Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 50-54 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adrienne Leblanc 1969 USA 21513 02:24:26 00:26:13 00:02:27 01:08:52 00:01:50 00:45:03
2 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 21504 02:25:22 00:24:53 00:02:37 01:11:01 00:02:03 00:44:45
3 Steph Popelar 1967 USA 21522 02:26:20 00:28:54 00:02:36 01:09:32 00:01:56 00:43:21
4 Emma Fisher 1969 GBR 21559 02:28:34 00:28:53 00:02:33 01:14:14 00:01:49 00:41:04
5 Catherine Linney 1969 GBR 21563 02:29:21 00:27:45 00:02:39 01:10:41 00:02:04 00:46:10
6 Anita Howe 1969 GBR 21561 02:31:06 00:30:54 00:02:41 01:11:49 00:02:12 00:43:29
7 Katherine Ryan 1969 GBR 21565 02:33:24 00:31:31 00:03:04 01:12:03 00:02:27 00:44:16
8 Becky Disorbo 1969 USA 21510 02:33:56 00:25:09 00:02:47 01:13:09 00:01:55 00:50:53
9 Sarah Clark 1968 AUS 21528 02:34:55 00:27:39 00:02:15 01:15:08 00:01:48 00:48:03
10 Marion Pyrlik 1967 GER 21570 02:35:01 00:26:32 00:02:43 01:14:04 00:01:56 00:49:43
11 Petra Schmiedel 1968 SUI 21506 02:35:24 00:33:35 00:03:01 01:11:22 00:02:23 00:45:02
12 Chie Obara 1967 JPN 21576 02:36:05 00:26:30 00:02:25 01:18:06 00:02:05 00:46:56
13 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 21587 02:36:29 00:30:59 00:02:59 01:17:37 00:02:11 00:42:42
14 Carine Nussbaumer 1965 SUI 21505 02:36:29 00:28:08 00:03:09 01:14:49 00:02:20 00:48:01
15 Marie Labriola 1967 USA 21521 02:36:42 00:28:55 00:03:07 01:13:06 00:02:06 00:49:26
16 Karen Murphy 1968 GBR 21564 02:37:41 00:36:05 00:03:28 01:14:26 00:02:13 00:41:27
17 Antje Ungewickell 1967 GER 21571 02:38:46 00:29:47 00:02:43 01:16:58 00:02:15 00:47:00
18 Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 MEX 21585 02:39:18 00:31:00 00:02:46 01:16:37 00:02:14 00:46:39
19 Jess Saalfield 1968 USA 21519 02:39:19 00:31:34 00:02:34 01:16:03 00:02:07 00:47:00
20 Rebecca Padera 1968 USA 21518 02:41:39 00:35:20 00:03:00 01:17:01 00:02:07 00:44:09
21 Gabi Redford 1966 USA 21523 02:41:42 00:26:29 00:03:21 01:17:22 00:02:31 00:51:58
22 Robyn Toffolo 1969 CAN 21551 02:42:01 00:28:42 00:03:37 01:17:08 00:02:33 00:49:59
23 Ruth Johnstone 1968 GBR 21562 02:42:16 00:28:54 00:03:13 01:18:10 00:02:44 00:49:14
24 Magdalena Shlesinger 1969 RSA 21589 02:43:22 00:33:39 00:03:08 01:16:26 00:02:31 00:47:36
25 Katherine Meltzer 1968 USA 21517 02:43:37 00:31:17 00:02:47 01:14:56 00:02:49 00:51:47
26 Suzanne Toppin 1969 GBR 21567 02:44:16 00:33:13 00:02:35 01:20:04 00:02:03 00:46:18
27 Tara Sheetz 1966 USA 21524 02:44:34 00:31:01 00:03:08 01:15:48 00:02:23 00:52:12
28 Dawn Forbes 1968 USA 21516 02:44:44 00:30:59 00:02:50 01:19:43 00:02:15 00:48:56
29 Christel Kippenhan 1965 USA 21525 02:45:15 00:28:18 00:02:38 01:18:49 00:02:15 00:53:13
30 Rebecca Comins 1969 GBR 21556 02:46:05 00:30:52 00:02:57 01:19:14 00:02:34 00:50:26
31 Sylvie Parmantier 1965 FRA 21555 02:46:08 00:41:15 00:03:58 01:13:44 00:02:26 00:44:43
32 Gilda Maria Isabel Escobar Ibarra 1967 MEX 21584 02:46:28 00:28:21 00:02:59 01:19:59 00:02:24 00:52:43
33 Sanya Syrstad 1965 USA 21526 02:46:49 00:30:58 00:02:47 01:18:43 00:02:22 00:51:57
34 Anita Weissinger-Lusenberger 1969 AUT 21537 02:46:58 00:36:02 00:03:14 01:16:17 00:02:09 00:49:14
35 Kathy Goody 1969 USA 21511 02:47:01 00:31:00 00:03:28 01:20:03 00:02:37 00:49:50
36 Pirjo Tehnu 1966 FIN 21554 02:49:24 00:39:27 00:02:25 01:15:15 00:02:34 00:49:41
37 Reem Jishi 1969 USA 21512 02:49:44 00:32:12 00:02:52 01:19:52 00:02:34 00:52:12
38 Lisa Cox 1967 GBR 21557 02:50:20 00:32:08 00:03:13 01:17:42 00:02:31 00:54:45
39 Suk Jeong Oh 1966 KOR 21579 02:50:59 00:33:34 00:03:49 01:18:31 00:02:45 00:52:18
40 Sandra Schöni 1969 SUI 21507 02:52:00 00:33:43 00:03:09 01:18:49 00:02:41 00:53:35
41 Catherine Roch 1966 LUX 21580 02:53:07 00:32:01 00:03:38 01:15:43 00:03:31 00:58:13
42 Lynda Rowan 1969 AUS 21530 02:53:09 00:32:05 00:02:58 01:22:31 00:02:39 00:52:55
43 Elke Prutti 1969 AUT 21535 02:54:05 00:34:36 00:03:38 01:17:43 00:02:38 00:55:28
44 Monica Hernandez Weber 1969 MEX 21586 02:55:13 00:32:43 00:03:25 01:25:24 00:02:31 00:51:09
45 Karen Bertram 1966 GER 21568 02:56:11 00:36:50 00:03:10 01:18:16 00:02:29 00:55:24
46 Chantal Dyble 1967 SUI 21502 02:56:21 00:33:39 00:03:14 01:16:12 00:02:34 01:00:42
47 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 21590 02:57:15 00:33:12 00:02:54 01:29:14 00:03:17 00:48:36
48 Andrea Steffens 1965 SUI 21508 02:57:37 00:35:20 00:02:44 01:26:13 00:02:16 00:51:03
49 Armelle Bilard 1969 SUI 21501 02:57:59 00:28:45 00:03:15 01:22:24 00:02:50 01:00:44
50 Nancy Lajoie 1969 CAN 21547 02:58:12 00:39:38 00:03:11 01:23:59 00:02:09 00:49:14
51 Tzatzil Ayala Barahona 1966 MEX 21582 02:58:14 00:33:44 00:03:05 01:28:49 00:02:35 00:49:59
52 Lourdes Alonso Muro 1966 MEX 21581 03:01:53 00:32:06 00:03:47 01:27:41 00:03:23 00:54:55
53 Maria Suarez 1969 CAN 21550 03:02:34 00:30:23 00:03:37 01:32:27 00:02:26 00:53:39
54 Evelin Thurnher 1967 AUT 21536 03:02:38 00:38:26 00:04:01 01:20:24 00:02:42 00:57:03
55 Yumiko Honda 1967 JPN 21574 03:02:56 00:38:30 00:04:04 01:23:55 00:03:33 00:52:52
56 Sanae Takemoto 1968 JPN 21577 03:03:16 00:35:58 00:04:53 01:21:20 00:03:55 00:57:09
57 Maite Gabriela Bilbao Plascencia 1966 MEX 21583 03:03:50 00:35:51 00:03:23 01:27:55 00:02:25 00:54:15
58 Rachel Eaton 1968 GBR 21558 03:03:57 00:31:35 00:03:17 01:30:37 00:02:35 00:55:51
59 Catharine Loneux 1966 BEL 21541 03:04:59 00:30:46 00:03:57 01:27:30 00:03:55 00:58:49
60 Halldora Matthiasdottir Proppe 1969 ISL 21573 03:05:04 00:36:07 00:03:40 01:26:01 00:03:16 00:55:59
61 Marie-Claude Leblond 1966 CAN 21548 03:05:28 00:38:30 00:04:12 01:27:43 00:03:02 00:51:59
62 Atsuko Minakata 1965 JPN 21575 03:06:15 00:42:22 00:04:45 01:20:05 00:03:01 00:56:01
63 Miriam Scuka 1965 CAN 21549 03:06:38 00:35:34 00:03:32 01:27:12 00:02:39 00:57:39
64 Monica Lanzendörfer 1965 GER 21569 03:06:55 00:36:02 00:04:06 01:23:55 00:02:57 00:59:53
65 Makie Yamamoto 1966 JPN 21578 03:08:22 00:40:59 00:03:30 01:27:46 00:02:55 00:53:10
66 Carina Jones 1965 SUI 21503 03:08:29 00:31:48 00:05:17 01:28:18 00:02:59 01:00:06
67 Melody Balane 1969 CAN 21543 03:09:02 00:43:20 00:03:31 01:26:41 00:02:48 00:52:40
68 Natalie Coomans 1967 BEL 21539 03:11:18 00:29:42 00:03:37 01:33:51 00:03:15 01:00:52
69 Amy De Domenico 1968 CAN 21544 03:12:10 00:36:52 00:03:51 01:29:57 00:02:53 00:58:36
70 Monique Biessels 1967 SUI 21500 03:12:32 00:39:40 00:03:39 01:28:07 00:02:36 00:58:28
71 Joëlle Libert 1968 BEL 21540 03:16:09 00:37:58 00:03:58 01:30:26 00:02:51 01:00:53
72 Patricia Ortega 1969 COL 21553 03:16:49 00:43:22 00:04:47 01:28:23 00:03:13 00:57:02
73 Geni Duró Leitão De Almeida 1965 BRA 21542 03:16:54 00:38:22 00:05:03 01:28:50 00:03:08 01:01:29
74 Gabriele Germann-Leiner 1968 AUT 21534 03:17:00 00:43:42 00:04:00 01:26:30 00:03:19 00:59:27
75 Clare Doucet-Munroe 1969 CAN 21545 03:17:45 00:50:23 00:04:45 01:26:39 00:03:22 00:52:35
76 Gudrun Bjork Geirsdottir 1968 ISL 21572 03:18:55 00:43:00 00:04:24 01:24:32 00:03:31 01:03:27
77 Rosa Zehner 1967 AUT 21538 03:21:56 00:49:42 00:04:30 01:27:17 00:03:52 00:56:33
78 Caroline Bellenger 1969 AUS 21527 03:26:48 00:52:40 00:03:45 01:30:30 00:02:58 00:56:54
79 Linda Stockwell 1966 AUS 21532 03:44:46 00:38:00 00:04:03 01:41:47 00:04:16 01:16:37
80 Karen Hasselberg Sørensen 1965 NOR 21588 04:09:48 00:56:16 00:06:31 01:42:26 00:07:08 01:17:24
81 Ana Ximena Achury 1968 COL 21552 04:34:04 00:55:15 00:11:35 01:52:57 00:06:28 01:27:48
DNF Karen Wood 1969 USA 21514 DNF 00:32:09 00:03:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.