Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 105 00:58:22 00:09:25 00:01:11 00:30:15 00:00:27 00:17:05
2 Marissa Ferrante 1991 USA 101 00:58:29 00:09:21 00:01:15 00:30:16 00:00:24 00:17:15
3 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 103 00:58:46 00:09:37 00:01:12 00:30:00 00:00:24 00:17:35
4 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 104 00:59:02 00:09:38 00:01:20 00:29:54 00:00:28 00:17:45
5 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 120 00:59:12 00:09:41 00:01:19 00:29:50 00:00:24 00:17:59
6 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 108 00:59:22 00:09:26 00:01:16 00:30:08 00:00:25 00:18:10
7 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 113 00:59:24 00:09:18 00:01:20 00:30:12 00:00:31 00:18:05
8 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 109 00:59:31 00:09:26 00:01:24 00:29:57 00:00:24 00:18:22
9 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 107 00:59:52 00:09:30 00:01:14 00:30:06 00:00:26 00:18:38
10 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 117 01:00:00 00:09:28 00:01:19 00:30:02 00:00:28 00:18:44
11 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 112 01:00:24 00:09:28 00:01:23 00:30:00 00:00:26 00:19:09
12 Brittany Warly 1993 ITU 126 01:01:01 00:10:03 00:01:18 00:31:28 00:00:27 00:17:48
13 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 111 01:01:26 00:09:28 00:01:21 00:30:01 00:00:27 00:20:11
14 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 122 01:01:31 00:10:20 00:01:20 00:32:10 00:00:30 00:17:13
15 Isla Britton 2003 CAN 102 01:01:48 00:10:02 00:01:14 00:31:30 00:00:23 00:18:41
16 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 115 01:02:01 00:09:43 00:01:25 00:31:39 00:00:27 00:18:49
17 Ella Hnatyshyn 1997 CAN 127 01:02:05 00:10:08 00:01:19 00:31:19 00:00:25 00:18:56
18 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 131 01:02:39 00:09:47 00:01:21 00:32:43 00:00:27 00:18:24
19 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 119 01:02:41 00:09:39 00:01:24 00:31:45 00:00:25 00:19:31
20 Claudelle Dumas 2001 CAN 110 01:02:47 00:10:03 00:01:22 00:31:22 00:00:27 00:19:35
21 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 129 01:02:57 00:09:27 00:01:19 00:30:02 00:00:27 00:21:45
22 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 106 01:03:00 00:10:18 00:01:27 00:32:03 00:00:24 00:18:50
23 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 123 01:03:08 00:09:39 00:01:22 00:31:44 00:00:27 00:19:57
24 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 114 01:03:22 00:09:43 00:01:18 00:31:46 00:00:29 00:20:08
25 Élizabeth Lemieux 2001 CAN 125 01:03:41 00:09:55 00:01:14 00:31:39 00:00:28 00:20:28
26 Brittany Oliver 1988 USA 124 01:03:57 00:10:19 00:01:22 00:32:09 00:00:31 00:19:38
27 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 130 01:05:27 00:10:17 00:01:23 00:32:09 00:00:25 00:21:15
28 Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 116 01:06:27 00:10:04 00:01:27 00:34:24 00:00:28 00:20:06
29 Hannah Ye 2002 USA 121 01:06:37 00:10:08 00:01:27 00:32:15 00:00:28 00:22:21
DNS Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 128 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 118 DNF 00:09:40 00:01:40 00:34:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Eric Noel/CAN.
Competition Jury: Jerome McEniry/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (2 laps); Run: 5 km (3 lap).
Water Temperature 18.9ºC. Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #105 Knighton/NZL and #123 Briere-Dulude/CAN served a 10 second penalty on the run segment.