Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 60-64 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Margie Ritchie 1958 CAN 21920 02:36:44 00:32:13 00:02:16 01:13:15 00:02:16 00:46:43
2 Marijke Zeekant 1956 NED 21935 02:39:01 00:27:52 00:02:41 01:15:28 00:02:28 00:50:32
3 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 21922 02:43:02 00:28:20 00:02:42 01:18:42 00:02:08 00:51:08
4 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 21925 02:45:49 00:26:27 00:02:33 01:18:36 00:02:37 00:55:34
5 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 21902 02:48:09 00:33:55 00:03:39 01:16:23 00:02:33 00:51:38
6 Allison Sherwood 1958 USA 21899 02:48:44 00:28:12 00:03:12 01:20:04 00:02:34 00:54:40
7 Beth Stalker 1959 USA 21895 02:49:29 00:33:14 00:03:48 01:21:48 00:03:17 00:47:20
8 Julie Billingsley 1958 USA 21898 02:50:07 00:29:50 00:03:36 01:20:21 00:03:05 00:53:13
9 Linda Russell-Bond 1956 GBR 21926 02:50:34 00:28:36 00:03:12 01:25:06 00:02:25 00:51:13
10 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 21924 02:51:05 00:32:48 00:02:37 01:23:23 00:02:42 00:49:32
11 Sharon Johnson 1957 USA 21901 02:51:27 00:39:17 00:03:09 01:14:30 00:02:51 00:51:39
12 Louise Mccorkell 1958 AUS 21909 02:53:36 00:28:21 00:03:21 01:16:58 00:03:00 01:01:55
13 Madeleine Beaupre 1958 CAN 21913 02:54:36 00:35:34 00:03:22 01:22:45 00:02:27 00:50:26
14 Jenny Reay 1958 GBR 21923 02:55:07 00:38:50 00:02:39 01:20:10 00:02:39 00:50:47
15 Mary Catherine Malin 1959 USA 21893 02:55:13 00:33:10 00:04:09 01:25:06 00:02:48 00:49:56
16 Loreen Pindera 1959 CAN 21916 02:56:32 00:34:42 00:02:53 01:18:56 00:03:05 00:56:53
17 Lynette Fischer 1958 RSA 21936 02:58:06 00:33:45 00:03:28 01:19:22 00:02:31 00:58:58
18 Joanne Collins 1959 USA 21891 02:59:02 00:36:25 00:03:13 01:25:02 00:02:47 00:51:34
19 Amy Subar 1955 USA 21906 02:59:35 00:35:39 00:04:14 01:26:11 00:03:41 00:49:49
20 Maria Desiree Awad Abed 1957 MEX 21932 02:59:59 00:39:18 00:03:07 01:24:07 00:02:41 00:50:43
21 Frances Burnham 1959 GBR 21921 03:02:05 00:37:01 00:03:19 01:25:23 00:02:38 00:53:44
22 Susan Gebhardt 1956 USA 21904 03:02:16 00:28:29 00:04:03 01:25:10 00:03:57 01:00:35
23 Brenda Walton 1957 USA 21903 03:04:49 00:38:35 00:04:16 01:28:17 00:03:09 00:50:31
24 Linda Biaggi 1959 USA 21890 03:04:59 00:40:53 00:03:43 01:24:27 00:02:34 00:53:21
25 Barbara Thomas 1955 USA 21907 03:06:01 00:32:38 00:03:36 01:27:01 00:03:19 00:59:25
26 Susie Smith 1959 USA 21894 03:06:34 00:40:46 00:03:48 01:20:26 00:04:06 00:57:26
27 Stacy Creamer 1959 USA 21892 03:07:26 00:37:46 00:04:11 01:26:11 00:03:23 00:55:53
28 Kristine Story 1959 USA 21896 03:08:42 00:40:43 00:03:54 01:26:00 00:03:14 00:54:50
29 Midori Aoki 1956 JPN 21929 03:12:46 00:37:51 00:04:25 01:28:34 00:03:01 00:58:52
30 Helen Sturman 1956 AUS 21910 03:13:10 00:35:48 00:03:54 01:32:23 00:03:09 00:57:54
31 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 21905 03:13:59 00:43:45 00:04:07 01:18:42 00:04:08 01:03:15
32 Helen Gunther 1957 USA 21900 03:14:11 00:39:14 00:03:28 01:30:05 00:02:49 00:58:33
33 Anne Zenker 1959 USA 21897 03:14:49 00:37:34 00:04:07 01:27:02 00:03:41 01:02:23
34 Eleanor Reznek 1957 CAN 21917 03:18:18 00:46:38 00:04:41 01:27:36 00:03:32 00:55:50
35 Sylviane Burnand 1956 SUI 21888 03:18:22 00:39:32 00:03:47 01:29:46 00:02:55 01:02:20
36 Helen Robertson 1959 CAN 21918 03:34:22 00:45:17 00:03:34 01:35:20 00:03:08 01:07:01
37 Blanca Leticia Valdess Coss 1957 MEX 21934 03:36:09 00:46:52 00:03:22 01:35:09 00:03:05 01:07:39
38 Christine Moser 1958 CAN 21915 03:37:25 00:38:29 00:05:09 01:32:56 00:04:53 01:15:56
39 Kristina Hänel 1956 GER 21927 03:41:51 00:47:02 00:03:38 01:40:06 00:03:36 01:07:27
40 Kate Head 1958 AUS 21908 03:45:56 00:43:52 00:04:22 01:41:02 00:03:53 01:12:45
41 Yonghee Jun 1956 KOR 21931 03:58:49 00:48:55 00:05:41 01:47:41 00:04:13 01:12:17
42 Takami Sakabe 1955 JPN 21930 04:10:43 00:50:21 00:09:52 01:44:19 00:05:11 01:20:57
43 Susan Taylor 1957 CAN 21919 04:13:40 00:41:59 00:06:51 01:47:32 00:06:06 01:31:10
DNF Victoria Symes 1959 AUS 21911 DNF 00:44:30 00:05:38 01:55:35 00:05:49 00:00:00
DNF Cheryl Wallace 1957 AUS 21912 DNF 00:41:08 00:03:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.