Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 54 00:37:15 00:06:30 00:00:43 00:18:05 00:00:24 00:11:32
2 Ben Fäh 2002 SUI 45 00:37:17 00:06:40 00:00:41 00:17:54 00:00:24 00:11:37
3 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 41 00:37:19 00:06:36 00:00:40 00:17:59 00:00:23 00:11:39
4 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 43 00:37:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Léo Fernandez 2003 FRA 46 00:37:24 00:06:52 00:00:43 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:10:59
6 Dominic Coy 2002 GBR 61 00:37:25 00:07:03 00:00:44 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:10:56
7 Wout Franco 2002 BEL 47 00:37:25 00:07:08 00:00:41 00:18:10 00:00:27 00:10:57
8 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 42 00:37:28 00:07:03 00:00:42 00:18:15 00:00:26 00:11:00
9 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 59 00:37:36 00:07:08 00:00:42 00:18:11 00:00:26 00:11:07
10 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 62 00:37:47 00:07:09 00:00:43 00:18:35 00:00:26 00:10:52
11 James Kadziak 2002 POL 66 00:37:57 00:06:56 00:00:47 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:11:28
12 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 50 00:38:03 00:06:55 00:00:46 00:18:18 00:00:40 00:11:22
13 Ville-Valtteri Salonen 2002 FIN 48 00:38:38 00:07:17 00:00:42 00:18:47 00:00:25 00:11:25
14 Nadir Bouras Moussaoui 2003 ESP 49 00:38:43 00:07:19 00:00:41 00:18:39 00:00:30 00:11:31
15 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 57 00:38:47 00:07:12 00:00:43 00:18:37 00:00:25 00:11:48
16 Jack Kennedy 2002 IRL 60 00:38:48 00:07:05 00:00:54 00:18:33 00:00:26 00:11:47
17 Niklas Faaborg Andersen 2002 DEN 53 00:38:54 00:07:31 00:00:44 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:11:23
18 Yaroslav Kuzmin 2003 RUS 55 00:39:09 00:07:08 00:00:46 00:18:46 00:00:28 00:12:00
19 Emil Frayon 2002 SWE 52 00:39:11 00:07:06 00:00:44 00:18:51 00:00:27 00:12:02
20 Róbert Molnár 2003 HUN 65 00:39:31 00:07:27 00:00:44 00:18:55 00:00:27 00:11:56
21 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 67 00:39:33 00:07:05 00:00:46 00:18:35 00:00:25 00:12:40
22 Sandis Kornijenko 2003 LAT 44 00:40:17 00:07:15 00:00:47 00:18:36 00:00:41 00:12:55
23 Assaf Ron 2002 ISR 63 00:40:44 00:07:19 00:00:42 00:18:58 00:00:26 00:13:18
24 João Dias 2002 POR 68 00:40:55 00:07:14 00:00:45 00:20:47 00:00:27 00:11:40
25 Denys Ryzhyi 2003 UKR 64 00:40:56 00:07:31 00:00:48 00:20:03 00:00:25 00:12:08
26 Robertas Gegužis 2003 LTU 56 00:41:18 00:07:37 00:00:50 00:19:57 00:00:26 00:12:26
27 Andrei Dominic Meghea 2003 ROU 58 00:41:35 00:07:07 00:00:42 00:20:20 00:00:24 00:13:00
28 Jozef Vrabel 2002 SVK 70 00:41:53 00:07:38 00:00:43 00:20:26 00:00:29 00:12:37
29 Deni Cosić 2002 CRO 51 00:43:37 00:08:11 00:00:44 00:21:46 00:00:29 00:12:25
DNF Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 69 DNF 00:06:39 00:00:42 00:18:38 00:00:58 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN. Head referee John Petrides/GBR. Competition Jury: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.
Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (3 laps), Run 3.33 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature: 23.3ºC. Air Temperature 15.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #60 Kennedy/IRL served a 10 seconds penalty at T1
Athletes #62 Agur/ISR, #64 Ryhyl and #69 Molnar served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment