Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 58 00:25:18 00:03:10 00:00:44 00:13:35 00:00:28 00:07:19
2 Danila Proščinko 2003 LAT 41 00:25:19 00:03:30 00:00:43 00:13:21 00:00:27 00:07:16
3 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 47 00:25:19 00:03:16 00:00:41 00:13:34 00:00:24 00:07:21
4 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 38 00:25:22 00:03:34 00:00:41 00:13:16 00:00:23 00:07:26
5 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 63 00:25:27 00:03:30 00:00:43 00:13:21 00:00:23 00:07:30
6 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 37 00:25:34 00:03:16 00:00:43 00:13:33 00:00:23 00:07:38
7 Hampus Månsson 2002 SWE 44 00:25:38 00:03:36 00:00:44 00:13:31 00:00:27 00:07:19
8 Jack Kennedy 2002 IRL 49 00:25:41 00:03:16 00:00:41 00:13:33 00:00:25 00:07:43
9 Niklas Faaborg Andersen 2002 DEN 51 00:25:47 00:03:36 00:00:42 00:13:33 00:00:24 00:07:31
10 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 52 00:25:49 00:03:24 00:00:44 00:13:28 00:00:26 00:07:44
11 James Kadziak 2002 POL 36 00:25:49 00:03:19 00:00:44 00:13:32 00:00:25 00:07:47
12 Tommaso Toppi 2002 ITA 46 00:25:49 00:03:29 00:00:45 00:13:35 00:00:30 00:07:28
13 Nadir Bouras Moussaoui 2003 ESP 45 00:25:53 00:03:39 00:00:43 00:13:26 00:00:28 00:07:36
14 Oleksandr Yanenko 2003 UKR 54 00:25:56 00:03:37 00:00:44 00:13:28 00:00:23 00:07:42
15 Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 39 00:25:56 00:03:21 00:00:49 00:13:21 00:00:27 00:07:55
16 Yaroslav Kuzmin 2003 RUS 56 00:26:07 00:03:24 00:00:42 00:13:28 00:00:25 00:08:05
17 Gabrijel Barac 2004 CRO 65 00:26:07 00:03:35 00:00:42 00:13:33 00:00:26 00:07:49
18 Ville-Valtteri Salonen 2002 FIN 43 00:26:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Nov Shemesh 2002 ISR 64 00:26:11 00:03:27 00:00:43 00:13:21 00:00:28 00:08:11
20 Róbert Molnár 2003 HUN 62 00:26:13 00:03:32 00:00:42 00:13:34 00:00:27 00:07:56
21 Sander Aavik 2004 EST 59 00:26:16 00:03:29 00:00:44 00:13:21 00:00:26 00:08:14
22 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 55 00:26:17 00:03:16 00:00:44 00:13:35 00:00:25 00:08:14
23 Axel Rosencrantz 2002 SWE 42 00:26:18 00:03:21 00:00:44 00:13:27 00:00:26 00:08:17
24 Ivan Tretiak 2002 UKR 48 00:26:23 00:03:32 00:00:43 00:13:20 00:00:25 00:08:21
25 Martin Sauser 2002 SUI 40 00:26:24 00:03:10 00:00:40 00:13:43 00:00:24 00:08:25
26 Nande Gašparič 2002 SLO 61 00:26:44 00:03:27 00:00:40 00:13:23 00:00:35 00:08:37
27 Emil Frayon 2002 SWE 57 00:26:51 00:03:21 00:00:41 00:13:47 00:00:26 00:08:33
28 Adam Ulbricht 2002 SVK 60 00:26:57 00:03:30 00:00:44 00:13:37 00:00:35 00:08:29
29 Oliver Hostrup Sahlberg 2003 DEN 53 00:27:10 00:03:23 00:00:44 00:13:28 00:00:28 00:09:05
DNF Gonçalo Balbino 2002 POR 50 DNF 00:03:32 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN. Head referee Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Gyorgy Bodnar/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.
Distances: Swim 250 m (1 lap), Bike 9 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps)