Results: 2019 Kelowna CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Women
Kelowna, BC, Canada • 06 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marissa Ferrante 1991 USA 104 00:25:19 00:03:40 00:01:05 00:14:56 00:00:25 00:05:14
2 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 101 00:25:27 00:03:54 00:01:00 00:14:45 00:00:27 00:05:24
3 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 105 00:25:39 00:03:48 00:01:00 00:14:54 00:00:28 00:05:33
4 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 103 00:25:50 00:03:45 00:00:59 00:14:54 00:00:27 00:05:47
5 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 102 00:25:53 00:03:39 00:01:09 00:14:52 00:00:26 00:05:48
6 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 114 00:26:04 00:03:53 00:01:05 00:14:40 00:00:27 00:06:00
7 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 112 00:26:13 00:03:44 00:01:02 00:15:31 00:00:29 00:05:28
8 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 108 00:26:25 00:04:10 00:00:54 00:15:16 00:00:26 00:05:41
9 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 106 00:26:32 00:03:58 00:01:08 00:15:20 00:00:27 00:05:41
10 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 109 00:26:36 00:03:57 00:01:05 00:15:15 00:00:26 00:05:55
11 Hannah Ye 2002 USA 121 00:26:41 00:04:12 00:00:52 00:15:15 00:00:27 00:05:57
12 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 107 00:26:44 00:03:54 00:01:07 00:15:16 00:00:30 00:05:59
13 Élizabeth Lemieux 2001 CAN 116 00:26:53 00:04:09 00:00:59 00:15:21 00:00:31 00:05:54
14 Ella Hnatyshyn 1997 CAN 124 00:26:54 00:04:11 00:01:08 00:15:24 00:00:29 00:05:44
15 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 113 00:26:59 00:03:50 00:01:07 00:15:22 00:00:31 00:06:11
16 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 122 00:27:06 00:03:59 00:01:07 00:15:22 00:00:26 00:06:13
17 Jasmine Feddema 2000 CAN 128 00:27:13 00:04:16 00:01:11 00:15:23 00:00:27 00:05:58
18 Madeleine Kennedy 1997 CAN 117 00:27:20 00:04:10 00:01:03 00:15:31 00:00:31 00:06:07
19 Lara Gruden 1990 USA 119 00:27:23 00:04:15 00:01:17 00:15:30 00:00:31 00:05:52
20 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 125 00:27:30 00:04:17 00:01:15 00:15:18 00:00:26 00:06:15
21 Sara Bourque 2002 CAN 115 00:27:36 00:04:08 00:01:02 00:15:41 00:00:29 00:06:18
22 Marie-Ange Hébert 2002 CAN 126 00:27:40 00:04:03 00:01:08 00:15:41 00:00:27 00:06:24
23 Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 129 00:27:42 00:04:13 00:01:09 00:15:32 00:00:31 00:06:20
24 Christiane Bilodeau 2001 CAN 120 00:27:50 00:04:10 00:01:10 00:15:30 00:00:29 00:06:33
25 Payton Ryz 2000 CAN 127 00:28:00 00:04:11 00:01:05 00:15:51 00:00:28 00:06:28
26 Taylor Embree 2001 CAN 123 00:29:11 00:04:16 00:01:10 00:16:36 00:00:30 00:06:41
LAP Saoirse Kealey 2001 CAN 118 LAP 00:04:25 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Eric Noel/CAN.
Competition Jury: Jerome McEniry/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 300 m (1 lap); Bike: 8.4 km (6 laps); Run: 1.533 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 19.0ºC Air Temperature 18.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed