Results: 2019 La Paz (MEX) CAMTRI Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico • 23 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 1 01:54:34 00:21:36 00:00:29 01:00:51 00:00:15 00:31:20
2 William Huffman 1993 USA 5 01:54:38 00:21:21 00:00:35 01:01:02 00:00:19 00:31:21
3 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 17 01:55:03 00:22:10 00:00:32 01:00:17 00:00:20 00:31:43
4 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 28 01:55:27 00:21:37 00:00:34 01:00:47 00:00:18 00:32:07
5 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 14 01:56:41 00:22:02 00:00:32 01:01:06 00:00:20 00:32:39
6 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 20 01:56:48 00:22:07 00:00:32 01:00:20 00:00:24 00:33:24
7 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 7 01:57:04 00:22:07 00:00:31 01:00:21 00:00:21 00:33:42
8 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 4 01:57:48 00:21:38 00:00:30 01:00:49 00:00:17 00:34:32
9 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 10 01:58:01 00:21:53 00:00:31 01:01:18 00:00:18 00:33:59
10 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 27 01:58:10 00:21:40 00:00:33 01:00:48 00:00:24 00:34:43
11 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 MEX 19 01:58:29 00:22:10 00:00:30 01:00:18 00:00:24 00:35:05
12 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 15 01:58:51 00:22:11 00:00:34 01:00:12 00:00:23 00:35:28
13 Eduardo Antonio Castellanos 1998 MEX 23 01:59:10 00:21:34 00:00:33 01:00:53 00:00:21 00:35:48
14 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 MEX 21 01:59:47 00:21:40 00:00:36 01:01:17 00:00:23 00:35:49
15 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 6 02:00:54 00:21:37 00:00:32 01:04:18 00:00:23 00:34:03
16 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 18 02:01:55 00:22:11 00:00:31 01:00:13 00:00:19 00:38:39
17 Felix Dariel Felix Fontes 1996 CUB 25 02:02:26 00:22:08 00:00:32 01:01:55 00:00:20 00:37:30
18 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 12 02:03:44 00:22:11 00:00:33 01:00:13 00:00:19 00:40:26
19 Victor Zambrano Gonzalez 1999 MEX 26 02:06:21 00:22:13 00:00:32 01:08:11 00:00:30 00:34:53
20 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 8 02:07:11 00:22:01 00:00:32 01:06:01 00:00:28 00:38:07
21 José Abraham Estrada Sierra 1995 MEX 30 02:10:19 00:22:15 00:00:33 01:08:10 00:00:24 00:38:55
22 Victor Manuel Maza Delgado 1998 MEX 33 02:15:04 00:25:32 00:00:29 01:09:40 00:00:20 00:39:02
DNS Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 16 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Irving Perez 1986 MEX 2 DNF 00:21:39 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 3 DNF 00:22:04 00:00:33 01:07:41 00:00:53 00:00:00
DNF Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 9 DNF 00:22:05 00:00:32 00:59:56 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Guillermo Ruiz Tome 1999 MEX 22 DNF 00:21:39 00:00:33 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Rodriguez 1998 MEX 31 DNF 00:22:07 00:00:37 01:08:03 00:00:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate, Andrew Dacanay/CAN) Head Referee Esteban Benitez/MEX
Competition Jury. Cinthia Quilo/MEX, Jaime Cavadal/MEX, Felix Molina/MEX
Water temperature 24C. Air Temperature 27C Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #52 Garcia Tellez/MEX served a 15 second penalty in T1