Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 11 00:24:25 00:03:04 00:00:40 00:13:14 00:00:23 00:07:01
2 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 12 00:24:27 00:03:16 00:00:37 00:13:07 00:00:22 00:07:02
3 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 9 00:24:33 00:03:05 00:00:39 00:13:14 00:00:23 00:07:10
4 Luca Luberti 2002 SUI 23 00:24:35 00:03:14 00:00:42 00:13:06 00:00:26 00:07:05
5 Léo Fernandez 2003 FRA 16 00:24:39 00:03:17 00:00:43 00:13:01 00:00:24 00:07:13
6 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 1 00:24:41 00:03:06 00:00:37 00:13:17 00:00:21 00:07:18
7 Hamish Reilly 2002 GBR 8 00:24:43 00:03:20 00:00:42 00:12:56 00:00:24 00:07:19
8 Tao Jouineau 2002 FRA 2 00:24:49 00:03:02 00:00:43 00:13:14 00:00:22 00:07:25
9 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 29 00:24:52 00:03:20 00:00:40 00:13:04 00:00:24 00:07:22
10 Dominic Coy 2002 GBR 19 00:24:56 00:03:25 00:00:40 00:13:00 00:00:24 00:07:26
11 Nico Hegmann 2002 SUI 18 00:24:56 00:03:20 00:00:39 00:13:02 00:00:24 00:07:28
12 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 25 00:24:57 00:03:19 00:00:42 00:13:03 00:00:25 00:07:26
13 Wout Franco 2002 BEL 22 00:24:59 00:03:22 00:00:40 00:12:57 00:00:25 00:07:33
14 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 3 00:25:00 00:03:05 00:00:40 00:13:17 00:00:23 00:07:33
15 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 10 00:25:01 00:03:19 00:00:37 00:13:03 00:00:20 00:07:39
16 Jack Stanton-Stock 2002 GBR 17 00:25:02 00:03:25 00:00:40 00:12:54 00:00:24 00:07:37
17 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 20 00:25:09 00:03:18 00:00:41 00:13:04 00:00:26 00:07:37
18 Mark Vysotskiy 2002 RUS 7 00:25:19 00:03:05 00:00:42 00:13:15 00:00:28 00:07:46
19 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 4 00:25:22 00:03:12 00:00:40 00:13:06 00:00:26 00:07:55
20 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 30 00:25:26 00:03:20 00:00:43 00:12:58 00:00:24 00:07:59
21 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 31 00:25:32 00:03:25 00:00:38 00:13:37 00:00:25 00:07:25
22 Ben Fäh 2002 SUI 6 00:25:36 00:03:09 00:00:39 00:13:13 00:00:24 00:08:10
23 Sabian Kulczynski 2002 IRL 26 00:25:37 00:03:16 00:00:41 00:13:06 00:00:22 00:08:10
24 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 21 00:25:45 00:03:28 00:00:41 00:13:28 00:00:25 00:07:42
25 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 15 00:25:52 00:03:26 00:00:44 00:13:29 00:00:24 00:07:47
26 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 27 00:25:55 00:03:17 00:00:42 00:13:39 00:00:24 00:07:52
27 Syb De Jong 2002 NED 24 00:26:00 00:03:27 00:00:44 00:13:27 00:00:25 00:07:55
28 Joseph Martin 2002 GBR 5 00:26:12 00:03:28 00:00:43 00:13:25 00:00:26 00:08:07
29 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 28 00:26:27 00:03:25 00:00:42 00:13:32 00:00:28 00:08:18
30 Mikhail Bastrakov 2003 RUS 14 00:26:35 00:03:10 00:00:46 00:13:44 00:00:32 00:08:21
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN. Head referee John Petrides/GBR. Competition Jury: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.
Distances: Swim 250 m (1 lap), Bike 9 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps)