Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anna Goreva 2002 RUS 3 00:26:43 00:03:36 00:00:42 00:14:17 00:00:24 00:07:41
2 Inês Rico 2002 POR 20 00:26:50 00:03:38 00:00:39 00:14:16 00:00:27 00:07:49
3 Rebecca Beti 2002 SUI 27 00:26:57 00:03:38 00:00:42 00:14:15 00:00:23 00:07:56
4 Bethany Cook 2004 GBR 1 00:27:01 00:03:20 00:00:43 00:14:32 00:00:25 00:07:59
5 Myral Greco 2003 ITA 19 00:27:04 00:03:35 00:00:42 00:14:19 00:00:23 00:08:03
6 Karolina Helga Horváth 2002 HUN 2 00:27:04 00:03:24 00:00:45 00:14:26 00:00:26 00:08:02
7 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 6 00:27:15 00:03:27 00:00:45 00:14:23 00:00:24 00:08:15
8 Sofia Terrinoni 2003 ITA 10 00:27:21 00:03:32 00:00:42 00:14:23 00:00:28 00:08:14
9 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 5 00:27:30 00:03:33 00:00:43 00:14:28 00:00:26 00:08:18
10 Lizzy Edge 2003 GBR 22 00:27:34 00:03:36 00:00:46 00:14:13 00:00:25 00:08:31
11 Letizia Martinelli 2003 SUI 16 00:27:36 00:03:35 00:00:41 00:14:19 00:00:23 00:08:35
12 Hannah Koglbauer 2003 AUT 12 00:27:39 00:03:38 00:00:43 00:14:15 00:00:28 00:08:32
13 Nele Dequae 2003 BEL 23 00:27:41 00:03:34 00:00:45 00:14:15 00:00:29 00:08:36
14 Ella Doherty 2002 IRL 31 00:27:41 00:03:25 00:00:41 00:14:28 00:00:22 00:08:43
15 Robin Dreyling 2002 NED 26 00:27:42 00:03:46 00:00:48 00:14:09 00:00:28 00:08:29
16 Emilie Noyer 2002 FRA 9 00:27:48 00:03:41 00:00:43 00:14:50 00:00:28 00:08:03
17 Livia Wespe 2002 SUI 29 00:27:53 00:03:40 00:00:47 00:14:48 00:00:27 00:08:10
18 Nora Jencusova 2002 SVK 28 00:27:58 00:03:50 00:00:43 00:14:11 00:00:25 00:08:47
19 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 11 00:28:04 00:03:24 00:00:45 00:14:27 00:00:26 00:08:59
20 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 4 00:28:12 00:03:16 00:00:44 00:15:07 00:00:32 00:08:30
21 Oryna Babych 2003 UKR 21 00:28:21 00:03:42 00:00:44 00:14:50 00:00:30 00:08:33
22 Eden Schiller 2002 GBR 24 00:28:24 00:03:25 00:00:45 00:15:04 00:00:28 00:08:40
23 Appoline Foltz 2003 FRA 15 00:28:34 00:03:38 00:00:54 00:15:29 00:00:26 00:08:06
24 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 14 00:28:47 00:03:24 00:00:51 00:15:01 00:00:21 00:09:09
25 Daryia Firsova 2004 RUS 17 00:29:01 00:03:37 00:00:46 00:15:35 00:00:24 00:08:37
26 Elsa Pena Vicente 2003 ESP 8 00:29:05 00:03:35 00:00:46 00:15:40 00:00:26 00:08:36
27 Marie-Louise Jørgensen 2003 DEN 30 00:29:13 00:03:48 00:00:44 00:15:26 00:00:28 00:08:44
28 Monika Bartol 2003 SLO 7 00:29:16 00:03:32 00:00:44 00:16:28 00:00:27 00:08:03
29 Nerea Garcia Busto 2002 ESP 25 00:29:27 00:03:30 00:00:48 00:15:34 00:00:32 00:09:01
DNF Luna De Bruin 2003 NED 18 DNF 00:03:44 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN. Head referee John Petrides/GBR. Competition Jury: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.
Distances: Swim 250 m (1 lap), Bike 9 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1ºC. Air temperature 18.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #15 Foltz/FRA served a 10 seconds penalty in T1