR 21201 02:21:42 00:30:31 00:02:39 01:07:03 00:01:49 00:39:38
34 Eddy Van Leeuwen 1971 NED 21139 02:21:49 00:28:06 00:02:42 01:06:26 00:02:02 00:42:31
35 Michael Kirch 1971 BEL 21184 02:21:54 00:31:13 00:02:29 01:06:46 00:02:04 00:39:21
36 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 21202 02:22:23 00:27:43 00:02:24 01:07:39 00:01:46 00:42:49
37 David Stubbs 1974 USA 21168 02:22:37 00:27:25 00:02:26 01:06:20 00:01:57 00:44:28
38 Christophe Kolly 1971 SUI 21064 02:22:40 00:25:28 00:02:16 01:09:19 00:01:56 00:43:39
39 Richard Price 1973 GBR 21118 02:23:02 00:28:04 00:02:32 01:09:25 00:01:51 00:41:08
40 James Edward Alexander Middleditch 1970 SGP 21236 02:23:16 00:31:08 00:02:36 01:05:52 00:01:55 00:41:43
41 Paul Hancock 1973 GBR 21207 02:23:23 00:30:04 00:02:52 01:05:40 00:02:07 00:42:38
42 Daniel Sivertson 1974 CAN 21194 02:23:23 00:26:23 00:02:26 01:07:29 00:02:07 00:44:57
43 Christian Mayer 1974 AUT 21180 02:23:41 00:26:25 00:02:33 01:07:15 00:01:50 00:45:35
44 Holger End 1973 SUI 21151 02:23:53 00:27:23 00:02:46 01:08:56 00:01:59 00:42:47
45 Vincent Beijk 1974 NED 21228 02:24:17 00:30:48 00:02:32 01:05:19 00:01:49 00:43:47
46 Trevor Taylor 1972 USA 21079 02:24:47 00:27:57 00:03:10 01:07:16 00:02:07 00:44:15
47 Giulio Roman 1973 ITA 21220 02:25:11 00:28:38 00:02:31 01:10:28 00:02:01 00:41:30
48 Nicholas Kolodzie 1973 CAN 21193 02:25:16 00:26:16 00:02:34 01:09:10 00:02:09 00:45:05
49 Freddy Brüll 1972 BEL 21092 02:25:23 00:30:25 00:02:29 01:07:33 00:02:03 00:42:52
50 Adrian Glättli 1973 SUI 21153 02:25:27 00:30:08 00:02:45 01:04:23 00:02:19 00:45:51
51 Damian Cole 1972 GBR 21112 02:25:29 00:30:26 00:02:45 01:10:51 00:01:52 00:39:32
52 Turner Boone 1971 USA 21080 02:26:19 00:29:39 00:03:00 01:06:07 00:02:09 00:45:23
53 Bernardo Straube 1974 BOL 21188 02:26:37 00:26:23 00:02:31 01:10:14 00:02:17 00:45:11
54 Matthew Spooner 1972 SUI 21071 02:26:58 00:33:43 00:02:27 01:05:53 00:02:30 00:42:22
55 Paul Brown 1971 GBR 21111 02:26:58 00:32:07 00:02:25 01:08:01 00:01:47 00:42:37
56 Erik Michiels 1971 BEL 21185 02:27:03 00:27:28 00:02:27 01:09:07 00:02:01 00:45:58
57 Brett Fletcher 1974 GBR 21115 02:27:06 00:25:33 00:03:00 01:09:38 00:02:03 00:46:50
58 Martin Flüeler 1972 SUI 21152 02:27:08 00:29:05 00:02:33 01:11:02 00:01:59 00:42:28
59 Benjamin Wayne Kilian 1970 RSA 21144 02:27:21 00:26:02 00:02:29 01:09:36 00:02:37 00:46:35
60 Laurent Garnier 1973 SUI 21061 02:27:25 00:29:50 00:02:23 01:09:36 00:02:07 00:43:27
61 Chris Denil 1972 BEL 21183 02:27:33 00:31:15 00:02:56 01:04:05 00:02:14 00:47:01
62 Cruz Armando Meneses Arellano 1971 MEX 21226 02:27:39 00:25:53 00:02:25 01:12:34 00:02:02 00:44:44
63 Johan Brissinck 1974 BEL 21182 02:27:51 00:27:52 00:03:10 01:09:07 00:02:13 00:45:27
64 Jason Howie 1973 AUS 21175 02:28:04 00:27:21 00:02:30 01:06:51 00:02:33 00:48:47
65 Christian Strasser 1971 SUI 21163 02:28:10 00:28:51 00:02:58 01:07:55 00:02:02 00:46:22
66 Brent Jones 1973 SUI 21155 02:28:23 00:28:40 00:02:26 01:11:14 00:01:52 00:44:09
67 Stefaan Spruytte 1974 BEL 21096 02:28:32 00:33:41 00:02:51 01:06:09 00:01:52 00:43:56
68 Njal Ladstein 1972 NOR 21231 02:28:39 00:30:21 00:02:29 01:11:50 00:01:58 00:42:00
69 Karim Nicholas Baddour 1970 FRA 21197 02:28:52 00:27:15 00:04:27 01:09:47 00:02:37 00:44:44
70 Bradley Simpson 1974 RSA 21235 02:29:04 00:30:23 00:02:49 01:11:24 00:02:17 00:42:08
71 Nicholas Mortimer 1971 GBR 21208 02:29:15 00:30:05 00:02:54 01:08:26 00:02:09 00:45:40
72 Ronaldo Cesquim 1970 BRA 21099 02:29:22 00:28:23 00:02:55 01:09:03 00:02:24 00:46:37
73 Tim Coolican 1972 GBR 21113 02:29:22 00:30:26 00:02:34 01:10:42 00:02:01 00:43:38
74 Edgar Harper 1972 GIB 21214 02:29:42 00:28:10 00:02:33 01:09:26 00:01:51 00:47:41
75 Thomas Knudsen 1970 DEN 21105 02:29:50 00:24:57 00:02:56 01:14:56 00:02:35 00:44:25
76 Spencer Hodnett 1973 USA 21077 02:30:15 00:26:08 00:03:19 01:15:50 00:02:31 00:42:26
77 Jean-Jacques Bart 1972 SUI 21149 02:30:21 00:27:19 00:02:33 01:10:47 00:02:05 00:47:36
78 Bas Groothedde 1972 NED 21230 02:30:25 00:33:12 00:02:31 01:10:20 00:01:52 00:42:28
79 Martin Umgeher 1973 AUT 21091 02:30:27 00:29:53 00:02:50 01:12:35 00:01:55 00:43:13
80 Nick Cranston 1973 GBR 21204 02:30:30 00:31:05 00:02:31 01:10:56 00:01:44 00:44:13
81 Didier Meyfroot 1971 BEL 21094 02:31:03 00:32:13 00:03:24 01:13:01 00:02:19 00:40:05
82 Frank Verholen 1970 SUI 21164 02:31:34 00:30:03 00:02:24 01:09:19 00:02:09 00:47:37
83 Michael Sorger 1972 AUT 21090 02:31:51 00:33:06 00:02:53 01:09:18 00:02:02 00:44:30
84 Tim Adolphs 1973 GER 21119 02:31:57 00:32:56 00:02:47 01:11:29 00:02:03 00:42:40
85 Kilian Dooley 1972 IRL 21125 02:32:09 00:34:01 00:02:45 01:08:37 00:01:52 00:44:54
86 Fabrizio Scardino 1972 ITA 21130 02:32:25 00:29:39 00:02:49 01:12:10 00:02:02 00:45:42
87 Jeff Beckman 1972 USA 21078 02:33:03 00:30:55 00:02:48 01:17:08 00:02:36 00:39:35
88 Tom Frode Theigmann 1973 NOR 21232 02:33:41 00:30:50 00:02:45 01:14:45 00:02:24 00:42:55
89 Martin Gibson 1970 GBR 21206 02:34:05 00:28:48 00:02:24 01:11:17 00:01:53 00:49:41
90 Bryan Benshoof 1974 AUS 21083 02:34:06 00:32:25 00:03:11 01:12:58 00:02:18 00:43:13
91 Gerhard Achberger 1971 AUT 21088 02:34:13 00:31:18 00:02:59 01:13:25 00:02:09 00:44:21
92 Matteo Sironi 1972 ITA 21221 02:34:24 00:30:29 00:02:46 01:15:29 00:02:15 00:43:23
93 Holger Pollmeier 1970 GER 21122 02:34:27 00:28:19 00:02:43 01:13:45 00:02:52 00:46:46
94 Colin Smith 1970 USA 21082 02:34:45 00:31:01 00:02:57 01:12:15 00:02:30 00:45:59
95 Thomas Dallapiccola 1970 AUT 21179 02:35:12 00:36:22 00:02:59 01:09:02 00:02:27 00:44:19
96 Paulino Francisco Campos Leon 1974 MEX 21224 02:35:44 00:29:45 00:02:49 01:12:12 00:01:54 00:49:04
97 Thomas Fussenegger 1970 AUT 21089 02:35:51 00:35:18 00:03:01 01:09:03 00:02:04 00:46:22
98 Dermot Mccabe 1971 IRL 21126 02:35:53 00:37:02 00:02:51 01:11:01 00:01:55 00:43:03
99 Bill Lane 1970 CAN 21103 02:36:28 00:32:38 00:02:18 01:12:04 00:02:26 00:47:00
100 Markus Meier 1972 SUI 21158 02:37:13 00:28:43 00:02:40 01:13:05 00:02:20 00:50:23
101 Letterio Luca Piraino 1972 ITA 21129 02:37:29 00:33:51 00:02:35 01:15:12 00:02:12 00:43:37
102 Maurizio Cencigh 1973 SUI 21059 02:37:33 00:34:50 00:02:50 01:12:13 00:02:01 00:45:37
103 Tomas IbaÑez BaÑo 1972 ESP 21106 02:37:43 00:33:50 00:03:19 01:15:37 00:02:11 00:42:44
104 Tim Sierp 1970 AUS 21176 02:38:28 00:30:08 00:02:46 01:13:35 00:02:43 00:49:14
105 Stephane Gaspart 1970 BEL 21093 02:39:01 00:34:57 00:03:30 01:13:05 00:02:21 00:45:06
106 Aaron Hoskin 1971 NZL 21233 02:39:19 00:33:34 00:02:48 01:14:31 00:02:14 00:46:10
107 Olivier Randin 1971 SUI 21069 02:39:21 00:32:25 00:02:41 01:12:11 00:02:17 00:49:44
108 Simon Sharp 1971 SUI 21162 02:39:26 00:29:44 00:02:58 01:10:39 00:02:28 00:53:35
109 David Magni 1971 SUI 21157 02:39:33 00:31:16 00:03:17 01:12:44 00:02:21 00:49:54
110 Joachim Gallasch 1971 GER 21120 02:40:30 00:36:41 00:02:52 01:13:54 00:02:17 00:44:43
111 Gregory Becker 1973 RSA 21143 02:40:57 00:33:02 00:02:49 01:12:26 00:02:49 00:49:49
112 Neil Campbell 1971 IRL 21215 02:41:39 00:36:47 00:02:37 01:15:36 00:02:09 00:44:29
113 Frank Arnold 1973 SUI 21057 02:42:41 00:32:34 00:03:53 01:18:46 00:02:29 00:44:57
114 Antonio Orozco Gonzalez 1973 MEX 21137 02:43:02 00:29:04 00:03:14 01:18:00 00:02:19 00:50:23
115 Eric Bilard 1970 SUI 21058 02:44:29 00:31:41 00:02:50 01:14:43 00:02:16 00:52:58
116 Renato Motta Vaz De Carvalho 1971 BRA 21237 02:44:54 00:27:37 00:03:07 01:28:58 00:03:01 00:42:10
117 James Stewart 1974 AUS 21177 02:46:15 00:43:55 00:02:56 01:10:16 00:01:57 00:47:09
118 Didier Calvayrac 1971 FRA 21198 02:46:18 00:30:40 00:03:07 01:20:39 00:02:29 00:49:22
119 Tolga Alpagot 1973 TUR 21166 02:47:19 00:36:30 00:03:47 01:16:33 00:02:28 00:47:59
120 Gavin Flynn 1972 IRL 21216 02:48:15 00:35:47 00:02:45 01:09:57 00:02:27 00:57:18
121 Nicholas Plaxton 1970 USA 21173 02:49:01 00:27:55 00:03:53 01:19:22 00:04:15 00:53:34
122 Jorge Augusto Castro Carvalho 1971 BRA 21189 02:49:18 00:29:01 00:03:13 01:18:59 00:03:35 00:54:29
123 David Zygun 1970 CAN 21104 02:49:50 00:35:19 00:03:20 01:16:49 00:02:50 00:51:30
124 Dominique Blanc 1970 SUI 21150 02:50:18 00:40:13 00:03:12 01:17:43 00:02:19 00:46:50
125 Paul Younan 1974 AUS 21178 02:50:34 00:36:37 00:03:08 01:17:32 00:02:28 00:50:48
126 Juan Carlos Greene Guillen 1971 MEX 21225 02:51:05 00:35:15 00:02:49 01:22:30 00:02:04 00:48:26
127 Pascal Aeschlimann 1973 SGP 21145 02:51:08 00:44:02 00:03:07 01:14:09 00:02:51 00:46:57
128 Olivier Goumaz 1973 SUI 21062 02:51:10 00:34:51 00:03:19 01:19:10 00:02:45 00:51:04
129 Ornello Formenti 1974 ITA 21128 02:51:25 00:42:10 00:03:54 01:15:18 00:02:48 00:47:13
130 Emilio Hernandez 1972 CHI 21195 02:52:16 00:35:06 00:03:06 01:22:03 00:04:07 00:47:52
131 Manfred Seybold 1973 GER 21123 02:52:53 00:33:51 00:03:39 01:15:02 00:02:29 00:57:51
132 Guillaume Poujade 1973 FRA 21199 02:54:58 00:34:57 00:03:03 01:22:29 00:02:22 00:52:05
133 Glaucio Cesar Ramos Coelho 1974 BRA 21101 02:57:45 00:35:29 00:03:15 01:22:06 00:02:20 00:54:33
134 David Walle 1973 FRA 21200 02:58:48 00:28:44 00:02:55 01:22:56 00:02:43 01:01:29
135 Jakub Kurkowski 1974 SUI 21156 02:59:24 00:35:25 00:03:24 01:20:04 00:02:59 00:57:29
136 Christoph Wälti 1974 SUI 21073 03:00:03 00:40:41 00:03:05 01:19:42 00:02:55 00:53:39
137 Juan Jose Arguello Ruiz 1972 MEX 21133 03:00:14 00:39:20 00:03:11 01:23:55 00:02:25 00:51:22
138 Tristan Subervie 1972 FRA 21109 03:00:25 00:34:27 00:03:11 01:19:20 00:02:44 01:00:41
139 Francisco Marin Camacho 1974 MEX 21135 03:00:37 00:45:44 00:02:29 01:19:07 00:02:39 00:50:36
140 Brett O'Leary 1972 AUS 21085 03:00:52 00:37:11 00:03:16 01:20:49 00:03:09 00:56:25
141 Simone Chiaretta 1974 BEL 21187 03:00:55 00:41:57 00:03:09 01:15:58 00:03:10 00:56:39
142 Hitoshi Hayakawa 1970 JPN 21222 03:00:56 00:45:22 00:03:33 01:09:24 00:02:49 00:59:46
143 Dov Cacoub 1974 FRA 21107 03:01:11 00:40:01 00:03:08 01:22:08 00:02:38 00:53:15
144 Ryohei Koike 1973 JPN 21132 03:01:34 00:41:35 00:02:53 01:21:23 00:03:08 00:52:33
145 Daniel Brennan 1973 IRL 21124 03:02:08 00:40:55 00:03:50 01:20:52 00:04:54 00:51:36
146 Dirk Heitmann 1973 AUS 21084 03:03:32 00:44:03 00:02:49 01:21:14 00:02:26 00:52:58
147 José Luiz Iannibelli De Almeida 1974 BRA 21100 03:03:45 00:34:03 00:03:00 01:29:06 00:03:09 00:54:26
148 Daniel Herchenhorn 1970 BRA 21190 03:04:02 00:36:27 00:04:01 01:21:51 00:03:47 00:57:54
149 Marco Antonio Merida Santos 1974 MEX 21136 03:04:51 00:57:36 00:03:03 01:15:50 00:02:43 00:45:37
150 Leoni Fabricio Flores Barriga 1973 ECU 21196 03:06:08 00:39:37 00:02:56 01:24:59 00:02:19 00:56:16
151 David Tabernacle 1970 AUS 21087 03:07:57 00:33:36 00:04:07 01:20:25 00:02:44 01:07:04
152 Julio Albernaz 1974 BRA 21098 03:10:35 00:42:20 00:04:42 01:25:51 00:03:19 00:54:21
153 Marcio Luiz Pereira Viana 1972 BRA 21192 03:17:20 00:41:23 00:04:14 01:27:24 00:02:50 01:01:28
154 Alan Ricardo Pereira Da Silva 1971 BRA 21191 03:19:35 00:35:39 00:04:35 01:37:14 00:03:26 00:58:39
155 Justin Sims 1970 AUS 21086 03:35:58 01:06:30 00:03:02 01:20:40 00:03:31 01:02:14
156 Daniel Harcombe 1974 AUS 21174 03:53:49 00:26:26 00:03:45 00:55:25 01:23:08 01:05:03
DSQ Victor Manuel Navarro Cornejo 1970 MEX 21227 DSQ 00:33:11 00:02:17 01:09:44 00:02:11 00:44:50
DSQ Jorge Luis Taboada Merino 1971 SUI 21072 DSQ 00:00:00 00:03:09 01:16:24 00:02:24 00:46:10
DSQ Steven Scherpereel 1971 BEL 21186 DSQ 00:26:30 00:03:06 00:42:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrii Onistrat 1973 UKR 21075 DNF 00:36:45 00:02:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Satoshi Aoki 1973 JPN 21131 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.