Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Men
Yokohama, Japan • 18 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 1 01:43:21 00:17:41 00:00:55 00:54:07 00:00:18 00:30:21
2 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 8 01:43:24 00:17:39 00:01:02 00:54:02 00:00:20 00:30:22
3 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 11 01:43:26 00:17:52 00:00:51 00:53:59 00:00:23 00:30:23
4 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 9 01:43:38 00:17:47 00:00:50 00:54:06 00:00:23 00:30:33
5 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 10 01:43:57 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:54:12 00:00:30 00:29:58
6 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 2 01:44:06 00:18:22 00:00:53 00:54:14 00:00:20 00:30:19
7 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 37 01:44:07 00:18:24 00:00:50 00:54:14 00:00:19 00:30:21
8 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 20 01:44:09 00:17:41 00:00:56 00:54:06 00:00:21 00:31:07
9 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 41 01:44:13 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:54:10 00:00:19 00:30:28
10 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 15 01:44:19 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:54:11 00:00:21 00:30:30
11 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 17 01:44:25 00:17:48 00:00:54 00:54:00 00:00:19 00:31:25
12 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 5 01:44:29 00:17:42 00:00:52 00:54:09 00:00:20 00:31:27
13 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 24 01:44:36 00:17:44 00:00:55 00:54:06 00:00:23 00:31:31
14 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 19 01:44:39 00:17:57 00:00:51 00:54:42 00:00:22 00:30:50
15 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 32 01:44:49 00:17:54 00:00:51 00:54:47 00:00:22 00:30:57
16 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 39 01:44:51 00:18:31 00:00:51 00:54:10 00:00:22 00:30:59
17 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 30 01:44:53 00:18:13 00:00:53 00:54:23 00:00:25 00:31:00
18 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 3 01:44:59 00:18:25 00:00:52 00:54:11 00:00:19 00:31:14
19 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 33 01:45:03 00:18:11 00:00:56 00:54:23 00:00:21 00:31:13
20 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 16 01:45:23 00:17:58 00:00:55 00:54:37 00:00:22 00:31:33
21 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 22 01:45:36 00:17:45 00:00:53 00:54:07 00:00:23 00:32:31
22 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 36 01:45:40 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:54:08 00:00:20 00:31:55
23 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 14 01:45:47 00:18:23 00:00:52 00:54:14 00:00:22 00:31:59
24 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 6 01:45:52 00:19:18 00:00:52 00:54:36 00:00:23 00:30:45
25 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 46 01:45:56 00:17:52 00:00:51 00:54:04 00:00:22 00:32:50
26 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 38 01:46:05 00:18:23 00:00:58 00:54:08 00:00:26 00:32:13
27 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 21 01:46:20 00:18:13 00:00:54 00:54:24 00:00:22 00:32:28
28 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 27 01:46:21 00:18:56 00:00:50 00:55:00 00:00:22 00:31:14
29 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 4 01:46:25 00:18:45 00:00:53 00:55:08 00:00:24 00:31:16
30 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 25 01:46:31 00:18:43 00:00:54 00:55:11 00:00:21 00:31:26
31 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 40 01:46:46 00:18:25 00:00:52 00:54:13 00:00:21 00:32:57
32 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 45 01:46:55 00:18:21 00:00:55 00:54:15 00:00:21 00:33:05
33 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 52 01:47:01 00:17:59 00:00:52 00:54:39 00:00:18 00:33:15
34 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 50 01:47:16 00:18:48 00:00:52 00:55:08 00:00:25 00:32:06
35 William Huffman 1993 USA 35 01:47:21 00:17:43 00:00:55 00:54:54 00:00:25 00:33:26
36 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 31 01:47:34 00:18:26 00:00:53 00:54:10 00:00:20 00:33:48
37 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 28 01:48:14 00:19:16 00:00:55 00:54:34 00:00:24 00:33:07
38 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 43 01:48:33 00:17:44 00:01:01 00:54:46 00:00:20 00:34:44
39 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 23 01:48:44 00:18:24 00:00:54 00:54:13 00:00:27 00:34:48
40 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 49 01:48:49 00:18:38 00:00:53 00:55:17 00:00:23 00:33:40
41 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 51 01:50:13 00:18:28 00:00:51 00:55:31 00:00:23 00:35:02
42 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 44 01:50:32 00:18:27 00:00:53 00:55:29 00:00:31 00:35:14
43 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 29 01:51:22 00:17:47 00:00:53 00:54:54 00:00:20 00:37:30
44 Max Studer 1996 SUI 42 01:52:12 00:18:35 00:00:51 00:54:06 00:00:21 00:38:20
45 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 48 01:53:40 00:17:51 00:00:53 00:58:14 00:00:26 00:36:18
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 POR 7 DNF 00:18:41 00:00:55 00:55:10 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 12 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:55 00:54:11 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 POR 26 DNF 00:19:13 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 34 DNF 00:18:45 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Melody Tan/MAS. Head Referee: Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN.

Distances: Swim:1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (9 laps), Run 10 km (4 lap)

Water Temperature 22ºC Air Temperature 21.8ºC Wetsuit not allowed