Results: 2019 Ixtapa CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
BOULEVARD IXTAPA , INFRONT OF FONTAN HOTEL, Mexico • 18 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 14 00:55:01 00:09:10 00:01:58 00:28:42 00:00:23 00:14:46
2 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 1 00:55:37 00:08:55 00:02:04 00:28:48 00:00:21 00:15:27
3 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 11 00:55:39 00:08:52 00:02:07 00:28:30 00:00:23 00:15:46
4 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 6 00:55:40 00:09:00 00:02:06 00:28:43 00:00:23 00:15:25
5 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 4 00:55:40 00:09:01 00:02:03 00:28:45 00:00:23 00:15:26
6 Eduardo Antonio Castellanos 1998 MEX 20 00:56:02 00:08:59 00:02:09 00:28:44 00:00:28 00:15:41
7 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 2 00:56:08 00:09:03 00:02:01 00:28:44 00:00:20 00:15:58
8 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 MEX 32 00:56:12 00:09:19 00:02:03 00:28:33 00:00:30 00:15:44
9 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 3 00:56:27 00:09:07 00:02:05 00:28:42 00:00:26 00:16:06
10 Jose Angel Alaniz Ordoñez 2001 MEX 26 00:56:30 00:09:02 00:02:04 00:28:42 00:00:23 00:16:16
11 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 7 00:56:34 00:08:55 00:02:06 00:28:50 00:00:42 00:15:59
12 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 15 00:56:39 00:09:03 00:02:07 00:28:41 00:00:24 00:16:23
13 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 9 00:56:47 00:09:04 00:02:06 00:28:41 00:00:35 00:16:20
14 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 5 00:56:49 00:09:06 00:02:02 00:28:42 00:00:42 00:16:15
15 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 30 00:56:52 00:09:22 00:02:11 00:28:23 00:00:32 00:16:22
16 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 16 00:56:55 00:08:58 00:02:11 00:28:43 00:00:31 00:16:30
17 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 25 00:56:55 00:09:20 00:02:09 00:28:18 00:00:30 00:16:37
18 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 21 00:56:57 00:09:17 00:02:11 00:28:27 00:00:34 00:16:27
19 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 MEX 44 00:57:05 00:09:01 00:02:06 00:28:47 00:00:33 00:16:36
20 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 24 00:57:16 00:09:22 00:02:09 00:27:58 00:00:20 00:17:26
21 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 MEX 19 00:57:32 00:09:02 00:02:10 00:28:42 00:00:35 00:17:02
22 Ricardo Morales Vásquez 2000 MEX 49 00:57:37 00:09:50 00:02:04 00:29:38 00:00:28 00:15:35
23 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 22 00:57:46 00:09:19 00:02:12 00:28:17 00:00:29 00:17:27
24 David Alexander Estrada Otero 1999 MEX 35 00:57:47 00:09:24 00:02:07 00:28:19 00:00:28 00:17:26
25 Rogelio Ezequiel Casado De La Torre 2001 MEX 34 00:57:47 00:09:19 00:02:10 00:28:20 00:00:28 00:17:29
26 Héctor Armando Morales Rámirez 2000 MEX 43 00:57:53 00:08:52 00:02:19 00:28:44 00:00:39 00:17:18
27 Javier Rosas Peña 2003 MEX 52 00:58:09 00:09:04 00:02:09 00:28:37 00:00:29 00:17:46
28 Rodrigo Raya Rodriguez 2002 MEX 31 00:58:13 00:09:02 00:02:08 00:28:39 00:00:37 00:17:44
29 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 50 00:58:17 00:09:17 00:02:15 00:28:14 00:00:29 00:17:59
30 Juan Jose Hernandez 2001 MEX 28 00:58:20 00:09:00 00:02:06 00:28:46 00:00:28 00:17:57
31 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 18 00:58:25 00:09:01 00:02:14 00:28:36 00:00:37 00:17:55
32 Arturo Rodriguez Moreno 2000 MEX 36 00:58:51 00:08:59 00:02:07 00:28:21 00:00:30 00:18:51
33 César Ortega Cabral 2002 MEX 46 00:59:11 00:09:05 00:02:09 00:28:40 00:00:42 00:18:33
34 Hegel Maldonado Custodio 2000 MEX 40 00:59:19 00:09:20 00:02:04 00:28:05 00:00:29 00:19:18
35 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 12 00:59:20 00:10:25 00:02:10 00:29:55 00:00:22 00:16:27
36 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 45 01:00:27 00:09:22 00:02:13 00:30:29 00:00:24 00:17:57
37 Fernando Martinez Roman 1999 MEX 29 01:00:44 00:09:44 00:02:11 00:30:08 00:00:24 00:18:13
38 Rene Martinez Garcia 2001 MEX 27 01:01:04 00:09:03 00:02:10 00:31:15 00:00:28 00:18:06
39 Jorge Andre Cabrera Silva 1998 MEX 23 01:01:24 00:09:17 00:02:21 00:30:49 00:00:22 00:18:32
40 Miguel Angel Rubio Medina 2003 MEX 33 01:01:36 00:09:30 00:02:12 00:32:20 00:00:35 00:16:57
41 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 MEX 17 01:02:57 00:09:29 00:02:08 00:30:52 00:00:30 00:19:56
42 Miguel Angel Escamilla Morales 1992 MEX 38 01:07:15 00:12:02 00:02:26 00:32:57 00:00:31 00:19:18
43 Javier Alejandro Cadena Sanchez 2001 MEX 51 01:07:18 00:09:21 00:02:27 00:35:00 00:00:31 00:19:57
DNS Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 10 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Valderrabano Chavez Uzziel 2002 MEX 37 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Carlos Arcadia 1987 MEX 41 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jose Luis Cordova 1991 MEX 47 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Luis Fuentes 1983 MEX 39 DNF 00:09:24 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Isaac Cardenas Torres 1990 MEX 42 DNF 00:09:25 00:02:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Reg Whatley/USA. Head Referee: Irving Zavala/MEX. Competition Jury: Reg Whatley/USA, Antonio Alvarexz/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps)

Water Temperature 26ºC, Air Temperature 27.6ºC. Cloudy. Wetsuits not allowed.

Athletes #23 CAbrera Silva/MEX and #39 Fuentes/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty in T1
Athlete #46 Ortega Cabral/MEX served a 10 seconds penlty during the run segment