Results: 2019 Kelowna CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Final B Elite Women
Kelowna, BC, Canada • 07 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jasmine Feddema 2000 CAN 132 01:03:33 00:10:42 00:01:29 00:31:38 00:00:26 00:19:21
2 Lara Gruden 1990 USA 134 01:03:49 00:10:37 00:01:24 00:31:50 00:00:31 00:19:29
3 Marie-Ange Hébert 2002 CAN 138 01:04:16 00:10:26 00:01:20 00:32:01 00:00:25 00:20:05
4 Madeleine Kennedy 1997 CAN 133 01:04:17 00:10:27 00:01:23 00:31:59 00:00:26 00:20:05
5 Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 139 01:04:24 00:10:35 00:01:33 00:31:41 00:00:31 00:20:05
6 Emma Jean Neal 2002 CAN 143 01:04:30 00:10:27 00:01:36 00:31:45 00:00:26 00:20:18
7 Ava Snyder 2002 CAN 148 01:04:32 00:10:29 00:01:23 00:31:58 00:00:28 00:20:16
8 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 135 01:04:44 00:10:47 00:01:28 00:31:32 00:00:28 00:20:31
9 Charlotte Audra 2001 CAN 137 01:04:45 00:10:48 00:01:28 00:31:32 00:00:33 00:20:26
10 Christiane Bilodeau 2001 CAN 141 01:05:09 00:10:27 00:01:23 00:31:58 00:00:27 00:20:56
11 Haileigh Chenier 2000 CAN 149 01:05:33 00:10:33 00:01:32 00:31:41 00:00:28 00:21:21
12 Abby Speirs 1998 CAN 146 01:05:45 00:10:28 00:01:23 00:31:58 00:00:27 00:21:30
13 Sara Bourque 2002 CAN 136 01:06:00 00:10:27 00:01:20 00:32:02 00:00:27 00:21:47
14 Taylor Embree 2001 CAN 150 01:06:22 00:10:42 00:01:24 00:31:44 00:00:29 00:22:06
15 Chilyn Fenton 2001 CAN 144 01:07:25 00:10:03 00:01:24 00:32:20 00:00:35 00:23:05
16 Payton Ryz 2000 CAN 142 01:09:22 00:10:30 00:01:24 00:33:57 00:00:25 00:23:08
17 Asia Kern 2002 CAN 145 01:10:14 00:10:04 00:01:24 00:32:18 00:00:35 00:25:54
18 Saoirse Kealey 2001 CAN 151 01:12:51 00:11:33 00:01:36 00:37:18 00:00:27 00:22:00
DNS Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 147 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Cat Giuseffi 1999 USA 140 DSQ 00:10:35 00:01:22 00:31:52 00:00:28 00:13:59
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Eric Noel/CAN.
Competition Jury: Jerome McEniry/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (2 laps); Run: 5 km (3 lap).
Water Temperature 18.9ºC. Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #148 Snyder/CAN served a 10 second penalty on the run course.
Athlete #140 Giuseffi/USA was disqualified for not completing the run course.