Pos Team Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team I Spain ESP 8 01:16:25 00:20:09 00:18:07 00:20:17 00:17:51
2 Team I Hungary HUN 7 01:16:28 00:19:48 00:18:30 00:19:30 00:18:39
3 Team I Italy ITA 6 01:16:46 00:19:47 00:18:14 00:19:55 00:18:48
4 Team I France FRA 1 01:16:46 00:20:41 00:18:01 00:19:40 00:18:22
5 Team I Russia RUS 12 01:17:24 00:20:52 00:17:53 00:19:47 00:18:50
6 Team I Great Britain GBR 2 01:17:34 00:20:50 00:18:46 00:21:39 00:19:32
7 Team I Netherlands NED 3 01:17:56 00:20:02 00:18:34 00:20:10 00:19:08
8 Team I Austria AUT 11 01:18:04 00:20:49 00:17:42 00:20:24 00:19:07
9 Team I Switzerland SUI 4 01:19:17 00:21:01 00:18:34 00:20:23 00:19:18
10 Team I Portugal POR 9 01:19:40 00:19:46 00:19:22 00:22:06 00:18:24
11 Team I Belgium BEL 5 01:19:50 00:21:36 00:18:29 00:20:27 00:19:17
12 Team I Israel ISR 16 01:20:09 00:21:21 00:18:32 00:20:41 00:19:34
13 Team I Czech Republic CZE 14 01:20:20 00:20:49 00:18:18 00:21:03 00:20:09
14 Team I Sweden SWE 18 01:20:48 00:20:50 00:18:46 00:21:39 00:19:32
15 Team I Slovenia SLO 19 01:20:56 00:20:35 00:18:43 00:22:16 00:19:21
16 Team I Denmark DEN 10 01:21:17 00:21:29 00:19:06 00:21:13 00:19:27
17 Team I Ukraine UKR 21 01:23:33 00:21:38 00:19:50 00:22:00 00:20:04
18 Team I Belarus BLR 22 01:24:12 00:21:46 00:19:45 00:22:25 00:20:14
19 Team I Estonia EST 20 01:25:05 00:23:23 00:19:27 00:21:52 00:20:21
20 Team I Romania ROU 23 01:25:30 00:21:48 00:20:53 00:22:12 00:20:35
21 Team I Lithuania LTU 26 01:25:48 00:21:48 00:19:57 00:23:24 00:20:38
22 Team I Croatia CRO 24 01:28:38 00:23:51 00:19:14 00:23:34 00:21:58
23 Team I North Macedonia MKD 25 01:30:38 00:23:50 00:21:42 00:24:14 00:20:50
NC Team I Europe ITU 15 NC 00:23:49 00:19:32 00:21:09 00:19:35
DSQ Team I Slovakia SVK 17 DSQ 00:23:56 00:20:11 00:20:33 00:20:54
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN. Head referee Dr Bela VArga/HUN. Competition Jury: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.
Distances: Swim 250 m (1 lap), Bike 6 km (2 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22.4ºC Air Temperature 21.5ºC Wetsuits not allowed.
Team #17 Slovakia was disqualified becausethe athlete from leg A received external help during the bike segment