Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tao Jouineau 2002 FRA 81 00:37:00 00:06:19 00:00:46 00:18:15 00:00:25 00:11:13
2 Joseph Martin 2002 GBR 88 00:37:10 00:07:05 00:00:43 00:17:33 00:00:26 00:11:20
3 Hamish Reilly 2002 GBR 85 00:37:12 00:07:05 00:00:46 00:17:29 00:00:28 00:11:23
4 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 72 00:37:15 00:06:33 00:00:40 00:18:07 00:00:22 00:11:31
5 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 89 00:37:47 00:06:59 00:00:41 00:18:17 00:00:23 00:11:25
6 Nico Hegmann 2002 SUI 77 00:37:57 00:06:55 00:00:41 00:18:16 00:00:26 00:11:38
7 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 83 00:37:58 00:07:14 00:00:43 00:18:39 00:00:25 00:10:54
8 Syb De Jong 2002 NED 79 00:38:00 00:06:57 00:00:41 00:18:17 00:00:26 00:11:37
9 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 92 00:38:12 00:06:54 00:00:43 00:18:20 00:00:25 00:11:48
10 Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 91 00:38:18 00:06:39 00:00:44 00:18:32 00:00:27 00:11:54
11 Hampus Månsson 2002 SWE 76 00:38:41 00:07:21 00:00:49 00:19:05 00:00:28 00:10:56
12 Tommaso Toppi 2002 ITA 73 00:38:46 00:07:09 00:00:44 00:19:14 00:00:30 00:11:07
13 Ivan Tretiak 2002 UKR 99 00:38:48 00:07:07 00:00:39 00:18:52 00:00:26 00:11:41
14 Gonçalo Balbino 2002 POR 80 00:38:54 00:06:59 00:00:41 00:19:01 00:00:30 00:11:42
15 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 87 00:38:55 00:07:05 00:00:44 00:19:21 00:00:28 00:11:15
16 Sander Aavik 2004 EST 82 00:39:20 00:07:04 00:00:43 00:18:50 00:00:25 00:12:16
17 Nande Gašparič 2002 SLO 74 00:39:29 00:07:10 00:00:40 00:18:05 00:00:31 00:13:02
18 Nov Shemesh 2002 ISR 94 00:39:38 00:07:03 00:00:39 00:19:32 00:00:25 00:11:57
19 Olli Elo 2002 FIN 90 00:40:06 00:07:33 00:00:42 00:19:00 00:00:26 00:12:23
20 Anton Kasyanau 2003 BLR 78 00:40:34 00:07:17 00:00:41 00:19:59 00:00:34 00:12:01
21 Maksim Semenov 2002 RUS 98 00:40:38 00:07:23 00:00:48 00:20:55 00:00:23 00:11:07
22 Jakub Marek 2002 CZE 100 00:41:07 00:06:35 00:00:39 00:18:42 00:00:28 00:14:40
23 Mykolas Banys 2002 LTU 84 00:41:20 00:07:38 00:00:48 00:20:23 00:00:36 00:11:52
24 Myron Boiko 2002 UKR 96 00:41:22 00:07:07 00:00:43 00:21:40 00:00:31 00:11:18
25 Albert Stratulat 2002 ROU 93 00:41:31 00:07:40 00:00:45 00:20:03 00:00:32 00:12:29
26 Dimitar Jovanovski 2003 MKD 86 00:41:42 00:08:58 00:00:48 00:19:52 00:00:25 00:11:37
27 Louis Woodgate 2002 GRE 71 00:42:25 00:07:25 00:00:49 00:19:41 00:00:27 00:14:00
DNF Hjalte Blach Petersen 2004 DEN 75 DNF 00:07:35 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Patrik Szentpétery 2002 HUN 95 DNF 00:07:03 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 97 DNF 00:07:52 00:00:53 00:21:57 00:00:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN. Head referee Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.
Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (3 laps), Run 3.33 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature: 23.3ºC. Air Temperature 15.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #75 Bach Pedersen/DEN, #80 Balbino/POR and #98 Semenov/RUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment