Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 60-64 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frank Manthey 1959 GER 21869 02:28:10 00:30:39 00:02:18 01:10:58 00:01:56 00:42:18
2 Hans J. Porten 1956 CAN 21838 02:28:52 00:27:41 00:02:37 01:10:48 00:02:12 00:45:31
3 Alfi Caprez 1956 SUI 21799 02:29:05 00:27:46 00:02:31 01:09:45 00:02:14 00:46:48
4 Michel Morret 1958 FRA 21847 02:29:52 00:30:27 00:02:47 01:10:56 00:02:16 00:43:24
5 Ron Evans 1958 GBR 21852 02:31:52 00:26:13 00:02:42 01:14:44 00:02:10 00:46:01
6 Theo Kion 1959 NED 21881 02:32:29 00:29:46 00:02:29 01:10:23 00:02:07 00:47:42
7 George Missailidis 1959 USA 21808 02:36:54 00:25:02 00:03:43 01:13:55 00:03:06 00:51:06
8 Jose PiÑa Fuster 1957 ESP 21845 02:37:13 00:31:57 00:03:01 01:14:12 00:02:19 00:45:41
9 Cyrus Malek-Madani 1957 SUI 21801 02:37:19 00:28:03 00:02:59 01:14:00 00:02:43 00:49:32
10 Rob Thomas 1959 USA 21810 02:37:28 00:29:43 00:02:50 01:11:53 00:02:50 00:50:11
11 Bruce Lander 1959 USA 21807 02:38:00 00:26:05 00:03:07 01:15:43 00:02:32 00:50:30
12 Jean Marais 1957 RSA 21884 02:39:03 00:26:29 00:03:27 01:14:09 00:02:43 00:52:14
13 Remo Ribary 1959 SUI 21803 02:39:14 00:33:13 00:03:43 01:11:28 00:02:21 00:48:28
14 Gary Sauer 1959 USA 21809 02:39:43 00:31:54 00:02:39 01:18:49 00:02:24 00:43:54
15 Kazuhiko Ichikawa 1957 JPN 21873 02:39:45 00:32:52 00:02:51 01:15:23 00:02:29 00:46:06
16 Jeremy Cole 1958 GBR 21850 02:39:54 00:31:24 00:02:48 01:14:33 00:02:16 00:48:52
17 Mike Helland 1959 GBR 21857 02:40:44 00:32:52 00:03:16 01:15:56 00:02:42 00:45:56
18 Nicholas Holmes 1957 GBR 21858 02:41:44 00:35:58 00:02:50 01:13:55 00:02:27 00:46:32
19 Mark Hanlon 1959 USA 21806 02:42:53 00:31:18 00:03:22 01:16:08 00:02:19 00:49:45
20 Tim Weber 1958 CAN 21841 02:43:31 00:33:08 00:03:02 01:12:19 00:02:40 00:52:21
21 Raul Ulloa Cruz 1958 MEX 21879 02:43:44 00:30:38 00:03:13 01:16:36 00:03:57 00:49:18
22 André-Philippe Mean 1958 SUI 21802 02:44:12 00:41:39 00:04:14 01:11:08 00:02:15 00:44:54
23 Simon Troop 1956 GBR 21863 02:45:03 00:34:23 00:03:10 01:13:28 00:02:26 00:51:34
24 Hans Fauvart 1958 BEL 21830 02:45:23 00:29:29 00:03:33 01:16:49 00:02:32 00:52:59
25 Wolfram Verdianz 1955 AUT 21828 02:45:37 00:33:17 00:04:04 01:15:14 00:02:46 00:50:14
26 Mark Warburton 1958 AUS 21825 02:46:03 00:31:49 00:03:18 01:16:36 00:02:40 00:51:39
27 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 21817 02:46:16 00:33:14 00:03:29 01:14:56 00:02:41 00:51:54
28 Ashley Seawright 1959 AUS 21824 02:46:28 00:32:07 00:03:24 01:14:18 00:02:55 00:53:42
29 Jon Hooper 1958 CAN 21836 02:46:34 00:31:19 00:03:31 01:15:20 00:03:44 00:52:38
30 Jose Alberto Rubalcava Maldonado 1959 MEX 21878 02:46:44 00:36:07 00:03:53 01:12:30 00:03:09 00:51:04
31 Bob Gill 1957 GBR 21855 02:47:01 00:40:37 00:02:41 01:13:36 00:02:10 00:47:56
32 Jürgen Balg 1957 GER 21865 02:47:20 00:32:01 00:03:03 01:23:56 00:02:08 00:46:10
33 David McEwan 1955 AUS 21822 02:47:53 00:33:10 00:03:10 01:21:36 00:02:30 00:47:24
34 Kari Hipp 1959 SUI 21800 02:49:01 00:37:12 00:03:32 01:11:33 00:02:50 00:53:52
35 Renato Noja 1957 ITA 21871 02:49:49 00:37:54 00:03:56 01:17:16 00:02:27 00:48:15
36 Bernd Hauser 1955 GER 21868 02:49:56 00:40:23 00:03:59 01:13:41 00:02:32 00:49:19
37 Stephen Jackson 1957 AUS 21819 02:50:19 00:37:21 00:04:04 01:18:57 00:02:45 00:47:11
38 Paul Roberts 1958 GBR 21861 02:50:48 00:32:03 00:03:11 01:18:37 00:02:43 00:54:12
39 Cicero Mariano Filho 1956 BRA 21833 02:51:00 00:31:45 00:02:42 01:18:43 00:02:19 00:55:30
40 Pierre Paquette 1958 CAN 21837 02:52:00 00:38:37 00:03:06 01:15:40 00:02:37 00:52:00
41 Michel Corno 1957 CAN 21835 02:52:57 00:42:13 00:03:03 01:13:49 00:03:39 00:50:11
42 Floyd Goolsby 1956 USA 21814 02:53:01 00:32:33 00:03:37 01:19:32 00:02:35 00:54:43
43 Michael Abousselam 1956 GBR 21848 02:53:31 00:36:24 00:03:15 01:17:52 00:03:32 00:52:26
44 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 21882 02:53:35 00:33:20 00:02:53 01:20:29 00:02:39 00:54:13
45 Werther Sergio Primavera 1957 ITA 21872 02:53:44 00:40:23 00:03:27 01:14:39 00:02:53 00:52:20
46 David Bradley 1957 GBR 21849 02:54:44 00:35:58 00:03:04 01:21:08 00:02:44 00:51:48
47 Kevin Switzer 1956 CAN 21840 02:54:52 00:41:08 00:03:22 01:13:53 00:02:48 00:53:40
48 Steven Wade 1958 USA 21812 02:55:04 00:37:36 00:03:29 01:23:37 00:02:38 00:47:42
49 Roland Shaw 1956 GBR 21862 02:55:42 00:38:31 00:02:59 01:19:09 00:02:30 00:52:33
50 Arturo Valencia Del Toro 1957 MEX 21880 02:56:15 00:38:32 00:03:10 01:19:10 00:02:38 00:52:43
51 Alejandro Celaya Serrano 1958 MEX 21875 02:56:36 00:28:41 00:03:36 01:20:32 00:03:07 01:00:40
52 Graeme Beattie 1958 AUS 21816 02:56:39 00:31:36 00:03:17 01:20:43 00:02:57 00:58:03
53 Michael Wendorf 1958 USA 21813 02:57:26 00:45:52 00:03:01 01:17:50 00:02:54 00:47:48
54 Keith Freegard 1959 GBR 21854 02:57:55 00:34:52 00:02:49 01:22:59 00:02:24 00:54:50
55 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 21842 02:58:02 00:36:35 00:03:39 01:16:58 00:02:57 00:57:51
56 Peter Hedge 1959 AUS 21818 02:58:52 00:39:08 00:02:51 01:18:40 00:03:09 00:55:03
57 German Cortes Gutierrez 1958 MEX 21876 02:59:00 00:38:06 00:03:46 01:27:01 00:02:21 00:47:45
58 Barry Lipp 1958 AUS 21820 03:05:09 00:39:19 00:04:09 01:25:40 00:03:33 00:52:27
59 Alan Kirby 1957 GBR 21859 03:05:52 00:45:37 00:03:51 01:18:23 00:03:03 00:54:55
60 Brian Welsh 1957 SUI 21804 03:06:04 00:46:06 00:03:49 01:17:31 00:03:35 00:55:00
61 Mark Pattinson 1959 GBR 21860 03:06:07 00:46:10 00:04:10 01:24:38 00:02:37 00:48:30
62 Scott Brown 1959 USA 21815 03:08:06 00:42:58 00:03:28 01:18:50 00:03:04 00:59:43
63 Paul Willett 1959 AUS 21826 03:10:46 00:36:37 00:04:03 01:29:21 00:03:33 00:57:11
64 Julian Rifkin 1956 AUS 21823 03:16:54 00:42:50 00:04:40 01:21:39 00:03:02 01:04:41
65 Jan Lagrange 1956 BEL 21831 03:17:36 00:45:12 00:04:53 01:22:31 00:04:36 01:00:21
66 Roberto Diniz Vinagre 1955 BRA 21834 03:17:54 00:36:16 00:03:55 01:37:49 00:03:25 00:56:27
67 Gerardo Enriquez Loredo 1957 MEX 21877 03:19:14 00:44:12 00:03:35 01:26:34 00:03:53 01:00:59
68 Martin Epkenhans 1956 GER 21867 03:19:53 00:42:36 00:03:24 01:28:41 00:02:49 01:02:22
69 Pedro Decrock 1958 BEL 21829 03:20:47 00:42:01 00:04:30 01:30:12 00:02:57 01:01:05
70 David Dean 1958 GER 21866 03:23:09 00:43:30 00:05:01 01:29:04 00:04:13 01:01:19
71 Dag Ulehla 1958 SVK 21805 03:26:09 00:50:13 00:03:29 01:27:49 00:03:50 01:00:46
72 Luiz Alberto Fermino 1958 BRA 21832 03:27:21 00:47:11 00:04:05 01:31:55 00:03:35 01:00:34
73 Werner Buri-Ritter 1959 SUI 21798 03:32:18 00:58:02 00:04:04 01:24:12 00:02:56 01:03:02
74 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 21853 03:37:17 01:04:58 00:06:05 01:25:03 00:03:50 00:57:18
DNF Dominique Loridan 1956 FRA 21846 DNF 00:39:27 00:03:49 01:13:45 00:02:40 00:00:00
DNF Frank Bachinger 1959 GER 21864 DNF 00:30:15 00:02:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Ryall 1959 CAN 21839 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.