Results: 2019 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 25 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 1 02:09:08 00:20:16 00:00:25 01:12:24 00:00:30 00:35:32
2 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 3 02:09:12 00:19:43 00:00:24 01:12:59 00:00:26 00:35:37
3 Caroline Pohle 1995 GER 32 02:10:41 00:19:48 00:00:22 01:12:59 00:00:24 00:37:07
4 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 18 02:10:57 00:20:19 00:00:24 01:12:29 00:00:24 00:37:19
5 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 4 02:11:31 00:20:52 00:00:24 01:14:01 00:00:29 00:35:43
6 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 19 02:11:40 00:19:46 00:00:26 01:12:58 00:00:29 00:37:59
7 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 14 02:11:43 00:19:55 00:00:25 01:12:47 00:00:23 00:38:09
8 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 11 02:11:53 00:20:57 00:00:24 01:14:50 00:00:23 00:35:16
9 Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 17 02:12:16 00:21:30 00:00:25 01:14:17 00:00:22 00:35:40
10 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 36 02:12:28 00:20:14 00:00:25 01:12:29 00:00:25 00:38:53
11 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 38 02:12:35 00:20:16 00:00:24 01:12:27 00:00:23 00:39:02
12 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 25 02:12:37 00:19:47 00:00:26 01:12:57 00:00:28 00:38:56
13 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 21 02:12:45 00:19:44 00:00:26 01:12:56 00:00:33 00:39:04
14 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 41 02:12:56 00:20:08 00:00:24 01:12:36 00:00:28 00:39:17
15 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 10 02:13:55 00:20:06 00:00:25 01:12:42 00:00:31 00:40:08
16 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 26 02:14:05 00:20:47 00:00:25 01:14:05 00:00:25 00:38:22
17 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 35 02:14:24 00:20:56 00:00:29 01:13:53 00:00:38 00:38:26
18 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 16 02:14:26 00:21:10 00:00:22 01:13:44 00:00:25 00:38:43
19 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 34 02:14:35 00:20:54 00:00:23 01:14:02 00:00:28 00:38:46
20 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 53 02:14:37 00:20:21 00:00:27 01:12:21 00:00:32 00:40:54
21 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 20 02:14:38 00:21:32 00:00:26 01:14:16 00:00:26 00:37:56
22 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 15 02:15:09 00:20:21 00:00:26 01:14:27 00:00:29 00:39:25
23 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 GER 50 02:15:21 00:20:48 00:00:29 01:14:01 00:00:29 00:39:31
24 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 33 02:15:29 00:19:52 00:00:26 01:15:03 00:00:25 00:39:41
25 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 39 02:16:00 00:21:09 00:00:24 01:14:41 00:00:24 00:39:21
26 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 27 02:16:03 00:20:54 00:00:25 01:13:58 00:00:27 00:40:18
27 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 51 02:16:33 00:20:20 00:00:26 01:14:27 00:00:26 00:40:52
28 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 30 02:17:07 00:20:02 00:00:21 01:14:45 00:00:30 00:41:27
29 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 37 02:17:26 00:20:16 00:00:27 01:12:27 00:00:25 00:43:48
30 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 54 02:17:39 00:20:11 00:00:26 01:16:47 00:00:29 00:39:44
31 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 44 02:17:56 00:21:27 00:00:24 01:14:22 00:00:22 00:41:19
32 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 56 02:17:59 00:20:57 00:00:25 01:13:59 00:00:30 00:42:06
33 Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 AUS 5 02:18:06 00:19:48 00:00:26 01:15:05 00:00:29 00:42:15
34 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 40 02:18:14 00:20:50 00:00:25 01:14:04 00:00:27 00:42:26
35 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 42 02:19:03 00:21:02 00:00:25 01:13:55 00:00:32 00:43:07
36 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 28 02:19:49 00:21:00 00:00:23 01:15:26 00:00:28 00:42:30
37 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 47 02:20:21 00:19:54 00:00:28 01:14:58 00:00:29 00:44:30
38 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 22 02:20:28 00:20:20 00:00:24 01:16:33 00:00:30 00:42:39
39 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 45 02:20:44 00:19:52 00:00:30 01:12:47 00:00:34 00:47:00
40 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 58 02:24:10 00:20:28 00:00:24 01:19:47 00:00:28 00:42:59
41 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 48 02:27:38 00:21:54 00:00:22 01:18:27 00:00:29 00:46:23
42 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 55 02:27:53 00:21:28 00:00:25 01:19:35 00:00:34 00:45:49
LAP Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 12 LAP 00:20:52 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 23 LAP 00:22:59 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 43 LAP 00:21:00 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 52 LAP 00:20:22 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 2 DNF 00:19:50 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 6 DNF 00:19:56 00:00:23 01:12:52 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 8 DNF 00:20:15 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juri Ide 1983 JPN 9 DNF 00:20:17 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 24 DNF 00:20:54 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 29 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 31 DNF 00:20:08 00:00:27 01:15:40 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 46 DNF 00:20:04 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 57 DNF 00:21:35 00:00:23 01:18:45 00:00:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Fritz Schwarz/AUT. Head referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT. Competition jury: Fritz Scwwarz/AUT, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Antonin Bauer/CZE.
Distances: Swim 1500 m(2 laps), Bike 40.8 km (connection + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 21.9ºC. Air temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #44 Fairaislova/CZE served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segmen