Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 55-59 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christophe Jouffret 1964 FRA 21989 02:15:46 00:24:44 00:02:38 01:04:42 00:02:12 00:41:28
2 Lee Walther 1960 USA 22044 02:16:18 00:24:55 00:02:24 01:06:02 00:02:14 00:40:41
3 Gerald Bachmann 1964 SUI 21940 02:17:23 00:27:59 00:02:21 01:02:25 00:02:04 00:42:33
4 Stephan Karlen 1963 SUI 22029 02:18:38 00:27:14 00:03:00 01:05:02 00:02:09 00:41:12
5 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 22081 02:20:14 00:24:57 00:02:22 01:09:46 00:01:57 00:41:10
6 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 21985 02:21:16 00:28:50 00:02:33 01:06:04 00:02:03 00:41:45
7 Gustavo Poblete Salazar 1962 MEX 22096 02:22:39 00:27:16 00:02:58 01:07:15 00:02:14 00:42:54
8 Tim Ashelford 1964 GBR 21990 02:23:21 00:27:00 00:02:23 01:09:11 00:03:02 00:41:43
9 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 21991 02:23:39 00:24:03 00:02:19 01:09:50 00:02:19 00:45:07
10 Kyle Welch 1961 USA 21958 02:25:09 00:24:48 00:02:34 01:09:34 00:02:13 00:45:58
11 Clint Dowd 1963 USA 22038 02:25:29 00:32:34 00:02:41 01:05:41 00:01:57 00:42:34
12 Bruce Pickering 1960 USA 21959 02:27:53 00:25:13 00:02:52 01:12:23 00:02:12 00:45:12
13 Jean Francois Badin 1964 FRA 22071 02:28:20 00:27:08 00:02:22 01:12:54 00:02:05 00:43:50
14 Thomas Loop 1963 USA 21955 02:29:31 00:27:55 00:02:41 01:09:24 00:02:31 00:46:59
15 Kip Kimble 1963 USA 21954 02:29:45 00:25:21 00:02:43 01:10:45 00:02:11 00:48:44
16 Torsten Erbe 1963 GER 22000 02:30:05 00:34:01 00:02:45 01:07:16 00:02:05 00:43:56
17 Tom Lowery 1962 USA 22040 02:30:35 00:30:15 00:02:48 01:07:55 00:02:19 00:47:16
18 Walter Kotrba 1963 AUT 21970 02:30:46 00:31:16 00:02:26 01:12:06 00:02:00 00:42:57
19 Simon Wyer 1962 RSA 22105 02:31:25 00:27:28 00:02:53 01:13:10 00:02:20 00:45:32
20 Jan Magne Avlesbug 1964 NOR 22013 02:31:31 00:28:19 00:02:55 01:09:23 00:02:24 00:48:29
21 Peter Van Dyke 1963 CAN 22068 02:31:49 00:23:30 00:03:22 01:13:07 00:02:49 00:48:59
22 Wouter Roose 1963 BEL 21976 02:32:09 00:31:27 00:03:08 01:11:37 00:02:02 00:43:53
23 Stuart Veen 1962 GBR 22083 02:32:21 00:31:33 00:03:07 01:12:30 00:02:15 00:42:55
24 Heinz Lüthi 1964 SUI 22031 02:32:28 00:29:34 00:03:11 01:09:40 00:02:25 00:47:36
25 Shuji Sawada 1963 JPN 22007 02:32:31 00:34:50 00:03:11 01:10:58 00:02:11 00:41:19
26 Paul Carter 1964 NZL 22016 02:32:55 00:33:06 00:02:38 01:11:35 00:02:07 00:43:28
27 Hervé Leimer 1960 SUI 22030 02:33:07 00:30:07 00:02:43 01:11:16 00:02:17 00:46:41
28 Jean Marc Belloc 1962 FRA 21987 02:33:16 00:28:29 00:02:43 01:13:01 00:02:15 00:46:46
29 Jonathan Batt 1963 GBR 22075 02:33:24 00:33:42 00:02:46 01:09:44 00:02:02 00:45:08
30 Roberto Orlando 1960 FRA 22074 02:33:47 00:35:37 00:02:37 01:06:03 00:02:41 00:46:47
31 Steve Joyce 1962 NZL 22017 02:33:48 00:28:36 00:02:40 01:12:59 00:02:15 00:47:17
32 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 22082 02:33:54 00:37:47 00:02:54 01:07:26 00:02:03 00:43:42
33 Brian Gilvary 1962 GBR 21992 02:34:43 00:29:10 00:02:56 01:13:55 00:02:16 00:46:24
34 Luc Brassard 1964 CAN 22063 02:35:01 00:27:16 00:02:39 01:12:04 00:02:14 00:50:46
35 Chris Davis 1964 AUS 22047 02:35:30 00:31:06 00:02:28 01:09:52 00:02:15 00:49:46
36 Marcel Dürrenberger 1961 SUI 21942 02:36:35 00:32:18 00:03:27 01:13:39 00:02:16 00:44:53
37 Silvio Werthmüller 1962 SUI 22036 02:36:35 00:27:21 00:02:37 01:11:17 00:02:17 00:53:02
38 David Kelly 1964 AUS 21964 02:36:46 00:32:05 00:02:46 01:10:51 00:02:28 00:48:35
39 John Maltby 1962 GBR 22079 02:36:58 00:33:47 00:03:59 01:10:23 00:02:17 00:46:31
40 Stephan Pollert 1963 GER 22001 02:37:20 00:32:36 00:02:38 01:11:50 00:02:26 00:47:49
41 Malcolm Hughes 1961 GBR 21993 02:37:46 00:30:31 00:03:16 01:13:28 00:02:27 00:48:03
42 Mick O'Sullivan 1962 IRL 22088 02:37:50 00:34:04 00:02:47 01:14:03 00:02:01 00:44:53
43 Alexander Sandy Telfer 1963 GBR 21998 02:37:59 00:31:56 00:03:01 01:13:58 00:02:04 00:46:58
44 Siegfried Taube 1963 GER 22002 02:38:01 00:28:16 00:02:49 01:11:19 00:02:52 00:52:43
45 Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 1962 CAN 22065 02:38:03 00:27:20 00:02:36 01:16:54 00:02:28 00:48:42
46 Ricardo De Miranda Kleiner 1962 BRA 22062 02:38:20 00:28:13 00:02:48 01:15:59 00:02:38 00:48:39
47 Josef Rausch 1963 AUT 21971 02:39:00 00:35:29 00:03:49 01:12:42 00:02:17 00:44:41
48 Mike Spiewok 1960 SUI 22034 02:39:05 00:36:13 00:02:30 01:13:13 00:02:18 00:44:49
49 Greg Hillman 1964 USA 22037 02:39:15 00:40:09 00:03:06 01:09:28 00:02:18 00:44:12
50 Joseph Mabry 1962 USA 21956 02:39:17 00:31:58 00:02:37 01:12:14 00:03:22 00:49:04
51 Rob Partington 1964 GBR 21996 02:39:23 00:32:02 00:02:57 01:13:11 00:02:35 00:48:36
52 Rodney Savage 1964 GBR 21997 02:39:31 00:31:41 00:02:29 01:15:09 00:02:01 00:48:09
53 Marc Highton 1960 GBR 22077 02:39:41 00:32:48 00:03:07 01:12:07 00:02:32 00:49:05
54 Bruno Roels 1964 BEL 22060 02:40:05 00:31:04 00:03:23 01:14:11 00:02:22 00:49:03
55 Stuart Nash 1961 GBR 22080 02:40:08 00:34:56 00:02:55 01:12:02 00:02:07 00:48:06
56 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 22018 02:41:04 00:34:34 00:02:40 01:16:35 00:02:18 00:44:55
57 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 22072 02:41:06 00:34:15 00:02:45 01:12:16 00:02:36 00:49:13
58 Michael Lueke 1962 SUI 21946 02:41:16 00:31:03 00:02:40 01:13:47 00:02:46 00:50:58
59 Jean-Pierre Demeestere 1962 BEL 21973 02:41:39 00:36:20 00:03:07 01:11:44 00:02:10 00:48:16
60 Jung Hyun Cho 1962 KOR 22093 02:41:53 00:35:40 00:03:58 01:13:16 00:02:52 00:46:06
61 Gregory Crist 1961 USA 21957 02:41:59 00:36:35 00:03:08 01:12:00 00:02:24 00:47:51
62 Martin Diener 1960 SUI 22026 02:42:03 00:33:49 00:03:23 01:11:15 00:02:38 00:50:55
63 Guy Painchaud 1963 CAN 21982 02:42:11 00:33:31 00:03:20 01:17:07 00:02:39 00:45:33
64 Jose Antonio Grau Juan 1963 ESP 22070 02:42:57 00:31:14 00:03:30 01:18:43 00:02:50 00:46:40
65 Colin Stollery 1964 AUS 22053 02:43:04 00:27:22 00:02:59 01:15:58 00:02:44 00:53:59
66 Don Mcarthur 1961 AUS 21965 02:43:13 00:28:34 00:02:57 01:16:07 00:02:17 00:53:16
67 Christoph Schär 1961 SUI 22033 02:43:38 00:34:42 00:03:49 01:10:16 00:02:47 00:52:02
68 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 21953 02:43:46 00:39:05 00:02:49 01:14:23 00:02:14 00:45:14
69 Reinhard Haider 1964 AUT 21969 02:43:56 00:31:48 00:04:22 01:14:08 00:02:49 00:50:48
70 Markus Strebel 1963 SUI 21950 02:44:04 00:34:54 00:02:51 01:14:45 00:02:19 00:49:13
71 Bruno Struyf 1962 BEL 22061 02:44:09 00:33:36 00:03:11 01:15:49 00:02:11 00:49:20
72 Thomas Lanz 1963 SUI 21945 02:44:27 00:35:33 00:02:55 01:13:13 00:02:22 00:50:22
73 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 22087 02:44:33 00:39:06 00:02:51 01:14:10 00:02:07 00:46:17
74 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 21994 02:45:04 00:34:34 00:03:10 01:17:22 00:02:08 00:47:48
75 Finn Roger Hoff 1962 NOR 22014 02:45:10 00:36:41 00:03:31 01:15:03 00:02:42 00:47:11
76 Dave Scott 1962 NZL 22102 02:45:32 00:31:14 00:02:38 01:21:54 00:02:17 00:47:27
77 Christian Schiebl 1963 AUT 22056 02:45:41 00:35:45 00:02:49 01:15:09 00:02:19 00:49:37
78 John Kenny 1962 IRL 22003 02:45:52 00:28:40 00:03:16 01:17:57 00:02:35 00:53:22
79 Leonardo Monopoli 1962 SUI 22032 02:46:00 00:35:58 00:03:23 01:14:18 00:02:28 00:49:52
80 Craig Zelent 1962 USA 22041 02:46:32 00:34:49 00:03:37 01:22:04 00:02:17 00:43:43
81 Peter White 1962 GBR 21999 02:46:42 00:37:00 00:02:44 01:14:14 00:02:15 00:50:27
82 Finnbogi Thorarinsson 1962 ISL 22089 02:47:16 00:34:14 00:03:14 01:14:40 00:02:51 00:52:15
83 Bernd Kapp 1960 GER 22085 02:47:50 00:34:04 00:03:09 01:17:55 00:02:23 00:50:19
84 Harry Neuhaus 1960 MEX 22011 02:48:00 00:33:44 00:03:51 01:17:59 00:02:40 00:49:44
85 Daniele Mazzola 1964 SUI 21947 02:48:10 00:36:05 00:04:21 01:15:38 00:03:02 00:49:01
86 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 22097 02:48:38 00:36:41 00:03:23 01:14:30 00:02:30 00:51:32
87 Anthony Johns 1963 GBR 22078 02:48:40 00:37:19 00:04:09 01:15:34 00:02:54 00:48:43
88 Masayuki Yamakawa 1964 JPN 22008 02:48:59 00:32:15 00:03:12 01:16:25 00:02:52 00:54:13
89 Omer Aloussy 1963 SUI 21939 02:49:11 00:37:18 00:03:30 01:14:50 00:03:08 00:50:25
90 Walter Frei 1962 SUI 22027 02:49:27 00:37:23 00:04:10 01:17:09 00:02:39 00:48:05
91 Patrick De Koninck 1963 BEL 22057 02:49:59 00:36:31 00:03:19 01:16:18 00:02:30 00:51:20
92 Brian R. Laundry 1961 CAN 21981 02:50:10 00:42:05 00:03:12 01:11:37 00:02:26 00:50:49
93 Greg Smith 1963 AUS 22052 02:50:16 00:29:33 00:03:09 01:18:47 00:02:23 00:56:23
94 John Toomath 1964 NZL 22103 02:50:24 00:34:07 00:03:34 01:23:34 00:02:30 00:46:37
95 Ian Moore 1963 GBR 21995 02:50:33 00:41:02 00:03:07 01:11:38 00:02:33 00:52:11
96 Bart Van Linder 1963 BEL 21977 02:50:36 00:34:21 00:03:15 01:20:31 00:02:53 00:49:34
97 Ken Raupach 1961 AUS 22051 02:50:40 00:43:45 00:02:54 01:14:01 00:02:29 00:47:28
98 Kevin Willett 1963 GBR 22084 02:50:53 00:38:15 00:04:35 01:19:05 00:02:34 00:46:22
99 Mark Delaney 1962 AUS 22048 02:51:15 00:33:06 00:04:03 01:14:29 00:03:31 00:56:05
100 Steven Biggs 1962 AUS 22045 02:52:07 00:37:08 00:02:58 01:13:09 00:02:44 00:56:06
101 Victor Hugo Lopez Picon 1964 MEX 22010 02:52:12 00:37:48 00:02:46 01:19:40 00:02:20 00:49:37
102 Dale Bigelow 1960 CAN 21978 02:52:20 00:34:24 00:04:06 01:16:26 00:02:46 00:54:36
103 Peter Wedderburn 1962 IRL 22004 02:53:14 00:40:21 00:02:50 01:18:20 00:02:35 00:49:06
104 Wynand Petrus Mouton 1963 RSA 22020 02:53:39 00:40:26 00:03:35 01:13:06 00:02:54 00:53:36
105 Willem Germishuys 1964 RSA 22019 02:53:43 00:42:02 00:03:03 01:17:03 00:02:28 00:49:06
106 Elmar Wagner 1960 SUI 21951 02:53:44 00:39:35 00:03:55 01:16:06 00:02:51 00:51:15
107 Stefaan Maes 1963 BEL 21975 02:54:05 00:31:29 00:04:04 01:18:07 00:03:47 00:56:35
108 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 22095 02:54:08 00:32:56 00:03:45 01:21:59 00:03:40 00:51:47
109 Oskar Jonsson 1963 ISL 22005 02:54:22 00:36:17 00:03:13 01:16:10 00:02:55 00:55:44
110 Peter Schmid 1963 SUI 21949 02:54:30 00:47:44 00:03:51 01:13:29 00:02:56 00:46:27
111 Philippe Crefcoeur 1964 BEL 21972 02:54:46 00:36:22 00:03:31 01:18:16 00:02:22 00:54:14
112 Robert Lintner 1962 AUT 22055 02:55:07 00:39:08 00:03:36 01:19:09 00:02:40 00:50:32
113 David Rudgley 1964 AUS 21967 02:55:19 00:40:44 00:03:42 01:20:47 00:02:48 00:47:17
114 Peter Birch 1960 AUS 21961 02:55:47 00:35:56 00:02:45 01:18:45 00:02:17 00:56:02
115 Martin Daniel Brulhart 1963 SUI 22025 02:55:49 00:39:36 00:03:54 01:21:55 00:02:18 00:48:05
116 Svein Hustuft 1962 NOR 22099 02:55:53 00:43:32 00:04:15 01:16:36 00:03:16 00:48:12
117 Robert Day 1961 AUS 21963 02:56:32 00:35:34 00:04:03 01:18:13 00:03:36 00:55:04
118 Jean Marc Dieudonne 1964 FRA 21988 02:57:04 00:34:28 00:02:38 01:21:16 00:02:26 00:56:15
119 Gordon Hipperson 1960 CAN 21979 02:58:07 00:40:43 00:04:04 01:15:06 00:03:07 00:55:05
120 Felix Angst 1962 SUI 22024 02:58:18 00:39:55 00:03:19 01:16:26 00:02:15 00:56:21
121 Scott Lawson 1960 CAN 22066 02:58:34 00:41:30 00:03:39 01:17:32 00:02:50 00:53:02
122 Stephane Arblade 1962 FRA 21986 02:58:53 00:38:34 00:02:48 01:14:57 00:02:42 00:59:50
123 Peter Chislett 1964 AUS 21962 03:00:02 00:39:05 00:03:04 01:18:58 00:03:33 00:55:21
124 Knut-Erik Solbakken 1961 NOR 22100 03:00:22 00:33:03 00:04:44 01:25:12 00:03:23 00:53:57
125 George Andrysik 1961 AUS 21960 03:00:27 00:37:26 00:03:44 01:16:06 00:03:01 01:00:08
126 Denis Francois 1960 FRA 22073 03:00:59 00:27:35 00:03:10 01:15:19 00:04:39 01:10:14
127 Carlos Javier Gonzalez Ortiz 1964 MEX 22094 03:01:22 00:45:27 00:03:24 01:20:09 00:02:46 00:49:35
128 Jon Rødseth 1962 NOR 22015 03:02:32 00:32:38 00:04:05 01:21:27 00:03:40 01:00:40
129 Richard Jones 1964 NZL 22101 03:03:58 00:33:33 00:04:07 01:26:46 00:03:31 00:55:59
130 Luc Fidlers 1962 BEL 22058 03:04:34 00:42:03 00:03:22 01:21:19 00:03:05 00:54:43
131 Mark Leavy 1964 AUS 22049 03:06:30 00:29:24 00:03:28 01:28:41 00:03:01 01:01:54
132 Wim Lagae 1964 BEL 21974 03:06:41 00:42:20 00:04:50 01:18:42 00:04:10 00:56:38
133 Hernando Muñoz Rojas 1962 COL 21984 03:08:46 00:38:43 00:03:29 01:23:05 00:03:17 01:00:10
134 Carlo Maria Tadiello 1962 ITA 22090 03:09:23 00:34:14 00:02:49 01:28:18 00:02:57 01:01:03
135 Katsutoshi Hashimoto 1964 JPN 22006 03:10:06 00:44:16 00:03:06 01:21:12 00:03:11 00:58:20
136 Michel Gonin 1962 SUI 21943 03:10:36 00:43:14 00:04:37 01:22:50 00:03:15 00:56:38
137 Reinaldo Sanchez Grillo 1964 CRC 22069 03:13:24 00:31:49 00:03:44 01:32:52 00:03:37 01:01:19
138 Simplicio Garcia Benitez 1960 MEX 22009 03:16:21 00:46:12 00:04:09 01:30:18 00:02:30 00:53:10
139 Martin Stockwell 1963 AUS 21968 03:16:36 00:48:50 00:03:21 01:23:02 00:02:52 00:58:31
140 Thomas Hanekom 1961 RSA 22104 03:23:12 01:08:02 00:04:25 01:18:19 00:03:23 00:49:00
141 Nidai Selmi Cakir 1964 TUR 21952 03:24:34 00:47:35 00:03:51 01:28:07 00:03:13 01:01:46
142 Paul Lammens 1962 BEL 22059 03:31:41 00:42:01 00:04:55 01:28:47 00:05:34 01:10:22
143 Greg Todd 1964 CAN 21983 03:32:16 00:40:55 00:03:57 01:25:31 00:03:28 01:18:24
144 Willem Ketting 1963 NED 22012 03:39:37 00:50:04 00:04:23 01:31:56 00:03:30 01:09:42
145 Vincent Joli-Coeur 1964 CAN 21980 03:40:06 00:42:23 00:05:04 01:40:28 00:04:15 01:07:54
146 Gard Haugland 1963 NOR 22098 03:40:07 00:41:09 00:05:34 01:34:00 00:04:28 01:14:54
147 Lorenzo Peressin 1960 AUS 21966 03:43:09 00:38:35 00:03:15 01:17:24 00:02:50 01:41:04
148 John Cartwright 1962 AUS 22046 04:04:48 00:44:29 00:03:03 01:43:42 00:05:09 01:28:23
DNF Markus Huber 1963 SUI 21944 DNF 00:28:44 00:02:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rick Klutey 1963 USA 22039 DNF 00:24:51 00:02:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johann Kaltenegger 1963 AUT 22054 DNF 00:33:41 00:02:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Denis Isabelle 1962 CAN 22064 DNF 00:34:13 00:03:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrian Carr 1962 GBR 22076 DNF 00:24:56 00:02:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ferdinand Yamaguchi 1962 JPN 22092 DNF 00:33:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.